Results

 
 
Results for Halifax Park Run on the 18th Mar 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Paul Berry Unattached M45  19 26 1 of 143 
Lee Shaw Queensbury Running Club M35  20 06 2 of 143 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  20 35 3 of 143 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M50  20 57 4 of 143 
Michael King Halifax Harriers M35  21 01 5 of 143 
Rick Ralph Northowram Pumas M35  21 07 6 of 143 
Gavin Walker Unattached M40  21 24 7 of 143 
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M50  21 36 9 of 143 
Rebecca Milne Stainland Lions F  21 37 10 of 143 
Kevin Robinson Unattached M35  21 45 11 of 143 
Alice Buttle Meltham Athletic Club F  21 46 12 of 143 
Jo Wood Unattached M45  21 53 13 of 143 
Stephen Fitz-Costa Unattached M50  21 59 14 of 143 
Diane Cooper Northowram Pumas F45  22 16 15 of 143 
Steve Ashworth Stainland Lions M50  22 27 16 of 143 
Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F45  22 30 17 of 143 
Mark Szefer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  22 56 19 of 143 
Jackie Scarf Todmorden Harriers F50  23 02 21 of 143 
Dennis O'Keefe Halifax Harriers M60  23 41 25 of 143 
Paul Bottomley Northowram Pumas M40  24 03 28 of 143 
John Greenwood Halifax Harriers M65  24 18 30 of 143 
Damian Holdsworth Unattached M  24 29 32 of 143 
Diane Whiteoak Keighley & Craven AC F45  24 36 33 of 143 
Graham Teal Stainland Lions M55  25 35 37 of 143 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  25 38 38 of 143 
Jason Scott Unattached M50  25 49 40 of 143 
Matthew Swainston Unattached M45  26 20 45 of 143 
Debbie Fox Northowram Pumas F40  26 23 46 of 143 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F45  26 29 49 of 143 
Ally Canning Unattached F  27 02 53 of 143 
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M  27 02 54 of 143 
Tracey March Northowram Pumas F  27 27 55 of 143 
Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M  27 29 56 of 143 
Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  28 00 58 of 143 
Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F55  28 41 64 of 143 
Philippa Briggs Northowram Pumas F  29 01 67 of 143 
Simon Thomas Queensbury Running Club M65  29 30 69 of 143 
Hannah Bentley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  30 43 76 of 143 
Anne-marie Killeen Stainland Lions F50  31 00 77 of 143 
Emily King Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  31 26 80 of 143 
Jennifer Bennett Stainland Lions F35  31 31 81 of 143 
Liz Norman Stainland Lions F35  32 18 85 of 143 
Manjit Ahiar Stainland Lions F45  32 39 91 of 143 
Karl Thompson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  33 16 97 of 143 
Colette Croft Stainland Lions F45  33 32 99 of 143 
Corrina Barton Northowram Pumas F  35 00 108 of 143 
Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M45  35 47 114 of 143 
Sian Kidd Halifax Harriers F  36 29 115 of 143 
Richard Depledge Baildon Runners M40  36 50 118 of 143 
Carol Whitworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  37 54 121 of 143 
Kathryn Rogan Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  39 39 125 of 143 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  39 42 126 of 143 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  39 43 127 of 143 
Samantha Varley Stainland Lions F35  41 31 134 of 143 
Eric Greenwood Stainland Lions M70  44 34 137 of 143 
Linda Mitchell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  45 46 138 of 143 
Jane Skudder Queensbury Running Club F50  57 13 143 of 143 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6385&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022