Results
Results for
Nostell Priory Parkrun
on the 29th Apr 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Terence Forrest
Cairngorm Runners
M
17
06
1 of 232
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
18
18
2 of 232
Paul Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
M35
18
21
3 of 232
Gary Turner
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
19
08
4 of 232
Ian Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
19
19
5 of 232
David Boyes-Watson
Unattached
M
19
40
6 of 232
Barrie Wain
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
20
00
7 of 232
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M45
20
01
8 of 232
Richard Singleton
Barnsley Harriers
M35
20
02
9 of 232
Joe Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
20
11
10 of 232
Robert Chambers
Unattached
M50
20
29
11 of 232
Mark Orbell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
20
56
13 of 232
Joe Butler
St Theresas
M
21
23
17 of 232
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M60
21
29
18 of 232
Glenn Cracknell
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
21
34
19 of 232
Rich Morton
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
22
15
21 of 232
Neil Fox
Barnsley Harriers
M
22
20
22 of 232
Bryan Harrod
Barnsley Harriers
M45
22
21
23 of 232
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M50
22
23
24 of 232
Wayne Butler
St Theresas
M
22
39
26 of 232
Chris Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M
22
46
28 of 232
Robert Newburn
Wetherby Runners
M35
22
58
30 of 232
Emily Dodd
Barnsley Harriers
F
23
44
35 of 232
Donna Richardson
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
23
57
37 of 232
Reece Turner
St Theresas
M
24
14
41 of 232
Neil Holt
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
24
19
44 of 232
Brian Watts
Askern & District Running Club
M70
24
22
45 of 232
Brian Laycock
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
24
29
48 of 232
Robert Bayley
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
24
40
50 of 232
Peter Covey
Pudsey Pacers
M70
24
54
51 of 232
Mick Liversidge
Pudsey Pacers
M50
25
00
52 of 232
Janine Brown
Barnsley Harriers
F
25
02
54 of 232
Christine Lay
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F55
25
16
59 of 232
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
25
49
65 of 232
Roy Simpson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
25
51
66 of 232
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M45
25
55
67 of 232
David Marsh
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
26
02
74 of 232
Alan Schofield
Barnsley Harriers
M50
26
42
81 of 232
Roy Young
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
26
43
82 of 232
Susan Parker
Oakwell Running Bears
F55
26
48
85 of 232
Amelia Boughey
Oakwell Running Bears
F45
26
53
88 of 232
Stuart Haigh
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
26
54
89 of 232
Sue Eaton
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
26
56
90 of 232
Stuart Walton
Denby Dale Travellers
M70
27
17
96 of 232
Deb Archer
Oakwell Running Bears
F50
27
38
98 of 232
Debbie Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
27
46
99 of 232
Keith Joplin
Oakwell Running Bears
M70
27
49
100 of 232
Andrea Wright
Oakwell Running Bears
F50
27
53
103 of 232
Chris Wilman
Oakwell Running Bears
M55
27
53
104 of 232
Sam Craig
Wakefield Triathlon
M55
27
59
106 of 232
Liz Sochacka
Carlisle Tri Club
F45
28
17
108 of 232
Caroline Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
28
19
109 of 232
Lizzie Atkinson
Sweatshop Running Community
F35
28
22
111 of 232
Chris Walker
Oakwell Running Bears
M50
28
24
112 of 232
Lynsey Forshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
28
29
113 of 232
Cathy Martin
Pudsey Pacers
F45
28
44
115 of 232
Graham Beardsley
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
29
08
119 of 232
Paul Smith
Askern & District Running Club
M65
29
16
120 of 232
John Burke-Tomlinson
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
29
19
122 of 232
Victoria Holt
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
29
42
127 of 232
Claire Beaumont
Barnsley Harriers
F40
30
02
132 of 232
Trevor Jones
Askern & District Running Club
M60
30
17
138 of 232
Sarah Wilkinson
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
30
20
140 of 232
Amelie Harper
Wakefield Harriers
F
30
38
141 of 232
Mary Liversidge
Pudsey Pacers
F45
30
39
142 of 232
Ian Meade
Barnsley Harriers
M65
30
54
149 of 232
Nicola Fox
Barnsley Harriers
F40
30
59
150 of 232
Clare Greenwood
Pudsey Pacers
F35
31
12
152 of 232
Martin Exelby
Ackworth Road Runners
M
32
06
160 of 232
Nicola Henshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
32
14
162 of 232
Wendy Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F55
32
20
163 of 232
Donna Bailey
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
32
26
164 of 232
Georgi Newton
Sweatshop Running Community
F35
32
35
167 of 232
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
32
37
168 of 232
Stephen Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
33
09
172 of 232
John Grove
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
33
55
179 of 232
Clare Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
33
57
180 of 232
Jill Clegg
Christian Runners UK
F50
34
03
182 of 232
Joanne Birkinshaw
Barnsley Harriers
F50
34
18
184 of 232
Gary Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
34
33
188 of 232
Jane Martin
Barnsley Harriers
F40
36
22
201 of 232
Charlotte Parker
Oakwell Running Bears
F35
36
23
202 of 232
Susan Grove
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
37
07
205 of 232
Bradley Forshaw
Sweatshop Running Community
M
37
26
207 of 232
James Oldroyd
Sweatshop Running Community
M
37
33
208 of 232
Sabrina Jeffreys
Oakwell Running Bears
F40
38
21
211 of 232
Karen Reilly
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
38
36
212 of 232
Jo Jeffery
Oakwell Running Bears
F45
38
39
213 of 232
Stacey Hodgkiss
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
39
17
217 of 232
Ruth Walker
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
39
56
222 of 232
Arthur Wood
Pudsey Pacers
M65
40
39
223 of 232
Sarah Myers
Ackworth Road Runners
F45
41
30
226 of 232
Ruth Saville
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
50
24
232 of 232
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6234&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024