View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1734477
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Four Villages Half Marathon on the 20th Jan 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Tomas Abyu Salford Harriers M 05 22 1 of 974 
Neil Renault Medway and Maidstone AC M 05 25 2 of 974 
Ben Gamble Stone master marathoners M 09 49 3 of 974 
Stephen Littler Wesham Road Runners M 10 19 4 of 974 
Mark Croasdale Lancaster & Morecambe AC M40 12 06 5 of 974 
Daniel Soltys Telford Athletic Club M 12 26 6 of 974 
Bernie Murphy Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M40 12 31 7 of 974 
Andrew McNeill Long Eaton Running Club M40 12 32 8 of 974 
Paul Muller Horwich Harriers M50 14 28 9 of 974 
Matt Cullen St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 14 49 10 of 974 
Christopher Heys Sale Harriers M 15 11 11 of 974 
Graham Houghton Spectrum Striders Running Club M 15 14 12 of 974 
Mark Russell Unattached M35 15 20 13 of 974 
Leykun Made Salford Harriers M 15 24 14 of 974 
Paul Sankey Liverpool Running Club M35 15 33 15 of 974 
Steve Marklew Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M40 15 36 16 of 974 
Rob Downs Wilmslow Running Club M40 15 39 17 of 974 
Colin Potts Unattached M35 15 41 18 of 974 
Scott Monk Unattached M 15 54 19 of 974 
Mike Shaw Stockport Harriers M40 16 03 20 of 974 
Nicky Archer Vale Royal Athletic Club F 16 05 21 of 974 
Gary Pendlebury Wesham Road Runners M50 16 11 22 of 974 
Karl Moore West Bromwich Harriers M40 17 43 26 of 974 
Mike Hatton South Cheshire Harriers M45 17 59 28 of 974 
Louise Gardner Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 18 05 29 of 974 
Steve Lomas Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 19 02 35 of 974 
David Edwards Liverpool Running Club M45 19 27 38 of 974 
Tom Annable Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 19 37 39 of 974 
Dave Carrington Altrincham Athletic Club M50 19 39 40 of 974 
David Norman Helsby Running Club M45 19 53 41 of 974 
Nicki Nealon Midland Masters F35 20 13 43 of 974 
David Southern Altrincham Athletic Club M50 20 18 44 of 974 
Raphael Murray Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 20 28 45 of 974 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M50 20 40 47 of 974 
Tom McGaff Cheshire Hill Racers M50 20 58 48 of 974 
Richard Bowker Southport Waterloo AC M45 21 37 58 of 974 
Kelly Crickmore Chester Triathlon Club F 21 47 60 of 974 
Maurice Collins Liverpool Running Club M45 21 55 61 of 974 
Gill Laithwaite St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F35 21 57 62 of 974 
Marilyn Kitching Tattenhall Runners F35 22 00 65 of 974 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F 23 33 75 of 974 
Caroline Betmead Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F35 23 49 78 of 974 
Dave Waywell Wesham Road Runners M60 24 10 88 of 974 
Sarah Murphy Belgrave Harriers F 24 16 92 of 974 
Graham McAra Northern Vets M50 24 52 101 of 974 
Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers F 24 55 103 of 974 
Colin Martin Spectrum Striders Running Club M50 25 16 105 of 974 
Yvonne Wyke Wigan Pheonix Runners F40 25 24 106 of 974 
Robert Frodsham Liverpool Running Club M55 25 29 108 of 974 
Peter Sarson Stafford Harriers M60 27 06 129 of 974 
Michelle Buckle Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F 27 14 134 of 974 
Sarah Ridgway Eryri Harriers F 27 22 135 of 974 
Alison Sedman Belle Vue Racers F40 27 32 141 of 974 
Ken Burgess Altrincham Athletic Club M65 27 50 146 of 974 
Katherine Harvey Altrincham Athletic Club F45 28 01 150 of 974 
Sarah Lomas Stockport Harriers F 29 15 172 of 974 
Alan Pitchford David Lloyd M55 29 24 177 of 974 
Elizabeth Renondeau Wirral Athletic Club F 29 41 184 of 974 
Andrew Dalton Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M45 30 02 195 of 974 
Peter Weatherhead Wirral Athletic Club M55 30 16 199 of 974 
Janet Hatton Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 30 28 208 of 974 
Melvyn Cole South Cheshire Harriers M55 30 39 211 of 974 
Alison Drasdo Trafford Athletic Club F40 31 08 219 of 974 
Kerrie Doyle Stockport Harriers F40 31 36 227 of 974 
Jacqui Jones Wigan Pheonix Runners F40 31 49 232 of 974 
Andrea Frost Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 32 04 240 of 974 
Sarah Atkinson Tattenhall Runners F40 32 44 257 of 974 
Ann Eggington Southport Waterloo AC F45 32 45 259 of 974 
Tommy Burke Penny Lane Striders M60 32 56 269 of 974 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M60 33 28 290 of 974 
Nicky Mowat Wilmslow Running Club F45 33 28 291 of 974 
Derek Walton Altrincham Athletic Club M60 33 56 307 of 974 
Kate Sutton Wilmslow Running Club F45 34 43 324 of 974 
Mary Tavener Vale Royal Athletic Club F45 35 37 345 of 974 
Clare Hawkes Wirral Athletic Club F45 36 53 386 of 974 
Catherine Hewitt Wrexham Athletic Club F45 37 11 396 of 974 
Alan Peers Spectrum Striders Running Club M65 37 19 400 of 974 
Linda Martin Deestriders Running Club F45 38 54 445 of 974 
Alison Brind Stone master marathoners F45 39 00 448 of 974 
Eric Normansell Stockport Harriers M65 39 48 469 of 974 
Liz Turton Stockport Harriers F50 40 38 495 of 974 
Scott Bamber Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 41 58 486 of 974 
Carole Morgan Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F60 45 54 656 of 974 
Sue Burke Liverpool Running Club F40 53 50 974 of 974 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5872&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019