View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1734395
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Bristol Half Marathon on the 11th Sep 2011
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Edwin Kipyego Unattached M 03 20 
Allan Ndiwa Unattached M 05 04 
Anuradha Cooray Vale Of Aylesbury AC M 06 15 
James Connor Unattached M 06 17 
Tomas Abyu Salford Harriers M 06 36 
Darren Deed Bedford & County AC M 06 38 
John Gilbert Unattached M 06 51 
Simon Jones Belgrave Harriers M 06 52 
Samatar Farah Newham & Essex M 06 56 
Johnny Gilby Derby Athletic Club M 07 02 10 
Nicholas Torry Serpentine Running Club M 07 20 11 
Martin Williams Tipton Harriers M 07 25 12 
Kairn Stone Newham & Essex M 08 26 13 
Ben Jones Unattached M 08 33 14 
Ash Harrell Aldershot Farnham and District AC M 09 08 15 
Chris Wilson Worcester Athletic Club M 09 27 16 
Philip Hoole Rotherham Harriers M 09 33 17 
Jim Cole Tavistock AC M 09 33 18 
Stuart Robinson Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M 10 04 19 
Jamal Mohamed Newham & Essex M 10 14 20 
Matt Ellis Westbury Harriers M 10 18 21 
Nathaniel Lane Cardiff Athletic Club M35 10 36 22 
Hywel Care Woodford Green Athletic Club M 10 52 23 
Richard Phillips Serpentine Running Club M35 11 02 24 
Mark Jenkin Bideford M 11 04 25 
Richard Gregory Ranelagh Harriers M 11 23 26 
Murray Strain Hunters Bog Trotters M 12 05 27 
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M 12 34 28 
Dean Lacy Cambridge Harriers M 12 53 29 
James Ellis Clapham Chasers M 13 06 30 
Andrew Lawrence Morpeth Harriers M 13 16 31 
Martin Shore Thames Hare and Hounds M35 13 18 32 
Justin West The Stragglers M35 13 27 33 
Gemma Steel Charnwood Athletic Club F 13 32 34 
Eric Phillips Serpentine Running Club M 13 37 35 
John Franklin Police Athletic Club M 14 22 37 
Michael Smith Bourton Road Runners M40 14 31 38 
Michael Towler Avon Valley Runners M 14 35 39 
Howard Bristow Brighton & Hove Athletic Club M35 14 46 40 
Chris Curtis Corby Athletic Club M 14 53 41 
Matthew Newman Clevedon Athletic Club M35 15 04 42 
Luke Grenfell-Shaw Bristol & West Athletic Club M 15 23 43 
Brendan Murphy Unattached M 15 36 44 
Ian Smith Clevedon Athletic Club M40 15 40 45 
Elsidig Ibrahim Cardiff Athletic Club M35 15 50 46 
Daniel Jones Unattached M 15 53 47 
Matthew West Winchester & District AC M 16 29 48 
Mohammed Ismail Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC M 16 44 49 
Robert Gornall Stroud & District Athletics Club M45 16 45 50 
Lucy MacAlister Thames Hare and Hounds F 16 58 53 
Josh Painter Brighton & Hove Athletic Club M35 17 06 54 
David Morgan Serpentine Running Club M 17 15 55 
Emma Stepto Unattached F40 17 32 56 
Sam Humphrey Victoria Park Harriers M 17 38 57 
Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners M 17 39 58 
Russell Forsbrook Cheltenham Harriers M35 17 41 59 
Cathy Ansell Herne Hill Harriers F 17 41 60 
Adam McCulloch Unattached M 17 47 61 
Adrian Ball Unattached M40 17 47 62 
Sarah Stradling Unattached F35 18 05 63 
Paul Gregg Tamar Trotters M45 18 14 64 
Anthony Lashmar Victoria Park Harriers M35 18 14 66 
Chris Doe Bristol & West Athletic Club M 18 23 67 
Mark Heard Launceston Road Runners M40 18 26 68 
Sara Johnson Trentham Running Club F 18 30 70 
David Boyce Brighton & Hove Athletic Club M 18 43 71 
Fernando Valle Serpentine Running Club M 18 44 72 
Manuel Delgado Unattached M 18 44 73 
Matthew Crane Dark Peak M 19 03 74 
Matthew Jacklin Unattached M35 19 04 75 
Emma D'Alton Westbury Harriers F 19 11 77 
Mark Scrutton Bristol & West Athletic Club M50 19 13 78 
Andrew Cooke Bristol & West Athletic Club M 19 26 79 
Scott Campbell Unattached M 19 37 80 
James Prentice South West Road Runners M 19 45 81 
Jacob Hayes Bitton Road Runners M40 19 46 82 
Marcus Mumford Unattached M 19 49 83 
Wesley Harrison Serpentine Running Club M 19 50 85 
Robin Owen Abbey Runners M35 19 51 86 
Kevin Gadd Belgrave Harriers M 19 52 87 
Paul Higham Norwich Road Runners M 20 11 88 
Francis Hale Norwich Road Runners M40 20 14 89 
Chris Roxburgh Avon Valley Runners M 20 34 90 
Wayne Lashley Dulwich M 20 58 91 
Wayne Dashper Royal Navy AC M35 21 14 92 
Mike Griffiths Unattached M 21 21 94 
Annabel Granger Bristol & West Athletic Club F35 21 25 95 
Jaime Hernando Tri London M35 21 29 96 
John Rooney Nailsea Running Club M 21 32 97 
Adam Miller Exmouth Harriers M35 21 33 98 
Stephen Watmough Warrington Athletic Club M45 21 35 100 
Jamie McBrien Unattached M 21 37 101 
Richard Milner Serpentine Running Club M 21 38 102 
Andrew Woodward Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M 21 43 103 
Simon Tucker South West Road Runners M 21 44 104 
Naomi Tier Unattached F 21 52 107 
Simon O'Herlihy Royal Navy AC M35 22 02 110 
Neil Williams Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 22 06 111 
Peter Summers Handy Cross Runners M40 22 13 112 
Thomas Guest Swansea Harriers M45 22 15 113 
Lucie Custance Clapham Chasers F 22 20 116 
Robin Phillips Westbury Harriers M35 22 30 118 
Ann-marie Hutchison Unattached F 22 33 119 
Chris Ledgard Great Western Runners M40 22 33 120 
Benjamin Haines Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 22 38 121 
Jon Thraves Great Western Runners M40 22 46 123 
Peter Woodward Bristol & West Athletic Club M 22 47 124 
Tom Craggs Mornington Chasers Running Club M 22 48 125 
Lucy Richens Unattached F 22 52 126 
Joshua Paparo Serpentine Running Club M35 22 52 127 
Wayne Ellis Bitton Road Runners M 22 58 128 
Iain Robert Royal Navy AC M45 23 05 129 
Colin Tricker Paddock Wood Athletic Club M 23 07 130 
Alan Cooney Unattached M 23 11 131 
Mark Searle Bitton Road Runners M40 23 15 133 
Gavin Watkins Great Western Runners M 23 16 134 
Rob Whitham Bristol & West Athletic Club M 23 38 138 
Colin Johnson Westbury Harriers M45 23 41 139 
Gavin Edmonds Serpentine Running Club M35 23 45 141 
Richard Caburn Taunton Athletics Club M40 23 55 142 
Jo Payne Woking AC F 23 55 143 
Steven Hawes Westbury Harriers M 24 11 145 
David Vaudin Unattached M50 24 12 146 
Elizabeth Smith Bristol & West Athletic Club F 24 13 147 
Matthew Young Unattached M 24 17 149 
Arwel Roberts Bitton Road Runners M40 24 24 151 
Alan Metcalfe Bedford & County AC M 24 38 157 
Mariah McConnaughey Serpentine Running Club F 24 39 158 
Steve Kocher Bristol University Athletic Union M 24 41 159 
Pete Clark Bitton Road Runners M40 24 42 160 
Sophie Voller Westbury Harriers F 25 00 161 
Neil Scholes Bristol & West Athletic Club M45 25 01 162 
Adam Schwarz Unattached M35 25 04 165 
Andrew Fay Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club M55 25 22 169 
Mark Templer Clevedon Athletic Club M45 25 22 170 
Christian Rose-Day Clapham Chasers M35 25 22 171 
Will Rawling The Stragglers M 25 25 173 
Tim Craig Unattached M 25 36 177 
Kevin Neads Clevedon Athletic Club M55 25 38 180 
David Jones Serpentine Running Club M 25 38 181 
Steven Selby Quantock Harriers M45 25 40 182 
Darren Hartley Unattached M 25 51 188 
Mike Sankey Bracknell Forest Runners M 25 55 189 
Nick Weyman Bristol & West Athletic Club M 26 02 192 
Daniel Carr Bitton Road Runners M 26 04 193 
Martin Crane Bearbrook Joggers Running Club M40 26 14 196 
Katie Mellor City of York Athletics Club F 26 15 197 
Jonathan Roddy Plymouth Harriers M 26 19 198 
Martin Grigg Nailsea Running Club M 26 24 201 
Richard Walsh Worcester Athletic Club M 26 25 202 
Robyn Golding Westbury Harriers F35 26 26 203 
Paul Newman Unattached M50 26 29 205 
Vicky Tester Bristol & West Athletic Club F 26 39 207 
Lee Harwood Yeovil Town Road Running Club M35 26 45 208 
William Hadley Winchester & District AC M35 26 56 214 
Jack O'Sullivan Dartford Road Runners M40 27 03 218 
Daniel Harris Les Croupiers Running Club M 27 03 219 
Anthony Clark Wimborne Athletic Club M 27 08 221 
Neil Plumridge Chard Road Runners M50 27 16 226 
Catherine Lee Dulwich F 27 19 228 
Andrew Taylor Serpentine Running Club M 27 21 229 
Darren Weston Daventry Road Runners M45 27 22 231 
Colin Traer Bristol & West Athletic Club M 27 22 232 
David Wintle Great Western Runners M55 27 32 241 
Baard Lyngnes Highgate Harriers M40 27 38 245 
Simon Hancock Clevedon Athletic Club M 27 39 246 
Rithy Hy City of Salisbury AC & RC M 27 57 253 
Craig Dixon Wimborne Athletic Club M 27 59 254 
Andrew White Bristol & West Athletic Club M 28 12 261 
Nick MacKenzie Army Athletic Club M35 28 14 264 
Jelle Beekma Unattached M45 28 26 273 
Brett Hanmer Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M35 28 29 277 
Harri Elmer Unattached M 28 32 281 
Mark Crawford Perth Road Runners M40 28 32 282 
Louisa Ruderman Serpentine Running Club F 28 33 283 
Nigel Jeff Unattached M 28 33 284 
Mark Garrett Unattached M40 28 33 285 
Mark Oram Plymouth Harriers M 28 37 286 
Tim Harris Overton Harriers & Athletic Club M40 28 38 287 
James Etherington Victoria Park Harriers M 28 43 291 
Neil Biss Wells City Harriers M35 28 43 292 
Gary Jennings Bristol & West Athletic Club M50 28 44 294 
Kevin Blundy Yeovil Town Road Running Club M 28 46 295 
Nigel Tillott Tewkesbury AC M45 28 49 296 
Eddie Gray Quantock Harriers M45 28 56 300 
Christian Chilton Brighton & Hove Athletic Club M35 28 57 301 
Ben Lewis Wells City Harriers M 28 58 302 
Paul Mason Great Western Runners M 28 59 303 
Ben Ticehurst Unattached M 29 03 305 
Michael Stevenson Stroud & District Athletics Club M40 29 06 307 
George Ashley Hunters Bog Trotters M 29 06 308 
Peter Gandon Bristol & West Athletic Club M 29 08 310 
Michelle Maxwell Chippenham Harriers F35 29 10 313 
Grace Crane Bristol & West Athletic Club F 29 11 315 
Toby Grice Guernsey Island AAC M35 29 13 318 
Keith Hill Westbury Harriers M50 29 14 319 
Jeremy Howe Clapham Chasers M 29 15 321 
Nick Bower Unattached M40 29 17 324 
Mike Truscott Hartshead Running Club M 29 18 325 
Roly Ward Thornbury Running Club M 29 20 326 
Alison McEwing Erme Valley Harriers F 29 21 329 
Martin Hamilton Wellingborough & District AC M45 29 27 332 
Nick Parry Unattached M45 29 28 333 
Dominique Oughton Unattached F 29 28 335 
Craig Gardner Stroud & District Athletics Club M 29 29 336 
Nick Holliday Stroud & District Athletics Club M50 29 29 337 
Frank Reay Torbay Athletic Club M45 29 35 340 
Peter Reeve Reading Road Runners M 29 36 341 
James Hague Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 29 38 343 
Darren Way Bitton Road Runners M40 29 39 345 
Morten Andersen Unattached M 29 40 347 
Jim Desmond The Stragglers M40 29 42 349 
John Curtis Hogweed Trotters M50 29 45 350 
Ann Singer Portishead Running Club F40 29 48 353 
Andrew Swann Westbury Harriers M 29 52 356 
Elaine O'Sullivan Eastern Vets Athletic Club F50 30 04 363 
John Downsborough Bristol & West Athletic Club M 30 13 370 
Neil Parry Dursley & District AC M45 30 18 375 
Andy Bushell Plymouth Harriers M35 30 23 378 
Lynette Porter Bitton Road Runners F45 30 23 379 
Andrea Ghirardini Great Western Runners M40 30 24 380 
Paul Bird Clevedon Athletic Club M45 30 27 384 
Gabriella Booth Unattached F 30 27 385 
Susanne Enhard Unattached F45 30 36 387 
Bryn Phillips Royal Navy AC M 30 37 388 
Andrew McGovern Serpentine Running Club M35 30 43 393 
Mike Duggan Bitton Road Runners M45 30 46 397 
Geoffrey Davis Unattached M55 30 48 399 
Malindi Myers The Stragglers F40 30 52 400 
William MacFarlane Dulwich M 30 54 404 
Tracey Lasan Reading Road Runners F50 30 56 408 
Ross Hale Bitton Road Runners M45 31 07 416 
Matthew Teague Tavistock AC M35 31 07 417 
Alf Menzies Royal Navy AC M 31 09 420 
Renee McGregor Unattached F35 31 10 421 
Phyllis Flynn The Stragglers F45 31 13 426 
Neale Jarrett Unattached M45 31 17 427 
Richard Sharland Unattached M40 31 17 428 
Vincent Howley The Stragglers M45 31 23 429 
Tom Rowles Ealing Eagles Running Club M 31 24 432 
Andrew Brasington Brecon Athletic Club M45 31 26 434 
Douglas Briggs Unattached M 31 27 435 
Clive Attwood Westbury Harriers M50 31 29 439 
John Buck Unattached M45 31 29 440 
Jan Rovnak Unattached M 31 31 442 
Phil Brooks Unattached M 31 34 446 
Graham Bazley Westbury Harriers M45 31 36 448 
Eric Dol Herne Hill Harriers M 31 36 449 
Robert Wood Corsham Running Club M 31 38 452 
Christopher Somerfield Tipton Harriers M35 31 38 455 
Steve Willis Unattached M 31 40 457 
Alistair Wakefield Gloucester Athletic Club M35 31 48 461 
David George Westbury Harriers M55 31 48 462 
Kevin Jones Les Croupiers Running Club M45 31 53 466 
Paul Andrew Serpentine Running Club M 31 54 467 
Neil Marke Bideford M45 31 57 473 
Juan Elias Unattached M 31 58 474 
Adam Kula-Przezwanski Westbury Harriers M 31 58 475 
Joe Coombe Cardiff University AC M 32 01 477 
Brian Robb Bitton Road Runners M 32 11 486 
Simon Bowers Unattached M40 32 17 489 
Matthew Creed Lliswerry Runners Club M 32 25 494 
Geoff Davey Bitton Road Runners M35 32 25 496 
Julia Belyavin Bristol & West Athletic Club F 32 30 504 
Barrie Dunn Bitton Road Runners M50 32 33 506 
George Hurford Bristol & West Athletic Club M 32 34 509 
Joanne Lawrence Bitton Road Runners F 32 35 512 
Pat Curtis Hogweed Trotters F50 32 38 518 
John O'Dwyer Bristol & West Athletic Club M 32 41 523 
Ian Burns Great Western Runners M35 32 44 529 
Jason Stallard Cirencester AC M35 32 50 534 
Stuart Webber Serpentine Running Club M 32 52 535 
Robin Schols Frome Running Club M45 32 52 536 
Raymond Butler Bishops Stortford Running Club M 32 53 537 
Gary Embury Portishead and Clevedon Triathlon Club M 33 04 547 
Eric Rayner Bitton Road Runners M 33 08 552 
Suzy Bosustow Unattached F35 33 09 554 
Andy Hooper Bristol & District Triathletes M 33 12 556 
Nick Stopard Unattached M 33 17 559 
Rich Allen Frome Running Club M 33 17 560 
Simon Hedges East Essex Triathlon Club M 33 22 564 
David Cowell Unattached M45 33 29 571 
Shane Toogood Hogweed Trotters M 33 30 574 
Shane Roach Unattached M40 33 32 577 
Holley Martin Chard Road Runners M 33 33 579 
Tim Haysom Portishead Running Club M40 33 37 583 
Greg Chance Bristol & West Athletic Club M 33 37 585 
Audra Rawlings Overton Harriers & Athletic Club F45 33 38 586 
Jeffrey Sharpe Cirencester AC M 33 40 587 
Alexander Russell Avon Valley Runners M35 33 41 589 
Mark Bird Unattached M40 33 43 590 
Peter Murphy Great Western Runners M55 33 48 595 
Julie Georgiadis Serpentine Running Club F 33 50 597 
Robert Andrews Kingswood Tri Club M 34 04 606 
Sabine McLean-Thorne Unattached F 34 09 613 
Louise Cronin Great Western Runners F40 34 10 616 
Shaun Howie Westbury Harriers M 34 11 617 
Angus Rutter Wilmslow Running Club M 34 12 619 
Ian Harris Unattached M 34 14 623 
Andy Brown Quantock Harriers M55 34 15 624 
Toby Chapman Unattached M 34 15 625 
Mike Zeidler Unattached M45 34 15 626 
Kathie McKay Unattached F 34 20 631 
Santiago Hurtado Unattached M 34 21 633 
Timothy Synge Westbury Harriers M45 34 25 640 
Steven Stretton Hogweed Trotters M 34 27 643 
Philip Spencer Tiverton Harriers M45 34 28 647 
Aileen Brown Great Western Runners F45 34 28 648 
Lucas Meagor Beverley Athletic Club M35 34 29 649 
David Drury Serpentine Running Club M35 34 33 655 
Raymond Gill Dallam Running Club M50 34 35 660 
Adam Thoroughgood Tunbridge Wells Harriers M 34 36 663 
Ian Hoskins Unattached M35 34 37 667 
Andrew Yuill Westbury Harriers M45 34 38 668 
Jon Lumb Great Western Runners M35 34 40 672 
David Brockway Wirral Athletic Club M 34 47 679 
Gavin Bradshaw Portishead Running Club M 34 49 683 
Sheila Barbour Evesham Vale Running Club F40 34 49 684 
Peter Hopes Bitton Road Runners M45 34 49 685 
Stuart Price Bristol & West Athletic Club M40 34 52 687 
Davina Blanchard South West Road Runners F40 34 53 694 
Richard Hughes Westbury Harriers M50 34 54 696 
Richard Butler Unattached M35 34 54 698 
Michael Hagan Westbury Harriers M45 34 56 699 
Lara Werrett Ranelagh Harriers F35 34 59 701 
Charlotte Taylor-Green Bristol & West Athletic Club F 35 00 702 
Mark Davies Haywards Heath Harriers M35 35 02 704 
Paul King Unattached M55 35 03 707 
David Bown Mumbles Milers M35 35 08 712 
Linda Rogers Bristol & District Triathletes F 35 11 714 
Steve Mahoney Tamar Trotters M 35 12 715 
Lee Bodenham Unattached F 35 13 717 
Ross Baker Quantock Harriers M 35 13 718 
Richard Riordan Unattached M 35 20 726 
Terry Welch Bitton Road Runners M60 35 22 727 
Jack Farrow Gloucester Athletic Club M 35 39 746 
Lesley Kyle Womens Running Network F 35 41 748 
Damien Croxton Great Western Runners M 35 43 753 
Roy Betts Evesham Vale Running Club M50 35 46 759 
Stefan Roesner Unattached M 35 46 760 
Nigel Burford Hogweed Trotters M50 35 52 765 
Lisa Dethick Leighton Fun Runners F40 35 52 766 
Matthew Ferris Unattached M 35 56 773 
Tim Lam Clapham Chasers M 35 58 776 
Stevan Jones Unattached M40 36 00 781 
Joanna Albert Victoria Park Harriers F35 36 02 783 
Harris Josh Weston Athletic Club M 36 03 787 
Sarah Winter The Stragglers F35 36 05 788 
Emma Lake Erme Valley Harriers F35 36 08 795 
Jared Robinson Unattached M 36 08 796 
Sam Harvey Yeovil Town Road Running Club M 36 13 805 
David Engledew Bristol & West Athletic Club M50 36 14 808 
Paul Treasure Unattached M35 36 14 809 
Joanne Mumford Avon Valley Runners F40 36 15 810 
Steve Parham Corsham Running Club M40 36 16 811 
Julian Maine Unattached M50 36 18 815 
Daniel Brown Unattached M50 36 19 818 
Richard Moran Yeovil Town Road Running Club M50 36 21 820 
Mark Hamling Teignbridge Trotters Running Club M50 36 27 829 
Luciano Merolla Finch Coasters Running Club M 36 34 839 
Richard McNeill Bitton Road Runners M35 36 35 842 
Ewan Kilgour Westbury Harriers M40 36 36 844 
Ryan Shipman Police Athletic Club M 36 38 847 
Butcher Matthew Great Western Runners M 36 41 853 
Derek Hamilton Rossendale Harriers M45 36 41 854 
Mike Wenman Hogweed Trotters M 36 42 858 
Peter Wakeham Bitton Road Runners M 36 47 867 
Emma Dupain Exmouth Harriers F 36 48 868 
Will Hawking Bitton Road Runners M 36 50 870 
Nigel Panter Road Runners Club M40 36 56 882 
Stephen Millar Liverpool Running Club M 36 56 883 
Deborah Jackson Herne Hill Harriers F35 36 58 885 
Jarlath McKenna Bristol & West Athletic Club M 37 01 890 
Melanie Edwards Dulwich F 37 10 902 
Scott Collison Black Pear Joggers M35 37 10 904 
Ben Burns Clevedon Athletic Club M 37 14 914 
Tim Lowrie Avon Valley Runners M 37 15 919 
Sammo Nigh Springfield Striders M 37 15 920 
Robin Davidson Bitton Road Runners M55 37 16 922 
Mark Denley Almost Athletes M 37 21 926 
Stephen Higgs Wells City Harriers M40 37 22 927 
Stephen Tarling Bristol & District Triathletes M 37 22 928 
Lindsay Emyr Les Croupiers Running Club F40 37 24 930 
Shane Shane Unattached M40 37 24 933 
Julie Payne Honiton Running Club F45 37 24 935 
Rich Warne Plymstock Road Runners M45 37 27 940 
Andrew White Bitton Road Runners M40 37 29 944 
Michael Hill Unattached M 37 32 946 
Richard Roberts Unattached M35 37 33 947 
Russell Worgan Quantock Harriers M40 37 33 948 
Victoria Shufflebottom Westbury Harriers F 37 36 953 
Jane Seaman Quantock Harriers F45 37 38 960 
Elliott Walsh Portishead Running Club M 37 42 965 
Tim Tucker Leeds University M 37 48 976 
Dave Johnson Unattached M 37 50 982 
Mark Kell Serpentine Running Club M 37 52 984 
John Reynolds Wells City Harriers M45 37 53 987 
Jon Derrick Leeds University M 37 54 989 
Rich Shirley Unattached M 37 57 995 
Josh Dyer Unattached M 38 01 997 
Justin Pocknell Unattached M40 38 02 998 
Candy Gil Great Western Runners F45 38 02 999 
Sally Harding Great Western Runners F50 38 04 1002 
Dominic Beddis Avon Valley Runners M 38 07 1005 
Ben Johnson Unattached M 38 12 1012 
Georgie Starkie Frome Running Club F 38 12 1013 
Steven Gregory Gloucester Athletic Club M 38 13 1014 
James Fleming Unattached M 38 15 1016 
Bruce Sellers Hogweed Trotters M45 38 17 1019 
Mike Gibbs Bitton Road Runners M 38 18 1021 
Paul Garton Southville Running Club M 38 21 1027 
Mark Harvey Unattached M45 38 23 1031 
Luisa Brana Police Athletic Club F 38 24 1032 
George Taylor Unattached M50 38 27 1037 
Tony Myers Unattached M50 38 29 1040 
Anthony Febry Unattached M 38 29 1043 
Jade Holt Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F 38 30 1047 
Gary Weeks Hogweed Trotters M45 38 32 1052 
Christopher Streets Unattached M40 38 32 1055 
Philomena Mburu Compton Harriers Running Club F50 38 34 1065 
Sandy King Unattached F35 38 35 1071 
Hywel Davis Great Western Runners M35 38 39 1076 
Katherine Hall Tri London F 38 48 1088 
Nathan Sexon Wellingborough & District AC M40 38 49 1091 
Sophie Jones CLC Striders Running Club F 38 53 1099 
Vic Garner Hogweed Trotters M60 38 56 1103 
Neil Newman Corsham Running Club M35 39 01 1112 
Nick Taylor Westbury Harriers M40 39 03 1118 
Philip Prescott Westbury Harriers M 39 03 1119 
Katy Pullin Civil Service Sports Club F 39 08 1129 
Peter Kirby Launceston Road Runners M60 39 10 1133 
Michal Szatkowski Clevedon Athletic Club M 39 11 1134 
Peter Swaine Unattached M 39 13 1138 
Nick Holt Unattached M 39 13 1139 
Michael Hopkins Westbury Harriers M45 39 15 1141 
Daniel Beckett Hunters Bog Trotters M35 39 18 1150 
Simon Langley Newark Athletic Club M 39 20 1154 
Stuart Holliday Victoria Park Harriers M35 39 21 1155 
Nicholas Best Frome Running Club M40 39 24 1162 
Simon Faulkner Portishead Running Club M40 39 25 1164 
Andy Marshall Westbury Harriers M45 39 27 1168 
Helen Tunnicliff Portishead Running Club F 39 30 1171 
Ian Dart Plymouth Harriers M55 39 31 1172 
Matthew White Hardley Runners M35 39 31 1173 
Caroline Gasper Stamford Harriers F35 39 41 1189 
Aukje Greasby Witney Roadrunners F40 39 48 1200 
Marc Bostock Unattached M 39 48 1201 
Nick Marshall Westbury Harriers M50 39 51 1203 
Keith Belt South Devon Athletic Club M65 39 55 1211 
Chris Gough Unattached M40 39 55 1212 
Max Sheppard Gloucester Athletic Club M35 39 57 1219 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M50 40 00 1225 
Rob Prouten Unattached M35 40 02 1226 
Jenny Davies Unattached F 40 05 1232 
Clare Jolliffe Bristol & West Athletic Club F40 40 07 1235 
Graham Milton Serpentine Running Club M 40 16 1254 
Colin Hill Unattached M 40 20 1259 
Andrew Burgess Running Forever Taunton M35 40 21 1262 
Andrew Wright Bristol & West Athletic Club M 40 25 1268 
Gemma Rous Radley Athletics Club F 40 27 1274 
Jade Wakley Unattached F 40 28 1275 
Mark Hill Unattached M45 40 29 1279 
Philip Gibbs Unattached M 40 34 1286 
Chris Simpson Unattached M35 40 34 1287 
Catherine Jasat Womens Running Network F 40 35 1289 
Brian Edgar Westbury Harriers M50 40 35 1290 
Jack Lambdon London Frontrunners M 40 36 1291 
Neale Wood Lliswerry Runners Club M50 40 36 1292 
Frank Hilker Unattached M 40 38 1293 
Michael Lewis Unattached M35 40 39 1296 
Christopher Woodfield Aberystwyth University M 40 40 1297 
Silke Pichler Unattached F 40 43 1300 
Libby Peter Eryri Harriers F45 40 43 1302 
David Gleave Spectrum Striders Running Club M 40 47 1309 
Samuel Blanning Unattached M 40 49 1314 
Carl Pfeiffer London Frontrunners M 40 50 1316 
Nicholas Howson Unattached M 40 51 1318 
Cyrille Peignot Unattached M 40 51 1319 
Joe Clayton Unattached M35 40 52 1322 
Tristan Wilson Nailsea Running Club M 40 56 1330 
Cheryl Valentine Unattached F 40 59 1338 
Robin Hambly Clevedon Athletic Club M 41 00 1341 
Adrian Lee Reading Joggers M50 41 03 1345 
Stephen Lowy Winchester & District AC M40 41 03 1347 
Gareth Hawkes Unattached M 41 05 1350 
Keith Jones Unattached M70 41 06 1352 
Gary Bonds Unattached M 41 07 1356 
Alison Pike Unattached F 41 09 1359 
Adele Littleton Thornbury Running Club F35 41 13 1364 
Charmian Wilson Serpentine Running Club F35 41 19 1373 
Paul Hilborne Unattached M 41 19 1375 
Stephen Bull Clevedon Athletic Club M 41 23 1381 
Mark Maton Running Forever Taunton M 41 24 1382 
Andrea Hurman Penarth and Dinas Runners F45 41 27 1391 
Andy Instone Unattached M35 41 29 1394 
Matthew Kitching Unattached M35 41 33 1400 
Stephane Westermann Unattached M 41 36 1403 
Rosemary Bosnell Woodstock Harriers Athletics Club F35 41 40 1415 
Andy Buswell Realbuzzrunbritain dot com M45 41 41 1417 
Paul Childs Unattached M45 41 44 1428 
Rachel Bennett Hogweed Trotters F 41 47 1433 
Ben Groves Gloucester Athletic Club M 41 47 1435 
Stephen Light Kingswood Tri Club M 41 52 1449 
Jim Wotton Unattached M55 41 54 1453 
Ben Thompson Unattached M 42 00 1466 
Martyn Bidwell Lliswerry Runners Club M45 42 00 1468 
Paul Noyce Bristol & West Athletic Club M 42 01 1473 
Ann Huggett Frome Running Club F 42 02 1474 
Mandy Harling Winchester & District AC F45 42 05 1479 
Mike Payne Coventry Triathletes M50 42 13 1489 
Louise Gregg Tamar Trotters F40 42 15 1493 
Jonathan Elliott Datchet Dashers M 42 18 1500 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5133&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019