View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1734491
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Bristol Half Marathon on the 13th Sep 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Morris Gachaga Unattached M 01 32 
Christopher Cheruiyot Unattached M 01 42 
Phil Wicks Belgrave Harriers M 05 56 
Paul Martelletti Woodford Green Athletic Club M35 07 32 
Toby Spencer Unattached M 07 37 
Shaun Dixon Highgate Harriers M 07 43 
Matthew Collins Unattached M35 08 45 
Matthew Bennett Southampton University AC M 09 39 
Michael Kallenberg Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 09 45 
Jack Bancroft Exeter Harriers M 10 51 10 
Dean Lacy Cambridge Harriers M 11 02 11 
Niall Sheehan Newham & Essex M 11 03 12 
James Rodgers Unattached M 11 09 13 
George Gurney Avon Valley Runners M 11 12 14 
David Morgan Serpentine Running Club M 11 21 15 
Matt Whitfield Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 11 33 16 
Jarlath McKenna Bristol & West Athletic Club M 11 50 17 
Andrew Leveson Victoria Park Harriers M 11 53 18 
James Westlake Crawley Athletic Club M 11 57 19 
Josh Davis Royal Navy AC M 12 17 20 
Hussein Ahmed Serpentine Running Club M35 12 20 21 
Richard Simkiss Unattached M 12 42 22 
Michael Towler Avon Valley Runners M 12 51 23 
Simon Beedell Woodford Green Athletic Club M 12 53 24 
Zak Tobias Bristol & West Athletic Club M 12 54 25 
Matthieu Ribault Thames Valley Harriers M 13 02 26 
Chris Rimmer Telford Athletic Club M 13 10 27 
Karl Spielmann Midhurst Milers M45 13 13 28 
Neil Barkell Tavistock AC M 13 47 29 
Teresiah Omosa Unattached F 13 48 30 
Felix McGrath Westbury Harriers M 13 53 31 
Ciaran McQuade Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 14 22 32 
Oliver Harradence Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M35 14 23 33 
Michelle Ross-Cope Stoke Athletic Club F40 14 39 34 
Andrew Mitchell Thames Valley Harriers M45 14 49 35 
Jordan Andrews Plymouth Harriers M 14 53 36 
Jenny Spink Bristol & West Athletic Club F 14 56 37 
Ben Toomer Hercules Wimbledon AC M 15 07 38 
Stefan Simms Unattached M45 15 39 39 
Andrew Griggs Lordshill Road Runners M35 15 44 40 
Jordan Morant Unattached M 16 04 42 
Ryan Snell Exmouth Harriers M35 16 04 43 
Richard Waldron Unattached M 16 16 44 
Oli Beale Westbury Harriers M35 16 25 45 
Les Ball Northern Vets M45 16 31 46 
Damian Spreckley Great Western Runners M35 16 37 47 
Tracy Barlow Thames Valley Harriers F 16 41 48 
Thomas Humphrey Plymouth Harriers M 16 45 49 
Alex Lockett Royal Navy AC M35 16 51 50 
David Beckenkrager Royal Navy AC M45 16 58 51 
Jamie Smalley Serpentine Running Club M 16 58 52 
Christopher Harvey Bristol & West Athletic Club M40 17 28 55 
Kieron Summers Unattached M40 17 30 57 
Philip Pearson South London Harriers M50 17 37 58 
Robert Farley Bitton Road Runners M 17 47 60 
Alexander Betts Oxford University Athletic Club M35 17 50 61 
James Gillanders Serpentine Running Club M35 18 05 62 
Nick Smart Westbury Harriers M45 18 05 63 
Jody Bee South West Road Runners M35 18 14 65 
Benjamin Tolputt Serpentine Running Club M 18 19 66 
Hayley Munn Birchfield Harriers F 18 30 69 
Alex Penfold Unattached M 18 39 71 
Marc Smerdon Exeter Harriers M 18 54 72 
Gareth Pritchard Elvet Striders M35 18 55 73 
Soren Adams Bristol & West Athletic Club M 19 11 76 
Tom Rowles Ealing Eagles Running Club M 19 13 78 
Jonathan Moscrop Serpentine Running Club M40 19 19 79 
Dan Ewing Stubbington Green Runners M 19 26 81 
Gavin Wedlake Highworth Running Club M35 19 49 82 
Charlotte Firth Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club F 20 13 84 
Will Rawling The Stragglers M35 20 15 85 
Sam Hopton South West Road Runners M 20 18 86 
Mike Rose Avon Valley Runners M 20 19 87 
Richard Boyes Great Western Runners M 20 21 88 
Scott Pound Dorset Doddlers M40 20 38 90 
Rachel Humphreys Bedford & County AC F 20 38 91 
Chris Aldridge Plymouth Harriers M35 20 39 92 
Alex Jones Plymouth Harriers M35 20 39 93 
Andy Rich Unattached M40 20 41 94 
Annabel Granger Bristol & West Athletic Club F40 20 43 96 
Ed Hobbs Great Western Runners M 20 55 99 
James Pugsley Bideford M 21 00 100 
Vincent Riviere Unattached M35 21 05 101 
Paul Gardiner Chippenham Harriers M 21 07 102 
Ben Burns Clevedon Athletic Club M35 21 10 103 
Sergio Manzaneque Serpentine Running Club M35 21 16 105 
Sarah Stradling Unattached F40 21 32 108 
Michael Harris Unattached M35 21 34 109 
Simon Barrett Serpentine Running Club M40 21 36 110 
Anthony Hall Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 21 36 111 
Matt Burns Unattached M 21 41 113 
Will Peppercorn Unattached M 21 42 114 
Paul O'Mara Unattached M 21 44 115 
Musa Adamu Clapham Chasers M 21 53 117 
Daniel Foster Stubbington Green Runners M35 22 14 118 
Baaba Sow Clevedon Athletic Club M50 22 17 119 
David Grima Hercules Wimbledon AC M35 22 28 121 
Nick Cutler Running Forever Taunton M35 22 33 123 
Ross Bailey Plymouth Harriers M 22 36 125 
Steven Swan Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 22 36 126 
Matthew Deacon Bristol & West Athletic Club M 22 45 127 
Martin Carmack Serpentine Running Club M45 22 50 129 
Laurence Pole Pontypridd Roadents AC M40 22 54 130 
Alexander Whittaker Bristol & West Athletic Club M 22 55 131 
Rob Jones Unattached M35 22 58 133 
Alex Wright Corby Athletic Club M45 23 01 135 
Claire Grima Hercules Wimbledon AC F35 23 04 136 
David Scrimshaw Hercules Wimbledon AC M 23 06 137 
Peter Larman Frome Running Club M45 23 07 138 
Nick Drabble Black Pear Joggers M 23 11 139 
Guy Bradford Unattached M40 23 14 141 
Neville Gascoigne Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 23 20 143 
James Richardson Kenilworth Runners M35 23 22 144 
Doug Jewell Bristol & West Athletic Club M40 23 34 148 
Phillip Callaway Wye Valley Runners M40 23 39 149 
Paul Mason Great Western Runners M 23 44 150 
Arron Kearney Bideford M 23 45 151 
Pawel Tatarek Unattached M 23 50 153 
Charlie Pantlin Bristol & West Athletic Club M40 23 52 154 
Marcus Kropacsy Great Western Runners M40 23 53 156 
Dom Taylor Westbury Harriers M 23 57 157 
Richard Skilbeck Headington RoadRunners M40 23 58 158 
Hannah Alderson Bristol & West Athletic Club F 24 02 159 
Finlay Gall Victoria Park Harriers M 24 04 160 
Rich Shirley Dursley & District AC M 24 05 162 
Julia Belyavin Bristol & West Athletic Club F35 24 05 163 
Robert Donohue Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC M 24 07 164 
Tim Nabosi Portishead Running Club M35 24 07 165 
Dominic Hayward Bracknell Forest Runners M 24 16 167 
Simon Huckett Westbury Harriers M40 24 18 168 
Rose Harvey Clapham Chasers F 24 21 169 
Dan Blewitt Unattached M40 24 21 171 
Mark Burley Bristol & West Athletic Club M 24 22 172 
John Cox Great Western Runners M 24 25 173 
Chris Hornung Great Western Runners M45 24 31 174 
Simon Rayner Yeovil Town Road Running Club M35 24 41 177 
Katy Hughes Westbury Harriers F40 24 49 178 
James Davies Larkfield AC M35 24 51 179 
Andrew Tarrant Great Western Runners M 24 52 180 
Gary Betty Bristol & West Athletic Club M40 24 52 181 
Darren Hartley Unattached M35 25 01 183 
Jon Bennett Bristol & West Athletic Club M 25 05 186 
Joe Bowditch Bitton Road Runners M 25 13 189 
David Wintle Great Western Runners M60 25 14 190 
Andrew Tindal Wells City Harriers M45 25 16 191 
Michael Bright Chippenham Harriers M35 25 22 194 
Paul Sole Unattached M35 25 24 195 
Simon Cardnell Unattached M 25 25 196 
Samuel Stone Unattached M35 25 33 200 
Dave Gapper Bristol & West Athletic Club M55 25 39 202 
Amy Sole Unattached F 25 42 205 
James Godden Thornbury Running Club M50 25 47 206 
James Benham South West Road Runners M 25 55 210 
Louise Hawkins Cheltenham Harriers F 25 56 211 
Colin Traer Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 26 06 214 
Megan Silva Ranelagh Harriers F 26 07 215 
Gavin Watkins Great Western Runners M35 26 14 216 
Emma Wilkinson Steel City Striders F 26 17 219 
Dan Green Unattached M 26 21 222 
Chris Davidson Elmbridge Road Runners M 26 39 229 
Michael Hill Unattached M35 26 40 230 
Steven Speak Great Western Runners M 26 44 232 
Jacob Hayes Bitton Road Runners M40 26 44 234 
Andrew Bosman Unattached M 26 50 237 
Marta Bagnati Serpentine Running Club F 26 51 238 
James Blight Tamar Trotters M 26 56 240 
Steve Mahoney Tamar Trotters M 26 56 241 
Matthew Wheeler Unattached M45 27 00 242 
Stephen Parker Unattached M45 27 06 246 
Wilf Huxtable Unattached M 27 06 248 
Lucas Regazzo Bristol & West Athletic Club M 27 12 251 
Matt Johnstone Thornbury Running Club M35 27 17 253 
Rhys Knight Unattached M 27 18 254 
Paul Derrick Bristol & District Triathletes M 27 21 255 
Garry Slater Thornbury Running Club M45 27 27 259 
Charlie Gardiner Stroud & District Athletics Club M 27 27 260 
Robin Phillips Westbury Harriers M40 27 38 266 
Vicki Ingham Poole Runners F 27 43 270 
Molly Browne Worcester Athletic Club F 27 45 272 
Paul Browne Worcester Athletic Club M50 27 46 273 
Matthew Newman Gloucester Athletic Club M 27 46 274 
Damion Godwin Unattached M 27 48 275 
Pete Clark Bristol & West Athletic Club M45 27 49 276 
Shane Roach Unattached M45 27 50 278 
Sergio Benitez Unattached M 27 54 280 
Billy Dyer Unattached M45 27 55 282 
Elizabeth Smith Bristol & West Athletic Club F 27 56 283 
Rebecca Campbell Headington RoadRunners F 27 57 284 
Matthew Creed Lliswerry Runners Club M35 27 59 287 
Levi Colvin Bideford M 28 05 291 
Rob Williams Westbury Harriers M50 28 06 292 
Daniel Dawe South Derbyshire Road Runners M 28 09 294 
Steve Wood Clevedon Athletic Club M40 28 10 295 
Shaun Amos Unattached M 28 12 296 
Sean Butler Unattached M55 28 12 298 
Adam Whitworth Steel City Striders M35 28 13 300 
Steve Strachan Falmouth Road Runners M40 28 14 301 
Andrew Holbrook Kenilworth Runners M40 28 18 304 
Tim Ginns Unattached M40 28 19 305 
Michael Lovell Unattached M35 28 20 306 
Karl McKenzie Salford Harriers M40 28 22 307 
Stephen Brown Bitton Road Runners M 28 24 310 
Arwel Roberts Bitton Road Runners M45 28 29 313 
Mike McBeth Unattached M50 28 29 314 
Nicholas Day Unattached M45 28 33 321 
David Engledew Bristol & West Athletic Club M55 28 34 322 
Andrew Darton Thornbury Running Club M35 28 37 325 
Phillipa Williams Elswick Harriers F 28 43 329 
Alistair Bisatt Unattached M50 28 45 331 
James Manning Unattached M35 28 45 332 
Sean Mitchell Kenilworth Runners M45 28 47 335 
Rory McDermott Great Western Runners M 28 57 343 
Gareth Davies South West Road Runners M 28 58 345 
Charlotte Bowers Chippenham Harriers F35 29 00 347 
Keith Robinson Frome Running Club M60 29 03 350 
Geraint Heath Lliswerry Runners Club M35 29 04 351 
Richard Harris Unattached M40 29 06 355 
Steve Owen Wymeswold Running Club M45 29 09 359 
Brian Currier Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club M50 29 09 360 
Stephen Elverd Bristol & West Athletic Club M45 29 13 363 
Geoffrey Davis Unattached M60 29 14 366 
Mark Kell Serpentine Running Club M 29 15 368 
Sean Lee Westbury Harriers M 29 19 374 
Dan Nicholls Unattached M 29 19 375 
Robert Trembath Unattached M35 29 20 376 
William Bond Unattached M 29 21 378 
Bob Pope Evesham Vale Running Club M50 29 24 380 
Robert Tims Serpentine Running Club M50 29 25 384 
Paul Clark Thornbury Running Club M45 29 26 386 
Christopher Elmer Unattached M 29 28 388 
Darren Curtis-White Unattached M40 29 36 394 
Peter Clarke Tamar Trotters M40 29 38 395 
Will Hillier Great Western Runners M45 29 41 397 
Phil Metcalf Worthing & District Harriers M35 29 45 400 
David Wilson South West Road Runners M 29 46 402 
Richard Morgetroyd Avon Valley Runners M45 29 48 403 
Stephen Kibblewhite Unattached M40 29 48 404 
Justin Smith Plymouth Harriers M35 29 50 407 
Nathan Walpole Clevedon Athletic Club M40 29 54 411 
Marcus Corcoran Swindon Striders Running Club M40 29 55 412 
Andy Chadburn Unattached M45 29 56 414 
Neil Parry Dursley & District AC M50 29 58 416 
Mark Tooski Westbury Harriers M50 30 08 426 
Ric Hill Unattached M35 30 10 429 
Stephanie Knott Swindon Striders Running Club F 30 16 432 
Mike Warren Bristol & West Athletic Club M45 30 23 439 
Shaun Howie Westbury Harriers M 30 28 442 
Imogen Peck Bristol & West Athletic Club F 30 29 443 
Spencer Lewis Great Western Runners M 30 29 444 
Matthew Curtis Unattached M35 30 29 445 
Mike Luke Portishead Running Club M35 30 33 448 
Daryl Phillips Bristol & West Athletic Club M 30 37 451 
Jason Sheppard Bitton Road Runners M45 30 38 452 
Robert Hingston Bristol & District Triathletes M45 30 38 454 
Hywel Davis Great Western Runners M40 30 38 455 
Claire Howard Avon Valley Runners F40 30 39 456 
Stuart Brazington Westbury Harriers M40 30 41 459 
Stephen Leighfield Swindon Striders Running Club M45 30 42 461 
Robin Hambly Clevedon Athletic Club M35 30 48 468 
Matt Carey Plymouth Harriers M 30 52 473 
Colin Collis Unattached M45 30 53 475 
Darren Stevens Unattached M40 30 59 480 
Pete Webb Unattached M35 31 00 482 
Nick Youle Unattached M40 31 03 487 
Sean MacLellan Thrift Green Trotters M45 31 09 494 
Christopher Driscoll Great Western Runners M 31 17 502 
Andrew Wright Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 31 24 504 
Douglas Webb Plymouth Harriers M 31 27 506 
David Goodall Unattached M60 31 33 512 
Conal Dougan Unattached M 31 34 513 
Kevin Smith Unattached M35 31 42 522 
Chris Hopes Unattached M55 31 45 524 
Kate Husband Bristol University Athletic Union F 31 50 527 
Tracy Allan Bristol & West Athletic Club F50 32 00 539 
James Wotton Unattached M 32 00 540 
Marc Steene Arena 80 AC M55 32 01 542 
Paul White Unattached M45 32 03 543 
Alexandra Cooke Serpentine Running Club F 32 07 545 
Matthew Palmer Portishead Running Club M 32 09 547 
Kevin Stenner Yeovil Town Road Running Club M55 32 14 551 
Richard Scott Weston Athletic Club M50 32 14 552 
Russell Porter Great Western Runners M 32 16 556 
David Roper Haywards Heath Harriers M55 32 23 563 
Andrew Crawford Horwich Harriers M 32 33 573 
Stuart May Unattached M45 32 33 574 
Simon Penson Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M45 32 39 580 
Megan Ball Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F 32 39 581 
Delphine Watwood Plymouth Harriers F 32 42 586 
Peter Wakeham Bitton Road Runners M55 32 45 589 
Nigel Charman Clevedon Athletic Club M50 32 47 592 
Odey Liam Bitton Road Runners M 32 49 593 
Graham Clark Westbury Harriers M40 32 51 594 
Paul French Unattached M 32 54 596 
Robert Davies Lliswerry Runners Club M40 33 00 603 
Eric Rayner Bitton Road Runners M50 33 00 604 
Joe Connors Westbury Harriers M 33 04 612 
Peter Sweeney Swindon Striders Running Club M50 33 05 617 
Mark Brasier Dursley & District AC M40 33 09 619 
Matthew Larmour Unattached M 33 10 621 
Nigel Parker Yeovil Town Road Running Club M50 33 10 622 
John Sole Unattached M 33 15 630 
George Irwin Unattached M 33 15 631 
Siobhan Dockerill Haverhill Running Club F 33 17 633 
Andrew Sandiford Unattached M40 33 26 636 
Hannah Walsh Teignbridge Trotters Running Club F 33 27 640 
Jonathan Leng Yeovil Town Road Running Club M 33 28 641 
Andy McKendrick Newbury Athletic Club M 33 30 642 
Steven Laity Plymouth Harriers M 33 32 645 
Rory Hambly Bristol & District Triathletes M35 33 33 647 
George Taylor Unattached M55 33 39 656 
Chris Scothern Chippenham Harriers M35 33 40 657 
Thomas Procter-Legg Headington RoadRunners M 33 44 663 
Robert Andrews Unattached M55 33 45 664 
Thomas Jones Plymouth Harriers M 33 48 667 
Lee Whitton Unattached M 34 03 676 
Matthew Driver Yeovil Town Road Running Club M45 34 08 685 
Michael Miners Plymouth Harriers M35 34 08 686 
Lee Allen Avon Valley Runners M35 34 10 689 
Richard Hughes Westbury Harriers M50 34 14 694 
Shane Johnson Cheddar Running Club M45 34 17 697 
Richard Niblett Ryde Harriers M 34 25 706 
Stuart Diamond Unattached M45 34 26 709 
Peter Royle Unattached M 34 30 712 
Carron Downer Bristol & West Athletic Club M60 34 31 716 
Michael Beattie Plymouth Harriers M65 34 31 718 
Daniele Biagi Mornington Chasers Running Club M 34 32 720 
Marie Synnott-Wells Ranelagh Harriers F50 34 36 722 
Marc Whiting Unattached M50 34 39 724 
Neil Fullerton South West Vets M45 34 40 725 
Dewi Lloyd Islwyn Running Club M 34 44 731 
Kie Booth Weston Athletic Club M35 34 45 734 
Douglas Talbot Centurion Running Club M 34 46 738 
Peter Bazley Tavistock AC M55 34 47 739 
Simon Morgan Avon Valley Runners M40 34 48 740 
Tom Inman Westbury Harriers M35 34 53 745 
Adam Lumber Unattached M40 34 54 747 
Jamie Lewis Unattached M 34 55 748 
Sandy King Unattached F40 34 55 749 
Mike Duggan Bitton Road Runners M45 34 56 750 
David Beard Thornbury Running Club M40 35 02 756 
Richard Sharland Unattached M45 35 06 760 
Rebecca Cawley Unattached F 35 09 764 
Dr Howie Westbury Harriers M 35 16 771 
Paul Kemp Wye Valley Runners M35 35 18 775 
Marie Duignan Unattached F35 35 18 776 
Andy Humphries Unattached M50 35 22 780 
Richard Perry Unattached M 35 26 784 
Matthew Tuffin Great Western Runners M35 35 27 785 
Laurence Harris Erme Valley Harriers M45 35 35 797 
Mark George London Heathside AC M45 35 40 808 
Emma Kiernan Axe Valley Runners F 35 41 809 
Jim Michael Serpentine Running Club M 35 47 814 
Tanya Chowdhury Bristol & West Athletic Club F35 35 52 817 
Richard Goodley Unattached M40 35 54 821 
Ross Owen Rhondda Valley Runners M 35 54 823 
Neale Jarrett Unattached M50 35 56 826 
Christopher Palmer Bitton Road Runners M50 35 57 828 
Sian James Reading Road Runners F60 36 00 832 
Patrick Hoare Lliswerry Runners Club M45 36 01 836 
Timothy Synge Westbury Harriers M50 36 03 841 
Antony Green Unattached M45 36 03 843 
Andy Marchant Avon Valley Runners M50 36 05 844 
Duncan Burgess Great Western Runners M 36 05 845 
Andy Newcombe Erme Valley Harriers M35 36 10 851 
Ross Cook Stroud & District Athletics Club M45 36 12 852 
Steven Cooling Unattached M35 36 13 856 
Nick Masters Unattached M45 36 19 861 
Scott Barnett Avon Valley Runners M 36 22 863 
Laura Collacott Unattached F 36 26 871 
Jamie Hollis Unattached M40 36 26 872 
Emma Elston Cambridge University Athletic Club F 36 28 876 
Neil Newman Unattached M40 36 28 877 
Molly Fitches Unattached F 36 29 879 
John Hayter Chippenham Harriers M50 36 32 881 
Samuel Blanning Unattached M 36 35 888 
Kelly Winstone Westbury Harriers F 36 36 889 
Simon Jones Swindon Striders Running Club M45 36 40 898 
Sarah Landen Unattached F 36 46 905 
Mark Gosney Yeovil Town Road Running Club M40 36 48 909 
Scott Hunter South West Road Runners M 36 54 917 
Jonathan Hall Reading Joggers M50 36 58 926 
Kedir Beshir Unattached M50 37 00 929 
Catherine Wright Corby Athletic Club F60 37 06 935 
Matthew Cunningham Headington RoadRunners M 37 08 941 
David Martin Westbury Harriers M40 37 09 943 
Ben Fogwill Langport Runners M50 37 10 946 
Chris Fox Unattached M45 37 10 947 
Phil Brooks Unattached M55 37 11 950 
Mark Nicholas Plymstock Road Runners M35 37 32 973 
Mike Gibbs Bitton Road Runners M50 37 33 974 
Louise Cronin Great Western Runners F45 37 34 980 
John Gilchrist Swindon Striders Running Club M 37 37 987 
Stephen Turtle Swindon Striders Running Club M45 37 37 988 
Wayne Durston Bitton Road Runners M50 37 39 991 
Hugh Beedell Chiltern Harriers AC M 37 40 994 
Selina Graham Gloucester Athletic Club F 37 42 996 
Robin Bray Plymouth Harriers M40 37 43 1001 
Chloe Elliott Lordshill Road Runners F 37 43 1003 
Alex Miller Westbury Harriers M40 37 44 1005 
Tim Green Les Croupiers Running Club M45 37 45 1008 
Nick Bergin Craven Energy Tri M35 38 02 1032 
Thomas Barnett London Heathside AC M 38 05 1037 
Jo Webb Bitton Road Runners F55 38 10 1047 
Nick Stephens Unattached M 38 12 1048 
Michael Yorke Sheen Shufflers M35 38 14 1049 
Paul Henley Great Western Runners M40 38 14 1050 
Alan Tate Avon Valley Runners M55 38 18 1053 
Karen Butler Unattached F55 38 22 1057 
Paul Davie Ealing Eagles Running Club M35 38 24 1063 
Lauren Davidge Swindon Striders Running Club F 38 26 1070 
Rosey Mushens Bristol & West Athletic Club F50 38 29 1074 
Tim Shire Unattached M 38 37 1084 
Amy Jose Unattached F 38 38 1086 
Mark Wilkins Unattached M50 38 38 1087 
Tony Dunford Avon Valley Runners M40 38 40 1089 
Chris Brown Avon Valley Runners M40 38 41 1090 
Mike Mewse Westbury Harriers M60 38 48 1100 
Fran Penny Handy Cross Runners F 38 48 1101 
Kimberely Bird Dursley & District AC F 38 49 1103 
Paul White Yeovil Town Road Running Club M45 38 49 1104 
Nikki Guiver Unattached F45 38 51 1106 
Alicia Regan Plymouth Harriers F 38 51 1107 
Ken McCallum Serpentine Running Club M40 38 55 1115 
Mark Hill Unattached M50 38 55 1119 
Aldred Durham Abingdon Amblers Athletic Club M45 38 56 1120 
Jeremy Furber Nailsea Running Club M45 39 03 1127 
Michelle O'Halloran Great Western Runners F40 39 07 1135 
Jim Keen Tamar Trotters M40 39 08 1138 
Paul Saville Unattached M40 39 10 1143 
Caroline White Unattached F 39 20 1157 
Noel Halligan Great Western Runners M 39 20 1158 
Dafydd Lewis Fetcheveryone Running Club M40 39 22 1161 
Judy Knights Westbury Harriers F50 39 25 1163 
Joanne Lumb Chippenham Harriers F35 39 25 1165 
Helen Sawyer Westbury Harriers F45 39 26 1169 
Lisa Bennett Unattached F45 39 29 1175 
Ross Baker Quantock Harriers M35 39 29 1178 
Gary Sidders Great Western Runners M 39 30 1181 
Stasia Shearer-Manning Stroud & District Athletics Club F35 39 33 1188 
Andy Wilson Hydro Harriers M45 39 36 1196 
Elizabeth Coombes Plymouth Harriers F 39 42 1204 
Gordon Everett Bristol & West Athletic Club M35 39 43 1205 
Andy Millward Carn Runners of Holmans M55 39 48 1211 
Dave Merrick Unattached M45 39 48 1213 
Mike Karthuser Southville Running Club M40 39 49 1214 
Esme Moffett Honiton Running Club F 39 51 1219 
Andy Persson Great Western Runners M50 40 02 1240 
James Pearce Lliswerry Runners Club M40 40 05 1247 
Tom Farman Unattached M40 40 06 1248 
David Saunders Dursley & District AC M65 40 08 1253 
Chris Waring Unattached M55 40 09 1256 
Cheryl Valentine Unattached F35 40 14 1264 
Sarah Alvis Chippenham Harriers F35 40 15 1266 
Danny Houghton Kingswood Tri Club M35 40 16 1267 
Andrew Smith Unattached M35 40 21 1276 
Stewart McMillan Chippenham Harriers M50 40 21 1278 
Adam Bebb Pontypridd Roadents AC M 40 22 1282 
Steve Williamson Chippenham Harriers M35 40 23 1284 
Laura Meech Clevedon Athletic Club F 40 24 1286 
John Oaten Unattached M 40 24 1287 
Owen Ainsley Westbury Harriers M40 40 26 1292 
Kevin Wright Bitton Road Runners M55 40 32 1299 
Jenny Philips Unattached F50 40 32 1301 
Eric Floch Unattached M35 40 33 1303 
Andrew Laws Great Western Runners M40 40 34 1304 
Vicki Bentley Clapham Chasers F 40 34 1306 
Jim Smith Unattached M35 40 37 1308 
James Hughes Plymstock Road Runners M 40 38 1312 
Rebecca Colquhoun Bristol & West Athletic Club F 40 44 1322 
Andy Rhoades Swindon Striders Running Club M45 40 47 1326 
Ian Deery Bitton Road Runners M50 40 52 1332 
Matt Caves Tamar Trotters M 40 55 1337 
Peter Hopes Bitton Road Runners M50 40 55 1338 
Adewale Kadiri purple patch runners M45 40 56 1340 
Stan Kellett Plymouth Harriers M45 40 57 1346 
Ashley Brookes Bristol & District Triathletes M 41 01 1354 
Pauline Purnell Bitton Road Runners F45 41 10 1366 
Peter Mitchener Almost Athletes M50 41 10 1367 
Christopher Dachtler Unattached M55 41 10 1369 
Christopher Rothwell Pontypridd Roadents AC M40 41 12 1371 
Clive Attwood Westbury Harriers M55 41 12 1373 
Pawel Baranowski Unattached M35 41 15 1375 
Gary Hatch Unattached M40 41 16 1377 
Angharad Flower Unattached F 41 17 1378 
Tony Rodgers Unattached M40 41 19 1382 
Hans Ho Serpentine Running Club M 41 20 1385 
Julian Hall Westbury Harriers M55 41 20 1386 
Abigail Hall Westbury Harriers F 41 21 1387 
Michael Rickus Telford Harriers M55 41 21 1388 
Davina Blanchard South West Road Runners F45 41 24 1395 
Graham Grew Great Western Runners M60 41 26 1396 
Lynsey Carpenter Unattached F35 41 30 1408 
Elizabeth Stokes Griffithstown Harriers F40 41 37 1420 
Jane Goodwin Westbury Harriers F45 41 41 1427 
Paul Thomas Thornbury Running Club M45 41 48 1438 
Bruce Chessell Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M45 41 52 1445 
Soraya Bux Handy Cross Runners F35 41 52 1447 
Sandra Williams Westbury Harriers F40 41 54 1452 
David Cox Unattached M50 41 56 1454 
John Hinchliffe Unattached M60 41 57 1457 
James Boyle Unattached M50 41 59 1462 
Michael Reep Unattached M50 42 00 1467 
Philip Bird Wallasey Athletic Club M50 42 02 1468 
Stephen McDonald Triathlon England M40 42 03 1470 
Neil Emmott Unattached M45 42 05 1474 
Dave Edge Unattached M45 42 05 1475 
Ian Combellack Reading Joggers M55 42 06 1477 
David Hutchings Unattached M50 42 09 1478 
Julie Wargent Unattached F40 42 09 1479 
Andrew White Bitton Road Runners M45 42 10 1480 
Richard Corp Frome Running Club M40 42 12 1483 
Nick Marshall Westbury Harriers M55 42 16 1491 
Simon Rowbottom Yeovil Town Road Running Club M55 42 19 1494 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5129&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019