View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1406876
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Ackworth Half Marathon on the 12th Apr 2015
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jason Cherriman Leeds City Athletic Club M 12 05 1 of 291 
Terence Forrest Ackworth Road Runners M 14 48 2 of 291 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M 18 08 3 of 291 
Simon Wright Northern Vets M50 18 16 4 of 291 
Chris Wells Kingstone Runners M35 19 36 5 of 291 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45 21 08 6 of 291 
Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Runners M35 21 49 7 of 291 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M35 22 26 8 of 291 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M 22 28 9 of 291 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35 22 43 10 of 291 
Shaun Hunt Askern & District Running Club M55 23 20 11 of 291 
Gareth Cook Unattached M 23 38 12 of 291 
Neil Robins Unattached M 24 07 13 of 291 
Jamie Dilasser Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 25 06 14 of 291 
Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers F40 25 24 15 of 291 
Glynn Pardy Unattached M40 25 32 16 of 291 
Alan Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M40 25 50 17 of 291 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40 26 06 18 of 291 
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M45 26 34 19 of 291 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F50 27 23 20 of 291 
David Woods Unattached M 28 29 23 of 291 
Neil Johnson Barnsley Harriers M40 28 32 21 of 291 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M35 28 36 22 of 291 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40 30 30 24 of 291 
Claire Howard Totley Athletic Club F40 31 19 25 of 291 
Philip Martin Kimberworth Striders M55 31 53 26 of 291 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45 32 06 27 of 291 
Adam Mills Rodillian Runners M 32 45 29 of 291 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F35 32 54 30 of 291 
Paul Bond Doncaster Athletic Club M55 33 25 31 of 291 
Craig Daniels Ackworth Road Runners M 33 54 32 of 291 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40 34 01 33 of 291 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M55 34 50 36 of 291 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M 36 09 38 of 291 
Andrew Mascarenhas Ackworth Road Runners M 37 46 41 of 291 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45 37 51 42 of 291 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F 37 53 43 of 291 
Alan Pollard City of Hull AC M40 37 58 46 of 291 
Elizabeth Champion Kingstone Runners F35 38 05 44 of 291 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers F35 38 35 48 of 291 
Mick Collinson Denby Dale Travellers M55 38 38 49 of 291 
Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners M45 38 53 50 of 291 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F35 39 27 53 of 291 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M45 39 40 56 of 291 
Rachel Ball Sunderland Strollers F 40 22 57 of 291 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F40 40 25 58 of 291 
Paul Danby Wakefield Triathlon M40 40 26 59 of 291 
Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45 40 58 61 of 291 
Michael Pepper Team Manvers Triathlon M50 41 04 60 of 291 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60 41 31 65 of 291 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 41 40 69 of 291 
Rachel Lee Wakefield Harriers F40 41 43 68 of 291 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M65 41 51 70 of 291 
James Cook Rounday Runners M35 42 06 71 of 291 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F40 42 13 73 of 291 
Sue Simpson Harrogate Harriers F50 42 54 75 of 291 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M 43 45 79 of 291 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F50 43 59 80 of 291 
Terry Minett Rothwell Harriers M55 44 08 83 of 291 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F55 44 49 85 of 291 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F 44 51 88 of 291 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M45 44 53 89 of 291 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65 45 04 87 of 291 
Clare Smallwood Keighley & Craven AC F45 45 23 90 of 291 
Andrew Phillips Rodillian Runners M40 45 30 91 of 291 
Rachel Fox Penistone Footpath Runners F 45 36 93 of 291 
Richard Thackeray Ackworth Road Runners M45 45 46 92 of 291 
Rachel Johnson City of Hull AC F35 46 03 96 of 291 
Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners F 46 10 95 of 291 
John Field Wetherby Runners M45 46 37 98 of 291 
Steve Hollinworth Ackworth Road Runners M45 46 40 100 of 291 
Karen Gregory Tickhill Running and Athletic F50 46 58 102 of 291 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40 47 43 105 of 291 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers M40 49 01 110 of 291 
Pete Hawkins Unattached M50 49 26 111 of 291 
Zowie Whinfrey Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35 51 01 115 of 291 
Adele Morris Kimberworth Striders F50 51 10 116 of 291 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60 52 05 118 of 291 
Jennifer Dews Ackworth Road Runners F40 52 44 126 of 291 
Jenny Stepney Rodillian Runners F 52 53 127 of 291 
Zoe Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club F35 53 03 131 of 291 
Lee Mitchell Kingstone Runners M35 53 03 132 of 291 
Dan Williams Ackworth Road Runners M 53 23 133 of 291 
Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners M 54 23 144 of 291 
Amy Scorah Ackworth Road Runners F 54 26 142 of 291 
Gemma Lund Ackworth Road Runners F 54 43 145 of 291 
Adam West Ackworth Road Runners M 55 40 153 of 291 
John Moran Ackworth Road Runners M35 55 45 152 of 291 
Sally Nutter Barnsley Athletic Club F40 56 06 156 of 291 
Norman Britton Tickhill Running and Athletic M65 57 17 164 of 291 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M55 57 38 165 of 291 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M55 58 41 169 of 291 
Catherine Smith Unattached F 58 45 174 of 291 
Geoff Pitter Leeds City Athletic Club M60 59 11 173 of 291 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45 59 14 177 of 291 
Andrew Eaton Ackworth Road Runners M40 59 27 179 of 291 
Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders Running Club M70 59 46 184 of 291 
Heather Atkinson Penistone Footpath Runners F 00 24 187 of 291 
Sarah Barker Wakefield Harriers F35 01 21 196 of 291 
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F45 01 39 197 of 291 
Clare Wilkinson Denby Dale Travellers F40 01 42 198 of 291 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35 02 08 200 of 291 
Carl Fitch Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M45 02 13 199 of 291 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40 02 37 202 of 291 
Louise Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders F35 03 06 203 of 291 
Karen Downham Kippax Harriers F50 03 06 205 of 291 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40 03 32 204 of 291 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F 04 49 214 of 291 
Nicola Henshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40 05 38 217 of 291 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M35 05 52 219 of 291 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F45 07 02 226 of 291 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M55 07 38 227 of 291 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65 07 53 230 of 291 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55 08 39 231 of 291 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F50 09 53 235 of 291 
Alex Webb Barnsley Harriers F 12 01 240 of 291 
Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders F50 12 02 239 of 291 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F50 12 18 243 of 291 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40 16 27 253 of 291 
Laura Mills Barnsley Athletic Club F 17 08 257 of 291 
Vanessa Barrett Knavesmire Harriers F45 17 16 258 of 291 
Catherine Jones Tickhill Running and Athletic F40 17 17 259 of 291 
Gaynor Goodman Barnsley Athletic Club F45 18 31 261 of 291 
Martin Craig Wakefield Triathlon M55 19 01 264 of 291 
Andrew Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners M 19 10 266 of 291 
Evelyn Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40 19 35 267 of 291 
Jackie Wallace Kingstone Runners F40 20 01 269 of 291 
Lynne Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club F45 20 02 270 of 291 
Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders F 21 02 271 of 291 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45 21 30 272 of 291 
Julie Robson Unattached F45 24 03 276 of 291 
Ashley Tazzyman Ackworth Road Runners M35 29 45 283 of 291 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60 39 05 286 of 291 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65 44 46 289 of 291 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 47 46 290 of 291 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3596&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019