View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1648707
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Silverstone Half Marathon on the 2nd Mar 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Chris Thompson Aldershot Farnham and District AC M 05 08 
Danny Steele Unattached M 13 57 
Hywel Davies Rugby and Northampton AC M35 14 50 
Martin Shore Thames Hare and Hounds M35 15 07 
Michael Bisson Lordshill Road Runners M35 15 14 
Ben Wickham Victoria Park Harriers M 16 22 
Steven Horton Unattached M 16 41 
Sam O'Neill Headington RoadRunners M 17 05 
Peter Belfield Rugby and Northampton AC M 17 10 
Richard Marriott Unattached M 17 12 10 
James Ellis Unattached M 17 18 11 
Simon Newton Unattached M 17 26 12 
Carl Allwood Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M35 17 36 13 
Mark Thompson Great Yarmouth Road Runners M 17 41 14 
Christopher Limmer Hinckley Running Club M 17 56 15 
Scott Anderson Kirkstall Harriers M35 18 42 16 
Stuart Hopkinson Unattached M 19 01 17 
Matt Douthwaite Unattached M 19 18 18 
Peter Sygrove Unattached M 19 24 19 
Timmy Davies Silson Joggers AC M 19 24 20 
Phil Robertson Unattached M 19 33 21 
Paul Samways Unattached M 19 39 22 
Mark Lambell Unattached M 19 40 23 
Paul Mingay Tiptree Road Runners M55 19 46 24 
Andrew Marshall Unattached M 19 54 25 
John Daley Unattached M 20 00 26 
Simon Fraser St Albans Striders M 20 25 28 
Milan Misak Unattached M 20 28 29 
Jasper Taylor Unattached M 20 28 30 
Jeremy Vick Milton Keynes AC M35 21 29 33 
Matthew Parker Derwent Runners M 21 48 34 
Jon Hannan Unattached M35 21 49 35 
James Down Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M 21 51 37 
Andy Jordan Unattached M50 21 52 38 
Ammon Piepgrass Unattached M35 21 52 39 
Ash Brooks Sheffield Uni M 22 08 44 
Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions M 22 31 47 
Jason Barton Stilton Striders Running Club M 22 31 48 
Gary Nisbet Hayes & Harlington Road Runners M 22 32 49 
Phillip Corbett Vale Of Aylesbury AC M 22 36 50 
George Birt Hinckley Running Club M 22 50 55 
Rob Taylor Vale Of Aylesbury AC M35 22 52 56 
Benjamin Mahoney Sheffield Running Club M 23 11 58 
David Rayfield Rugby and Northampton AC M45 23 36 62 
Ian Hunter Alchester Running Club M40 23 37 63 
Kristin Barnard Wymondham AC M35 23 42 64 
Chris Allcock Mansfield Harriers M40 23 47 66 
Imogen Keane Unattached F 24 12 72 
Daniel Jordan Trentham Running Club M40 24 16 73 
Olly Slater Nene Valley Harriers M 24 18 75 
John Wilson Northbrook AC M40 24 21 78 
Steven Millar Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 24 31 80 
James Connell London Heathside AC M40 24 44 82 
Christopher Lazenby Wooton Road Runners M 24 44 83 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45 24 46 84 
Wayne Chappell Reigate Priory Athletic Club M45 24 48 85 
Mark Constantinou Chiltern Harriers AC M45 25 16 93 
Ross Payne Unattached M 25 31 95 
Steve Hall Cheltenham Harriers M35 25 37 96 
Tom Robinson Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M 25 50 104 
Thomas Lucas Unattached M 26 11 110 
Tom Ward Market Harborough AC M 26 14 113 
Neil Willsher Rugby and Northampton AC M35 26 20 116 
Jason Perring Unattached M40 26 21 118 
Imogen Simmonds CLC Striders Running Club F 26 23 120 
Sara Johnson Trentham Running Club F 26 33 125 
Leo Gifford St Edmund Pacers M 26 34 126 
Joao Diogo Queens Park Harriers M40 26 51 132 
Hannah Turner Unattached F35 27 02 135 
Karl Baddeley Erewash Valley Running Club M 27 08 139 
Sally Baker Rugby Triathlon club F45 27 12 141 
Ian Bolton Ivanhoe Runners M 27 34 144 
Phil Jordan Unattached M40 27 40 148 
Gary Morley Mansfield Harriers M35 27 42 149 
Samuel Ford Aberystwyth University M 27 46 151 
Andrew Brunjes Erewash Valley Running Club M35 27 54 154 
Lucy Ashe Metros F 28 14 163 
Ross Wood Milton Keynes AC M 28 16 165 
Paul Waters Hatton Darts Running Club M40 28 17 166 
Clive Buck Unattached M35 28 21 170 
Giedre Drake Garden City Runners F 28 31 173 
Lawrence Chen Lordshill Road Runners M35 28 31 174 
Mark Pedder Dunstable Road Runners M35 28 34 177 
Melissa Venables Spa Striders F35 28 49 184 
Rupert Rowling Victoria Park Harriers M 29 06 201 
Matt Lambourne Unattached M 29 07 203 
Stuart Cunningham North Derbyshire Running Club M50 29 12 207 
Leigh Harvey Kippax Harriers M35 29 14 209 
Kirsty Whigham Rugby and Northampton AC F40 29 20 213 
Ken Addis Ryston Runners AC M45 29 20 214 
Joe Hurley Leighton Buzzard M55 29 23 218 
Richard Bazeley Vale Of Aylesbury AC M 29 31 223 
Robert Whitmarsh Serpentine Running Club M 29 36 225 
Sophie Donges Victoria Park Harriers F 29 45 230 
Neil McDonald Wellingborough & District AC M50 30 18 244 
Adrian Maidment Milton Keynes AC M35 30 20 245 
Alan Roberts Vale Of Aylesbury AC M45 30 36 253 
Mark Goodwin Unattached M35 30 44 261 
Antony Constantinou Chiltern Harriers AC M45 30 57 269 
Andrew Sears Highworth Running Club M45 31 03 274 
Emma Curzon Ealing Eagles Running Club F 31 21 283 
Chris Baylis Tri London M 31 28 288 
Keith McLellan Garden City Runners M55 31 55 303 
Marvin Malia Sinfin Running Club M40 31 59 306 
Nick Parrott Chorlton Runners M35 32 15 319 
David Merritt Valley Striders M 32 22 330 
Mike Saunders Plymouth Harriers M 32 25 331 
Isobel Everest Biggleswade AC F40 32 29 335 
Richard Harrison Milton Keynes AC M55 32 33 340 
Mark Bishop Prestwich Athletic Club M 32 45 350 
Tom Martin Unattached M 33 08 368 
Sumanth Nayak Claremont Road Runners M 33 13 371 
Paul Davies Stopsley Striders M35 33 25 379 
Stuart Harries Stopsley Striders M40 33 25 380 
Ian Shepherd Fetcheveryone Running Club M35 33 38 390 
Matt Charlton Headington RoadRunners M 33 39 392 
Stanley Greening Victoria Park Harriers M50 33 44 398 
Adam Eales Market Harborough AC M 33 55 410 
Deborah Gilman Hatton Darts Running Club F45 34 21 425 
Beth Bray Pudsey Pacers F 34 31 429 
Brian Coughlan Unattached M 34 44 438 
Paul Gunn Unattached M45 34 45 440 
Rob Harrison Chineham Park Running Club M50 34 53 447 
Gary Rushmer British Airways AC M50 35 21 476 
Mike Kennedy Almost Athletes M40 35 22 477 
Rachel Yates Stone master marathoners F40 35 25 482 
Martin Bridgeman Unattached M35 35 37 494 
Garry Biddle Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M45 35 41 502 
Rebecca Bryant Medway and Maidstone AC F 35 52 509 
John King Sandhurst Joggers M45 36 22 539 
Thomas Colebourn Serpentine Running Club M 36 27 543 
Elizabeth Rollinson Stopsley Striders F40 36 28 544 
Michelle George-Barnes Redway Runners F40 36 42 558 
Scott Jones Grantham Athletic Club M35 36 42 560 
Andy McKendrick Newbury Athletic Club M 36 44 561 
Nicola Bowerman Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club F35 36 48 564 
Nigel Flook Hinckley Running Club M40 36 49 565 
Nigel Swinburne Dagenham 88 Runners M 37 02 576 
Neil Tate Lytham St Annes Running Club M 37 07 582 
Alex McMurtrie Rugby and Northampton AC M45 37 08 584 
Alison Postlethwaite Rugby Triathlon club F55 37 08 585 
Kenny Wheeler Reigate Priory Athletic Club M40 37 08 586 
Elizabeth Bryans Bournville Harriers F 37 09 589 
Tony Tyler Thetford Athletic Club M50 37 20 601 
Anouk Molliex Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F35 37 27 607 
Jeff Webster Dagenham 88 Runners M 37 39 620 
Rachel Morison Victoria Park Harriers F 37 41 624 
Tereza Francova Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club F 37 43 625 
Jerry Lockspeiser Serpentine Running Club M60 37 53 641 
Avni Mashru Serpentine Running Club F 38 12 667 
Peter Rejchrt Westbourne Running Club M45 38 13 670 
Gordon Ray Unattached M35 38 15 674 
Ruben Tomlin Serpentine Running Club M 38 36 706 
Jason Gomeze Serpentine Running Club M35 38 38 708 
Chris Pownell Unattached M 38 40 711 
Shane Sharkey Stilton Striders Running Club M 38 47 721 
Andy Short Unattached M50 38 49 722 
Steve Elder Fairlands Valley Spartans M50 38 49 724 
Com Walton Bournville Harriers F 39 02 740 
Tom Wheatley Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M 39 17 760 
Peter Moody Southwell Running Club M35 39 23 767 
Karl Sparks Unattached M40 39 37 782 
Ian Boyd Clapham Runners M35 39 46 796 
Damien Wilson Herne Hill Harriers M35 39 47 799 
Terri Norman Werrington Joggers F 39 56 810 
Simon Rogers Unattached M40 40 00 816 
Sussanah Chan Farnham Runners F35 40 11 831 
Karen Waterhouse Mansfield Harriers F45 40 21 850 
Ben Sales Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club M35 40 37 875 
Matthew Cranham Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M35 40 37 876 
Sarah Dumbrill Unattached F35 41 19 930 
Caroline Whitehouse Spa Striders F40 41 28 941 
Trudie Udell Kenilworth Runners F40 41 43 961 
Sarah Davies Silson Joggers AC F 42 14 1010 
Richard Iliffe Ilkeston Running Club M40 42 15 1012 
Paul Martin Broxbourne Runners M 42 28 1028 
Simon Smith Clevedon Athletic Club M45 42 30 1029 
Neil Watson Ryston Runners AC M40 42 39 1038 
Alex Dicks Winchester & District AC M 42 52 1053 
Lisa Sammons Oxford City Athletic Club F 42 54 1056 
Ken Smith Radcliffe Athletic Club M55 43 12 1084 
Clark Lawson CLC Striders Running Club M 43 14 1092 
Diane Mattingly Lordshill Road Runners F45 43 18 1100 
Sharon White Sudbury Joggers F40 43 44 1147 
Nicky Hayes Unattached F50 43 58 1171 
Simon Cook Rothwell Harriers M35 44 05 1191 
Robert O'Hare Oxford Triathlon Club M35 44 07 1193 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F50 44 08 1195 
Gillian Robertson Grange Farm Trotters F45 44 21 1223 
Gary Rushmer Epsom Oddballs Running Club M 44 36 1261 
Paul Davis City of Hull AC M40 44 42 1280 
Ashley Jewell Bideford M 44 43 1285 
Glynn Probert Trentham Running Club M35 45 04 1313 
Jennie Lockwood Serpentine Running Club F 45 11 1324 
Ian Hirth St Albans Striders M35 45 14 1331 
Victoria Kennedy Unattached F35 45 14 1332 
Paul McMorran Huncote Harriers AC M35 45 16 1334 
Richard Cumbers Gainsborough & Morton Striders M 45 22 1346 
Clare Adams Unattached F 45 24 1350 
Sharon Lang Plymouth Harriers F35 45 26 1351 
Eamon Kennedy Northampton Road Runners M45 45 35 1373 
Dom Musgrove Unattached M35 45 51 1391 
Sue Torrance Unattached F50 45 58 1407 
Karen Clinton Unattached F45 45 58 1408 
David Beard Thornbury Running Club M35 46 03 1411 
Christina Lawrence Dunstable Road Runners F 46 09 1421 
Karl Hick Midland Masters M50 46 14 1430 
Andy Whitnell Bexley AC M45 46 24 1446 
Jennifer Cornish Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club F 46 30 1460 
Darren Trowers Unattached M45 46 30 1461 
Jacqueline Millett Unattached F60 46 48 1492 
Helen Uem Wooton Road Runners F40 46 49 1496 
Ralph Huthmacher Hatton Darts Running Club M40 46 51 1497 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3574&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019