Results
Results for
John Carr 5Km Race Series
on the 2nd May 2012
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Paul Marchant
Rothwell Harriers
M35
15
35
1 of 318
Armand Bush
Hallamshire Harriers
M
15
40
2 of 318
Mike Burrett
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
15
43
3 of 318
Stephen Bailey
Bingley Harriers
M35
15
44
4 of 318
Simon Wright
Northern Vets
M45
15
45
5 of 318
Gavin Felton
Barnsley Athletic Club
M40
15
59
6 of 318
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
16
03
7 of 318
Lee Athersmith
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
16
04
8 of 318
Leon Foster
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
10
9 of 318
Andrew Grenfell
Rossendale Harriers
M
16
11
10 of 318
Andy Brown
Bingley Harriers
M40
16
11
11 of 318
Dean Furniss
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
16
12
12 of 318
Simon Pass
Saltaire Striders
M40
16
15
13 of 318
John Convery
Bingley Harriers
M50
16
16
14 of 318
Peter Branney
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
18
15 of 318
Ben Dyson
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
19
16 of 318
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M35
16
32
17 of 318
Aaron Lowery
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
16
35
18 of 318
Steve Body
Bedford & County AC
M35
16
36
19 of 318
Rachel Bamford
Otley Athletic Club
F
16
37
20 of 318
Marko Gvero
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
16
43
21 of 318
Lewis Crank
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
16
54
22 of 318
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
16
56
23 of 318
Sam Clegg
Bingley Harriers
M
16
58
24 of 318
Mark Hall
Northern Vets
M50
16
59
25 of 318
Simon O'Meara
Birchfield Harriers
M
17
03
26 of 318
Jonathan Bradshaw
Wharfedale Harriers
M
17
05
27 of 318
Kevin Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
17
06
28 of 318
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M50
17
07
29 of 318
Chris Needham
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
17
11
30 of 318
Chris Easton
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
17
12
31 of 318
Anthony Bradford
Spenborough & District AC
M45
17
14
32 of 318
Darren Midgley
Queensbury Running Club
M35
17
15
33 of 318
Thomas McNally
Denby Dale Travellers
M45
17
17
34 of 318
Nathan Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
M45
17
18
35 of 318
Mark Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
M45
17
22
37 of 318
Steven Large
Horsforth Harriers
M45
17
24
38 of 318
Darren Hendley
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
17
27
39 of 318
John Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
17
29
40 of 318
Mick Page
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
17
30
41 of 318
Steve Webb
Valley Striders
M50
17
33
42 of 318
Jo Buckley
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F35
17
44
43 of 318
Sean Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M45
17
45
44 of 318
William Morris
Airecentre Pacers
M
17
46
45 of 318
Sam Convery
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
17
46
46 of 318
Henry Heavisides
Ilkley Harriers
M55
17
48
47 of 318
Steven Weston
Ilkley Harriers
M40
17
53
48 of 318
Alex Lloyd
Saltaire Striders
M
17
54
49 of 318
Neil Barker
Spenborough & District AC
M40
17
57
50 of 318
Oliver Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
00
51 of 318
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
18
03
52 of 318
John Merritt
Bingley Harriers
M35
18
05
53 of 318
James Wilkinson
Idle Athletic Club
M
18
06
54 of 318
Dace Cummings
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
08
55 of 318
Peter Pyrah
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
18
09
56 of 318
Andrew Sheldon
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
18
57 of 318
Andrew Hardaker
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
18
19
58 of 318
Nick O'Sullivan
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
18
22
59 of 318
Robert Tintinger
Rotherham Harriers
M60
18
25
60 of 318
Mark Iley
Ilkley Harriers
M50
18
27
61 of 318
Frank Glass
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
18
31
62 of 318
Pual Grindley
Airecentre Pacers
M45
18
33
63 of 318
Lloyd Best
Otley Athletic Club
M45
18
36
64 of 318
Alan Cole
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
18
37
65 of 318
Lucy Needham
Holmfirth Harriers
F
18
37
66 of 318
James Tarran
Valley Striders
M45
18
38
67 of 318
John Hopkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
18
40
68 of 318
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F
18
41
69 of 318
Ruaridh Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
M
18
42
70 of 318
Stuart Preston
Keighley & Craven AC
M
18
43
71 of 318
Paul Baildon
Baildon Runners
M40
18
44
72 of 318
Al Chapmen
Pudsey Pacers
M
18
46
73 of 318
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M50
18
48
74 of 318
Rob Eccles
Bingley Harriers
M50
18
49
75 of 318
Andrew Bedford
Saltaire Striders
M
18
50
76 of 318
Sam Cook
Pudsey Pacers
M35
18
51
77 of 318
Jack Cummings
Ilkley Harriers
M
18
51
78 of 318
Joel Griffen
Baildon Runners
M
18
53
79 of 318
Tim Bellwood
Saltaire Striders
M35
18
54
80 of 318
Gerry Bell
Northern Vets
M60
18
55
81 of 318
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
18
57
82 of 318
Jim Wheldon
Pudsey Pacers
M55
18
58
83 of 318
Arthur Reilly
Ilkley Harriers
M45
18
59
84 of 318
Stephen Beardsell
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
19
00
85 of 318
Francis Westhead
Ilkley Harriers
M
19
01
86 of 318
Kerry Storrar
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
19
03
87 of 318
Andrea Dennison
Northern Vets
F45
19
04
88 of 318
John Henry
Spenborough & District AC
M50
19
10
89 of 318
Paul Hunter
Wetherby Runners
M50
19
11
90 of 318
William Nottidge
Baildon Runners
M
19
23
91 of 318
Toni Melechi
Ilkley Harriers
M40
19
24
92 of 318
Paul Sanderson
Valley Striders
M40
19
25
93 of 318
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
19
29
94 of 318
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
19
31
95 of 318
John McNerney
Harrogate Harriers
M35
19
32
96 of 318
Daniel Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M
19
33
97 of 318
Lucy Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F
19
35
98 of 318
Rob Moon
Spenborough & District AC
M35
19
36
99 of 318
Bradley Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M
19
38
100 of 318
David Gillian
Abbey Runners
M
19
39
101 of 318
Ian Ferris
Baildon Runners
M45
19
45
103 of 318
Phil McGeever
Horsforth Harriers
M50
19
46
104 of 318
Janet Hindley
Rotherham Harriers
F45
19
47
105 of 318
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M65
19
48
106 of 318
Karen Best
Otley Athletic Club
F40
19
49
107 of 318
Philip Woods
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M45
19
49
108 of 318
Jeremy Ince
Ilkley Harriers
M45
19
50
109 of 318
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
19
52
110 of 318
Les Haynes
Bingley Harriers
M65
19
55
111 of 318
Edward Bickerdike
Ilkley Harriers
M
19
56
112 of 318
Simon Frazer
Saltaire Striders
M35
19
57
113 of 318
Chris Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M45
19
58
114 of 318
Steph Wilson
Saltaire Striders
F
20
01
115 of 318
Rebecca Mon-Williams
Ilkley Harriers
F40
20
02
116 of 318
Peter Rawnsley
Skyrac Athletic Club
M60
20
03
117 of 318
Emma Hinkles
Baildon Runners
F
20
03
118 of 318
Bob Shimmon
Baildon Runners
M55
20
04
119 of 318
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
20
05
120 of 318
Alex Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
11
121 of 318
Jane Clarke
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F40
20
13
122 of 318
Christopher Jones
Saltaire Striders
M
20
15
123 of 318
Michael Proctor
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
20
16
124 of 318
Fred Gibbs
Northern Vets
M70
20
16
125 of 318
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M60
20
18
126 of 318
John Hunt
Saltaire Striders
M40
20
22
127 of 318
Neville Whittingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
20
23
128 of 318
Robert Gatenby
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
20
25
129 of 318
Guy Good
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
20
30
130 of 318
Tilly Melechi
Ilkley Harriers
F
20
34
132 of 318
Neil Chapman
Ilkley Harriers
M55
20
34
133 of 318
Alison Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
F50
20
35
134 of 318
David Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
20
38
135 of 318
David Womersley
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
20
43
136 of 318
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M35
20
44
137 of 318
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F35
20
45
138 of 318
Barney Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M60
20
51
141 of 318
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M45
20
56
143 of 318
George Buckley
Bingley Harriers
M70
21
00
144 of 318
Liz Grosland
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
21
01
145 of 318
Andrew Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
M45
21
05
146 of 318
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
21
06
147 of 318
Samantha Boryslawsky
Spenborough & District AC
F
21
11
148 of 318
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M50
21
12
149 of 318
Graham Driver
Baildon Runners
M40
21
15
150 of 318
Tony Kingham
Bingley Harriers
M65
21
16
151 of 318
Ron Taverner
Horsforth Harriers
M45
21
19
152 of 318
Jacob Hellewell
Ilkley Harriers
M
21
23
153 of 318
Gavin Watmough
Airecentre Pacers
M45
21
24
154 of 318
Martin Browne
Abbey Runners
M45
21
25
155 of 318
Jane Shelmerdine
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
21
27
156 of 318
Simon Smallwood
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
21
28
157 of 318
Hannah Oldroyd
Saltaire Striders
F
21
29
158 of 318
Andrew Byrom
Pudsey Pacers
M45
21
30
159 of 318
David Barber
Bingley Harriers
M70
21
31
160 of 318
Robert Sutton
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
21
37
161 of 318
Shirley Oldale
Eccleshill Road Runners
F
21
45
162 of 318
Serena Blackburn
Horsforth Harriers
F45
21
49
163 of 318
Ian Hindley
Rotherham Harriers
M50
21
53
164 of 318
Tamara Hemsley
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
21
56
166 of 318
Alice Buttle
Baildon Runners
F
22
04
168 of 318
John Tate
Airecentre Pacers
M50
22
05
169 of 318
Ian Stow
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
22
07
171 of 318
Jenny Chambers
Hallamshire Harriers
F55
22
11
172 of 318
Debbie Bland
Baildon Runners
F55
22
13
173 of 318
Jane Howard
Baildon Runners
F40
22
15
174 of 318
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M45
22
16
175 of 318
John Cawley
Baildon Runners
M55
22
16
176 of 318
Ian Bithell
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
22
18
178 of 318
Elizabeth Westhead
Ilkley Harriers
F
22
25
179 of 318
Rachel Underwood
Saltaire Striders
F
22
28
180 of 318
Lucy Jacques
Ilkley Harriers
F
22
31
181 of 318
Catherine Hudson
Baildon Runners
F
22
32
182 of 318
Nicholas Mellor
Ilkley Harriers
M55
22
37
183 of 318
Diane MacDonald
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
22
39
184 of 318
Janine Gambles
Idle Athletic Club
F50
22
40
185 of 318
Beverley Crossley
Horsforth Harriers
F45
22
43
188 of 318
John Crabtree
Baildon Runners
M55
22
46
189 of 318
Peter Ellerton
Bingley Harriers
M65
22
48
190 of 318
Helen Love
Saltaire Striders
F50
22
50
191 of 318
Marc Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
22
51
192 of 318
Tina Kelly
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
22
54
193 of 318
Angela Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
F55
22
57
195 of 318
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M45
23
01
196 of 318
Lorna Hubbard
Keighley & Craven AC
F
23
03
197 of 318
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
23
10
199 of 318
Charlie Spencer
Keighley & Craven AC
M
23
11
200 of 318
Liam Spencer
Keighley & Craven AC
M35
23
12
201 of 318
William Mailloux
Harrogate Harriers
M55
23
12
202 of 318
Barbara Lee
Baildon Runners
F55
23
13
203 of 318
Joanne Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F
23
14
204 of 318
Kirsty Moon
Spenborough & District AC
F35
23
15
205 of 318
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M70
23
16
206 of 318
Liz Caven
Baildon Runners
F40
23
18
207 of 318
John Tatham
Baildon Runners
M45
23
22
209 of 318
Richard Barnes
Baildon Runners
M60
23
24
211 of 318
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F55
23
25
212 of 318
Steven Little
Idle Athletic Club
M55
23
26
213 of 318
Katie Lowe
Horsforth Harriers
F
23
30
214 of 318
Karen Marsella
Stainland Lions
F35
23
31
215 of 318
James Goddard
Baildon Runners
M45
23
32
216 of 318
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
23
35
218 of 318
Adam Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M
23
36
219 of 318
Liam Verity
Saltaire Striders
M
23
39
221 of 318
Katherine Phillips
Bingley Harriers
F
23
53
225 of 318
Catherine Westhead
Ilkley Harriers
F
23
54
226 of 318
Reid Haddow
Otley Athletic Club
M65
23
55
227 of 318
Harriet Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
F
23
56
228 of 318
Tina Dickinson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
23
58
229 of 318
Susan Coates
Baildon Runners
F60
24
12
230 of 318
Sue Narey
Wharfedale Harriers
F40
24
14
232 of 318
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M45
24
18
233 of 318
Michael Jones
Saltaire Striders
M50
24
22
236 of 318
Allison Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F45
24
25
237 of 318
Carron Kennedy
Dragons Running Club
F40
24
26
238 of 318
Stella Cross
Abbey Runners
F50
24
34
239 of 318
Michael Anderson
Horsforth Harriers
M45
24
35
240 of 318
Karen Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F50
24
36
241 of 318
Denise Ramsden
Rothwell Harriers
F45
24
38
242 of 318
Vicky Ward
Horsforth Harriers
F35
24
45
243 of 318
Kerry Gilchrist
Bingley Harriers
F40
24
48
245 of 318
Vivienne Yeoman
Dragons Running Club
F45
24
51
246 of 318
Karen Longfellow
Kirkstall Harriers
F45
24
52
247 of 318
Jennifer Baldwin
Pudsey Pacers
F40
24
54
248 of 318
Malcolm Johnson
Horsforth Harriers
M60
25
06
249 of 318
Karen Large
Horsforth Harriers
F45
25
08
250 of 318
Don Buffham
Otley Athletic Club
M55
25
10
251 of 318
David Cartwright
Eccleshill Road Runners
M60
25
13
252 of 318
Catherine Gray
Horsforth Harriers
F50
25
15
253 of 318
Alessandra Ricci
Ilkley Harriers
F
25
32
255 of 318
Arlene Davies
Dragons Running Club
F45
25
33
256 of 318
Peter Yates
Rothwell Harriers
M60
25
39
257 of 318
Sara Dyer
Valley Striders
F50
25
50
261 of 318
Catherine Brown
Ilkley Harriers
F45
25
52
262 of 318
Julie Heys
Idle Athletic Club
F40
25
54
263 of 318
Debbie Spurr
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
25
55
264 of 318
Carol Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
F45
25
57
265 of 318
Andrea Westhead
Ilkley Harriers
F40
25
58
266 of 318
Sue Williamson
Ilkley Harriers
F45
26
00
267 of 318
Andrew Bennett
Ilkley Harriers
M55
26
01
268 of 318
Debra Tomlinson
Pudsey Pacers
F45
26
03
270 of 318
Anna Moger
Knavesmire Harriers
F
26
08
272 of 318
David Carr
Pudsey Pacers
M60
26
19
273 of 318
Karen Baildon
Baildon Runners
F40
26
21
274 of 318
Carolyn Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
F55
26
23
275 of 318
Joy Good
Pudsey Pacers
F60
26
24
276 of 318
David Lonsdale
Baildon Runners
M45
26
25
277 of 318
Richard Newman
Bingley Harriers
M35
26
27
278 of 318
Sally Gavaghan
Baildon Runners
F60
26
32
279 of 318
Kathleen Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
F65
26
41
281 of 318
Kate Williams
Spenborough & District AC
F35
26
46
282 of 318
Alan Clements
Baildon Runners
M60
26
48
284 of 318
Neil Russell
Baildon Runners
M60
26
49
285 of 318
Anne Du-Chemin
Baildon Runners
F50
27
26
287 of 318
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
27
29
288 of 318
Jackie Walters
Baildon Runners
F60
27
30
289 of 318
Sally Wright
Ilkley Harriers
M50
27
36
291 of 318
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F60
27
39
292 of 318
Bridget Taylor
Ilkley Harriers
F
27
48
294 of 318
Lindsey Pearson
Saltaire Striders
F50
27
56
295 of 318
Marian Benge
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
28
10
297 of 318
James Parrish
Baildon Runners
M70
28
42
298 of 318
Derek Mitchell
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
28
49
299 of 318
Jennifer Stephenson
Baildon Runners
F
29
35
300 of 318
Rosemary Cook
Keighley & Craven AC
F35
29
36
301 of 318
Anne Akers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
29
50
302 of 318
Dave Taylor
Ilkley Harriers
M45
29
56
303 of 318
Kathryn Stone
Saltaire Striders
F40
29
58
304 of 318
Karen Butcer
Baildon Runners
F40
30
10
305 of 318
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
31
34
307 of 318
Kathryn Lucus
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
32
32
308 of 318
Vicky Young
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
32
49
310 of 318
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F55
33
26
313 of 318
Arthur James
Eccleshill Road Runners
M70
37
04
315 of 318
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2084&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024