Results

 
 
Results for Rotherham Park Run on the 9th Jul 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Matt Worthington Sheffield Running Club M35  18 19 1 of 110 
Richard Banks Unattached M  18 19 2 of 110 
Chris Wray Cleethorpes Athletic Club M50  18 37 3 of 110 
Danny Cassidy Unattached M35  18 52 4 of 110 
Liam Meggitt Team Manvers Triathlon M40  18 56 5 of 110 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M40  19 03 6 of 110 
Nick Paulin Unattached M45  21 17 7 of 110 
Chris Walters Unattached M  21 29 8 of 110 
Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders M  22 05 9 of 110 
Alex Thomas Unattached M  22 08 10 of 110 
Gavin Stacey Unattached M40  22 28 11 of 110 
Edward Broomhead Unattached M  22 43 12 of 110 
Jason Tompkin Unattached M50  22 46 13 of 110 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M45  22 51 14 of 110 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M55  22 58 15 of 110 
James Ward Unattached M  23 28 16 of 110 
Sean Gavin Unattached M  23 31 17 of 110 
Claire Morgan Unattached F  24 01 18 of 110 
Abigail Knight Sheffield Running Club F  24 09 19 of 110 
Craige Spencer Unattached M40  24 19 20 of 110 
Andrew Pickard Sheffield Running Club M35  24 21 21 of 110 
Mathew Boucher Rotherham Harriers M45  24 22 22 of 110 
Thomas Murfin Unattached M  24 32 23 of 110 
Richard Carl Unattached M55  24 34 24 of 110 
Joe Brian Unattached M65  25 02 25 of 110 
Philip Haigh Kimberworth Striders M65  25 09 26 of 110 
Ryan Smith Unattached M  25 13 27 of 110 
Richard Vaughan Unattached M40  25 22 28 of 110 
Jan Zajac Unattached M45  25 29 29 of 110 
Julie Watson Unattached F40  25 39 30 of 110 
Richard Bye Unattached M50  26 17 31 of 110 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M50  26 19 32 of 110 
Rob Rowbotham Unattached M50  26 30 33 of 110 
Paul Keeling Unattached M60  26 53 34 of 110 
Daniel Armstrong Unattached M35  27 00 35 of 110 
Callum Thickett Unattached M  27 04 36 of 110 
Adam Jenkins Unattached M  27 13 37 of 110 
Tom Yeoman Unattached M35  27 20 38 of 110 
Tom Helliwell Unattached M  27 24 39 of 110 
Darryl Nield Unattached M50  27 39 40 of 110 
James Robertson Lonely Goat RC  M40  27 56 41 of 110 
Stuart Paterson Team Manvers Triathlon M45  28 02 42 of 110 
Emily Green Unattached F40  28 02 43 of 110 
Peter Thomas Unattached M60  28 30 44 of 110 
Tracy Hughes Unattached F50  28 46 45 of 110 
Jenna Senior Unattached F35  28 49 46 of 110 
Andrew Hunt Unattached M45  29 00 48 of 110 
Emma Cairns Unattached F  29 12 49 of 110 
Gabriella Majer Unattached F  29 16 50 of 110 
Mike Thomas Kimberworth Striders M60  29 24 51 of 110 
Michael Jackson Kimberworth Striders M45  29 25 52 of 110 
Nicola Davey Unattached F  29 30 53 of 110 
Dami Okhiria Unattached F  29 31 54 of 110 
Gillian Hyliger Unattached F35  29 31 55 of 110 
Alan David Unattached M35  29 33 56 of 110 
Andrew Irving Unattached M50  29 35 57 of 110 
Trevor Willis Unattached M65  29 36 58 of 110 
Brian Mulchrone Unattached M35  29 42 59 of 110 
Dev Gurung Unattached M45  29 44 60 of 110 
Ian Shanley Unattached M55  29 52 61 of 110 
Amelia Hodgetts Unattached F45  29 57 62 of 110 
Jem Tompkin Rotherham Harriers M  30 08 63 of 110 
Andy Tennant Unattached M55  30 21 64 of 110 
Arthur Robinson Unattached M  30 29 65 of 110 
Peter Robinson Unattached M40  30 30 66 of 110 
Shome Pal Unattached M50  30 42 67 of 110 
David Thorpe Unattached M70  30 45 68 of 110 
Anne Homer Rotherham Harriers F  30 47 69 of 110 
Lindsay Whitaker Rotherham Harriers F40  30 47 70 of 110 
Ainsley Shadwick Lonely Goat RC  F35  30 56 71 of 110 
Arthur Smith Unattached M70  31 44 72 of 110 
Ben Roberts Unattached M50  32 06 73 of 110 
Sian Dickinson Rotherham Harriers F40  32 11 74 of 110 
Rebecca Marsden Rotherham Harriers F  32 12 75 of 110 
Adam Corker Unattached M  32 20 76 of 110 
Andy Kaye Unattached M  32 45 77 of 110 
Ras Chauhan Unattached M65  33 17 78 of 110 
Kevin Briscoe Unattached M65  33 39 79 of 110 
John Stevens Unattached M60  33 57 80 of 110 
Louise Laing Unattached F50  34 04 81 of 110 
Tony Cowley Unattached M65  34 36 82 of 110 
Madeline Hall Unattached F  34 38 83 of 110 
Alexandra Hall Unattached F50  34 40 84 of 110 
Stephen Hall Unattached M55  34 43 85 of 110 
Diane Bright Unattached F65  35 12 86 of 110 
Malcolm Stewart Rotherham Harriers M70  35 17 87 of 110 
Chantelle Turner Unattached F  35 36 88 of 110 
Helen Burton Unattached F45  35 38 89 of 110 
Matthew Burton Unattached M50  35 39 90 of 110 
Daniel Ed Unattached M35  35 40 91 of 110 
Tadas Remeikis Unattached M35  36 42 92 of 110 
Simon Dickinson Rotherham Harriers M55  36 45 93 of 110 
Ian Clay Unattached M55  36 56 94 of 110 
Jacob Matthew Unattached M  37 24 95 of 110 
Helen Doyle Kimberworth Striders F35  37 40 96 of 110 
Lisa Moss Unattached F40  38 32 97 of 110 
Amber McAlinden Unattached F  40 23 98 of 110 
Lily Doyle Unattached F  40 51 99 of 110 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M45  40 52 100 of 110 
Carminda Francisco Unattached F50  41 31 101 of 110 
Charlotte Towch Unattached F  41 33 102 of 110 
Hazel Allen Unattached F60  41 49 103 of 110 
Kathryn Hunt Unattached F40  46 01 104 of 110 
Henry Marston Rotherham Harriers M70  48 16 105 of 110 
Louise Thomas East Hull Harriers F  52 02 106 of 110 
Charlotte Ruddlesdin Unattached F  56 08 107 of 110 
Paula Ruddlesdin Unattached F45  56 09 108 of 110 
Bryce Ward Unattached M 02 07 109 of 110 
Paul Ruddlesdin Lonely Goat RC  M50 02 08 110 of 110 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=18021&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022