Results

 
 
Results for Wetherby Park Run on the 9th Jul 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
James Kimberley Unattached M35  19 51 1 of 109 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  20 12 2 of 109 
James Tarran Valley Striders M55  20 28 3 of 109 
Ben Walker Unattached M  20 31 4 of 109 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M50  20 37 5 of 109 
David  Tadcaster Harriers M60  20 41 6 of 109 
Adam Woska Unattached M40  21 21 7 of 109 
Andy Greenwood Unattached M55  21 24 8 of 109 
Mark Hobson Unattached M35  21 35 9 of 109 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  21 51 10 of 109 
Liz Adams Valley Striders F45  22 10 11 of 109 
Aisling Redmond Unattached F  22 50 12 of 109 
Paul Martin Unattached M55  23 03 14 of 109 
Alice Thomas Unattached F  23 08 15 of 109 
David Bock Unattached M60  23 13 16 of 109 
Reuben Booth Unattached M  23 19 17 of 109 
Simon Whittell Unattached M40  23 26 18 of 109 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M55  23 28 19 of 109 
Gary Skipper Unattached M45  23 31 20 of 109 
Jamie Morley Unattached M50  23 59 21 of 109 
Gavin Smith Unattached M50  24 03 22 of 109 
John Walker Rounday Runners M60  24 05 23 of 109 
Stephen Talboys Wetherby Runners M50  24 12 24 of 109 
Paul Lowe Unattached M60  24 24 25 of 109 
Seth Pickersgill Unattached M  24 32 26 of 109 
Neil Whitaker Unattached M45  24 41 27 of 109 
John Davidson Lonely Goat RC  M65  24 48 28 of 109 
Steve Pickering Pudsey Runners M50  24 53 29 of 109 
David Fletcher Unattached M35  24 53 30 of 109 
David Miller Unattached M55  24 59 31 of 109 
Faith Bowman Valley Striders F  25 22 32 of 109 
Ben Berry Unattached M  25 23 33 of 109 
James Connelley Unattached M45  25 28 34 of 109 
Andy Craven Tadcaster Harriers M50  25 36 35 of 109 
Stephen Bennett Unattached M50  25 37 36 of 109 
Robin Prestwich Unattached M45  25 43 37 of 109 
Paul White Valley Striders M70  25 58 39 of 109 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 04 40 of 109 
Andy Bell Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 10 41 of 109 
Ethan Wright Unattached M  26 15 42 of 109 
Mark Jackson Pudsey Runners M55  26 19 43 of 109 
David Ford Unattached M45  26 20 44 of 109 
Simon Harrison Unattached M40  26 21 45 of 109 
Andrew Smith Unattached M50  26 23 46 of 109 
Ellie Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 33 47 of 109 
Gary Fiddes Unattached M65  26 46 48 of 109 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M45  26 55 49 of 109 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  27 01 50 of 109 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  27 02 51 of 109 
Tom Winterton Unattached M  27 02 52 of 109 
Brian Rankin Unattached M65  27 07 53 of 109 
David Law Unattached M65  27 15 54 of 109 
Sarah Walker Unattached F45  27 21 55 of 109 
Gavin Booth Unattached M40  27 32 56 of 109 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F55  27 47 57 of 109 
Andrew Pearlman Unattached M60  27 58 58 of 109 
Ian McGregor Unattached M65  28 06 59 of 109 
Christopher Simpson Unattached M  28 08 60 of 109 
Jonathan Banks Unattached M40  28 15 61 of 109 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F70  28 29 62 of 109 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M70  28 32 63 of 109 
Stephanie Mitchell Wetherby Runners F45  28 56 64 of 109 
Richard Kavanagh Unattached M35  29 03 65 of 109 
John Billingsby Unattached M60  29 15 66 of 109 
Nichola Prestwich Unattached F45  29 21 67 of 109 
Juliet Pearlman Unattached F60  29 22 68 of 109 
Hannah Voss Unattached F  29 24 69 of 109 
Simon Everest Unattached M50  29 29 70 of 109 
Simon Cavell Unattached M45  29 32 71 of 109 
Victoria Grimes Unattached F45  29 46 72 of 109 
Kathryn Law Unattached F40  29 55 73 of 109 
Karen Glynn Unattached F50  30 09 74 of 109 
Leah Jones Unattached F  30 16 75 of 109 
Nell Pickersgill Unattached F  30 25 76 of 109 
Michael Wrigglesworth Pudsey Runners M60  30 29 77 of 109 
Andrea Barnard Unattached F50  30 44 78 of 109 
Jamie Dean Unattached M55  30 46 79 of 109 
Alexandra Slingsby Unattached F  31 02 80 of 109 
Paul Smith Unattached M45  31 25 81 of 109 
Bob Mitchell Unattached M70  32 09 82 of 109 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M50  32 23 83 of 109 
Rachel Hewson Unattached F45  32 31 84 of 109 
Rachel Leach Rounday Runners F45  32 38 85 of 109 
Amanda Schofield Unattached F50  33 12 86 of 109 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  33 29 87 of 109 
William Hulse Unattached M65  34 42 88 of 109 
Andrew Newiss Unattached M45  34 44 89 of 109 
Alexander MacKenzie Unattached M  35 10 91 of 109 
Tim Jones Unattached M40  35 11 92 of 109 
Simon Suter Unattached M50  35 11 93 of 109 
Abigail Rodgers Unattached F  35 18 94 of 109 
Mike Rodgers Wetherby Runners M40  35 19 95 of 109 
Wendy Reeves Wetherby Runners F60  35 33 96 of 109 
Ros Wade Unattached F50  36 13 97 of 109 
Sharon Smith Wetherby Runners F60  38 11 98 of 109 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  38 12 99 of 109 
Gillian Pickersgill Unattached F50  38 46 100 of 109 
John Stanfield Unattached M70  38 55 101 of 109 
Lauren Day Unattached F  39 14 102 of 109 
Ed Day Unattached M50  39 16 103 of 109 
June Martin Unattached F70  43 48 104 of 109 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  43 52 105 of 109 
Pauline Gallacher Unattached F70  51 40 106 of 109 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F60  58 04 107 of 109 
Teddy Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F50  58 06 109 of 109 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=18005&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022