Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 2nd Jul 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Daryl Hibberd Unattached M35  18 55 1 of 210 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M50  19 35 2 of 210 
Neil Hume Garden City Runners M45  19 44 3 of 210 
Joseph Friend Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 12 4 of 210 
Adam Dumbell Unattached M  20 36 5 of 210 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M55  20 38 6 of 210 
Kai Yuasa Unattached M  20 41 7 of 210 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M45  20 43 8 of 210 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M45  20 48 9 of 210 
Toby Lapthorne Unattached M  20 53 10 of 210 
Conor Butterworth Valley Striders M  20 59 11 of 210 
Stephen Worrall Unattached M55  21 09 12 of 210 
Megan Lewis Charnwood Athletic Club F  21 34 14 of 210 
Andy Friend Unattached M55  21 44 15 of 210 
Edward Holliday Valley Striders M40  21 46 16 of 210 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M50  21 56 18 of 210 
Chris Wilkinson Rounday Runners M  22 05 19 of 210 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  22 24 20 of 210 
Ed Halliday Chapel Allerton Runners M50  22 25 22 of 210 
Nigel Wallis Unattached M40  22 26 23 of 210 
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M  22 34 24 of 210 
Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers M65  22 38 25 of 210 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F50  22 41 26 of 210 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M40  22 47 27 of 210 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M40  22 48 28 of 210 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F  22 50 29 of 210 
Tom McNeillie Unattached M  22 53 31 of 210 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F40  22 55 32 of 210 
John Mumford Lonely Goat RC  M  22 58 33 of 210 
Iason Vasileiou Unattached M  23 10 34 of 210 
Phil Hutchinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 32 36 of 210 
Peter Reveley Pontefract Athletics Club M35  23 38 37 of 210 
Charlotte Newman Unattached F  23 41 38 of 210 
David Faulkner Queensbury Running Club M55  23 46 39 of 210 
Christian Southee Unattached M40  23 46 40 of 210 
Raphael Slip Unattached M  23 49 41 of 210 
Russell Hutter Unattached M50  23 51 42 of 210 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  23 53 43 of 210 
Naomi Miles Hyde Park Harriers F  23 54 44 of 210 
Alexander Perkin Hyde Park Harriers M  23 54 45 of 210 
Steve Johns Unattached M45  23 57 46 of 210 
Stuart Huggett Unattached M35  23 57 47 of 210 
James Worrall Unattached M  23 58 48 of 210 
Andrew Windress Unattached M40  23 59 49 of 210 
James Cook Rounday Runners M45  24 01 50 of 210 
Lewis Nixon Unattached M  24 05 51 of 210 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M50  24 06 52 of 210 
Eloise Keeler Unattached F  24 08 53 of 210 
Adrian Keeler Unattached M45  24 08 54 of 210 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M40  24 13 55 of 210 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  24 15 56 of 210 
Andy Butterworth Unattached M50  24 15 57 of 210 
Ella Savage Unattached F  24 19 59 of 210 
Martin Magyar Unattached M45  24 21 60 of 210 
Simon Wilkinson Northowram Pumas M35  24 23 61 of 210 
Alessandra Ricci Unattached F  24 24 62 of 210 
Gary Seaman Unattached M40  24 28 63 of 210 
John Elliott Rounday Runners M60  24 29 64 of 210 
Theo Perkins Unattached M  24 30 65 of 210 
Steve Worthington Unattached M  24 32 67 of 210 
Filippo Ferrante Unattached M45  24 37 68 of 210 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  24 39 69 of 210 
Ed Patterson Unattached M  24 40 70 of 210 
David Carney Unattached M45  24 41 71 of 210 
Chris Dooley Unattached M45  24 47 72 of 210 
David Ingham Unattached M60  24 57 73 of 210 
Mark Coverley Unattached M55  25 04 74 of 210 
Paul Common Unattached M55  25 05 75 of 210 
Oliver Mansell Unattached M40  25 14 76 of 210 
Ian Lenihan Valley Striders M40  25 20 77 of 210 
Nick Sturley Unattached M65  25 24 78 of 210 
Chris Duley Unattached M55  25 27 79 of 210 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  25 29 80 of 210 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  25 30 81 of 210 
Daragh Foley Unattached M35  25 32 82 of 210 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  25 43 83 of 210 
Niamh Jackson Rounday Runners F40  25 44 84 of 210 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M50  25 44 85 of 210 
John Hussey Valley Striders M70  25 53 86 of 210 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F40  26 07 87 of 210 
Simon Jobson Unattached M45  26 15 89 of 210 
Andy Gresser Unattached M50  26 22 90 of 210 
Andrew Greenhow Unattached M35  26 24 91 of 210 
Cameron Moitt Unattached M  26 28 92 of 210 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  26 29 93 of 210 
Jake High Unattached M  26 30 94 of 210 
Stephen McGuire Ackworth Road Runners M  26 33 95 of 210 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F40  26 34 96 of 210 
Steve Mills-Haunch Unattached M50  26 34 97 of 210 
Lindsay Short Unattached F55  26 35 98 of 210 
Elgon Corner Unattached M  26 47 99 of 210 
Philip Rushworth Unattached M45  26 47 100 of 210 
Joseph Blackmore Unattached M  26 48 101 of 210 
Keith Obridge Unattached M50  26 52 102 of 210 
Harrison Obridge Unattached M  26 53 103 of 210 
Duncan Hindle Unattached M60  26 59 104 of 210 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  27 01 105 of 210 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F50  27 06 107 of 210 
Charlie Benson Unattached M  27 08 108 of 210 
Ragbir Thethy Unattached M55  27 09 109 of 210 
Thomas Lloyd Unattached M  27 10 110 of 210 
Brendan Cahill Unattached M70  27 15 111 of 210 
Khara Mills-Haunch Unattached F45  27 17 112 of 210 
Dominic Barker Unattached M35  27 18 113 of 210 
Paul Hovell Unattached M50  27 23 114 of 210 
Jagtar Rooprai Unattached M50  27 29 115 of 210 
Rajesh Menon Unattached M50  27 32 116 of 210 
Taliska Faulkner Unattached F  27 37 117 of 210 
Sonia Yu Unattached F  27 40 118 of 210 
Peter Johnstone Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  27 41 119 of 210 
Ben Mitchell Unattached M45  27 42 120 of 210 
Jonathan Horne Unattached M35  27 48 121 of 210 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M50  27 53 122 of 210 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M45  27 57 123 of 210 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  27 57 124 of 210 
Keith Chung Unattached M35  27 58 125 of 210 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M45  27 59 126 of 210 
Abigail Bottomley Valley Striders F  28 00 127 of 210 
James Slater Valley Striders M50  28 01 128 of 210 
David Gaughan Unattached M45  28 07 129 of 210 
Carol Gatehouse Unattached F55  28 09 130 of 210 
Jane Ellis Unattached F  28 10 131 of 210 
Chaitan Parmar Unattached M40  28 14 132 of 210 
Adam David Kingston Upon Hull AC M50  28 16 133 of 210 
Martin A Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  28 16 134 of 210 
Jenny Higgins Rounday Runners F65  28 18 135 of 210 
Rebecca Mobley Unattached F40  28 21 136 of 210 
Satvinder Bhuller Unattached M50  28 22 137 of 210 
Dinah Ashbridge City of Hull AC F50  28 25 138 of 210 
Andy Naylor City of Hull AC M45  28 25 139 of 210 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M60  28 35 140 of 210 
Anne Worrall Rounday Runners F50  28 44 141 of 210 
Malcolm Abdy Unattached M70  28 55 142 of 210 
Jo Baldwin Unattached F50  29 01 143 of 210 
Gavin Slater Unattached M50  29 03 144 of 210 
David Mark Baildon Runners M55  29 06 145 of 210 
Sally Lanham Unattached F35  29 09 146 of 210 
Sarah Sheen Unattached F45  29 12 147 of 210 
Hao Bang Unattached M45  29 22 148 of 210 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F45  29 23 149 of 210 
Howard Bottomley Unattached M50  29 24 150 of 210 
Becky Freeburn Unattached F  29 36 151 of 210 
Ben Crosby Unattached M45  29 38 152 of 210 
Gareth Yates Unattached M45  29 40 153 of 210 
Luke Judd Unattached M50  29 43 154 of 210 
Andrew Lymer Unattached M50  29 58 155 of 210 
Nasser Hanif Unattached M55  30 08 156 of 210 
Rebecca Hutton Chapel Allerton Runners F50  30 08 157 of 210 
John Billingsby Unattached M60  30 18 158 of 210 
Steve Scales Unattached M65  30 37 159 of 210 
Jake Bates Unattached M  30 39 160 of 210 
Alan Cunningham-Booth Unattached M55  30 43 161 of 210 
Sonia Roy Unattached F50  31 06 162 of 210 
Liz Hall Unattached F45  31 10 163 of 210 
Louise Coulthard Unattached F40  31 14 164 of 210 
Stephanie Evans Unattached F  31 20 165 of 210 
Shelagh Hopkinson Baildon Runners F65  31 29 166 of 210 
Emily Cable Unattached F  31 41 167 of 210 
Richard Evans Unattached M  31 43 168 of 210 
Judith Lebof Unattached F55  31 49 169 of 210 
Holly Ochiltree Unattached F35  31 51 170 of 210 
Bernadette Gilman Unattached F55  31 55 171 of 210 
Jo Burgoyne Unattached F50  32 00 172 of 210 
Rupert Wilks City of Hull AC M50  32 01 173 of 210 
Serena Yen Unattached F35  32 13 174 of 210 
Victoria Spellacy Unattached F45  32 19 175 of 210 
John Stead Unattached M70  32 22 176 of 210 
Talia Webster Unattached F  32 26 177 of 210 
Rachel Wood Unattached F  32 29 178 of 210 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F60  32 34 179 of 210 
John Irving Rounday Runners M65  32 34 180 of 210 
Terence Michael Unattached M70  32 42 181 of 210 
Costa Tingerides Unattached M40  32 42 182 of 210 
Chris Atkinson Unattached M45  32 45 183 of 210 
James Blackmore Unattached M55  32 49 184 of 210 
Jeff Pullan Unattached M35  33 47 185 of 210 
Helen Nicholas Unattached F35  33 51 186 of 210 
Becki Maud Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  34 17 187 of 210 
David Martin Unattached M65  34 41 188 of 210 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M55  34 42 189 of 210 
Rosie C Unattached F45  35 00 190 of 210 
Jacqueline Ellis Unattached F60  35 55 191 of 210 
Philip Stewardson Unattached M40  36 11 192 of 210 
Teresa Burdett Lonely Goat RC  F50  36 30 193 of 210 
Patricia Ann Unattached F70  37 35 194 of 210 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F50  37 41 195 of 210 
John Ellis Unattached M65  37 46 196 of 210 
Peter Sharkey Unattached M70  38 13 197 of 210 
Weiken Tan Unattached M  39 10 198 of 210 
Christine Jones Unattached F65  39 48 199 of 210 
Jill Tyack Unattached F50  40 40 200 of 210 
Steve Tyack Unattached M55  40 40 201 of 210 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M55  40 44 202 of 210 
Fraser Wilkinson Unattached M40  43 01 203 of 210 
Heather Pawley Unattached F55  46 35 204 of 210 
Alice Wheatley Unattached F  46 56 205 of 210 
Abigail Peach Unattached F  47 05 206 of 210 
Martin Wheatley Unattached M40  47 06 207 of 210 
Mark Howard Unattached M60  52 08 208 of 210 
Katy Kelly Unattached F40  53 42 209 of 210 
Alex Gordon Unattached M45  53 50 210 of 210 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=17958&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022