Results

 
 
Results for Penistone Park Run on the 19th Mar 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Gary Briscoe Barnsley Athletic Club M35  17 42 1 of 179 
Ben Malcolm Penistone Footpath Runners M40  17 49 2 of 179 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M50  18 03 3 of 179 
Jonathan Bentley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  18 48 4 of 179 
Warren Langler 100 Marathon Club M50  19 13 5 of 179 
Mark Andrew Unattached M35  19 30 6 of 179 
George Parr Unattached M  19 43 7 of 179 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M40  19 46 8 of 179 
Andrew Moore Unattached M35  20 01 9 of 179 
Malcolm Rose Penistone Footpath Runners M65  20 02 10 of 179 
Jonathan Cox Wakefield Triathlon M45  20 28 11 of 179 
Tavi Galla Unattached M40  20 50 12 of 179 
Oliver France Penistone Footpath Runners M  20 58 13 of 179 
Mark Law Holmfirth Harriers M55  21 06 14 of 179 
Jack Williams Unattached M  21 41 15 of 179 
Daniel Riley Pennine Fell Runners M45  21 51 16 of 179 
Flynn Rogers Penistone Footpath Runners M  21 52 17 of 179 
Joe Sparks Unattached M  21 57 18 of 179 
Nathan Hurst Unattached M  21 57 19 of 179 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M35  22 03 20 of 179 
Keith Birkhead Unattached M55  22 06 21 of 179 
Damian Baker Daventry Road Runners M45  22 15 22 of 179 
Henry McFarlane Holmfirth Harriers M  22 25 23 of 179 
Jake Rodgers Unattached M  22 32 24 of 179 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M40  22 36 25 of 179 
Haydn Platts Unattached M55  22 50 26 of 179 
Andy Haver Northwich Running Club M50  22 56 27 of 179 
Ashley Locke Lonely Goat RC  M45  22 57 28 of 179 
John R Beeston Athletic Club M60  23 08 29 of 179 
Jude Stone Steel City Striders M35  23 20 30 of 179 
Tom Martin Unattached M  23 21 31 of 179 
Simon  Unattached M50  23 22 32 of 179 
John Pummell North Derbyshire Running Club M50  23 27 33 of 179 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M50  23 30 34 of 179 
Iwan Evans Unattached M45  23 32 35 of 179 
Jake Scholey Unattached M  23 35 36 of 179 
Ben Wilson Unattached M  23 36 37 of 179 
Kevin Dessoy Holmfirth Harriers M55  23 37 38 of 179 
Mark Bestwick Pudsey Pacers M45  23 38 39 of 179 
Joseph Currie Leeds City Athletic Club M  23 40 40 of 179 
Adam Broadbent Unattached M35  23 41 41 of 179 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M45  23 42 42 of 179 
Oliver Wilson Unattached M  23 45 43 of 179 
Robin Wills Unattached M55  23 47 44 of 179 
Annabelle McFarlane Holmfirth Harriers F  23 50 45 of 179 
Simon Lovidge Barnsley Harriers M40  23 54 46 of 179 
John Clinton Unattached M50  24 04 47 of 179 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M40  24 08 48 of 179 
Nicola Ayre Unattached F35  24 14 49 of 179 
Poppy Tovey Penistone Footpath Runners F  24 15 50 of 179 
Mark Hill UK Net Runners M45  24 23 51 of 179 
Oliver Found Penistone Footpath Runners M  24 25 52 of 179 
Tim Clarke Unattached M40  24 33 53 of 179 
Mark Taylor Knaresborough Striders M55  24 35 54 of 179 
Isobel Brooke Unattached F  24 36 55 of 179 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M50  24 53 56 of 179 
Jayne Dale Beverley Athletic Club F60  24 54 57 of 179 
Anthony Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M50  24 54 58 of 179 
Alexander Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M  24 55 59 of 179 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M45  24 56 60 of 179 
Joanna Dring Unattached F40  24 57 61 of 179 
Ian Woods Unattached M55  24 59 62 of 179 
Richard Leaper Bournville Harriers M40  25 03 63 of 179 
Sarah Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50  25 05 64 of 179 
Steve Silver Ripon Runners M50  25 09 66 of 179 
Simon Bamford Unattached M40  25 12 67 of 179 
Lee Hopkins Unattached M45  25 13 68 of 179 
Michael Clayton Ealing Eagles Running Club M  25 16 69 of 179 
Andy Deighton Harrogate Harriers M50  25 28 70 of 179 
Bryan Wood Unattached M60  25 38 71 of 179 
Alan Edwards Unattached M70  25 41 72 of 179 
Adam Wakefield Ealing Eagles Running Club M35  25 41 73 of 179 
Mike Holding Great Western Runners M35  25 44 74 of 179 
Julian Saunders Meltham Athletic Club M60  25 48 75 of 179 
Ruth Ireland Unattached F60  25 56 76 of 179 
Andrew Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners M55  26 02 77 of 179 
James Wilson Unattached M45  26 11 78 of 179 
Andrew Norton Unattached M45  26 14 79 of 179 
Geoffrey Harrison Pudsey Pacers M60  26 15 80 of 179 
Bob Dryden Unattached M55  26 22 81 of 179 
Carl Matthewman Penistone Footpath Runners M50  26 26 82 of 179 
Jonathan Ford Unattached M45  26 42 83 of 179 
Nicola Fox Barnsley Harriers F45  26 54 84 of 179 
Monty Edward Unattached M  26 56 85 of 179 
Gio Manterfield Unattached M  27 05 86 of 179 
Jonathan Anthony Unattached M40  27 05 87 of 179 
Kim Hurst Unattached F45  27 13 88 of 179 
Lars Jensen Unattached M55  27 18 90 of 179 
Rebecca Harrison Unattached F35  27 26 91 of 179 
Geraint Johnes Unattached M60  27 31 92 of 179 
Bethany Scott Unattached F  27 33 93 of 179 
Gordon Watts Unattached M50  27 45 94 of 179 
Valentina Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F50  27 50 95 of 179 
Clive Helders Valley Hill Runners M65  27 56 96 of 179 
Andrew Brooke Unattached M40  27 59 97 of 179 
Fiona Reid Unattached F40  28 03 98 of 179 
Helen Hurlstone Unattached F40  28 05 99 of 179 
Claire Platts Unattached F55  28 13 100 of 179 
Colleen Moore Unattached F35  28 16 101 of 179 
Alan Laslett Unattached M50  28 20 102 of 179 
Richard Webster Lonely Goat RC  M50  28 25 103 of 179 
Martin Law Unattached M35  28 30 104 of 179 
Zena Whalley Meltham Athletic Club F55  28 41 105 of 179 
Stephen Crockett Bournville Harriers M45  28 43 106 of 179 
Andrew Haigh Unattached M55  28 46 107 of 179 
Andrew Hare Unattached M55  28 47 108 of 179 
Allan Whittaker Spenborough & District AC M55  28 51 109 of 179 
Heath Ramsden Unattached M50  28 53 110 of 179 
Sarah Dryden Unattached F50  28 55 111 of 179 
Nell Law Penistone Footpath Runners F50  28 55 112 of 179 
Richard Webb Unattached M70  28 58 113 of 179 
Zoe Locke Unattached F40  29 34 114 of 179 
Steve Whalley Meltham Athletic Club M55  29 39 115 of 179 
Michelle Riley Pennine Fell Runners F40  29 41 116 of 179 
Gabriele Thomas-Neher Beeston Athletic Club F50  29 42 117 of 179 
Kirsty Rogers Penistone Footpath Runners F40  29 43 118 of 179 
Alan David Unattached M35  29 47 119 of 179 
Juliet Harrison Beeston Athletic Club F60  29 52 120 of 179 
Dawne Meynell-Western Rhondda Valley Runners F40  29 58 121 of 179 
Stephanie Abiva Unattached F45  30 06 122 of 179 
Andrew Buckley Steel City Striders M40  30 07 123 of 179 
James McCullagh Unattached M45  30 07 124 of 179 
Lucy Raynor Unattached F  30 12 126 of 179 
Samantha Dean Pudsey Pacers F35  30 15 127 of 179 
Christine Capewell Barnsley Harriers F60  30 17 128 of 179 
Roger Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M70  30 21 129 of 179 
Jenny Rees Unattached F50  30 41 130 of 179 
Ruth Liddell Unattached F45  30 46 131 of 179 
Helen Sparks Unattached F45  30 46 132 of 179 
Myfanwy Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F35  30 49 133 of 179 
Steve Baker Unattached M60  30 52 134 of 179 
Rebecca Parr Unattached F45  31 10 135 of 179 
Amy  Unattached F45  31 12 136 of 179 
Trudi Parry Buckley Runners F45  31 19 137 of 179 
Madeline Cox Unattached F45  31 49 138 of 179 
Tom Barden Unattached M  31 53 139 of 179 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M55  31 54 140 of 179 
Tabitha Raynor Unattached F40  32 03 141 of 179 
Lyn Silver Unattached F55  32 06 142 of 179 
Jill Johnes Unattached F55  32 07 143 of 179 
Adrienne Gill Barnsley Harriers F65  32 08 144 of 179 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35  32 16 145 of 179 
Andrew Kerrison Unattached M45  32 17 146 of 179 
Ian Neville Unattached M35  32 25 147 of 179 
Caroline Hopkins Unattached F45  32 29 149 of 179 
Rachel Smith Maidstone Harriers F50  32 29 150 of 179 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F45  32 40 151 of 179 
Diane Oshea Unattached F60  32 47 152 of 179 
Marcus Reid Buckley Runners M55  33 16 153 of 179 
Paula Kasberger Daventry Road Runners F45  33 34 154 of 179 
Mary Liversidge Pudsey Pacers F50  33 53 155 of 179 
Alison Ives Unattached F70  33 57 156 of 179 
Judith Pummell Unattached F50  34 05 157 of 179 
Heather Elms Unattached F50  34 45 158 of 179 
Kate West Unattached F50  35 25 159 of 179 
Hayden Neale-Bates Unattached M  36 21 160 of 179 
Nick James Unattached M65  36 21 161 of 179 
Rosie Schultz Great Western Runners F  36 29 162 of 179 
Traviss Willcox 100 Marathon Club M55  36 42 163 of 179 
Judith Matthewman Unattached F50  36 47 164 of 179 
Sam Neale Swindon Striders Running Club F  36 55 165 of 179 
Ulen Neale Swindon Striders Running Club M50  36 56 166 of 179 
Ruth Benzimra 100 Marathon Club F55  38 14 167 of 179 
Karen Ferrier Unattached F55  38 30 168 of 179 
Sriharsha Nagaraj Unattached M45  38 36 169 of 179 
Elaine Haver Northwich Running Club F50  39 06 170 of 179 
Emily Green Unattached F  39 42 171 of 179 
Keith Green Unattached M60  39 43 172 of 179 
Christine Booth Unattached F55  39 43 173 of 179 
Tracey Williams Unattached F55  45 00 176 of 179 
Amanda Vigar Wakefield Triathlon F55  46 48 177 of 179 
Angela Taylor Unattached F 07 54 178 of 179 
Gary Davies Unattached M60 08 04 179 of 179 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=17528&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022