Results

 
 
Results for Armley Park Run on the 19th Mar 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Peter Hopson Saltaire Striders M35  18 24 1 of 130 
David Bowes Eden Runners M  18 46 2 of 130 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M40  18 53 3 of 130 
Ryan Llewellyn Unattached M  19 03 4 of 130 
Simon Wells Unattached M  19 14 5 of 130 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M45  19 17 6 of 130 
Tom Suttill Unattached M  19 25 7 of 130 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M55  19 41 8 of 130 
Alan  Kirkstall Harriers M35  19 49 9 of 130 
Charlotte Bush Tamworth Athletic Club F  20 06 10 of 130 
Richard Solomon Unattached M35  20 32 11 of 130 
Matt Sackwood Unattached M35  20 40 12 of 130 
Stefan Rose Unattached M40  20 41 13 of 130 
Ben Stittle Steel City Striders M35  20 59 14 of 130 
Tomasz Pyznar Unattached M35  21 09 15 of 130 
Graham Prince Bramley Breezers M50  21 31 16 of 130 
Henry Lynn Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M50  22 31 17 of 130 
Marcelino De Unattached M35  22 50 18 of 130 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M60  22 57 19 of 130 
Liam Stanhope Unattached M  23 21 20 of 130 
Greg Judges Hyde Park Harriers M  23 25 21 of 130 
Oliver Hulson Unattached M35  23 26 22 of 130 
Chris Simpson Unattached M40  23 39 23 of 130 
Geoffrey Blades Unattached M65  23 40 24 of 130 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M60  23 59 25 of 130 
Christopher A Valley Striders M60  24 12 26 of 130 
Oliver Rutson Unattached M  24 18 27 of 130 
Sam Entwistle Unattached M  24 19 28 of 130 
Beverley Smith Unattached F55  24 25 29 of 130 
Sean McAuliffe Rutland Athletic Club M60  24 39 30 of 130 
Joe Reed Unattached M  24 40 31 of 130 
Jason Farrar Unattached M45  24 43 32 of 130 
Chris Hull Unattached M45  24 48 33 of 130 
Milo Cole Pudsey & Bramley M  25 14 34 of 130 
Lisa Butterill Liverpool Running Club F45  25 16 35 of 130 
David Harper Unattached M55  25 25 36 of 130 
Rob Westwood Unattached M55  25 34 37 of 130 
Thomas Newby Unattached M40  25 46 38 of 130 
Svetlana Filatova Unattached F  26 02 39 of 130 
Emma Smith Unattached F35  26 03 40 of 130 
Angela Germain Unattached F50  26 06 41 of 130 
Dan Pullinger Unattached M45  26 09 42 of 130 
Michael Rice Unattached M  26 12 43 of 130 
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F35  26 15 44 of 130 
Simon P Unattached M40  26 18 45 of 130 
Nigel Turner Unattached M45  26 20 46 of 130 
Julie Hartley Unattached F45  26 29 47 of 130 
Andrew Coupe Unattached M35  26 31 48 of 130 
Emma Robinson Pudsey Pacers F  26 42 49 of 130 
Neil Wallace Pudsey & Bramley M45  26 43 50 of 130 
Stuart Wagstaff Eccleshill Road Runners M40  26 45 51 of 130 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65  26 55 52 of 130 
Martin Gormley Unattached M55  26 58 53 of 130 
Neil Marsh Northowram Pumas M45  27 06 54 of 130 
Frankie Morris Vegan Runners UK F  27 11 55 of 130 
Andrew Clark Unattached M55  27 21 56 of 130 
Jack Pullinger Unattached M  27 24 57 of 130 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M50  27 30 58 of 130 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F65  27 38 59 of 130 
Paul Sanderson Morley Runners M60  27 40 60 of 130 
Alyson Jane Kirkstall Harriers F55  27 44 61 of 130 
Pirjo Johnson Pudsey Pacers F55  27 46 62 of 130 
Lee Nicholson Unattached M  28 04 64 of 130 
Sabry Guen Pudsey Pacers M40  28 18 65 of 130 
Simon Kittle Vegan Runners UK M40  28 25 66 of 130 
David Rouse Unattached M40  28 26 67 of 130 
Niall McGloin Unattached M  28 31 68 of 130 
Hannah Kittle Unattached F  28 36 69 of 130 
Mary McAree Unattached F55  28 56 70 of 130 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40  29 00 71 of 130 
Nicola Cartwright Pudsey Pacers F40  29 08 72 of 130 
Austin James Unattached M45  29 23 73 of 130 
Helen Scott Unattached F  29 33 74 of 130 
Emma Walker Farsley Flyers F45  29 39 75 of 130 
Edie Heward Unattached F  30 01 76 of 130 
Pete Zanzottera Unattached M55  30 04 77 of 130 
Christine Badland Bramley Breezers F50  30 26 78 of 130 
Gemma Benson Pudsey Pacers F40  30 29 79 of 130 
Paul McCooke Unattached M50  30 37 80 of 130 
Ruth Sarsfield Abbey Runners F50  30 50 81 of 130 
Emily Riach Unattached F  31 14 82 of 130 
Richard Alexander Unattached M40  31 20 83 of 130 
Teddy Ackers Unattached M  31 31 84 of 130 
Claire Ackers Unattached F40  31 35 85 of 130 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F50  31 41 86 of 130 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F55  31 49 87 of 130 
Craig Heward Unattached M50  31 54 88 of 130 
Amber Edwards Unattached F  32 16 89 of 130 
Jan Calvert Horsforth Harriers F50  32 19 90 of 130 
Fran Horner Unattached F  32 37 91 of 130 
Kellie Hickson Unattached F  32 38 92 of 130 
Thomas Cockcroft Unattached M  32 39 93 of 130 
Diane Kolat Stadium Runners F55  32 49 94 of 130 
Russell Cottrell Farsley Flyers M45  32 53 95 of 130 
Caroline Heward Bramley Breezers F45  32 55 96 of 130 
Lisa Hutchinson Bramley Breezers F40  32 56 97 of 130 
Simon Pollard Pudsey Pacers M50  32 58 98 of 130 
Ian Harrison Bramley Breezers M55  33 09 99 of 130 
Charlotte Topliss Farsley Flyers F35  33 20 100 of 130 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M60  33 21 101 of 130 
Andrea Messenger Unattached F55  33 47 102 of 130 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50  33 48 103 of 130 
Alfred Grosvenor Unattached M  34 18 104 of 130 
Jo Grosvenor Unattached F35  34 19 105 of 130 
Ruth Hopkins Unattached F40  34 20 106 of 130 
Salman Shamim Pudsey & Bramley M45  34 32 107 of 130 
Ursula Shamim Unattached F45  34 34 108 of 130 
Catherine McGuire Hyde Park Harriers F35  34 45 109 of 130 
Kate Pankhurst Hyde Park Harriers F40  34 46 110 of 130 
Eilis Burdon Unattached F45  35 15 111 of 130 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M  35 18 112 of 130 
Robert Cairns Unattached M60  35 24 113 of 130 
Stephen Little Unattached M40  35 37 114 of 130 
Robyn Rhule-Samuel Unattached F  35 56 115 of 130 
Katie Manock Unattached F  36 00 116 of 130 
Joanne Harrison Bramley Breezers F50  37 14 119 of 130 
Lucy Hardman Bramley Breezers F50  37 56 120 of 130 
Amanda Lea-Langton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  39 35 121 of 130 
Liz Green Unattached F55  41 02 122 of 130 
Kaelin McCooke Unattached F  47 48 123 of 130 
Linz McCooke Unattached F50  47 59 124 of 130 
Kim Glew Unattached F35  51 03 125 of 130 
Jacqueline Geeringh Unattached F50  51 57 126 of 130 
Fred Guy Unattached M65  52 00 127 of 130 
Netti Cairns Unattached F45  52 13 128 of 130 
Ian Waring Unattached M45  52 13 129 of 130 
Heather Sugden Unattached F60  53 17 130 of 130 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=17490&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022