Results

 
 
Results for Goole Park Run on the 14th May 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Adam Leighton Unattached M35  18 25 1 of 149 
Jody Murray Unattached M40  18 54 2 of 149 
Steven Wigglesworth Unattached M55  20 13 3 of 149 
Nigel Holden Unattached M65  20 22 4 of 149 
Adam Westerman Goole Youth AC M  21 36 5 of 149 
Phil Williams Unattached M45  21 49 6 of 149 
Andy Barraclough Unattached M  22 02 7 of 149 
Harris Giblin Unattached M  22 11 8 of 149 
Bob Coates Goole Viking Striders M60  22 18 9 of 149 
Jamie Shipp Unattached M45  22 19 10 of 149 
Stephen Barraclough Lonely Goat RC  M55  22 33 11 of 149 
Daniel Lapworth Unattached M  22 34 12 of 149 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M40  22 36 13 of 149 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  22 38 14 of 149 
Nev Marshall Askern & District Running Club M60  22 39 15 of 149 
Elaine  West End Runners F40  22 42 16 of 149 
Andy Smith Goole Viking Striders M50  22 47 17 of 149 
Andrew Coultas Unattached M40  22 56 18 of 149 
Jonathan Whitehouse Unattached M50  22 57 19 of 149 
Nigel Taylor City of York Athletics Club M50  23 13 20 of 149 
Alistair Cooper Goole Youth AC M  23 22 21 of 149 
Benjamin Gillyon Unattached M  23 24 22 of 149 
Rob Haffegee Unattached M55  23 24 23 of 149 
Michael Pollard Goole Viking Striders M40  23 42 24 of 149 
Andrew Gray Unattached M40  23 54 25 of 149 
Daniel Challenger Goole Viking Striders M45  23 59 27 of 149 
Megan McGrath Unattached F  24 05 28 of 149 
Beverley Fairburn Unattached F40  24 09 30 of 149 
Kimberley Atkinson Unattached F40  24 09 31 of 149 
Sarah Dawson Fitmums & Friends F40  24 13 32 of 149 
Sian Austin Unattached F  24 14 33 of 149 
George Laing Doncaster Athletic Club M60  24 16 34 of 149 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F70  24 16 35 of 149 
Jonathan Rattray Unattached M35  24 18 36 of 149 
Anthony Butcher Goole Viking Striders M60  24 42 37 of 149 
Greg Fieldhouse Unattached M45  24 45 38 of 149 
Max Conway Unattached M  24 49 39 of 149 
Andy Kearney Unattached M35  24 49 40 of 149 
Stacey Fox Goole Viking Striders F35  24 52 41 of 149 
Matt Conway Unattached M40  24 58 42 of 149 
Kate Gardiner Goole Viking Striders F40  25 00 43 of 149 
Aaron Davies Unattached M45  25 02 44 of 149 
Lisa Caroline Unattached F50  25 16 45 of 149 
Adrian Craven St Theresas M50  25 19 46 of 149 
Alan Marshall Unattached M55  25 19 47 of 149 
Nikki Williams Unattached F35  25 23 48 of 149 
Dina Westerman Unattached F40  25 26 49 of 149 
Darren Elliott Unattached M45  25 41 50 of 149 
Debra Andrew Goole Viking Striders F55  25 44 51 of 149 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M70  25 52 52 of 149 
Steven Atkinson Unattached M45  26 02 53 of 149 
Rob Peach Unattached M45  26 36 54 of 149 
Clare Sharp Unattached F50  26 38 55 of 149 
Andy Shaw Unattached M55  26 40 56 of 149 
Steve Gelder Selby Striders M50  26 44 57 of 149 
Andy Trotter Goole Viking Striders M50  26 44 58 of 149 
Sophie East Goole Viking Striders F  26 52 59 of 149 
Sue Hatfield Goole Viking Striders F50  26 53 60 of 149 
Paul Houston Unattached M50  26 54 61 of 149 
Paul Brown Bridlington Road Runners M70  26 59 62 of 149 
Tom Bramham Goole Viking Striders M  27 02 63 of 149 
Mark Gillyon Unattached M40  27 19 64 of 149 
Rachel Diver Pocklington Runners F40  27 22 65 of 149 
Kirsty Fox Unattached F45  27 28 66 of 149 
Beverley Cook Unattached F55  27 30 67 of 149 
Jill Curtis Goole Viking Striders F55  27 31 68 of 149 
Sue McGrath Unattached F50  27 40 69 of 149 
Lewis Atherton Unattached M  27 53 70 of 149 
Kirsty Laing Doncaster Athletic Club F35  27 54 71 of 149 
Lee Emmerson Unattached M  27 56 72 of 149 
Joanne Breeze Doncaster Athletic Club F45  28 27 74 of 149 
Paul Haines Unattached M55  28 32 75 of 149 
Andrea Cowling Goole Viking Striders F50  28 36 76 of 149 
David Fox Unattached M55  28 36 77 of 149 
Paul Kell Unattached M40  28 48 78 of 149 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M65  28 52 79 of 149 
Fiona Bramham Unattached F55  28 55 80 of 149 
Clare Woodard Unattached F45  28 59 82 of 149 
Julie A Jog Scotland F50  29 07 83 of 149 
Debbie Butcher Goole Viking Striders F50  29 08 84 of 149 
Steve Jackson Unattached M50  29 09 85 of 149 
Anne Kelly Bridlington Road Runners F65  29 16 86 of 149 
John Fenwick Unattached M55  29 31 87 of 149 
Sarah Allitt Selby Striders F50  29 34 88 of 149 
Stephen Finch Unattached M45  29 38 89 of 149 
Janet Sowden Unattached F50  29 47 90 of 149 
Fraser Cooper Goole Youth AC M  29 55 91 of 149 
Josie Coy Unattached F  30 03 92 of 149 
Adam Cooper Unattached M40  30 10 93 of 149 
Charlie Watkins Unattached F  30 30 94 of 149 
Lewis Brimble Unattached M  30 34 95 of 149 
Hannah Rothwell Unattached F  31 05 96 of 149 
Stephen Wagstaff Unattached M70  31 06 97 of 149 
Charlotte Wells-Dean Unattached F  31 12 98 of 149 
Aidan McGuffie Unattached M40  31 47 99 of 149 
Kerry Graydon Redcar Running Club F  31 47 100 of 149 
Joshua Nichols Unattached M  32 29 101 of 149 
Simon Nichols Unattached M  32 30 102 of 149 
Uschi Maddison Goole Viking Striders F50  32 38 103 of 149 
Joanne Mouncey Goole Viking Striders F50  32 46 104 of 149 
Laura Dean Fitmums & Friends F45  33 05 105 of 149 
Julie Walmsley Unattached F55  34 11 106 of 149 
Joanne Higgins Unattached F40  34 37 107 of 149 
Iain Brimble Unattached M  34 43 108 of 149 
Stephen Garton Unattached M35  34 47 109 of 149 
Reece Wray Unattached M  35 06 110 of 149 
Joseph Gillyon Unattached M  35 07 111 of 149 
Ghysllaine Bodycombe Selby Striders F40  35 42 112 of 149 
Andrew Smith Unattached M40  35 43 113 of 149 
Linda Kenning Unattached F65  36 07 114 of 149 
Helen Hewson Unattached F50  37 00 115 of 149 
Jonathan Wray Unattached M  37 15 116 of 149 
Rachel Alexander-Pratt Unattached F  37 26 117 of 149 
Claire Welford Unattached F40  37 32 118 of 149 
Michelle Marshall Askern & District Running Club F55  37 49 119 of 149 
Joanne Gillyon Unattached F40  37 53 120 of 149 
Rebecca Greaves Unattached F50  38 05 121 of 149 
Henry Dimmack Unattached M  38 26 122 of 149 
Emma Davies Unattached F  38 28 123 of 149 
Helen Craven Unattached F50  38 39 124 of 149 
Christopher Hartley Unattached M40  38 40 125 of 149 
Anne-mair Pickering Unattached F45  38 44 126 of 149 
Sarah Dimmack Unattached F40  38 45 127 of 149 
Gerard Mucci Unattached M50  39 17 128 of 149 
Richard Bramham Goole Viking Striders M60  39 22 129 of 149 
Brian Crossland-Mead Kettering Town Harriers M55  39 44 130 of 149 
Demi Woffinden Unattached F  40 10 131 of 149 
Thomas Greaves Unattached M  40 11 132 of 149 
Cameron Cooper Goole Youth AC M  40 34 133 of 149 
Lizzie Greaves Unattached F  40 44 134 of 149 
Jennie Cooper Unattached F40  40 53 135 of 149 
Sarah Rick Unattached F  42 20 136 of 149 
Barbara Earnshaw Fitmums & Friends F55  42 20 137 of 149 
Bailey Dodson Unattached M  43 56 138 of 149 
Helen Tawn Unattached F50  43 57 139 of 149 
Denise Ann Unattached F70  50 08 140 of 149 
Mick Collins Unattached M70  50 09 141 of 149 
Angela Davies Unattached F45  50 37 142 of 149 
Luke Davies Unattached M  50 38 143 of 149 
Janet Eastwood Unattached F70  52 30 144 of 149 
Maureen Lewis Unattached F70  52 34 145 of 149 
Veronica Hill Unattached F70  55 14 146 of 149 
Ruth Briggs Unattached F70  55 17 147 of 149 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M45 00 43 148 of 149 
Joy Stead Unattached F60 00 44 149 of 149 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=17437&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022