Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 19th Feb 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M35  19 10 1 of 250 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M40  19 13 2 of 250 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M45  19 14 3 of 250 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M40  19 23 4 of 250 
Joe Watts Royston Runners M  19 44 5 of 250 
Nick Chamberlain Unattached M35  20 30 6 of 250 
Andrew Battye Unattached M  20 50 7 of 250 
Kai Yuasa Unattached M  20 53 8 of 250 
Bruce Ford Unattached M  21 03 9 of 250 
Emma Dalzell Unattached F  21 08 10 of 250 
Matthew Smith Unattached M  21 13 11 of 250 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M40  21 17 12 of 250 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M50  21 28 13 of 250 
Jonny Green Unattached M  21 33 14 of 250 
Fergus Scrutton Unattached M  21 39 15 of 250 
Gabe Knott-Fayle Unattached M  21 42 16 of 250 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F40  21 47 17 of 250 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M45  21 50 18 of 250 
Ed Halliday Chapel Allerton Runners M50  21 51 19 of 250 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  21 53 20 of 250 
Moustafa Fawzy 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M40  22 00 21 of 250 
Jim Wardill Unattached M50  22 02 22 of 250 
Simon Lee Unattached M45  22 03 23 of 250 
Paul Redfern Unattached M35  22 06 24 of 250 
Steve Whalley Meltham Athletic Club M55  22 09 26 of 250 
Andrew Haines Unattached M40  22 14 27 of 250 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  22 16 28 of 250 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M55  22 18 29 of 250 
Andrew Parkinson Unattached M  22 19 30 of 250 
Henri Goddard-Pantic Sweatshop Running Community M  22 20 31 of 250 
Peter Singer Horsforth Harriers M60  22 21 32 of 250 
James Clark Unattached M  22 22 33 of 250 
Lucas Ingleson Unattached M  22 35 34 of 250 
David Watson Unattached M55  22 48 35 of 250 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  22 55 36 of 250 
Tony Williams Chorlton Runners M55  22 56 37 of 250 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M50  22 57 38 of 250 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M50  23 09 39 of 250 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  23 15 40 of 250 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  23 16 41 of 250 
Dave Isherwood Chapel Allerton Runners M45  23 17 42 of 250 
Robert Maida Unattached M50  23 19 43 of 250 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M55  23 20 44 of 250 
Simon Wilkinson Northowram Pumas M35  23 27 45 of 250 
Paul Brockway Unattached M45  23 29 46 of 250 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M50  23 31 47 of 250 
Mark Baxby Unattached M55  23 31 48 of 250 
Andrew Whiting Unattached M40  23 40 49 of 250 
Jamie Palmer Unattached M  23 46 50 of 250 
Oleksandr Petukhov Unattached M40  24 04 52 of 250 
Nathanial Marshall Unattached M  24 06 54 of 250 
Mark Williams Hash House Harriers M35  24 08 55 of 250 
Joel Lawson Unattached M  24 14 56 of 250 
Christian Southee Unattached M40  24 15 57 of 250 
Sarah Panesar Unattached F45  24 16 58 of 250 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M50  24 16 59 of 250 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M50  24 18 60 of 250 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F45  24 19 61 of 250 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M50  24 21 62 of 250 
David Gee Unattached M60  24 27 64 of 250 
Martin McKibbin Unattached M55  24 29 65 of 250 
Cassey McNulty Unattached F  24 35 66 of 250 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  24 36 67 of 250 
Filippo Ferrante Unattached M45  24 40 68 of 250 
Louis Dawson Unattached M  24 45 69 of 250 
Donovan Norman Unattached M  24 46 70 of 250 
Stuart Parkin Unattached M55  24 47 71 of 250 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  24 49 72 of 250 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  24 49 73 of 250 
Simon Banoub Farsley Flyers M45  24 51 74 of 250 
Paul Deverill Unattached M40  24 55 75 of 250 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M50  24 56 76 of 250 
Niamh Jackson Rounday Runners F40  25 01 78 of 250 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M40  25 01 79 of 250 
Jon Wilson Unattached M40  25 09 80 of 250 
Andrew Wicks Valley Striders M55  25 18 81 of 250 
Annie Tarpey Unattached F  25 22 83 of 250 
Julien Warr Valley Striders M  25 23 84 of 250 
Cheryl Woodman Unattached F  25 24 85 of 250 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  25 27 86 of 250 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F40  25 27 87 of 250 
Michael Rokita Unattached M  25 27 88 of 250 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  25 29 89 of 250 
Mat Uddin Unattached M40  25 31 90 of 250 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M60  25 34 91 of 250 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M40  25 35 92 of 250 
Vinod Palissery Horsforth Fellandale M40  25 35 93 of 250 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M55  25 39 94 of 250 
David Ingham Unattached M60  25 48 95 of 250 
Elgon Corner Unattached M  25 52 96 of 250 
Alexander Perkin Hyde Park Harriers M  25 53 97 of 250 
Tony Noel Unattached M50  25 57 98 of 250 
Declan Conway Unattached M55  26 05 99 of 250 
David Gaughan Unattached M45  26 06 100 of 250 
Neil Warr Vocalink Running Club M45  26 07 101 of 250 
Lindsay Short Unattached F55  26 08 102 of 250 
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M  26 10 103 of 250 
James Slater Valley Striders M50  26 12 104 of 250 
Laura Kennedy Unattached F  26 14 105 of 250 
Philip Rushworth Unattached M45  26 15 106 of 250 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  26 18 107 of 250 
Hannah Wilkins Rounday Runners F  26 20 108 of 250 
Andy Gresser Unattached M50  26 20 109 of 250 
Richard Bluck Unattached M55  26 25 110 of 250 
Rachael Dyson Leeds City Athletic Club F40  26 27 111 of 250 
Jonathan Hughes Unattached M45  26 27 112 of 250 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  26 28 113 of 250 
Ed Patterson Unattached M  26 29 114 of 250 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F55  26 33 115 of 250 
John Walker Rounday Runners M60  26 34 116 of 250 
Jenny Schofield Unattached F  26 35 117 of 250 
Duncan Hindle Unattached M60  26 37 118 of 250 
Heather Pawley Unattached F55  26 41 119 of 250 
Rebecca Blundell Unattached F  26 44 120 of 250 
Paul Banoub Unattached M45  26 46 121 of 250 
Clement Milne Unattached M55  26 48 122 of 250 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M60  26 54 123 of 250 
Ella Savage Unattached F  26 54 124 of 250 
Olivia Lynan Pudsey Pacers F35  26 54 125 of 250 
Clare Bevan Unattached F60  26 59 126 of 250 
Madeleine Robinson Unattached F55  27 00 127 of 250 
Craig Hawkhead Unattached M50  27 02 128 of 250 
Brendan Cahill Unattached M70  27 05 129 of 250 
Thomas Best Unattached M  27 06 130 of 250 
Daniel Billingsley Unattached M35  27 14 132 of 250 
Gerwyn Sheen Unattached M50  27 15 133 of 250 
Dom Barnett Chapel Allerton Runners M  27 17 134 of 250 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M50  27 20 135 of 250 
Archie Rawson Unattached M  27 24 136 of 250 
Ella Cleavin Unattached F  27 25 137 of 250 
Anne Ingleson Unattached F50  27 26 138 of 250 
Hilary Brockway Unattached F45  27 29 139 of 250 
Niamh Murray Unattached F  27 31 140 of 250 
Elaine Gee Unattached F60  27 38 141 of 250 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M65  27 45 142 of 250 
David Thompson Littleborough Runners M55  27 52 143 of 250 
Aidan Gadd Unattached M  27 55 144 of 250 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  27 57 145 of 250 
Laura Rhodes Unattached F35  28 02 146 of 250 
Claire Vandevelde Rounday Runners F40  28 14 148 of 250 
Harrison Humble Unattached M  28 15 149 of 250 
Olivia Hester Unattached F  28 16 150 of 250 
Zena Whalley Meltham Athletic Club F55  28 19 151 of 250 
Lynda Humble Unattached F40  28 26 152 of 250 
Shannon Webb Unattached F  28 30 153 of 250 
Kenneth Mitchell Unattached M65  28 36 154 of 250 
Morven Walker Unattached F  28 39 155 of 250 
Helen Nurse Unattached F55  28 43 156 of 250 
Harriet Rogers Rounday Runners F40  29 02 157 of 250 
Craig Gledhill Unattached M65  29 07 158 of 250 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F40  29 07 159 of 250 
Mark Twitchett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  29 08 160 of 250 
John Billingsby Unattached M60  29 13 162 of 250 
Adele Shipley Unattached F50  29 22 163 of 250 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M55  29 26 164 of 250 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  29 28 165 of 250 
Sarah Horan Unattached F40  29 33 166 of 250 
Darren May Unattached M50  29 35 167 of 250 
James Forbes Valley Striders M  29 38 168 of 250 
Elizabeth Corby Unattached F  29 42 169 of 250 
Rhiannon Davis Unattached F  29 43 170 of 250 
Rajesh Menon Unattached M50  29 44 171 of 250 
Roy Starling Unattached M65  29 51 173 of 250 
Daniel Hotten Unattached M  29 54 174 of 250 
Jessica Hotten Unattached F  29 55 175 of 250 
Will Stevens Unattached M  29 57 176 of 250 
Seamus Bradley Unattached M35  29 58 177 of 250 
Christine Badger Unattached F65  30 23 181 of 250 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F50  30 29 182 of 250 
Katie Spencer Unattached F40  30 36 183 of 250 
Tamsin Briggs East End Road Runners F  30 44 185 of 250 
Chloe Smith Unattached F45  30 46 186 of 250 
Brian Godfrey Unattached M40  30 51 187 of 250 
Laura Wilcock Unattached F40  31 00 188 of 250 
Jonathan France Unattached M40  31 01 189 of 250 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F35  31 08 190 of 250 
Jayne Bulpitt Unattached F50  31 10 191 of 250 
Emily Cottrell Unattached F  31 18 192 of 250 
Catherine Rawson Unattached F45  31 20 193 of 250 
Abbie Vernon Unattached F  31 22 194 of 250 
Rebecca Hutton Chapel Allerton Runners F50  31 27 196 of 250 
Peter Badkin Abbey Runners M55  31 33 197 of 250 
Chris Holliday Unattached M65  31 40 198 of 250 
Judith Lebof Unattached F55  31 44 199 of 250 
Satvinder Bhuller Unattached M50  31 54 200 of 250 
Iona Elborough-Whitehouse Unattached F35  32 16 201 of 250 
Sonia Roy Unattached F50  32 19 202 of 250 
Stanley Gibson Unattached M  32 19 203 of 250 
Lindsey Gibson Rounday Runners F40  32 29 204 of 250 
Helen Stubbs Unattached F  32 31 205 of 250 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F60  32 43 206 of 250 
Amy Oram Unattached F  32 54 207 of 250 
Adam Oram Unattached M  32 55 208 of 250 
Neal Hayes Unattached M35  32 58 209 of 250 
Andrew Fowles Rounday Runners M  33 06 210 of 250 
Emily South Chapel Allerton Runners F  33 06 211 of 250 
Maryla Gledhill Unattached F65  33 07 212 of 250 
Jeff Pullan Unattached M  33 31 214 of 250 
Ben Gray Unattached M  33 41 215 of 250 
Charlotte Pearce Unattached F  33 47 216 of 250 
Jessica Pearce Unattached F  33 47 217 of 250 
Sarah Angell Central Athletic Club F50  34 11 218 of 250 
Jessica Roscoe Unattached F  34 14 219 of 250 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F65  34 21 220 of 250 
Diane Thompson Littleborough Runners F50  34 32 221 of 250 
David Martin Unattached M65  34 42 222 of 250 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M55  34 43 223 of 250 
Mai Tran Unattached F35  34 57 224 of 250 
Lubna Alzabin Unattached F  35 10 225 of 250 
Bernadette Gilman Unattached F55  35 18 226 of 250 
Christine Turner Unattached F60  35 29 227 of 250 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F50  35 42 228 of 250 
Malcolm Jones Unattached M65  35 46 229 of 250 
Tina Bell Kimberworth Striders F50  36 02 230 of 250 
Colin Sewell Unattached M50  36 05 231 of 250 
Keri Wilkins Rounday Runners F55  36 10 232 of 250 
Richard Evans Unattached M  36 10 233 of 250 
Stephanie Evans Unattached F  36 11 234 of 250 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F35  36 32 235 of 250 
Maria Anne Unattached F60  38 11 236 of 250 
Kat Cooper Unattached F45  38 37 237 of 250 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M55  38 52 238 of 250 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M35  38 53 239 of 250 
Alan Cunningham-Booth Unattached M55  39 43 241 of 250 
Annie Cunningham-Booth Unattached F  39 44 242 of 250 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F35  39 48 243 of 250 
Hazel Starling Unattached F65  41 54 244 of 250 
Dermot James Unattached M35  43 59 245 of 250 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  43 59 246 of 250 
Roxanne Gray Unattached F  52 56 247 of 250 
Seana McMahon Unattached F  52 58 248 of 250 
Sana Arif Unattached F  57 07 249 of 250 
Terence Michael Unattached M70  57 11 250 of 250 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=17362&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022