Results

 
 
Results for Halifax Park Run on the 16th Apr 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Matt Gittins Didsbury Runners M35  18 26 1 of 137 
Dominic Lodge Unattached M  19 11 2 of 137 
Will Cattermole Halifax Harriers M  19 21 3 of 137 
Michael King Halifax Harriers M40  19 32 4 of 137 
Lee Cattermole Halifax Harriers M45  19 45 5 of 137 
Kameron Simmons-Sandy Unattached M  19 55 6 of 137 
Tom Atkinson Unattached M  20 30 7 of 137 
Nick Aghahowa Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  20 39 8 of 137 
Karl Munchin Unattached M35  21 12 9 of 137 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55  21 21 10 of 137 
Daniel Stafford Stainland Lions M35  21 47 12 of 137 
Tom Williams Unattached M  21 57 13 of 137 
Duncan Pryce Bingley Harriers M45  21 59 14 of 137 
Alan Beeton Unattached M50  22 03 15 of 137 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45  22 32 16 of 137 
Matt Dodds Queensbury Running Club M  22 41 17 of 137 
Bethany Shaw Unattached F  22 47 18 of 137 
Stacey Cleal Queensbury Running Club F50  23 08 19 of 137 
Eli Cattermole Halifax Harriers M  23 13 20 of 137 
Joanne Fortune Queensbury Running Club F35  23 15 21 of 137 
Jonathan Wood Unattached M50  23 25 22 of 137 
Stephen Fitz-Costa Halifax Harriers M55  23 29 23 of 137 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M40  23 32 24 of 137 
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M55  23 37 25 of 137 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M45  23 40 26 of 137 
Howard Coney Unattached M50  23 42 27 of 137 
Damien Cook Unattached M60  23 48 28 of 137 
Laura Crossley Unattached F  23 59 29 of 137 
Robert Evans Unattached M55  24 27 30 of 137 
Mark Simmonds Unattached M40  24 33 31 of 137 
Ethan Clarke Unattached M  24 43 32 of 137 
Sean Hammond Unattached M50  24 43 33 of 137 
Anna Walker Unattached F35  24 47 34 of 137 
Martin  Stainland Lions M60  24 53 35 of 137 
Phillip Sorrenson Unattached M  25 01 36 of 137 
James Loughran Unattached M  25 02 37 of 137 
Amjid Khan Stainland Lions M40  25 03 38 of 137 
Paul Holmes Unattached M50  25 12 39 of 137 
Robert Knowles Unattached M  25 21 40 of 137 
Sue Duckworth Unattached F55  25 28 41 of 137 
Benjamin Thompson Northowram Pumas M  25 43 42 of 137 
David Round Unattached M40  25 53 43 of 137 
Craig Richardson Queensbury Running Club M60  25 57 44 of 137 
Christopher Hodgkinson Unattached M  26 04 45 of 137 
Jonathon Tattersall Unattached M  26 08 46 of 137 
Samantha Layfield Halifax Harriers F  26 12 48 of 137 
Thomas Johnston Unattached M  26 20 49 of 137 
Diane Whiteoak Unattached F50  26 29 50 of 137 
Dennis  Halifax Harriers M65  26 32 51 of 137 
Stephen Simmons Unattached M55  26 35 52 of 137 
Jenni Spafford Unattached F  26 40 53 of 137 
Paul Haigh Unattached M40  26 48 54 of 137 
Teddy Haigh Unattached M  26 49 55 of 137 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M60  27 31 56 of 137 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F60  27 38 58 of 137 
Ian Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50  27 42 59 of 137 
Karen Scholefield Unattached F55  27 45 60 of 137 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F55  27 52 61 of 137 
Carl Mitchell Unattached M50  28 01 62 of 137 
Louis Virot Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  28 02 63 of 137 
Damien Charles Unattached M50  28 05 64 of 137 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  28 08 65 of 137 
Jordan Lee Unattached M  28 08 66 of 137 
Philip Lee Queensbury Running Club M55  28 11 67 of 137 
Richard Brambles Unattached M  28 12 68 of 137 
Malcolm Whiteley Unattached M60  28 13 69 of 137 
Richard Lodge Unattached M60  28 19 70 of 137 
Rob Glover Queensbury Running Club M55  28 20 71 of 137 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50  28 23 72 of 137 
Daniel Flint Unattached M55  28 28 73 of 137 
Tim Roe Unattached M45  28 36 74 of 137 
Andrew Allsop Unattached M55  28 40 75 of 137 
Jan King Unattached M70  29 10 76 of 137 
Bill Sage Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M65  29 18 77 of 137 
Amanda Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  29 20 78 of 137 
Jake Lodge Pudsey & Bramley M  29 22 79 of 137 
John Greenwood Halifax Harriers M70  29 32 80 of 137 
Sharon Roberts Didsbury Runners F35  29 39 81 of 137 
Emma Read Unattached F40  29 53 82 of 137 
Danielle Hanner Unattached F  29 57 83 of 137 
Jodie Round Unattached F40  29 59 84 of 137 
Anna Sabbo-Wilson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  30 20 85 of 137 
Jayne Hammond Unattached F50  30 26 86 of 137 
Lucy Azzopardi Northowram Pumas F  30 27 87 of 137 
Gillian Beaumont Unattached F45  30 30 88 of 137 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F50  30 32 89 of 137 
Alan mark Whiteley Stainland Lions M60  30 41 90 of 137 
Nicola Hinchliffe Halifax Harriers F45  31 26 91 of 137 
Leslie Wakeford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F70  31 40 92 of 137 
Steven Wilson Unattached M60  32 33 93 of 137 
Peter Cawdron Stainland Lions M60  32 47 94 of 137 
Katherine Coussement Unattached F55  32 55 95 of 137 
Sue Brander Unattached F60  33 08 96 of 137 
Alan Johnston Unattached M55  33 11 97 of 137 
Nicola Thompson Unattached F50  33 12 98 of 137 
Sarah Robinson Unattached F40  33 13 99 of 137 
Paige Richardson Unattached F  33 14 100 of 137 
Tracy Southernwood Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  33 17 101 of 137 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F65  33 31 104 of 137 
Colette Robertson Stainland Lions F50  33 32 105 of 137 
Zoe Wolstenholme Unattached F  34 25 106 of 137 
Alan Taylor Unattached M70  34 30 108 of 137 
Sue Levinson Denby Dale Travellers F65  34 49 109 of 137 
Alistair Thompson Northowram Pumas M  34 52 110 of 137 
Ellie G Unattached F  34 52 111 of 137 
Tim Barker Unattached M55  34 54 112 of 137 
Laura Wyles Lonely Goat RC  F35  35 03 113 of 137 
Russell Locke Unattached M55  35 24 114 of 137 
Andrew Ratcliffe Unattached M55  35 37 115 of 137 
Sharan Loughran Queensbury Running Club F50  35 42 116 of 137 
Virginia Lesley Stainland Lions F65  35 43 117 of 137 
Judith Susan Stainland Lions F70  36 02 118 of 137 
Zoe Horn Unattached F50  36 04 119 of 137 
Lucia Cattermole Unattached F40  36 06 120 of 137 
David Gee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60  37 00 121 of 137 
Janine Riley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  37 01 122 of 137 
Nicola Smith Queensbury Running Club F45  37 05 123 of 137 
Frances Appleyard Unattached F45  37 29 124 of 137 
Christine Jackson-Taylor Unattached F35  37 41 125 of 137 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F60  37 44 126 of 137 
Jane Skudder Queensbury Running Club F55  38 17 127 of 137 
Emma Foster Unattached F  38 28 128 of 137 
Ian Stewart Unattached M  39 35 129 of 137 
Penny Johnston Unattached F55  40 15 130 of 137 
Heidi Coney Unattached F50  42 26 131 of 137 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F60  43 09 132 of 137 
Anne-marie Killeen Stainland Lions F55  43 10 133 of 137 
Ann Appleyard Unattached F70  48 14 134 of 137 
Trish Boyd Unattached F55  48 14 135 of 137 
Jane Potter Unattached F50  50 23 136 of 137 
Lisa Kempster Lonely Goat RC  F45  50 24 137 of 137 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=17269&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022