Results

 
 
Results for Halifax Park Run on the 2nd Apr 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Gavin Walker Unattached M45  17 36 1 of 135 
Lee Cattermole Halifax Harriers M45  20 27 2 of 135 
Ethan Clarke Unattached M  21 07 3 of 135 
Sian Walkington Horsforth Harriers F  21 10 4 of 135 
Ben Golding-Smith Stainland Lions M40  21 18 5 of 135 
Simon Hanson Unattached M50  21 36 6 of 135 
Paul Sandford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  21 40 7 of 135 
Ibrar Fazil Unattached M45  22 17 8 of 135 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45  22 32 9 of 135 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M50  22 52 10 of 135 
Tim Pegg Unattached M55  23 21 11 of 135 
Matt Crompton Glossopdale Harriers M40  23 23 12 of 135 
Bethany Shaw Unattached F  23 24 13 of 135 
Jake Tyson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  23 29 14 of 135 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M50  23 36 15 of 135 
Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M50  23 40 16 of 135 
Stephen Fitz-Costa Halifax Harriers M55  23 53 17 of 135 
Damien Cook Unattached M60  23 56 18 of 135 
Damian McIntyre Unattached M50  23 58 19 of 135 
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M55  23 58 20 of 135 
Howard Coney Unattached M50  24 01 21 of 135 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F45  24 07 22 of 135 
Steve Chambers Unattached M40  24 12 23 of 135 
Stacey Cleal Queensbury Running Club F50  24 19 24 of 135 
Simon Clarke Unattached M50  24 21 25 of 135 
Laura Crossley Unattached F  24 27 26 of 135 
James Park Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  24 41 27 of 135 
Claire Baggley Queensbury Running Club F45  24 43 28 of 135 
Phillip Whettlock Queensbury Running Club M55  24 44 29 of 135 
Paula Statham Stainland Lions F  24 52 30 of 135 
Paul Holmes Unattached M50  24 55 31 of 135 
James Smith Unattached M40  25 13 32 of 135 
Craig Richardson Queensbury Running Club M60  25 31 33 of 135 
Mark Simmonds Unattached M40  25 35 34 of 135 
Charlie Jones Spenborough & District AC M  25 39 35 of 135 
Amjid Khan Stainland Lions M40  25 41 36 of 135 
Sophie Baxter Halifax Harriers F45  25 47 37 of 135 
Robert Evans Unattached M55  25 49 38 of 135 
Sharon Cousen Halifax Harriers F50  25 59 39 of 135 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M60  26 01 40 of 135 
Terry Atkins Unattached M60  26 31 41 of 135 
Caroline Smith Northowram Pumas F40  26 49 42 of 135 
Abbi Fearnley Calder Valley Fell Runners F35  26 53 43 of 135 
Stephen Simmons Unattached M55  26 58 44 of 135 
Philip Richards Stainland Lions M50  27 12 45 of 135 
Corey Smith Unattached F  27 28 46 of 135 
James Hill Unattached M55  27 28 47 of 135 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F55  27 31 48 of 135 
Jonathan Wood Unattached M50  27 52 49 of 135 
Tim Roe Unattached M45  27 55 50 of 135 
Simon Jones Unattached M50  28 19 51 of 135 
Joe Cox Unattached M  28 33 52 of 135 
Emily  Unattached F40  28 35 53 of 135 
Anna Walker Unattached F35  28 36 54 of 135 
Sarah Livermore Unattached F40  28 38 55 of 135 
Matt Dowlan Unattached M40  28 41 56 of 135 
Connor Whitehead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  28 48 57 of 135 
Malcolm Whiteley Unattached M60  28 57 58 of 135 
Paul Harlow Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  29 02 59 of 135 
Carl Mitchell Unattached M50  29 03 60 of 135 
John Greenwood Halifax Harriers M70  29 13 61 of 135 
Kathryne Patchett Unattached F45  29 20 62 of 135 
Rebecca Foster Unattached F  29 28 63 of 135 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M40  29 30 64 of 135 
Jonathan Knowles Northowram Pumas M35  29 39 65 of 135 
Jodie Knowles Northowram Pumas F35  29 41 66 of 135 
Christopher Hodgkinson Unattached M  29 42 67 of 135 
Ruth Perkins Unattached F35  29 44 68 of 135 
Anna Sabbo-Wilson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  29 45 69 of 135 
Kasia Ratcliffe Unattached F  29 58 70 of 135 
Daniel Hill Unattached M45  30 17 71 of 135 
Matt Ingram Unattached M40  30 22 72 of 135 
Christopher Kirkbride Halifax Harriers M60  30 27 73 of 135 
Abigail Clark Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  30 31 74 of 135 
Dale Clark Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  30 32 75 of 135 
Richard Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  30 33 76 of 135 
Karen Bartle Unattached F45  30 44 77 of 135 
Kieron Durkan Unattached M35  30 45 78 of 135 
Alan mark Whiteley Stainland Lions M60  30 51 79 of 135 
Sarah Robinson Unattached F40  30 56 80 of 135 
Lesley Swapp Unattached F  31 02 81 of 135 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M60  31 06 82 of 135 
Jude Baines Halifax Harriers F50  32 01 83 of 135 
Ken Henderson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60  32 05 84 of 135 
Donna Johns Unattached F45  32 06 85 of 135 
Virginia Lesley Stainland Lions F65  32 13 86 of 135 
David Wilkinson Unattached M50  32 37 87 of 135 
Elizabeth Lyons Northowram Pumas F  32 42 88 of 135 
Steven Wilson Unattached M60  32 43 89 of 135 
John McGee Unattached M60  32 47 90 of 135 
Anne-marie Killeen Stainland Lions F55  32 57 91 of 135 
Jane Atkins Unattached F55  33 09 92 of 135 
Alan Taylor Unattached M70  33 11 93 of 135 
Gemma Weatherby Unattached F40  33 21 94 of 135 
Kirsty Carver Halifax Harriers F45  33 23 95 of 135 
Liz Keyes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  33 35 96 of 135 
Beth Hartleyhavers Unattached F  33 59 97 of 135 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F65  34 03 98 of 135 
Tracey Martin Unattached F60  34 04 99 of 135 
David Johns Unattached M50  34 09 100 of 135 
Karol Whettlock Queensbury Running Club F60  34 19 101 of 135 
Jason Whiteley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  34 24 102 of 135 
Elizabeth Park Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  35 06 103 of 135 
Rukhsana Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  35 07 104 of 135 
Nicola Appleyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  35 08 105 of 135 
Owen Lyons Unattached M40  35 29 107 of 135 
Theresa Booth Unattached F55  35 34 108 of 135 
Andrew Baxter Unattached M65  35 38 109 of 135 
Susan Pegg Halifax Harriers F60  35 40 110 of 135 
Glenn Cox Unattached M60  35 42 111 of 135 
Sandra Hampshire Unattached F45  36 37 112 of 135 
Christine Jackson-Taylor Unattached F35  36 56 113 of 135 
Philip Milnes Unattached M60  38 11 114 of 135 
Nigel Walker Unattached M50  38 26 115 of 135 
Jessica Oldroyd Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  38 34 116 of 135 
Emma Foster Unattached F  38 52 117 of 135 
Julie Clark Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F65  39 38 118 of 135 
David Gee Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60  39 40 119 of 135 
Jodie Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  39 41 120 of 135 
Nancy Corbin Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  39 41 121 of 135 
Sarah Jones Unattached F35  39 46 122 of 135 
Lara Serbert Unattached F35  39 48 123 of 135 
Janet Foster Unattached F60  39 57 124 of 135 
Rosie Milnes Unattached F65  39 58 125 of 135 
Isabelle Keyzer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  40 08 126 of 135 
Katie Nash Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  40 09 127 of 135 
Adele Walker Unattached F55  40 21 128 of 135 
Joan Cox Unattached F65  40 31 129 of 135 
Ian Stewart Unattached M  40 33 130 of 135 
Heidi Coney Unattached F50  41 56 131 of 135 
Abigail Howlett Unattached F45  45 41 132 of 135 
Jennifer Smith Unattached F55  46 58 133 of 135 
Catriona Chadderton Unattached F  55 34 134 of 135 
Trish Boyd Unattached F55  55 42 135 of 135 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=17267&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022