Results

 
 
Results for Stanley Park 10K Blackpool on the 27th Feb 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Brian Fogarty Blackburn Harriers M35  34 26 
David Wilkes Unattached M35  34 45 
Chris Walton Blackburn Harriers M35  35 04 
Karl Hodgson Red Rose Road Runners M  35 28 
James Dyson Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M40  36 33 
Stephen Burton Accrington Road Runners M40  36 35 
Jackson Sloan Lancaster & Morecambe AC M  37 13 
Chris Williams Preston Harriers M35  37 23 
Dan Taylor Unattached M40  37 33 
Ashley Crawford Unattached M35  37 41 10 
Marc Potter Riversway Road Runners M45  38 42 12 
Chris Quigley Trawden Athletic Club M50  38 43 11 
Howard Jones Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club M55  39 09 13 
Maciej Kowalski Unattached M40  39 22 14 
Dougie Potter Preston Harriers M35  39 44 15 
Richard Jackson Swinton Running Club M40  40 07 16 
David Walker Lancaster & Morecambe AC M60  40 17 17 
Mark Hadfield Blackburn Road Runners M35  40 19 18 
Fay Morne Red Rose Road Runners F45  40 20 19 
Stuart Benson Fylde Coast Runners M50  40 25 20 
Matt Taylor Blackburn Road Runners M45  40 29 21 
Mark Salisbury Unattached M40  40 32 22 
Gillian Verdin Liverpool Running Club F  40 52 23 
Chris Leigh Unattached M40  41 06 24 
Mark Tempest Todmorden Harriers M50  41 10 26 
Joanna Durkin Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F40  41 11 25 
Paul Gillon Lancaster & Morecambe AC M55  41 15 27 
Nev Drake Todmorden Harriers M50  41 32 28 
James Cornall Garstang Running Club M35  41 54 30 
Mark Bousie Stockport Harriers M45  42 48 32 
Paul MacKie Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50  43 05 33 
Mark Anderton Todmorden Harriers M60  43 09 34 
Andrew Stell Red Rose Road Runners M50  43 11 35 
Morgan Pritchard Lytham St Annes Running Club M  43 38 38 
Carol Baker Eden Runners F55  43 42 39 
Gary Blackburn Blackburn Road Runners M35  44 22 41 
Joanne Fortune Queensbury Running Club F35  44 28 42 
Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC M65  44 50 44 
Talitha Shandley Southport Waterloo AC F  45 01 46 
Samantha Edwards Red Rose Road Runners F35  45 02 45 
Antony Poole Oldham & Royton M60  45 12 48 
Dan Gregson Lytham St Annes Running Club M50  45 19 47 
John Dey Blackburn Road Runners M45  45 30 49 
Andy Schofield Royton Road Runners M50  45 32 50 
Daniel Hamilton Blackburn Road Runners M  45 58 52 
Russell Wareing Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50  46 10 53 
Matt Dodds Queensbury Running Club M  46 23 54 
Ellie Wright Blackburn Road Runners F  47 05 61 
Ben Ransome Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50  47 18 63 
Stephen McTigue Blackburn Road Runners M55  47 56 70 
Hayley Duckworth Blackburn Road Runners F35  48 01 68 
Stephen Biscomb Clayton Le Moors Harriers M65  48 15 73 
Louise Wareing Lancaster & Morecambe AC F45  48 25 75 
George Bell Blackburn Road Runners M65  48 27 76 
Colin Wilson St Helens Striders M55  48 29 77 
David Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC M60  48 36 80 
Phil Watkinson Unattached M40  48 37 82 
Ken Baker Eden Runners M60  48 53 81 
Miriam Hamilton Blackburn Road Runners F  49 10 83 
Debbie Everard Lancaster & Morecambe AC F55  49 31 84 
Simon Galloway Todmorden Harriers M55  49 55 88 
Anthony Wright Fylde Coast Runners M40  50 03 89 
Ben Smithers Red Rose Road Runners M  50 48 92 
Jeanette Baron Blackburn Road Runners F55  50 50 93 
Lisa Ingham Blackburn Road Runners F50  50 50 94 
Paula Stell Red Rose Road Runners F45  51 00 98 
Bryony Boutell Garstang Running Club F35  51 03 95 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  51 26 99 
Darren Frith Blackburn Road Runners M45  51 29 103 
Claire Taylor Blackburn Road Runners F45  51 48 106 
Miriam Maher Lancaster & Morecambe AC F50  51 55 108 
Carole Wilkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC F60  52 14 111 
Andrew Wisdom Blackburn Road Runners M55  52 41 113 
Andrew Lindley Fylde Coast Runners M55  53 02 119 
Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers M65  53 27 118 
Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M55  53 38 121 
Jonathan Lamb Lonely Goat RC  M55  53 43 130 
Gary Taylor Fylde Coast Runners M65  53 53 131 
Jane Marshall St Helens Striders F45  53 56 127 
Katy May Todmorden Harriers F40  54 01 129 
Lee McCartney Unattached M45  54 05 132 
Kate Pomfret Blackburn Road Runners F50  54 10 134 
Finlay McCalman Wesham Road Runners M55  54 22 135 
John Clucas Blackburn Road Runners M60  54 30 138 
Ully Kritzler Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50  54 49 141 
Charlie Satterly Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50  54 51 142 
Bill Watts Riversway Road Runners M55  55 04 145 
Michelle Fuller Todmorden Harriers F50  55 58 152 
Andrew Moore Wesham Road Runners M60  56 46 160 
Gurbaksh Dhillon Lancaster & Morecambe AC F40  57 12 164 
Anna Barcroft Blackburn Road Runners F55  57 27 166 
Eileen Newman Blackburn Road Runners M65  59 09 175 
Victor Hutchins Hercules Wimbledon AC M65  59 23 174 
Alison Moore Blackburn Road Runners F50 00 23 178 
Susan Hodgson Lancaster & Morecambe AC F60 00 39 183 
Christine Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F65 00 43 184 
Graham Howell Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M70 01 11 186 
Amanda Burrows Blackburn Road Runners F50 01 40 192 
Jacquie Bonworth Preston Harriers F60 02 37 195 
Scott Hughes Fylde Coast Runners M45 02 39 198 
Angela Dallinger Red Rose Road Runners M40 02 56 199 
Tina Rigby Blackburn Road Runners F40 03 02 202 
Sharon Glen Unattached F40 03 05 204 
Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M40 03 15 201 
Sally Giles Accrington Road Runners F40 03 18 200 
Liz Howard-Barker Fylde Coast Runners F60 05 21 212 
Kathy Maguire Unattached F40 06 07 214 
Linda Walker Lancaster & Morecambe AC F55 06 23 216 
Gayle Brandwood Fylde Coast Runners F45 06 48 218 
Richard Shilton Barlick Fell Runners M40 06 48 220 
Rachel McGowan Unattached F40 07 53 227 
Sandra Rolston Red Rose Road Runners F60 07 54 225 
Michelle Duncalf Swinton Running Club F45 08 30 230 
Christine Warrington Blackburn Road Runners F45 08 34 231 
Sue Henry Lytham St Annes Running Club F45 08 40 233 
Katherine Jackson Swinton Running Club F40 09 10 237 
Maureen Roberts Lancaster & Morecambe AC F65 11 55 241 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M70 12 30 243 
Kate Cooper Unattached F40 14 12 247 
Sharon Rucastle Bentham Beagles Running Club F60 26 38 253 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16871&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022