Results

 
 
Results for Rotherham Park Run on the 12th Feb 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Danny Cassidy Unattached M35  19 35 1 of 110 
Simon Holt Rotherham Harriers M45  20 12 2 of 110 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M45  20 38 3 of 110 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M45  21 40 4 of 110 
Ben Hales Danum Harriers  M40  21 52 5 of 110 
Mark Webster Askern & District Running Club M50  22 27 6 of 110 
Andrew Hedison Kimberworth Striders M40  22 57 7 of 110 
Ewan Escreet Unattached M  23 10 8 of 110 
Nev Marshall Askern & District Running Club M60  23 33 9 of 110 
Michael Bell Unattached M50  23 37 10 of 110 
Jonathan Senior Unattached M40  23 38 11 of 110 
Nigel Tune Unattached M55  23 48 12 of 110 
Andrew Topham Unattached M40  23 52 13 of 110 
Nick Rogers Unattached M45  24 26 14 of 110 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M55  24 36 15 of 110 
Chris Walters Unattached M  24 38 16 of 110 
Rose James Askern & District Running Club F40  24 43 17 of 110 
Rob Spencer Unattached M60  24 45 18 of 110 
Richard Carl Unattached M55  24 50 19 of 110 
Philip Haigh Kimberworth Striders M65  24 53 20 of 110 
Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers M50  24 54 21 of 110 
James Coupe Unattached M40  25 01 23 of 110 
Ben Brown Unattached M  25 04 24 of 110 
Olivia Abell Unattached F  25 13 25 of 110 
Nick Ibbotson Unattached M40  25 25 26 of 110 
Michael Peter Unattached M55  25 31 27 of 110 
Sean Gavin Unattached M  25 36 28 of 110 
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M65  25 49 30 of 110 
Craig Bailey Unattached M50  25 51 31 of 110 
Nicola Betts Unattached F40  25 53 32 of 110 
Kirstan Bradley Lonely Goat RC  F45  26 09 33 of 110 
Martin Pearce North Derbyshire Running Club M55  26 20 34 of 110 
Wayne Jones Unattached M55  26 36 35 of 110 
Gareth Coulson Unattached M45  27 00 36 of 110 
Rob Rowbotham Unattached M45  27 02 37 of 110 
Katie Muller Unattached F  27 19 38 of 110 
Michael Jackson Kimberworth Striders M45  27 22 39 of 110 
Frank Majer Unattached M50  27 25 40 of 110 
David Wright Rotherham Harriers M60  27 30 41 of 110 
Nick Escreet Unattached M40  27 44 42 of 110 
Tina Medlock Kimberworth Striders F45  27 46 43 of 110 
Sonia Lee Unattached F50  28 00 44 of 110 
Matthew Abedrabbo-Jones Unattached M  28 12 45 of 110 
Tom Helliwell Unattached M  28 16 46 of 110 
Robin Williamson Unattached M45  28 19 47 of 110 
Sean Webster Unattached M50  28 20 48 of 110 
Michael Peats Unattached M45  28 24 49 of 110 
Thomas Charles Rotherham Harriers M70  28 26 50 of 110 
Graham Nicholson Unattached M45  28 33 51 of 110 
Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders M55  28 38 52 of 110 
Mike Thomas Kimberworth Striders M60  28 45 53 of 110 
Richard Burkinshaw Unattached M40  29 00 55 of 110 
Trevor Willis Unattached M65  29 05 56 of 110 
Poppy Lee Unattached F  29 11 57 of 110 
Julie Watson Unattached F40  29 19 58 of 110 
Gabriella Majer Unattached F  29 21 59 of 110 
Philip Brown Unattached M40  30 04 61 of 110 
Andrew Irving Unattached M50  30 29 62 of 110 
Marc Hudson Unattached M40  30 36 63 of 110 
Ian Shanley Unattached M55  30 37 64 of 110 
Nancy Banks Rotherham Harriers F60  30 42 65 of 110 
Kirsty Kelly Unattached F40  30 53 66 of 110 
Joanne Brookes Unattached F50  30 54 67 of 110 
Phil Bradley Unattached M50  31 07 68 of 110 
Arthur Smith Unattached M70  31 21 69 of 110 
Peter Robinson Unattached M35  31 23 70 of 110 
Arthur Robinson Unattached M  31 24 71 of 110 
Will Banks Unattached M  31 26 72 of 110 
Paul Kelsall Unattached M60  31 32 74 of 110 
Louise Taylor Kimberworth Striders F50  31 43 75 of 110 
Jonathan Fenton Valley Hill Runners M50  31 44 76 of 110 
Eva Darwin Unattached F  31 48 77 of 110 
David Thorpe Unattached M70  31 53 78 of 110 
Kevin Briscoe Unattached M65  31 54 79 of 110 
Victoria Walters Unattached F  32 00 80 of 110 
Anita Brookes Unattached F50  32 17 81 of 110 
Gary Coughlan Unattached M50  32 33 82 of 110 
Steve Dangerfield Unattached M50  33 05 83 of 110 
Glenn Barker Unattached M65  33 36 84 of 110 
Clare Rogerson Unattached F40  33 42 85 of 110 
Mandy Pitchford Unattached F60  33 43 86 of 110 
Jo Glenn Unattached F55  33 45 87 of 110 
Michelle Pearce North Derbyshire Running Club F50  34 38 88 of 110 
Malcolm Stewart Rotherham Harriers M70  35 16 89 of 110 
Stephen Charles Rotherham Harriers M45  35 53 90 of 110 
Ainsley Shadwick Lonely Goat RC  F35  36 19 91 of 110 
Duncan Cruickshank Unattached M50  36 22 92 of 110 
Janice Langton Unattached F55  38 05 93 of 110 
Jacob Matthew Unattached M  39 06 94 of 110 
Ian Clay Unattached M55  39 14 95 of 110 
Tracey Heath Unattached F55  39 18 96 of 110 
Michelle Marshall Askern & District Running Club F55  39 25 97 of 110 
Carminda Francisco Unattached F50  41 35 98 of 110 
Stuart Farthing Unattached M55  42 17 99 of 110 
Wendy Farthing Unattached F55  42 29 100 of 110 
Melissa Massarella Danum Harriers  F40  44 39 101 of 110 
Henry Marston Rotherham Harriers M70  45 00 103 of 110 
Louise Godley Unattached F50  46 03 104 of 110 
Paul Gill Unattached M60  46 04 105 of 110 
Janet Craig Unattached F70  46 06 106 of 110 
Cath Bailey Unattached F50  46 07 107 of 110 
Paula Ruddlesdin Unattached F45 00 45 108 of 110 
Charlotte Ruddlesdin Unattached F 00 46 109 of 110 
Lottie Hindley Unattached F45 00 46 110 of 110 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16828&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022