Results

 
 
Results for Penistone Park Run on the 29th Jan 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Scott Hinchcliffe Barnsley Athletic Club M35  16 49 1 of 131 
Gary Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M35  18 03 2 of 131 
James Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  18 45 3 of 131 
Thomas Robshaw Unattached M35  18 45 4 of 131 
Richard Price Barnsley Athletic Club M45  19 36 5 of 131 
Daniel Hayward Kingstone Runners M  19 52 6 of 131 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M40  20 08 7 of 131 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M40  21 00 8 of 131 
George Parr Unattached M  21 02 9 of 131 
Mark Law Holmfirth Harriers M55  21 24 10 of 131 
Ryan Brown Unattached M  21 30 11 of 131 
Ian Moody Unattached M45  21 41 12 of 131 
Richard MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners M50  22 00 13 of 131 
Chris Wirth Unattached M35  22 24 14 of 131 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M45  22 35 15 of 131 
Oliver France Penistone Footpath Runners M  22 56 16 of 131 
Graeme Lee Meltham Athletic Club M50  22 59 17 of 131 
Russel Beresford Dark Peak M55  23 02 18 of 131 
Evelyn McAvinue Unattached F  23 07 19 of 131 
Andrew Du Denby Dale Travellers M50  23 30 20 of 131 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M50  24 01 21 of 131 
Ben Hollis Unattached M  24 09 22 of 131 
Adam Bernardo Unattached M  24 15 23 of 131 
Paul Bernardo Ackworth Road Runners M45  24 17 24 of 131 
Ann Wilkes Unattached F  24 22 25 of 131 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M55  24 23 26 of 131 
Jake Scholey Unattached M  24 25 27 of 131 
Joseph Currie Leeds City Athletic Club M  24 31 28 of 131 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M35  24 39 29 of 131 
Stuart Tattersfield Roberttown Road Runners M50  24 45 30 of 131 
Leighton Moxon Unattached M35  24 51 31 of 131 
Isobel Brooke Unattached F  24 57 32 of 131 
Lorna Robinson Meltham Athletic Club F35  25 00 33 of 131 
Benjamin Johnson Unattached M45  25 07 34 of 131 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M65  25 17 35 of 131 
Will Harding Unattached M  25 21 37 of 131 
Freddy Holder Unattached M40  25 21 38 of 131 
Bryan Wood Unattached M60  25 29 39 of 131 
Helen Royles-Jones Steel City Striders F  25 38 40 of 131 
Robin Hubbold Unattached M55  25 41 41 of 131 
Sarah Johnson Unattached F45  25 45 42 of 131 
Simon Banoub Farsley Flyers M45  25 54 43 of 131 
Shaun Tunstall Unattached M55  26 05 44 of 131 
Mike Langton Unattached M55  26 07 45 of 131 
Oliver Found Unattached M  26 13 46 of 131 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F35  26 18 47 of 131 
Hayley Poole Barnsley Harriers F  26 18 48 of 131 
Ruth Ireland Unattached F60  26 24 49 of 131 
Tim Clarke Unattached M40  26 32 50 of 131 
Jason Heywood Unattached M50  26 34 51 of 131 
Oliver Wilson Unattached M  26 39 52 of 131 
Oliver Martin Unattached M  26 40 53 of 131 
Ben Wilson Unattached M  26 42 54 of 131 
William Tunstall Unattached M  26 43 55 of 131 
John Harding Unattached M55  26 47 56 of 131 
Alan Edwards Unattached M70  27 03 57 of 131 
Bryan  Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45  27 45 58 of 131 
Andrew Berkley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M50  27 48 59 of 131 
James Wilson Unattached M45  27 53 60 of 131 
Andrew Brooke Unattached M40  27 54 61 of 131 
Kath Blair Unattached F55  28 17 62 of 131 
Tim Wilkes Unattached M60  28 28 63 of 131 
Monty Edward Unattached M  28 30 64 of 131 
Jonathan Anthony Unattached M40  28 31 65 of 131 
Julie Kennedy Unattached F45  28 38 66 of 131 
Sam Lister Unattached F  28 39 67 of 131 
Fiona Reid Unattached F40  28 43 68 of 131 
Alan Laslett Unattached M50  29 03 69 of 131 
Rachael Andrews Unattached F  29 09 70 of 131 
James Buttery Unattached M35  29 10 71 of 131 
Andrew Hare Unattached M55  29 15 72 of 131 
Andrew Brews Unattached M55  29 18 73 of 131 
Caroline Entwistle Penistone Footpath Runners F45  29 27 74 of 131 
Deborah Wilson Barnsley Harriers F55  29 36 75 of 131 
David Webb Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M60  29 42 76 of 131 
Luke McGuinness Penistone Footpath Runners M35  29 51 78 of 131 
Claire Bass Roberttown Road Runners F45  30 08 79 of 131 
Nell Law Penistone Footpath Runners F50  30 11 80 of 131 
Jenny Morrison Herne Hill Harriers F40  30 33 81 of 131 
Michael George Unattached M45  30 44 82 of 131 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M60  30 48 83 of 131 
Myfanwy Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F35  31 10 84 of 131 
Richard Webb Unattached M70  31 19 86 of 131 
Richard Wheatman Unattached M60  31 27 87 of 131 
Leigh Jamieson Unattached M40  31 34 88 of 131 
Chris Etheridge Unattached M50  31 38 89 of 131 
Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners M70  31 42 90 of 131 
Amanda Field Unattached F40  31 45 92 of 131 
George Beal-Aspin Unattached M  32 19 93 of 131 
Dave Aspin Unattached M45  32 23 94 of 131 
Geoffrey Stevenson Unattached M65  32 51 95 of 131 
Geraldine Sykes Unattached F55  32 53 96 of 131 
Rebecca Parr Unattached F45  32 54 97 of 131 
Bernard Jarvis Holme Pierrepont Running Club M70  33 23 98 of 131 
Karen Webb Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F55  33 24 99 of 131 
Beverley Anne Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45  33 27 100 of 131 
Alexandra Marsh Unattached F  33 30 101 of 131 
David Tunstall Unattached M  33 38 102 of 131 
Megan Oliver Unattached F  33 39 103 of 131 
Nigel Brown Unattached M55  33 58 104 of 131 
Claire Robinson Kingstone Runners F40  34 09 105 of 131 
David John Kingstone Runners M45  34 09 106 of 131 
Zena Wilson Unattached F50  34 14 107 of 131 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F45  34 20 108 of 131 
Melissa Goulty Unattached F  34 32 109 of 131 
Gordon Watts Unattached M50  35 36 110 of 131 
Jonathan Martin Unattached M55  35 59 111 of 131 
Dianne McGuinness Penistone Footpath Runners F55  36 37 112 of 131 
Alison Ives Unattached F70  37 01 113 of 131 
Dawn Iola Unattached F55  37 01 114 of 131 
Aoife Callaghan Unattached F  37 02 115 of 131 
Isobel Wilkie Unattached F  37 04 116 of 131 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F35  37 20 117 of 131 
Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers F60  37 30 118 of 131 
John McGuinness Unattached M55  38 20 119 of 131 
Julie Harrison Unattached F55  38 38 120 of 131 
Madison Limb Unattached F  39 18 121 of 131 
Daniel Limb Penistone Footpath Runners M40  39 18 122 of 131 
Joshua Nutt Unattached M  39 27 123 of 131 
Isla Marie Unattached F  40 40 124 of 131 
Eleanor Oakes Unattached F40  40 47 125 of 131 
Christine Booth Unattached F55  42 08 126 of 131 
Linda Etheridge Unattached F45  42 35 127 of 131 
Samantha Dimmock Barnsley Harriers F40  50 13 128 of 131 
Lorraine Hawley Barnsley Harriers F40  50 15 129 of 131 
Emma Tuckey Unattached F35  58 51 130 of 131 
Andy Simpson Unattached M50  58 53 131 of 131 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16793&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022