Results

 
 
Results for Penistone Park Run on the 15th Jan 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Richard Cottam Penistone Footpath Runners M35  18 04 1 of 140 
Warren Langler 100 Marathon Club M50  18 06 2 of 140 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M50  18 16 3 of 140 
Jonathan Ridge Denby Dale Travellers M40  18 38 4 of 140 
Marc Adams Unattached M35  19 00 5 of 140 
Richard Williams Penistone Footpath Runners M  19 58 6 of 140 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M40  20 34 7 of 140 
Matt Poole Unattached M35  20 46 8 of 140 
Alex Harris Unattached M  20 50 9 of 140 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M40  20 52 10 of 140 
Derek Lonsdale Unattached M45  20 58 11 of 140 
Alex Bale Unattached M  21 22 12 of 140 
Edward Moss-Ward Unattached M35  21 33 13 of 140 
Allan Watts Unattached M45  21 42 14 of 140 
Oliver France Penistone Footpath Runners M  21 46 15 of 140 
Alice Thomas Unattached F  22 26 16 of 140 
Daniel Limb Penistone Footpath Runners M40  22 27 17 of 140 
Chris Hodgson Penistone Footpath Runners M45  22 32 18 of 140 
Phil Brown Holmfirth Harriers M40  22 33 19 of 140 
Jim Rangeley Steel City Striders M  22 41 20 of 140 
Scott Wilson Barnsley Harriers M45  22 43 21 of 140 
Andrew Du Denby Dale Travellers M50  22 51 22 of 140 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M40  22 57 23 of 140 
Kian Ball Denby Dale Travellers M  23 06 24 of 140 
Aisling Redmond Unattached F  23 09 25 of 140 
Haydn Platts Unattached M55  23 12 26 of 140 
Finn Pepper Penistone Footpath Runners M  23 25 27 of 140 
Suzanne McGill Penistone Footpath Runners F45  23 25 28 of 140 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M50  23 26 29 of 140 
Elizabeth Deacon Penistone Footpath Runners F  23 30 30 of 140 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F55  23 37 31 of 140 
Ian McNulty Penistone Footpath Runners M40  23 39 32 of 140 
Stuart Nutting Denby Dale Travellers M40  23 49 33 of 140 
Daniel Jones Unattached M  23 54 34 of 140 
Joanne Jones Unattached F45  23 54 35 of 140 
Steve Taylor 100 Marathon Club M40  23 57 36 of 140 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M65  24 20 37 of 140 
Jake Scholey Unattached M  24 32 38 of 140 
Will Harding Unattached M  24 34 40 of 140 
Sarah Godbehere Denby Dale Travellers F50  24 36 41 of 140 
Isobel Brooke Unattached F  24 48 42 of 140 
John Broom Unattached M50  24 53 43 of 140 
Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners F55  24 53 44 of 140 
Matthew Shepherd Unattached M50  24 54 45 of 140 
Ian Neville Unattached M35  24 55 46 of 140 
Peter Claydon Penistone Footpath Runners M55  24 56 47 of 140 
Karl-eric Devaux Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 01 48 of 140 
Bryan Wood Unattached M60  25 12 49 of 140 
Ruth Ireland Unattached F60  25 25 50 of 140 
Emily Harris Unattached F  25 29 51 of 140 
Shelley Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F40  25 30 52 of 140 
Nicola Ayre Unattached F35  25 33 53 of 140 
Oliver Wilson Unattached M  25 42 54 of 140 
William Tunstall Unattached M  26 02 55 of 140 
Tim Clarke Unattached M40  26 09 56 of 140 
Laura Rangeley Steel City Striders F  26 10 57 of 140 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F35  26 13 58 of 140 
Lee Hopkins Unattached M45  26 14 59 of 140 
Alan Edwards Unattached M70  26 15 60 of 140 
John Harding Unattached M55  26 22 61 of 140 
Shaun Tunstall Unattached M55  26 24 62 of 140 
Andrew Brooke Unattached M40  26 29 63 of 140 
Grace Price Unattached F35  26 34 64 of 140 
Simon Bamford Unattached M40  26 40 65 of 140 
Jen Probert Denby Dale Travellers F40  26 54 66 of 140 
Grant Clarke Huddersfield Road Runners M40  27 00 67 of 140 
Julian Saunders Meltham Athletic Club M60  27 09 68 of 140 
Monty Edward Unattached M  27 10 69 of 140 
Jonathan Anthony Unattached M40  27 11 70 of 140 
Andy Dowling Unattached M50  27 14 71 of 140 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  27 19 72 of 140 
David Brookes Unattached M65  27 37 73 of 140 
Lars Jensen Unattached M55  27 43 74 of 140 
Christopher Walmsley Unattached M35  27 50 75 of 140 
Ben Wilson Unattached M  27 59 76 of 140 
Geraint Johnes Unattached M60  28 07 77 of 140 
Alan Laslett Unattached M50  28 19 78 of 140 
James Wilson Unattached M45  28 25 79 of 140 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F35  28 38 80 of 140 
Hayley Poole Barnsley Harriers F  28 39 81 of 140 
Claire Platts Unattached F55  28 41 82 of 140 
Dean Northrop Unattached M55  28 59 83 of 140 
Steve Dommett Penistone Footpath Runners M60  29 00 84 of 140 
Sam Lister Unattached F  29 08 85 of 140 
Becky Hilyer Unattached F35  29 16 86 of 140 
Marie Hemingway Lonely Goat RC  F40  29 30 87 of 140 
Elizabeth Willoughby Denby Dale Travellers F65  29 46 88 of 140 
Yvonne Asquith Unattached F40  29 50 89 of 140 
Dave Aspin Unattached M45  29 51 90 of 140 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M45  29 52 91 of 140 
Ian Wilson Unattached M35  30 08 92 of 140 
Christine Hall Unattached F65  30 11 93 of 140 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F50  30 19 94 of 140 
Jim Simpson Unattached M35  30 29 95 of 140 
Claire Snowden-Bird Unattached F35  30 30 96 of 140 
Sue Taylor Unattached F50  30 36 98 of 140 
Matthew Beaumont Unattached M  30 46 99 of 140 
Richard Webb Unattached M70  30 47 100 of 140 
Ruth Brown Unattached F45  31 12 101 of 140 
Rebecca Parr Unattached F45  31 27 102 of 140 
Caroline Hopkins Unattached F45  31 35 103 of 140 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F35  31 35 104 of 140 
Stefen Radyk Barnsley Athletic Club M35  31 36 105 of 140 
Michael George Unattached M45  31 56 106 of 140 
Jade Beever Unattached F  32 10 107 of 140 
Victoria Nelder Unattached F50  32 10 108 of 140 
Kabir Nepal Unattached M35  32 16 109 of 140 
Joanna Kimber Unattached F  32 32 110 of 140 
Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners M70  33 33 112 of 140 
Rachel Yarwood-Murray Kingstone Runners F50  33 36 113 of 140 
Collin Ball Unattached M60  33 36 114 of 140 
Claire Simpson Unattached F35  33 48 115 of 140 
Karen Northrop Unattached F55  33 55 116 of 140 
John Darwin Unattached M55  34 20 117 of 140 
Jill Johnes Unattached F55  34 42 118 of 140 
Gordon Watts Unattached M50  35 06 119 of 140 
Claire Watts Unattached F50  35 14 120 of 140 
Nick James Unattached M65  35 25 121 of 140 
Tom Laslett Unattached M  35 27 122 of 140 
Steve King Unattached M35  36 00 123 of 140 
Jennifer Swann Unattached F35  37 00 124 of 140 
Karen Schofield Penistone Footpath Runners F55  38 05 125 of 140 
Rianna Meghann Penistone Footpath Runners F40  38 24 126 of 140 
Sharon Unsworth Unattached F65  39 03 127 of 140 
Josie Cassidy Unattached F55  39 44 128 of 140 
Alison Ives Unattached F70  40 19 129 of 140 
Hannah Sandoval Unattached F  40 33 130 of 140 
Lisa Reilly Rochdale Triathlon F50  41 48 131 of 140 
Christine Booth Unattached F55  41 53 132 of 140 
Jill Leece Unattached F65  43 28 133 of 140 
Amanda Vigar Wakefield Triathlon F55  46 56 134 of 140 
Isla Marie Unattached F  47 43 135 of 140 
Eleanor Oakes Unattached F40  47 47 136 of 140 
Beth Hubbard Unattached F  51 12 137 of 140 
Cairen Woodhouse Unattached F  51 13 138 of 140 
Sara Latham Lonely Goat RC  F45  51 29 139 of 140 
Andy Simpson Unattached M50  51 38 140 of 140 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16635&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022