Results

 
 
Results for Dalby Forest Park Run on the 1st Jan 2022
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Adam Stirk Wharfedale Harriers M35  17 29 1 of 191 
Geoff Wynn York Triathlon Club  M40  17 49 2 of 191 
Llyr Hughes Unattached M40  17 59 3 of 191 
Darren Smith Unattached M35  18 07 4 of 191 
Helen Cross York Triathlon Club  F35  18 12 5 of 191 
Adam Pow Leeds City Athletic Club M  18 46 6 of 191 
Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley M40  18 59 7 of 191 
Martin Proctor Durham University Athletics M  19 04 8 of 191 
Paul Anderson Unattached M40  19 06 9 of 191 
Seonaid Thompson Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club F35  19 44 10 of 191 
Sam Degazon Unattached M  19 49 11 of 191 
Jacob Pow Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 15 12 of 191 
Martin Hutchinson Bridlington Road Runners M50  20 33 13 of 191 
Simon Munnis Unattached M45  20 45 14 of 191 
Sam Lewsey Unattached F35  20 47 15 of 191 
Chris Degazon Unattached M50  21 01 16 of 191 
Kevin Lally Easingwold Running Club M50  21 05 17 of 191 
Lucy Gilbertson City of York Athletics Club F  21 07 18 of 191 
Tim Whincup Unattached M  21 28 19 of 191 
Andrew Prole Unattached M  21 34 20 of 191 
Malcolm Hodgson Unattached M55  21 46 21 of 191 
Andrew Morley Unattached M35  21 47 22 of 191 
Emily Dillon Yorkshire Wolds Runners F  21 49 23 of 191 
Paul Robinson Pickering Running Club M65  21 55 24 of 191 
Andy Richardson Unattached M45  22 09 25 of 191 
Anna Spencer Unattached F40  22 12 26 of 191 
Robert Preston Scarborough Athletic Club M  22 13 27 of 191 
Martin Greensill Beverley Athletic Club M55  22 20 28 of 191 
Thomas Wrench Unattached M  22 23 29 of 191 
Oliver Pow Unattached M  22 28 30 of 191 
Daisy Johnson Marsh House Harriers F  22 32 31 of 191 
Daniel Zobkiw City of Hull AC M40  22 33 32 of 191 
Rob Howlett Eborienteers M55  22 37 33 of 191 
Chris Nation Unattached M  22 41 34 of 191 
Craig Conman Unattached M  22 45 35 of 191 
Russ Grayson Pickering Running Club M45  22 46 36 of 191 
Daniel  Unattached M  22 52 37 of 191 
Patrick  Wakefield Harriers M55  22 53 38 of 191 
James Sygrove Unattached M  23 00 39 of 191 
Claire Green Pudsey & Bramley F35  23 02 40 of 191 
Richard Gover York Acorn Running Club M40  23 07 42 of 191 
Edward Forster Unattached M40  23 13 43 of 191 
John Boileau Unattached M40  23 14 44 of 191 
Kenneth Johnson Marsh House Harriers M45  23 18 45 of 191 
David Hetherton Unattached M60  23 20 46 of 191 
James Pow Unattached M45  23 22 47 of 191 
Bridget MacEdonski Bromley Vets F55  23 34 48 of 191 
Michael Hetherton Pickering Running Club M70  23 35 49 of 191 
Andy Gammack Unattached M55  23 36 50 of 191 
Alison Schofield Unattached F40  23 37 51 of 191 
Nicola Gover York Acorn Running Club F35  23 39 52 of 191 
Lee Foster Unattached M45  23 47 53 of 191 
Simon Hugill Unattached M35  23 51 54 of 191 
Jack Higham Unattached M  23 52 55 of 191 
Thomas Gavin Scarborough Athletic Club M  23 54 57 of 191 
Nick Outram Unattached M  24 04 58 of 191 
Martyn Warwick Pickering Running Club M45  24 07 59 of 191 
Denis Spowage Unattached M60  24 15 60 of 191 
Liam Hall Unattached M  24 15 61 of 191 
Nigel Smith Unattached M55  24 34 62 of 191 
Benjamin Gilbertson Unattached M  24 42 63 of 191 
Will Wrench Unattached M  24 51 64 of 191 
David Wood Unattached M70  24 52 65 of 191 
Megan Degazon Unattached F  25 02 66 of 191 
George Gilbertson Unattached M  25 03 67 of 191 
John Laws North Shields Poly AC M65  25 06 68 of 191 
Jessica Wiegand Unattached F40  25 16 69 of 191 
Melody Redman Unattached F  25 20 70 of 191 
Ian Richard Sittingbourne Striders M60  25 25 71 of 191 
David Fox Scarborough Athletic Club M70  25 33 72 of 191 
Serena Partridge Pickering Running Club F45  25 35 73 of 191 
Martin Gittins Unattached M50  25 39 74 of 191 
Nigel Cowton Unattached M50  25 42 75 of 191 
Tony Heap Unattached M50  25 46 76 of 191 
Michael Hill Unattached M35  25 47 77 of 191 
Jane Barham Pocklington Runners F45  26 02 78 of 191 
Simon Wrench Unattached M60  26 08 80 of 191 
Stephen Eblet Bridlington Road Runners M60  26 12 81 of 191 
Alex Cowton Unattached M50  26 19 82 of 191 
Paul Wheelhouse Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  26 26 83 of 191 
Suzy Hodgson Unattached F45  26 28 84 of 191 
Joe Maguire Unattached M  26 30 85 of 191 
Paul Maguire Unattached M40  26 31 86 of 191 
Kathryn Pow Tingley Runfit F45  26 33 87 of 191 
Kyle Murray Unattached M  26 35 88 of 191 
Rachel Turnbull Unattached F40  26 43 89 of 191 
Tracy Murray Unattached F40  26 47 90 of 191 
Elsa Lees Scarborough Athletic Club F  26 50 91 of 191 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50  26 53 92 of 191 
Debbie Ferguson Unattached F50  26 57 93 of 191 
Matthew Magee Unattached M  27 03 94 of 191 
Ali Raw Unattached F45  27 05 95 of 191 
Barnaby Gilbertson Unattached M  27 09 96 of 191 
Joanne Collins Unattached F50  27 14 97 of 191 
Amy Proctor Unattached F35  27 15 98 of 191 
Neil Thomas Unattached M45  27 21 99 of 191 
Emma Foster Scarborough Athletic Club F45  27 27 100 of 191 
Sarah Lowther Unattached F  27 29 101 of 191 
Karl Walker Unattached M50  27 35 102 of 191 
Alex Leggett Unattached M  27 38 103 of 191 
David Walsh Unattached M55  27 45 105 of 191 
David Henley-Smith Unattached M65  28 01 106 of 191 
Ruth Friend Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 03 107 of 191 
Kirstie Vincer Unattached F45  28 06 108 of 191 
James Whincup Unattached M  28 08 109 of 191 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 13 110 of 191 
Adeline Brack Unattached F45  28 14 111 of 191 
Ron Eadington Unattached M65  28 16 112 of 191 
Colin Noutch Unattached M65  28 29 113 of 191 
Rebecca Heron Unattached F35  28 31 114 of 191 
Katie Wilkinson Unattached F40  28 32 115 of 191 
Darren Birch Unattached M55  28 38 116 of 191 
Kaye Hill Unattached F55  28 41 117 of 191 
Jessica Friend Valley Striders F45  28 41 118 of 191 
Rob Cooper Easingwold Running Club M55  28 42 119 of 191 
Stephanie Cooper Easingwold Running Club F55  28 46 120 of 191 
Sarah Zobkiw Unattached F35  28 53 122 of 191 
Mike Higham Unattached M40  28 58 123 of 191 
Peter Harris Unattached M50  29 02 124 of 191 
Jenny Richards Pickering Running Club F60  29 26 125 of 191 
Imogen Moore Unattached F45  29 36 126 of 191 
Rebecca Smith Unattached F  29 38 127 of 191 
Erin Outram Unattached F  29 51 129 of 191 
Trina Price Unattached F60  29 58 130 of 191 
Stella Spetch Unattached F60  30 09 131 of 191 
Andy Schofield Unattached M50  30 11 132 of 191 
Nicola Richardson Unattached F45  30 14 133 of 191 
Clare Jenyns Unattached F45  30 28 135 of 191 
George Brad Unattached M  30 33 136 of 191 
Sally Brown Pickering Running Club F60  30 33 137 of 191 
Fiona Vincer Unattached F50  30 36 138 of 191 
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F65  30 58 140 of 191 
Thomas Lowe Unattached M  31 01 141 of 191 
Katie Henson Unattached F  31 30 142 of 191 
Jennifer Wise Pickering Running Club F  31 43 143 of 191 
James Richardson Unattached M45  31 45 144 of 191 
Alan Prole Unattached M60  32 06 145 of 191 
Lisa Adams Unattached F40  32 16 146 of 191 
Terry Greene Pickering Running Club M70  32 27 147 of 191 
Chris Etheridge Unattached M50  32 44 148 of 191 
Lily Richardson Unattached F  32 45 149 of 191 
Evie Lees Scarborough Athletic Club F  32 46 150 of 191 
Emily Davy Unattached F  32 47 151 of 191 
Jason Butterfield Unattached M50  32 49 152 of 191 
Anita Herbert Unattached F55  32 50 153 of 191 
Richard Nock Unattached M60  33 02 154 of 191 
Nell Thackray Unattached F  33 42 155 of 191 
Helen Thompson Unattached F50  33 55 156 of 191 
Charlotte Tomlin Unattached F  34 02 157 of 191 
Kevin Penny City of Hull AC M60  34 03 158 of 191 
Clare Mawrey Unattached F40  34 55 159 of 191 
Ruth Kaftirani Unattached F35  34 56 160 of 191 
Pauline Redman Unattached F55  35 06 161 of 191 
Jonathan Price Ely Runners M40  35 19 162 of 191 
Debi Adams Unattached F50  35 23 163 of 191 
Richard Woosnam Unattached M70  35 55 164 of 191 
Martin Price Unattached M70  35 56 165 of 191 
Joseph Whincup Unattached M  36 17 166 of 191 
Nicky Scott Unattached F45  36 23 167 of 191 
Ruby Gilbertson Unattached F  36 39 168 of 191 
John Gilbertson Unattached M70  36 41 169 of 191 
Janice Eadington Unattached F60  37 16 170 of 191 
Chloe Riley Unattached F  37 17 171 of 191 
Heather Riley Unattached F  37 33 172 of 191 
Sarah Hodgson Unattached F55  37 44 173 of 191 
Steve Farrow Unattached M60  39 43 174 of 191 
Linda Lees Unattached F50  40 03 175 of 191 
Thomas Harrison Unattached M  40 28 176 of 191 
Roger Gough Scarborough Athletic Club M70  40 30 177 of 191 
David Richards Unattached M65  40 58 178 of 191 
Marion Bets Pickering Running Club F55  41 08 179 of 191 
Callum Hall Unattached M  41 18 180 of 191 
Anna Wrench Unattached F  41 23 181 of 191 
Gail Denney Unattached F50  42 22 182 of 191 
Linda Etheridge Unattached F45  43 34 183 of 191 
Sophie Smith Unattached F  44 16 184 of 191 
Rachel Morley Unattached F  44 22 185 of 191 
Graham Smith Unattached M50  44 47 186 of 191 
Graham Price Unattached M70  45 48 187 of 191 
Ken Griffin Unattached M65  46 32 188 of 191 
Vicky Richardson Unattached F45  54 29 189 of 191 
Jill Lingwood Unattached F60  58 24 190 of 191 
Graham Lingwood Unattached M60  58 25 191 of 191 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16517&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022