Results

 
 
Results for Stockport 10M on the 12th Dec 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Nicholas Barry Sale Harriers M35  52 08 
Adam Gooch Altrincham Athletic Club M  55 39 
Stephen Crook Stockport Harriers M40  56 27 
James Scott-Buccleuch Unattached M40  56 52 
Ashley Buckley Salford Harriers M  57 35 
Phil Carpenter Stockport Harriers M35  57 56 
Jamie Lewis Unattached M45  57 59 
Tom Stephenson Sale Harriers M35  57 59 
Andy Pickford Altrincham Athletic Club M45  58 10 
Simon McConville Stockport Harriers M  59 26 10 
Luke Townsend Hallamshire Harriers M 00 10 11 
James Moles Chorlton Runners M45 00 12 12 
Lawrence Eccles Penny Lane Striders M35 00 15 13 
Robin Hulme Bramhall Runners M35 00 20 14 
Tom Barr Unattached M 00 25 15 
Maximilian Kidd-Rossiter Sale Harriers M 00 30 16 
Ed Fazakerley Unattached M50 00 40 17 
Stephen Edwards Unattached M45 01 08 18 
Robin Muir Stockport Harriers M35 01 10 19 
Ian Carruthers Unattached M40 01 12 20 
Jonathan Lancaster Chorlton Runners M 01 28 21 
Mark Johnson Sale Harriers M35 01 35 22 
Tom Hindmarch Chorlton Runners M 01 38 23 
Russel Astle-Coates Unattached M 01 40 24 
James Pattison Altrincham Athletic Club M40 02 03 25 
Tom Peers Stockport Harriers M 02 03 26 
Gavin Brittain Stockport Harriers M 02 05 27 
Peter Williams Unattached M 02 06 28 
Naeem Stevens Trafford Athletic Club M 02 08 29 
Chris Bramwell Stockport Harriers M40 02 17 30 
Vicki Cronin Trafford Athletic Club F 02 20 31 
Blaine Emmett Stockport Harriers M35 02 27 32 
Alan Steeple Chorlton Runners M45 02 39 33 
Gavin Simpson Chorlton Runners M35 02 51 34 
Alex Waddelove Southport Waterloo AC M 03 20 35 
Owen Humphreys Unattached M50 03 30 36 
Paul Skuse Glossopdale Harriers M45 03 43 37 
Vic Walsh Belle Vue Racers M40 03 46 38 
Stephen Humphries Stockport Harriers M45 03 49 39 
Jamie Hesford Belle Vue Racers M 04 30 41 
Luke Donald Chorlton Runners M 04 37 43 
Shaun Chambers Salford Harriers M55 04 40 44 
Alexander Stones Hyde Village Striders M35 04 45 45 
Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers F50 05 16 47 
Tom Johnson Stockport Harriers M 05 17 48 
Adam Cooper Belle Vue Racers M 05 21 49 
Rachael Rozhdestvenskaya Sale Harriers F 05 26 50 
Christopher Small Trafford Athletic Club M35 05 26 51 
Nick Peach Sale Harriers M60 05 27 52 
Martin Dickson Chorlton Runners M 05 27 53 
Richard Jones Garstang Running Club M40 05 47 57 
David Farrington Marple Runners M40 05 51 58 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M40 06 01 59 
Ben Caldwell Chorlton Runners M35 06 01 60 
Mike Ashby Sale Harriers M40 06 09 61 
Phil Burns Stockport Harriers M40 06 15 63 
Tony Coyne Belle Vue Racers M45 06 17 64 
Philip Moyle Chorlton Runners M35 06 42 65 
Andrew Rogers Rochdale Triathlon M50 06 44 66 
Simon Pickard Stockport Harriers M50 06 48 67 
Dan Sutton Swinton Running Club M 06 54 68 
Michael Hargreaves Chorlton Runners M35 06 56 69 
Tom Rogers Belle Vue Racers M 07 15 70 
Faye Waterhouse Unattached F 07 18 72 
Darren Donald Stockport Harriers M40 07 24 76 
Jon Peach Marple Runners M50 07 31 77 
Ben Gnatiuk Stockport Harriers M40 07 34 78 
David Cross Stockport Harriers M35 07 52 80 
Joseph Hayes Manchester YMCA Harriers M 07 52 81 
Richard Williams Marple Runners M45 07 59 82 
Simon Burrow Marple Runners M 08 01 83 
Russell Barnes Rochdale Triathlon M40 08 12 85 
Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners M50 08 24 87 
Christopher Lydon Kent Athletic Club M55 08 26 88 
Peter Cameron Manchester Triathlon Club M40 08 28 89 
Anne Chinoy Sale Harriers F45 08 40 91 
Matthew Southerby Chorlton Runners M 08 59 92 
Nathan Poulton Hyde Village Striders M45 08 59 93 
Julian Beach Chorlton Runners M55 09 01 94 
Peter Ogley Marple Runners M45 09 07 95 
Alastair Pattrick Chorlton Runners M35 09 07 96 
Andy Sykes East Cheshire Harriers M35 09 09 97 
Chris Ward Chorlton Runners M 09 09 98 
Sara Barron Bramhall Runners F35 09 11 99 
Steve Cox Stockport Harriers M45 09 30 100 
Katalin Szabo Chorlton Runners F 09 33 101 
Mike Nolan Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 09 40 103 
Daniel Stinton Glossopdale Harriers M40 09 51 105 
Tom Almond Chorlton Runners M 10 01 106 
Robert Cawley Stockport Harriers M55 10 11 107 
Jayne Lawton Stockport Harriers F50 10 19 108 
Emilia Gajda Unattached F 10 37 109 
Andrew Tongue Chorlton Runners M35 10 37 110 
Steven Welch Chorlton Runners M35 10 45 111 
Rachel Burgon Stockport Harriers F 10 46 112 
Neil Commins Marple Runners M50 10 57 114 
Martin Shepherd Rochdale Triathlon M55 11 06 116 
Stephane Laffly Altrincham Athletic Club M40 11 09 117 
Mike Palmer Unattached M35 11 10 118 
Frankie Yan Belle Vue Racers M40 11 11 119 
Matt Shickell Sandbach Striders M45 11 38 124 
Nicholas Hemming Swinton Running Club M35 11 42 126 
Andrew Carlson Chorlton Runners M 11 43 127 
Shaun Wilde Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 11 43 128 
Peter Waterson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 11 59 130 
Sadia Haq Chorlton Runners F35 12 02 131 
Rachel Brown Chorlton Runners F 12 06 133 
Thomas Lewis Unattached M 12 07 134 
Stephen Brundrett Bramhall Runners M50 12 10 135 
Benjamin Langley Trafford Athletic Club M35 12 10 136 
Daniel Pritchard Chorlton Runners M35 12 11 137 
Paul Garnett Wilmslow Running Club M55 12 13 138 
Paul Minton Belle Vue Racers M35 12 27 140 
Kathy Morgan Chorlton Runners F35 12 30 141 
Paul Graveney Unattached M45 12 48 143 
Ian Crutchley Glossopdale Harriers M40 12 49 144 
Anthony Rogers Rochdale Triathlon M45 12 51 145 
Graham Holbrook Trafford Athletic Club M45 12 54 146 
Ste Davison Chorlton Runners M45 12 55 147 
Steve Hatton Manchester FrontRunners M40 13 00 148 
Aeronwy Preece-Towey Bramhall Runners F35 13 06 151 
Michael Ruffles Unattached M 13 22 155 
Stephen Brown Stockport Harriers M50 13 23 156 
Alex Buckley Chorlton Runners F 13 40 157 
Samantha Thomas Stockport Harriers F45 13 42 158 
Mark Bousie Stockport Harriers M45 14 04 159 
Annette Bowden Marple Runners F50 14 09 160 
Rob Murphy Glossopdale Harriers M60 14 09 162 
Rebecca Fitzsimmons Chorlton Runners F 14 09 163 
Andrew Battye Woodstock Harriers Athletics Club M65 14 14 164 
Ian Sharpe Chorlton Runners M50 14 22 167 
Sarah Renshaw Chorlton Runners F35 14 29 170 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M60 14 38 172 
Karl Davies Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 14 53 173 
Jennie Pickard Bramhall Runners F45 14 55 174 
Harriet Hamilton Sale Harriers F40 14 56 175 
David Chrystie-Lowe Glossopdale Harriers M60 14 58 176 
Damon Storer Bramhall Runners M35 14 59 177 
Robert West Prestwich Athletic Club M 14 59 178 
Simon Jump Saddleworth Runners M50 15 01 179 
Dave Barr Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M50 15 08 181 
Ian Bowker Marple Runners M50 15 12 182 
Duncan Dickinson Altrincham Athletic Club M55 15 17 183 
Neal Wainwright Chorlton Runners M35 15 22 184 
James Barney Medway and Maidstone AC M 15 26 186 
David Hobson Unattached M55 15 29 187 
Tom Saunders Belle Vue Racers M 15 30 188 
Alan Wood Lonely Goat RC  M50 15 31 189 
Sean Lord Chorlton Runners M45 15 33 190 
Kieran Smallbone Goyt Valley Striders M40 15 35 191 
Robert Heggs Sale Harriers M45 15 37 192 
Lesley Sinclair Stockport Harriers F55 15 58 195 
Philip Nixon Stockport Harriers M 15 59 196 
Glennis Richardson Stockport Harriers F60 16 06 198 
Adrain Hazlehurst Hyde Village Striders M40 16 12 200 
Mark Donlon Unattached M 16 28 203 
Mark Smith Stockport Harriers M50 16 36 206 
Chris Sewart Manchester Harriers M45 16 41 207 
Peter Dean Stockport Harriers M40 16 57 212 
Steve Billington Swinton Running Club M45 17 02 213 
Lisa Capes Marple Runners F35 17 02 214 
Lee Barratt Stockport Harriers M50 17 04 216 
Peter Kerecsenyi Chorlton Runners M45 17 05 217 
Maureen Wilkins Stockport Harriers F55 17 17 218 
Heidi Quigley Barnsley Athletic Club F40 17 31 220 
Dave Parkes Altrincham Athletic Club M50 17 46 224 
Glyn Williams Prestwich Athletic Club M50 18 04 228 
Ian Crabtree Stockport Harriers M40 18 04 229 
Mark Cliff Pennine Fell Runners M50 18 07 231 
Jonathan MacKie Knowsley Harriers AC M45 18 13 233 
Janet Grint Unattached F45 18 20 234 
Lisa Crosby Penny Lane Striders F45 18 21 235 
Peter Adams Chorlton Runners M45 18 32 241 
Angela McCarthy Wilmslow Running Club F60 18 37 242 
Gordon Sharp Unattached M65 18 47 244 
James Blakeborough Chorlton Runners M35 18 52 246 
Paul Plummer Unattached M50 18 55 247 
Rebecca Glen Goyt Valley Striders F45 19 10 249 
Sarah Brown Stockport Harriers F50 19 10 250 
Andrew Bell Stockport Harriers M55 19 13 252 
Charles Nicholson Unattached M 19 25 253 
Paul Adams Chorlton Runners M55 19 41 256 
Andrew Knox Chorlton Runners M40 19 41 257 
Rob Mooney Chorlton Runners M 19 48 258 
Bryn Kerry-Davies Ramsbottom Running Club  M 19 50 259 
Barry Heap Bramhall Runners M55 19 52 260 
Sally Grimwood Chorlton Runners F45 19 58 261 
Gary Rowlinson Sale Harriers M55 20 00 262 
Andy Jackson The Fell Devils M45 20 00 263 
Stephen Bradley Road Runners Club M60 20 03 264 
Annie Hirsch Belle Vue Racers F65 20 24 268 
Clare Pickford Unattached F40 20 31 269 
John Archer Sale Harriers M70 20 33 270 
Andrew Hodson Marple Runners M50 20 38 272 
Phil Wilcoxon Belle Vue Racers M60 20 42 273 
Carl Braddock Davenport Runners M55 20 46 275 
Christine Dewsbury Unattached F45 20 47 276 
Melanie Mather Stockport Harriers F50 20 52 279 
Denise Yarrow Chorlton Runners F35 21 02 280 
Francesca Lewis Unattached F40 21 08 281 
Angus Rose Stockport Harriers M50 21 12 284 
Paul Cowell Bramhall Runners M50 21 14 285 
Karen Wileman Bramhall Runners F40 21 17 286 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M65 21 19 287 
John Ross Winston Runners M50 21 40 288 
Robert Oerton Bramhall Runners M55 21 42 289 
Sarah Stutchfield Stockport Stompers F45 21 49 291 
Lisa Ottiwell Swinton Running Club F45 21 55 294 
Mike Hall Bramhall Runners M55 21 56 295 
Kevin Ingham Glossopdale Harriers M45 21 57 296 
Dave Bradford Unattached M55 22 05 298 
Katie Mitchell Chorlton Runners F 22 11 300 
Steven Vasiliou Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 22 12 302 
Rebekah Livsey Stockport Harriers F 22 16 303 
Sarah Cook Marple Runners F40 22 18 304 
Paul Carroll Unattached M50 22 42 308 
David Honeywell Chorlton Runners M55 22 46 309 
Andrew Taylor Belle Vue Racers M40 22 50 312 
Mark Turner Chorlton Runners M50 22 50 313 
Dan Britton Marple Runners M45 23 02 314 
James Meehan Marple Runners M35 23 04 315 
Kelly Paterson Hyde Village Striders F 23 12 317 
Chris Peachey Chorlton Runners M55 23 18 318 
Alexander Rothwell Ambleside Athletic Club M 23 20 319 
Andrea Buckingham Bramhall Runners F55 23 20 320 
Claudia Hammond-Price Stockport Harriers F40 23 21 322 
Julie Smith The Fell Devils F55 23 28 323 
Jennifer Lutton Winston Runners F40 23 38 325 
Jane Jane Oldham & Royton F45 23 38 326 
John Thompson Unattached M45 23 44 329 
Kirsty Read Glossopdale Harriers F45 23 49 331 
Danielle Hardy Chorlton Runners F 23 51 332 
Andy Melvin Stockport Harriers M50 23 56 335 
Laura Brown Davenport Runners F 23 58 336 
Mike Hodson Bramhall Runners M50 23 59 337 
Karen Day Rochdale Triathlon F50 23 59 338 
Paul Haines Stockport Harriers M50 24 09 340 
Ryan Penn Hyde Village Striders M35 24 16 341 
Caroline Canty Bramhall Runners F45 24 17 342 
Lisa Donnelly Belle Vue Racers F45 24 31 348 
Amanda Collinge Marple Runners F45 24 32 349 
Alison Wainwright Chorlton Runners F40 24 34 350 
Karen Molloy Marple Runners F50 24 56 352 
Lynda Rowlinson Sale Harriers F60 25 17 357 
Jennie Martin Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 25 19 358 
Megan Richards Chorlton Runners F 25 21 359 
Hannah Deller Marple Runners F35 25 30 363 
Mike Duncombe Altrincham Athletic Club M65 25 47 366 
Steve Pemberton Penny Lane Striders M65 25 57 368 
Duncan Gazeley Sale Harriers M40 26 04 369 
Paul Hunt Goyt Valley Striders M55 26 24 371 
Duncan Worth Swinton Running Club M60 26 34 374 
Tim Byrne Bramhall Runners M55 26 40 375 
James Malone Belle Vue Racers M40 26 55 378 
Anna Ashton Marple Runners F60 27 05 379 
Gillian Campbell Chorlton Runners F45 27 05 380 
Tracey Taylor Sale Harriers F40 27 06 381 
Carla Ousey Sale Harriers F45 27 15 382 
Neil Swainston Chorlton Runners M45 27 41 388 
Dave Ashcroft Warrington Road Runners M60 28 00 394 
Mike Hall Bramhall Runners M55 28 00 395 
Hiten Mitha Chorlton Runners M40 28 14 397 
Nick Ham Glossopdale Harriers M55 28 15 398 
Wendy Trelease Glossopdale Harriers F45 28 16 399 
Stephen Cole Stockport Harriers M50 28 20 400 
Janine Higson Pennine Fell Runners F50 28 22 401 
Gordon Rogan Marple Runners M55 28 33 402 
Gavin Eyquem Stockport Harriers M40 28 36 403 
Mary Jones Goyt Valley Striders F50 28 49 404 
Martin Lynch Marple Runners M45 28 49 405 
Lindsey Crombleholme Stockport Harriers F50 28 50 406 
Charlotte Black Unattached F40 28 57 407 
Helen Todd Stockport Harriers F65 29 00 408 
Janet Shepherd Belle Vue Racers F50 29 06 410 
David French Marple Runners M50 29 15 411 
Daniel Moody Belle Vue Racers M45 29 30 416 
Ian Humphreys Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 29 40 418 
Karen Charters Belle Vue Racers F45 29 41 419 
Garry Bower Eden Runners M50 29 43 420 
Sarah Morgan Vegan Runners UK F40 30 01 423 
Simon Hughes Marple Runners M35 30 06 424 
Estelle Mcguire Stockport Harriers F60 30 24 426 
Guldren Harwood Stockport Harriers F35 30 38 428 
Rebecca Williams Chorlton Runners F 30 49 429 
Gary Daniels Chorlton Runners M40 30 49 430 
Craig Birch Manchester Police M 31 06 432 
Keith Staniforth Unattached M40 31 06 433 
Heather Clarkson Unattached F40 31 07 435 
Conor Vallelly Belle Vue Racers M35 31 18 438 
Sally Cheetham Stockport Harriers F55 31 24 440 
Charmayne Brierley Glossopdale Harriers F50 31 28 441 
Simon Rushton Marple Runners M55 31 33 442 
Carolyn Hume Bramhall Runners F50 31 35 444 
Dave Taylor Chester Triathlon Club M70 31 42 447 
Sarah Walsh Belle Vue Racers F45 31 55 449 
Simon Dakin Unattached M55 32 01 451 
Ann Richardson Marple Runners F35 32 05 452 
Sacha Cooper Ramsbottom Running Club  F50 32 21 454 
Malika Kapasi Chorlton Runners F40 32 45 455 
Julie Hamilton Swinton Running Club F40 32 49 456 
Julia Foy Belle Vue Racers F50 32 56 458 
Lindsay Bennison The Fell Devils F55 33 28 464 
Joanne Brack Glossopdale Harriers F55 33 32 465 
Elaine MacDonald Stockport Harriers F 33 36 466 
Margaret Farragher Chorlton Runners F35 34 19 471 
Moira Hunt Goyt Valley Striders F60 34 34 475 
Melanie Commins Marple Runners F45 34 48 479 
Nadhim Bayatti Bramhall Runners M45 35 02 482 
Susanne Peters Unattached F50 35 04 483 
Hugh McKenna Altrincham Athletic Club M70 35 12 487 
Stuart Keen Marple Runners M50 35 18 488 
Chris Tetley Goyt Valley Striders M60 35 25 490 
Colin Lewry Unattached M50 35 45 494 
Alan Barker Marple Runners M55 35 47 495 
Hatty Hanmer Sheffield Running Club F 36 06 497 
Tony Hillier Glossopdale Harriers M70 36 09 498 
Caroline Crosswell Chorlton Runners F40 36 18 501 
Emma Mooney Marple Runners F40 36 25 502 
Lauren Bailey Chorlton Runners F 36 29 503 
Barry Westbrook Hyde Village Striders M55 36 30 504 
Helen Collier Bramhall Runners F40 36 33 505 
Eleanor Simms Unattached F 36 39 506 
David Cracknell Marple Runners M40 36 49 509 
Erika Heap Bramhall Runners F50 36 49 510 
Rachel Beckett Chorlton Runners F55 37 01 511 
Rachel Carpenter Lonely Goat RC  F 37 40 512 
Martin Jones Lonely Goat RC  M35 37 49 513 
Jack Skinner Wreake Runners M 37 54 514 
Laura Ahearn Marple Runners F35 38 04 515 
Helen Adams Stockport Harriers F50 38 07 516 
Sophie Seingier Stockport Harriers F45 38 25 517 
Andy Morris Unattached M45 38 28 518 
James Barnes UK Net Runners M60 38 30 519 
Rachael Horrocks Hyde Village Striders F45 38 47 522 
Emma Loveridge Marple Runners F40 39 05 526 
Joanne Egerton Hyde Village Striders F45 39 46 529 
Isabelle Qamar Unattached F50 40 21 532 
Liam Browne Lonely Goat RC  M55 41 11 538 
Jane Jane Unattached F45 41 12 539 
Maria Rushton Marple Runners F55 41 21 540 
Peta Walsh Stockport Harriers F60 41 27 543 
Ian Rodger Stockport Harriers M60 42 02 547 
Donna Bell Davenport Runners F55 42 24 548 
Edward Corcoran Unattached M50 42 39 550 
Philippa Robinson Belle Vue Racers F35 42 45 551 
Lynne Davis Swinton Running Club F50 43 00 552 
Kate Owen Unattached F50 43 11 553 
Gareth Owen Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 43 11 554 
Andrew Nurney Unattached M50 43 19 556 
Hayley Tyldesley Bramhall Runners F50 43 47 558 
Amanda Burrows Blackburn Road Runners F50 44 06 559 
Wayne Richards Fylde Coast Runners M55 45 16 563 
Frank Rogers Belle Vue Racers M45 45 28 566 
David Hebb North Staffs Road Runners M60 45 34 567 
Sarah Popplewell Unattached F45 45 49 569 
Clare Higgins Glossopdale Harriers F45 45 51 570 
Sarah Pennell Bramhall Runners F55 46 28 574 
Cressida Crabtree Marple Runners F40 46 59 575 
Nicola Jackson Marple Runners F40 47 00 577 
Bernadett Lynas Marple Runners F35 47 00 578 
Simon Clarke Fetcheveryone Running Club M50 47 16 579 
Peter Boulton Royton Road Runners M70 47 56 581 
Liz Phillips Royton Road Runners F40 48 04 584 
Janine Fletcher Hyde Village Striders F45 48 34 586 
Maggie Jones Altrincham Athletic Club F60 49 15 588 
Claire Reilly Unattached F45 51 10 592 
Samantha Cook Marple Runners F50 51 43 594 
Michala Booth Davenport Runners F45 52 12 596 
Claire Bradley Marple Runners F45 52 13 597 
Karen Andrew Marple Runners F55 52 13 598 
Katy Drewette Eden Runners F40 53 17 600 
Rachel Myers Marple Runners F 53 32 602 
Ann Connors Unattached F45 54 30 605 
Mike Anthony Scarborough Athletic Club M65 54 43 606 
Andrew Paterson Chorlton Runners M40 57 21 608 
Ian Galloway Marple Runners M50 58 18 609 
David Munday Glossopdale Harriers M40 00 19 612 
Christine Warrington Blackburn Road Runners F45 00 40 614 
Susan Moore Glossopdale Harriers F40 01 38 616 
Diana Powell Bramhall Runners F65 09 03 621 
April Pudsey Vegan Runners UK F45 23 06 622 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16411&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022