Results

 
 
Results for Derwentwater Ten on the 7th Nov 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
James Douglas Unattached M35  52 54 1 of 198 
Ben Riddell Altrincham Athletic Club M35  56 25 2 of 198 
Paul Coon Unattached M35  56 38 3 of 198 
George Foster Unattached M  56 52 4 of 198 
Paul Graves Border Harriers Athletics Club M40  57 03 5 of 198 
Blain Rooney Border Harriers Athletics Club M  57 14 6 of 198 
David Wyeth Chorlton Runners M40  57 20 7 of 198 
Harry Stainton Black Combe Runners M  58 45 8 of 198 
Stefanos Stephanou Richmond & Zetland Harriers M  59 48 9 of 198 
Camilla McKnespiey Leeds University F 01 42 10 of 198 
Ben Procter Helm Hill Runners M 02 10 11 of 198 
Steven Agar Eden Runners M40 02 29 12 of 198 
James Henderson Royton Road Runners M45 03 50 13 of 198 
Daniel Jones Eden Runners M35 04 39 14 of 198 
Dangerousdave Norman Altrincham Athletic Club M40 05 11 15 of 198 
Stormin Norman Altrincham Athletic Club M40 05 11 16 of 198 
Shane Reading Unattached M40 05 18 17 of 198 
Gary Dover Hoad Hill Harriers M55 05 45 18 of 198 
Graeme Sibson Keswick Athletic Club M40 05 50 19 of 198 
Paul Berry Richmond & Zetland Harriers M50 07 07 20 of 198 
John Beetham Keswick Athletic Club M45 07 44 21 of 198 
John Williams Eden Runners M45 08 42 22 of 198 
James Grinbergs Eden Runners M40 08 46 23 of 198 
Andrew Rogers Royton Road Runners M50 09 04 24 of 198 
Jack Oxley Unattached M 09 11 25 of 198 
Amir Nanpazi Sheffield Running Club M40 09 14 26 of 198 
Mark Kelly Royton Road Runners M45 09 16 27 of 198 
Peter German Helm Hill Runners M40 09 23 28 of 198 
Tony Coyne Belle Vue Racers M45 09 25 29 of 198 
Scott Bremner Hoad Hill Harriers M 09 41 30 of 198 
Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M55 10 10 31 of 198 
Brett Spivey Royton Road Runners M35 10 21 32 of 198 
Lou Osborn Ambleside Athletic Club F40 10 28 34 of 198 
David Postill Carlisle Tri Club M50 10 43 35 of 198 
Antony Briscoe Cumberland Athletic M55 11 02 37 of 198 
Ian Dale Royton Road Runners M55 11 44 38 of 198 
David Smith Hillingdon Athletics Club M50 12 20 41 of 198 
Ian McDougall Cumberland Athletic M50 12 36 44 of 198 
Steve Angus Keswick Athletic Club M45 12 45 42 of 198 
Emma Nielsen Eden Runners F45 12 52 45 of 198 
Carl Carl Royton Road Runners M50 13 30 47 of 198 
Suzanne Smith Eden Runners F45 15 21 54 of 198 
Suzanne Rae Garscube Harriers F35 15 22 56 of 198 
Matt Searson Keswick Athletic Club M40 15 23 58 of 198 
Toby Harling Unattached M40 15 45 59 of 198 
Alan Homer Cockermouth ASA M35 16 12 62 of 198 
Tim Miles Unattached M40 16 20 64 of 198 
Tony Davis Cockermouth ASA M55 16 24 63 of 198 
Pete Baistow Pendle Athletic Club M40 16 29 65 of 198 
Janet Jobey Royton Road Runners F45 16 34 66 of 198 
Samantha Hankinson Royton Road Runners F 16 44 67 of 198 
Alexandra Hutton Tyne Bridge Harriers F 17 14 72 of 198 
Carl Deane Unattached M50 17 20 71 of 198 
Bryan Lawton Royton Road Runners M55 17 48 73 of 198 
Mark Phelan Royton Road Runners M50 17 48 74 of 198 
Braithwaite Sally Eden Runners F 17 52 75 of 198 
David Johnson Eden Runners M60 19 03 78 of 198 
Thomas Taggart Eden Runners M 19 12 77 of 198 
Susan Pattinson Eden Runners F35 19 28 80 of 198 
Paul McKeown Eden Runners M55 19 28 81 of 198 
Neil Holdsworth Kendal Athletic Club M65 19 36 82 of 198 
Martyn Minchella Cumberland Athletic M40 20 01 83 of 198 
Joanne Humphreys Cockermouth ASA F45 21 14 86 of 198 
Shaun Hardisty Eden Runners M50 21 48 87 of 198 
John Brown North Shields Poly AC M65 21 56 88 of 198 
Angus Beechey Keswick Athletic Club M 22 14 90 of 198 
Leeann Barber Cumberland Athletic F40 22 32 91 of 198 
Andy Brown Carnegie Harriers M50 22 35 92 of 198 
Emma McKnespiey Unattached F45 22 55 93 of 198 
Paul Dobson Unattached M55 23 16 95 of 198 
Tony Lowery Eden Runners M50 23 40 98 of 198 
Joanne McKenzie Carlisle Tri Club F50 23 42 96 of 198 
Andrew Martindale Keswick Athletic Club M50 23 44 97 of 198 
Simon Howard Royton Road Runners M50 23 57 99 of 198 
Mike Beechey Keswick Athletic Club M55 24 17 101 of 198 
Garry Bower Eden Runners M50 24 32 102 of 198 
Mark Holmes Unattached M55 24 55 105 of 198 
John Reynolds Cumberland Fell Runners M60 25 13 107 of 198 
Helen Tyson Eden Runners F40 26 01 108 of 198 
Kelly Ross Cleveleys Road Club F40 27 12 112 of 198 
Gary Marshall Royton Road Runners M35 27 53 114 of 198 
Fiona Ferguson Eden Runners F50 28 21 115 of 198 
Tony Brooke Eden Runners M50 28 45 116 of 198 
John Davis Eden Runners M35 29 07 117 of 198 
Gary Smith Royton Road Runners M60 29 38 121 of 198 
Caron White Cumberland Athletic F45 30 42 125 of 198 
Katie Bird Eden Runners F 30 59 126 of 198 
Mike Green Vegan Runners UK M60 31 14 127 of 198 
Ian Robinson Eden Runners M60 31 35 129 of 198 
Simon Knell Eden Runners M55 32 14 132 of 198 
Anthony Payne East Hull Harriers M70 32 31 133 of 198 
Stephen Jackson Cumberland Athletic M60 32 42 134 of 198 
Sharon Gayter North York Moors AC F55 33 07 135 of 198 
Challis David Eden Runners M40 33 16 136 of 198 
Adam Bolton Royton Road Runners M40 34 42 140 of 198 
Raymond Lightle Bedale and Aiskew Runners M70 35 19 143 of 198 
Jamie Norman Quakers Running Club M50 35 35 145 of 198 
Jillian Heywood Royton Road Runners F50 35 39 144 of 198 
Jackie Keasley Helsby Running Club F60 35 51 146 of 198 
Stuart Lowthian Eden Runners M60 36 18 147 of 198 
Janet Bowlby Quakers Running Club F55 36 21 148 of 198 
Jennifer Webb Chiltern Harriers AC F 36 25 149 of 198 
Julie Whinn Quakers Running Club F60 36 36 152 of 198 
Sacha Cooper Ramsbottom Running Club  F50 37 23 153 of 198 
Simon Young Wesham Road Runners M70 37 39 156 of 198 
Peter House Eden Runners M60 37 54 157 of 198 
Kevin Hutchings Royton Road Runners M55 38 07 158 of 198 
Tracey Hall Royton Road Runners F50 38 09 159 of 198 
Julia King Eden Runners F65 38 25 160 of 198 
Jane Laycock Ambleside Athletic Club F70 38 37 161 of 198 
Garry English Unattached M60 38 37 162 of 198 
Chris Winter Lonely Goat RC  M35 38 49 163 of 198 
Claire Timms Royton Road Runners F45 39 18 164 of 198 
Amanda Richardson Royton Road Runners F50 40 48 167 of 198 
Patricia Gallagher Vale Royal Athletic Club F60 41 24 170 of 198 
Emma Bland Quakers Running Club F45 43 01 171 of 198 
Claire Norman Quakers Running Club F45 43 50 172 of 198 
Judith Bradley Royton Road Runners F50 45 05 173 of 198 
Alison Andrews Cumberland Athletic F55 45 09 174 of 198 
Helen Riel Pitsea Running Club F 49 23 177 of 198 
Bernadette Ball Oldham & Royton F60 51 10 182 of 198 
Debra Cash Royton Road Runners F55 52 26 185 of 198 
Stephen Rogowskyj Royton Road Runners M60 53 41 187 of 198 
Annabelle Allen Unattached F55 54 15 188 of 198 
Stewart Jones Royton Road Runners M40 54 20 189 of 198 
Neil Bradley Royton Road Runners M55 54 40 190 of 198 
Amanda Wrlby Roberttown Road Runners F50 58 53 193 of 198 
Angela Rogowskyj Road Runners Club F50 59 22 194 of 198 
Martin Medforth Keswick Athletic Club M60 11 17 198 of 198 
June Allingan Royton Road Runners F70 11 19 196 of 198 
William Gayter North York Moors AC M60 11 36 197 of 198 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16153&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022