Results

 
 
Results for Robin Hood Half Marathon on the 24th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Chris Thompson Aldershot Farnham and District AC M35 04 58 
Richard Horton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M 07 38 
Alastair Watson Hermitage Harriers Running Club M40 07 57 
Joshua Bull Derby Athletic Club M 09 22 
Alex Dunbar City of Norwich AC M 10 44 
Akiharu Kitagawa Nottingham University Athletics Club M 11 16 
John Dunne Herne Hill Harriers M35 14 14 
Matthew Nutt Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 14 30 
Michael Coltherd Barrow Runners M 14 41 
Alistair McDonnell Rugby and Northampton AC M 14 49 10 
James Caldon Benfleet Running Club M 15 32 11 
Matthew Kingston-Lee Grantham Athletic Club M40 16 43 12 
Jeff Prest Trafford Athletic Club M40 16 47 13 
David Ellis Derby Athletic Club M 17 36 14 
Craig Taylor Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 17 44 15 
Martin Troop Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 17 50 16 
Emily Waugh Rugby and Northampton AC F 18 01 17 
Darren Potter Midland Masters M45 18 17 18 
Gary Burnett Charnwood Athletic Club M45 18 35 19 
Scott Minshall Trentham Running Club M 18 39 20 
Simon Birch Hinckley Running Club M 19 34 21 
Oliver Matharu Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 19 44 22 
Duncan Brown Unattached M 19 59 23 
Thomas Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M 20 29 24 
An Other Unattached M 20 51 25 
Juliet Potter Charnwood Athletic Club F35 21 09 26 
Simon Mayes West End Runners M 21 22 27 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40 21 43 28 
Rodrigo Santos Riverside Runners M 21 58 30 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M40 22 00 29 
Daniel Hawley Long Eaton Running Club M35 22 35 36 
Michelle Clarke Midland Masters F45 22 40 37 
Ian Hunter Ilkeston Running Club M40 22 41 39 
Lucy Niemz Notts Athletic Club F 22 46 38 
Paul Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M45 23 54 43 
Ian Hales Redhill Road Runners M45 24 14 47 
Wayne Greenfield Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35 24 17 50 
Daniel Ryan Unattached M 24 23 49 
Sven Hoekstra Charnwood Athletic Club M 24 26 53 
Stuart McNeil Formula One Circuit Crew M40 24 38 52 
Martin Button Unattached M45 24 52 58 
Mark Nandlal Beeston Athletic Club M45 25 11 61 
Eleanor Fowler Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club F35 25 27 63 
David Taylor Wesham Road Runners M 25 31 67 
Daniel Rawson Beeston Athletic Club M 25 33 66 
Chris Miles Preston Harriers M 25 37 121 
Sean Barkes Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M45 25 45 68 
Angus Davison Beeston Athletic Club M45 25 51 71 
Michael Bland Unattached M 25 54 70 
Michael Dobbs Unattached M40 25 55 73 
Pete Deacon Notts Athletic Club M45 26 11 80 
Luke Eggleston Stilton Striders Running Club M 26 16 75 
James Crisp Witham Running Club M40 26 16 76 
Richard Martin Ivanhoe Runners M40 26 24 78 
Elliott Moulster Beeston Athletic Club M 26 27 79 
John Sanderson North Derbyshire Running Club M35 26 34 82 
Andy Gibiino Unattached M 26 40 83 
Garry Barnett Wesham Road Runners M50 27 04 89 
Sarah Davis Rugby and Northampton AC F50 27 05 87 
Darren John Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M 27 07 88 
Lee Dawson Unattached M35 27 07 93 
Jonathan Taylor Stamford Harriers M 27 17 98 
Lisa Deacon Notts Athletic Club F35 27 24 101 
Martin Lycko Nottingham University Athletics Club M 27 27 94 
Mark Carwardine Centurion Running Club M50 27 34 96 
Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers M45 27 44 105 
Damian Davies Notfast Running Club M45 28 04 108 
Simon Severn Ilkeston Running Club M40 28 05 115 
Steven Welch Chorlton Runners M 28 05 116 
Tony Madge Grantham Athletic Club M60 28 06 112 
Martin Allinson Kettering Town Harriers M35 28 25 119 
Neil Cope Mansfield Harriers M 28 28 200 
Natalie Teece Stilton Striders Running Club F35 28 31 117 
Andrew Carmichael Wreake Runners M50 28 36 118 
James Isherwood Beeston Athletic Club M40 28 40 122 
Matthew Lear Burton AC M 28 54 124 
Martyn Clarke Colchester Harriers Athletic Club M50 28 58 125 
Graham Goldsmid Wells City Harriers M55 29 01 127 
Tim Stratton Nottingham University Athletics Club M 29 04 126 
Jason Ball Sinfin Running Club M40 29 11 128 
Gary Morley Mansfield Harriers M40 29 15 132 
Daniel Smith Derwent Runners M35 29 16 131 
Joe Ansbro Allenbury's Club M 29 16 141 
Martin Harrigan Dudley and Stourbridge Harriers M50 29 22 140 
Martin Fickling Mansfield Harriers M 29 24 137 
Darryll Thomas Bromsgrove & Redditch Athletic Club M40 29 24 139 
Shaun Haddrell Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M 29 24 142 
Wayne McAneaney Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 29 34 145 
Paul Griffiths Formula One Circuit Crew M40 29 34 146 
Richard Hallam Notfast Running Club M50 29 34 147 
Catie O'Donoghue Unattached F 29 38 148 
Angus Lee Teignbridge Trotters Running Club M 29 50 153 
Jonathan Male Barrow Runners M40 29 52 208 
James Graham Sevenoaks Athletics Club M60 30 03 157 
David Oxland Midland Masters M65 30 14 156 
Joe Elliott Clapham Chasers M 30 14 159 
Peter Royle Southville Running Club M 30 30 168 
Richard Howe Long Eaton Running Club M 30 31 164 
Alastair Chambers Ivanhoe Runners M55 30 33 166 
Darren Weston Skegness & District Running Club  M50 30 49 170 
Zachary Naylor Belper Harriers M40 30 56 175 
Alan Thompson Stilton Striders Running Club M45 31 00 173 
Michael Miller Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 31 05 174 
Thomas Flannery Clapham Chasers M 31 34 268 
Matthew Wells Unattached M 31 39 254 
Paul Wooldridge Shepshed Running Club M45 31 41 185 
Matthew Jones Beeston Athletic Club M40 31 45 184 
Tim Hills Beeston Athletic Club M40 31 50 188 
Rich Miller Charnwood Athletic Club M50 32 06 274 
Mark Davis Unattached M35 32 13 201 
Greg Bayliss Ripley Running Club M35 32 14 204 
Wayne Cranton Holme Pierrepont Running Club M50 32 16 193 
Adam McKenna Invicta East Kent Athletics Club M 32 28 197 
Josh Gardiner Notts Athletic Club M 32 35 205 
Ross Clarke South Derbyshire Road Runners M 32 36 206 
Arron Cox Huncote Harriers AC M 32 40 210 
Nigel Smith Unattached M50 32 46 211 
Edward Ducker Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 32 49 216 
Liam Kemp Derwent Runners M40 32 51 213 
Anthony Beardmore Belper Harriers M40 32 55 215 
Nathan Fagan South Derbyshire Road Runners M 33 00 212 
Manuel Losa Serpentine Running Club M 33 13 312 
Shaun Crowson Unattached M40 33 15 220 
Sidney Pereira Redhill Road Runners M40 33 17 226 
Adrian Dix Notfast Running Club M40 33 22 231 
Michelle Hooton Notts Athletic Club F45 33 30 229 
Andrew Enticknap Huntingdonshire Athletic Club M45 33 40 234 
Matthew Wells Unattached M35 33 45 236 
Patrick Wheeler Long Eaton Running Club M45 34 00 237 
Derek Hayden Formula One Circuit Crew M35 34 01 235 
Natalie Mayes Royal Navy AC F 34 04 242 
David Lees Unattached M40 34 13 339 
David Paul Unattached M 34 14 248 
Megan Paynter Unattached F 34 16 244 
John Walker Beeston Athletic Club M55 34 16 245 
Nicholas Roberts Clowne Road Runners M 34 18 257 
Matthew Southgate Beeston Athletic Club M35 34 30 260 
Gary Fox Beeston Athletic Club M45 34 31 262 
Daniel Hayward Kingstone Runners M 34 37 266 
Mark Deary Huncote Harriers AC M45 34 44 264 
Adam Robinson Long Eaton Running Club M 34 45 271 
Kevin Pope Unattached M35 34 46 259 
Colin McGloin Unattached M40 34 51 276 
Michael Hodson Nottingham University Athletics Club M 34 52 360 
Simon Barnes Beeston Athletic Club M50 34 55 270 
Jo Moss Congleton Harriers F45 34 55 273 
Nick Wright Clapham Runners M35 34 56 269 
Sam Godwin Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 35 06 267 
Michael Bottom Derwent Runners M 35 10 283 
Steve Sharpe Ilkeston Running Club M 35 10 290 
Richie Wheatcroft Shelton Striders M50 35 13 289 
Sophie Eadsforth Beeston Athletic Club F40 35 15 284 
Jonathan Sarkies Rugby and Northampton AC M40 35 22 286 
Raymond Flanagan Wallsend Harriers M35 35 26 371 
Stephen Richardson Unattached M35 35 31 293 
Trevor Day Arena 80 AC M50 35 36 294 
Matthew Russell Clowne Road Runners M45 35 45 298 
Wendy Roethenbaugh Shelton Striders F50 35 45 299 
Joe Harrod Unattached M 35 53 419 
Barry Tucker Reading Joggers M40 35 57 308 
Laurence Pearce Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 35 58 300 
Alastair Jenkins Lincoln & District Runners M40 36 05 315 
Neil Kimberly Unattached M40 36 12 586 
Neil Devonport Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 36 13 314 
Emma Cupitt Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 36 16 320 
Oliver Cook Long Eaton Running Club M50 36 22 321 
Marc Junor Derwent Runners M35 36 23 316 
Richard Cliff Long Eaton Running Club M55 36 23 393 
Nicola Lambert-John Coltishall Jaguars F 36 31 415 
Joanne Bramley-Maye Rushcliffe Athletic Club F50 36 37 329 
Alan Burns Barrow Runners M 36 51 416 
Steve Williams Lichfield Running Club M40 36 51 423 
Mark Parker Ivanhoe Runners M 36 55 335 
Alan Kember Corsham Running Club M55 36 56 425 
Patrick Horn Ivanhoe Runners M 36 57 438 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 37 00 340 
Sarah Pollard Formula One Circuit Crew F35 37 01 337 
Peter Novodvorsky Dark Peak M35 37 11 344 
Tom Haworth London Heathside AC M 37 14 334 
Hannah Sampson Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 37 15 345 
Colin Lewis Erewash Valley Running Club M60 37 24 347 
Steve Gelderd Redhill Road Runners M50 37 28 442 
Andrew Merrick Ilkley Harriers M55 37 29 351 
James Burton Wigan Pheonix Runners M 37 32 488 
Duncan Smith Huncote Harriers AC M45 37 37 450 
Tom Moulder Belper Harriers M35 37 41 352 
Charlotte Wood Roadhoggs Leicester AC F45 37 45 361 
Paul Dennis Beeston Athletic Club M50 37 51 362 
Callum Farmer Telford Harriers M 37 57 459 
Allan Wilson Unattached M40 37 59 359 
Timothy Aldridge Milton Keynes AC M 38 16 477 
Robert Plant Heanor Running Club M 38 21 483 
Tom Reader Beeston Athletic Club M40 38 23 373 
Carl Padley 100 Marathon Club M 38 26 699 
Alastair Reilly Redhill Road Runners M 38 31 485 
Robert Middlewick Nottingham University Athletics Club M 38 34 378 
Peter Ellis Barnet District Athletic Club M55 38 35 495 
Robert Nicholls Heanor Running Club M 38 41 829 
Oliver Barratt Birstall Running Club M35 38 47 497 
Chris Gray Clapham Chasers M 38 48 1072 
Andrew Curtis Derwent Runners M35 38 49 522 
Karen Nix Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35 38 57 380 
James Lambert Coltishall Jaguars M35 38 57 385 
Darren Cresswell Hermitage Harriers Running Club M40 38 59 384 
Edward Bacon Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 38 59 555 
Pete Rees Unattached M45 39 04 397 
Tasso Gazis Unattached M50 39 10 403 
Josh Coates Unattached M 39 10 538 
Craig Sharp Unattached M40 39 19 402 
Mark Fisher Long Eaton Running Club M 39 24 396 
Leigh Turner Kimberley and District Striders M35 39 25 414 
Simon Todd Beeston Athletic Club M40 39 26 411 
Simon Rolfs Unattached M 39 32 412 
Jackie Brown Roadhoggs Leicester AC F50 39 36 408 
Ryan Meads Ilkeston Running Club M 39 42 421 
Andy Harris Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club M50 39 44 410 
Mark Salisbury Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M40 39 48 417 
Rick Thomas Unattached M 39 49 534 
Tom Preece Shettleston Harriers M55 39 53 537 
Elizabeth Tomlin Rushcliffe Athletic Club F40 39 54 539 
Miriam Tyler Unattached F 39 56 542 
Aaron Dane Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 40 04 432 
Alan Davis Formula One Circuit Crew M40 40 06 535 
Brendan Devlin Sinfin Running Club M45 40 13 439 
Keith Brown Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 40 15 440 
Matthew Claxton Southwell Running Club M45 40 24 453 
Craig Heathcote Unattached M 40 24 454 
Sarah Williams Formula One Circuit Crew F35 40 30 452 
Chris Stowe Southwell Running Club M45 40 30 458 
Stephen Hutton Birstall Running Club M45 40 38 568 
Mike Thorne Derwent Runners M40 40 39 581 
Hannah Fleet Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 40 43 566 
Melanie Glass Southwell Running Club F40 40 53 474 
Adey Payne West End Runners M50 40 58 461 
Nick Hardwick Eynsham Roadrunners M45 40 58 613 
Simon Pizzey Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M 41 02 463 
Samuel Jolly Roadhoggs Leicester AC M 41 06 471 
Matthew Grant Ilkeston Running Club M40 41 08 624 
Steve Parry Rushcliffe Athletic Club M45 41 10 472 
Wayne Searle Unattached M45 41 13 612 
John Tilling Long Eaton Running Club M 41 14 625 
David Jaques Trent Park Running Club M50 41 21 598 
Darren Fisher Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 41 21 604 
Philip Davidson Red Rose Road Runners M55 41 23 490 
Andy Johnson Wigan Pheonix Runners M45 41 26 482 
Matthew Henning Shelton Striders M45 41 30 877 
Michael Scott Unattached M40 41 32 645 
Sarah Boxer Barnet District Athletic Club F50 41 33 610 
Dave Bish Beeston Athletic Club M35 41 34 592 
Alan Storrow Unattached M50 41 36 492 
Aaron Barber Unattached M 41 43 496 
Steve Brown Beeston Athletic Club M40 41 46 606 
Matthew Aldridge Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 41 47 623 
Mark Housley Heanor Running Club M 41 48 651 
Scott Smith Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 41 57 630 
Alex Brown Garstang Running Club M45 42 01 618 
David Sanders Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 42 17 517 
Catherine Hough Mansfield Harriers F40 42 17 627 
Dave Evans Beeston Athletic Club M45 42 21 526 
Matthew Knight Hinckley Running Club M35 42 23 521 
Richard Mitson Notts Athletic Club M45 42 26 642 
Geoff Pennington Beeston Athletic Club M50 42 31 641 
Ben Millington Unattached M 42 31 664 
Nicola Unsworth Wesham Road Runners F45 42 33 595 
Madeleine Lomas Charnwood Athletic Club F60 42 34 525 
Susan Bowes Les Croupiers Running Club F40 42 34 667 
Suzanne Combes Lonely Goat RC  F40 42 36 670 
Keith Cousins Derwent Runners M40 42 39 666 
Chris Jekiel Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 42 39 718 
Steven Sherburn Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 42 40 530 
Tom Ball 100 Marathon Club M40 42 46 654 
Lee Hazelwood Phoenix Striders M50 42 46 673 
Kate Banks Rushcliffe Athletic Club F45 42 50 684 
Jenny Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club F 42 59 532 
Linda Howell Bournville Harriers F35 42 59 548 
Stephen Dixon Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M50 43 02 549 
Dave Smith Beeston Athletic Club M55 43 03 557 
Christopher Dwyer Redhill Road Runners M55 43 07 545 
Ray Charig Unattached M50 43 07 691 
Simon Barrett Radcliffe Athletic Club M40 43 11 553 
Paul Castledine Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 43 11 669 
Nick McDonald Unattached M 43 12 731 
Andy Lynch Ashbourne Running Club M50 43 14 705 
Rich Morris Unattached M 43 15 976 
Tom Martin 100 Marathon Club M 43 19 698 
Elisa Whittlestone Birstall Running Club F50 43 24 693 
Paul Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 43 27 680 
Simon Kirk Ilkeston Running Club M40 43 27 746 
Beverley Smith Cumberland Athletic F 43 29 707 
Phil Deakin Long Eaton Running Club M40 43 29 748 
Jason Wright 100 Marathon Club M45 43 32 638 
Patch Kite Unattached M45 43 33 751 
Kassia Gardner Leighton Buzzard F40 43 37 696 
Martin Tilling Long Eaton Running Club M55 43 39 565 
Martin Rowse Ivanhoe Runners M45 43 40 701 
Elizabeth Hunt South Derbyshire Road Runners F 43 42 725 
Andrew Soar Unattached M45 43 43 785 
John Harrison Beeston Athletic Club M55 43 48 583 
Ben Brown Nottingham University Athletics Club M 43 50 742 
Mark Rowlson Beeston Athletic Club M50 43 52 585 
Wayne Yearwood Ripley Running Club M60 43 52 712 
Steve Leek Notts Athletic Club M50 43 55 745 
Heidi Harris Southwell Running Club F45 43 58 589 
Alan Dickens Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M60 44 09 724 
Stephen Crook Notfast Running Club M35 44 11 778 
Steve Tebb Clowne Road Runners M45 44 12 747 
Tim Powell-Perry Holme Pierrepont Running Club M35 44 13 741 
Nik Davey Wooton Road Runners M40 44 29 755 
Scott Williams Penny Lane Striders M 44 30 843 
Fiona Moffatt Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 44 34 611 
Simon Ellis Steel City Striders M40 44 36 754 
Sam Towell Reading Athletic Club M 44 36 774 
Terence Smith Redhill Road Runners M40 44 38 1075 
Bartosz Krasowski Unattached M35 44 41 822 
Nicholas Hutchinson Danum Harriers  M45 44 43 776 
Adam Golberg Formula One Circuit Crew M40 44 54 800 
Joel Lavender Unattached M 44 55 1106 
Simon Browning Unattached M40 45 02 797 
Nicola Chamberlain Kimberworth Striders F35 45 04 816 
Kevin Brown Ivanhoe Runners M40 45 12 804 
Martin Stanners Corby Athletic Club M55 45 13 628 
Kevin Purser Chesapeake Road Runners M40 45 14 815 
Lucy Hodkinson Huncote Harriers AC F 45 21 836 
Pauline Drouhin Cambridge & Coleridge AC F 45 23 820 
John Ashmore Clowne Road Runners M50 45 23 867 
Joanna Massey Sweatshop Running Community F45 45 24 869 
Sean Threlfall Swinton Running Club M 45 27 839 
Sam Passingham North Derbyshire Running Club M45 45 30 870 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 45 35 909 
Graham Smith Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M55 45 37 848 
Laura Marsh Bedford Harriers Athletic Club F40 45 45 863 
Simon Gilbey Werrington Joggers M50 45 51 886 
Diane Abraham Unattached F40 45 54 872 
Ben Arrowsuch Vegan Runners UK M 45 58 852 
Andrew Pope Spa Striders M50 45 58 920 
Glyn Walker 100 Marathon Club M55 45 59 896 
Russell Tuffin 4life Tri Club M45 46 02 861 
Chris Knight Beaumont Running Club M45 46 02 885 
Dan Horner Rushcliffe Athletic Club M 46 03 880 
Charlie Horner Rushcliffe Athletic Club M45 46 03 881 
Neil Brittain Garden City Runners M40 46 07 682 
Rachael Wood Michelin Athletic Club F 46 09 900 
Toni Gibiino Unattached M40 46 20 883 
Becca Hobbs Ivanhoe Runners F 46 26 878 
Susanne Karmazyn Holme Pierrepont Running Club F50 46 28 690 
Stephen Hollick Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M50 46 29 939 
Diane Rankin Stroud & District Athletics Club F45 46 30 713 
Andrew Sutcliffe 100 Marathon Club M45 46 39 887 
Robert Sewell 100 Marathon Club M 46 51 1287 
Tom Holbrook Spa Striders M 46 53 714 
Nigel Adcock Beeston Athletic Club M45 47 04 932 
Paul Wade Long Eaton Running Club M45 47 05 740 
Sarah Tyler Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 47 06 733 
Christopher Forster Biggleswade AC M 47 08 915 
Paul Beilby Unattached M40 47 19 936 
Ian Gordon Formula One Circuit Crew M 47 23 750 
Helen Cater Beeston Athletic Club F40 47 25 948 
Neil Byford Beeston Athletic Club M35 47 28 947 
Lorna Shiels Unattached F35 47 30 958 
Patti Cranton Holme Pierrepont Running Club F50 47 31 940 
Paul Pearce Leicester Triathlon Club M50 47 31 979 
Jon Norwell Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M35 47 41 1006 
Paul Smith Lincoln & District Runners M 47 47 1261 
Nicola Ranson Springfield Striders F50 47 50 985 
Peter Clamp Unattached M 47 54 965 
Mark Widdowson Redhill Road Runners M40 47 57 967 
Rebecca Parry Wigan Pheonix Runners F45 47 58 957 
Martin Weir Unattached M35 48 00 1040 
Lynsey Buck 100 Marathon Club F40 48 03 1283 
Sophie Cooper Ivanhoe Runners F 48 20 1061 
Tom Martin West End Runners M 48 22 835 
Gregory Bailey Wakefield Harriers M50 48 23 1083 
Jade Fawcett Knutsford Tri Club F 48 28 994 
Sheena Cribb Unattached F45 48 30 1025 
David Cribb Unattached M50 48 31 1024 
Stephen Lawson Ramsey Road Runners M50 48 38 1033 
Phillip Yates Unattached M 48 40 1313 
Lynn Hutchinson Danum Harriers  F40 48 41 998 
Holly Mitchell Unattached F 48 45 1031 
Charlotte Richardson Nottingham University Athletics Club F 48 48 1333 
Marie-christine Pardon Beeston Athletic Club F45 48 48 1339 
Paul Griffiths Holme Pierrepont Running Club M45 48 54 1014 
Ryan Berrisford Unattached M 48 57 1032 
Justin O'Brien Unattached M45 49 03 1111 
Andrea Trickett Ivanhoe Runners F35 49 06 1126 
David Isherwood Unattached M 49 12 1060 
Annette Frost Unattached F35 49 14 1110 
Wyn Williams Redhill Road Runners M45 49 15 1102 
Nigel Wright Long Eaton Running Club M55 49 20 1103 
Jonathan Wales Worksop Harriers M40 49 23 889 
Emma Donnelly Sparkhill Harriers F35 49 23 1067 
Michele Noble Holme Pierrepont Running Club F40 49 26 1137 
Mark Garner Radcliffe Athletic Club M45 49 27 1377 
Paul Boothroyd Erewash Valley Running Club M60 49 29 1131 
Eurwyn Edwards Eryri Harriers M60 49 34 1094 
Mark Perkins Radcliffe Athletic Club M40 49 40 1071 
Tim Dobson Unattached M 49 44 1123 
Yvette Eastman Gosport Road Runners F50 49 48 1130 
Mihail Mihaylov Beeston Athletic Club M50 49 48 1153 
Jon Hardy Mansfield Harriers M55 49 54 908 
William Butler Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M 49 54 1113 
Matt Weightman Long Eaton Running Club M 49 54 1467 
Scott Harriman 100 Marathon Club M40 49 56 1097 
Sarah Butcher Huncote Harriers AC F35 50 00 1139 
Dave Burton Formula One Circuit Crew M40 50 09 1435 
Neil Rayson Smalley Road Runners M40 50 12 1453 
Graham Webster Redhill Road Runners M55 50 14 1154 
Natalie Butterworth Unattached F 50 15 1198 
John Hennelly Wooton Road Runners M45 50 17 1148 
Andy Moat Heanor Running Club M 50 24 1182 
Sam Barfield Beeston Athletic Club M 50 26 1171 
Malcolm Ward Clowne Road Runners M45 50 30 1488 
Tracey Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners F45 50 38 1186 
Angela Tooley Unattached F40 50 40 1190 
David Scrimshaw Hercules Wimbledon AC M35 50 42 1170 
Shelagh Mitson Formula One Circuit Crew F45 50 43 1215 
Mark Emery Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 50 50 1490 
Steven Donoghue Unattached M55 50 51 1219 
Ann Pearce Leicester Triathlon Club F50 50 53 1210 
Danny Graham Unattached M 50 56 1238 
Helen Clarke Formula One Circuit Crew F35 50 57 1487 
Gareth Williams Beeston Athletic Club M35 50 59 1160 
Phil Herd Beeston Athletic Club M35 51 05 963 
Michael Richards Unattached M45 51 18 1237 
Neil Wilson Derwent Runners M40 51 26 1268 
Maddy Collinge Mansfield Harriers F65 51 34 1213 
Robert Cutts Unattached M 51 37 1266 
Kj Morais Unattached M 51 39 1284 
Adrian Walker Grantham Athletic Club M40 51 44 1204 
Michael Jack St Albans Striders M55 51 44 1228 
Evgeniya Mihaylova Beeston Athletic Club F50 51 48 1270 
Wayne Purchase Unattached M40 51 52 1212 
Claire Bryan Huncote Harriers AC F35 51 53 1226 
Steve Coltman Charnwood Athletic Club M60 51 56 1227 
Anton Newell Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 51 56 1249 
Richard Butterworth Redhill Road Runners M45 51 57 1256 
Jason Riley Keighley & Craven AC M45 51 59 1224 
Nicola Marchbank Unattached F 52 02 1216 
Steve Rooney Beeston Athletic Club M60 52 03 1056 
Pete Belsey Denby Dale Travellers M 52 03 1264 
Paul Eilles Derwentside AC M45 52 14 1034 
Joseph Murray Nottingham University Athletics Club M 52 15 1289 
Rebecca Moult South Derbyshire Road Runners F 52 19 1304 
Kevin Clarke South Derbyshire Road Runners M50 52 20 1305 
Rachel Lee Erewash Valley Running Club F35 52 26 1325 
David Bacon Havering 90 Joggers M55 52 35 1272 
Stuart Taylor Shepshed Running Club M50 52 40 1334 
Louise Lowe Clowne Road Runners F40 52 42 1090 
Dean Hawkridge Unattached M 52 47 1336 
Kate Rose Unattached F35 52 47 1337 
Geoff Roberts Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M35 52 48 1281 
Scott Pollack Bishops Stortford Running Club M50 52 52 1112 
Martyn Newton Redhill Road Runners M60 52 54 1309 
Paul Bentley Barrow Runners M35 53 07 1329 
Beccie Graves Unattached F 53 20 1351 
Kate Marsh Knowle and Dorridge Running Club F 53 22 1363 
Harvey Sugden Rushcliffe Athletic Club M40 53 25 1348 
Mark Taylor Beeston Athletic Club M45 53 34 1343 
Andy Page Tunbridge Wells Harriers M50 53 37 1328 
Darren Clark Unattached M45 53 39 1346 
Davic Ramage 100 Marathon Club M 53 44 1335 
James Booker 100 Marathon Club M40 53 45 1365 
Layla Thompson Unattached F 53 50 1433 
Robert Booth Saltwell Harriers M35 53 51 1390 
David Saunders Kimberley and District Striders M50 53 56 1373 
Alex Hoctor Unattached M 54 01 1353 
Jordan Esfahani Unattached M 54 01 1464 
Jerzy Kujawinski Holme Pierrepont Running Club M60 54 05 1380 
Jackie Welburn Beeston Athletic Club F35 54 09 1398 
Sarah Johnson Unattached F35 54 19 1450 
Anthony Williamson Beeston Athletic Club M40 54 23 1194 
Stuart Baty Grantham Athletic Club M45 54 23 1376 
Rebecca Farmer Telford Harriers F40 54 23 1454 
Juliet Jones Beeston Athletic Club F 54 24 1417 
Tony Curtis Redhill Road Runners M60 54 28 1424 
Catherine Goldsmid Wells City Harriers F50 54 31 1415 
Mat Jesson Beaumont Running Club M35 54 47 1399 
Chris Willmott Birstall Running Club M 54 57 1491 
Paul Wood Sinfin Running Club M35 55 04 1419 
Katie Hendry Formula One Circuit Crew F 55 13 1482 
Jo Martin 100 Marathon Club F35 55 23 1478 
Kris Cartwright Unattached M40 55 33 1477 
Mike Shilladay Unattached M45 55 34 1275 
Sarah Taylor Kimberworth Striders F35 57 23 1391 
Adam Praverman Unattached M45 57 27 1394 
Deborah Hetherington Tamworth Athletic Club F 57 29 1387 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16081&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022