Results

 
 
Results for Tatton Half Marathon on the 12th Nov 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Dave Alcock Wirral Athletic Club M35 12 50 
Max Costley Southampton Athletic Club M 13 28 
Karl Welborn Tipton Harriers M35 13 53 
Lee Parrington Barlick Fell Runners M35 14 01 
Rob Grantham Pensby Runners M40 19 50 
Athanasios Tsolakis Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M40 20 33 
Paul Partington Bramhall Runners M45 20 59 
Simon Fawcett Unattached M 21 35 18 
Miles Wilks Unattached M 21 36 
Paul Burton Unattached M50 21 38 
Keith Swainson Unattached M35 21 50 11 
Andrew Greenwood Unattached M55 21 53 10 
Julie Hambleton Unattached F 22 03 12 
Nick James Stockport Harriers M 22 15 13 
James Shun Unattached M 22 39 14 
Gary Richardson Vale Royal Athletic Club M40 23 27 15 
Andrew Scowcroft Unattached M40 23 34 16 
David Hughes Unattached M35 24 04 17 
Paul Sharpe Unattached M35 24 14 19 
Craig Lynam Unattached M45 24 27 21 
Matthew Buffa Unattached M35 24 29 20 
Jack Green Unattached M 24 56 22 
Gareth Knapper Cheadle Running Club M40 25 10 23 
Simon Jackson Sale Harriers M45 25 25 24 
Mark Shatwell Unattached M35 25 37 25 
Gordon Mills Unattached M 25 38 26 
Tom Watson Boalloy Running Club M 26 48 33 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 27 10 34 
Ciaran Wright Macclesfield Harriers AC M 27 50 40 
Tim Stephens Knutsford Tri Club M 27 54 38 
Jonathan Fairhurst Unattached M45 28 23 42 
Ryan Hession Altrincham Athletic Club M 29 40 51 
Karen Rushton Winchester & District AC F50 30 41 55 
Luke Curtis Penny Lane Striders M35 30 52 56 
Timothy Jones Trentham Running Club M40 31 19 60 
Robert Baker South Cheshire Harriers M40 31 34 69 
Shaun Cleworth Norwich Road Runners M40 31 45 62 
Nigel Taylor Warrington Road Runners M35 31 57 67 
Paul Corless Warrington Triathlon M 31 59 66 
Martyn Jones Dark Peak M45 32 01 94 
Paul Thompson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 32 18 73 
Michael Richardson Doncaster Athletic Club M 32 24 78 
Yvonne Ryan Unattached F35 32 32 74 
Sarah Thomas Bury Athletic Club F 32 42 85 
Andy Melvin Stockport Harriers M45 32 52 84 
Paul Anderson Bournville Harriers M 33 01 86 
Stuart Hamilton Wigan Harriers M35 33 08 89 
Ben Hagger Knutsford Tri Club M40 33 19 93 
Sarah Kriel Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 33 33 91 
Martin Lundy Marple Runners M55 33 40 92 
Simon Boast Marlborough Running Club M55 33 48 100 
Daniel Green Manchester Triathlon Club M 34 22 107 
Emma Sharples Swinton Running Club F35 34 29 115 
Simon Nixon Lonely Goat RC  M50 34 48 105 
Robbie Greenslade Sale Harriers M40 34 50 104 
Alistair Kell Sale Harriers M45 34 58 109 
Simon Liptrott Vegan Runners UK M40 35 12 114 
Philip Nieman Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 35 17 113 
John Goggins Knutsford Tri Club M40 35 20 116 
Simone Young-Alls Steel City Striders F 35 42 119 
Mike Mason Hyde Village Striders M50 35 44 121 
Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC F45 36 21 126 
Robyn Ellis Vale Royal Athletic Club F 36 31 131 
James Love Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 36 32 127 
Zoe Murphy Unattached F40 36 58 141 
Nicholas Beach Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M35 37 06 145 
Ian Tate Lytham St Annes Running Club M40 37 16 138 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M 37 21 139 
Andrew Gray Rossendale Harriers M35 37 25 204 
Elsie Roberts Hoad Hill Harriers F40 37 35 151 
Tom Birtles Bollington Harriers M35 37 38 149 
James McGlynn Wigan Harriers M65 38 30 158 
Robin Zoka South Cheshire Harriers M 38 36 162 
Andrew Wilson Manchester Harriers M 38 53 174 
Colin Dalton Sandbach Striders F45 39 01 172 
Kevin Carse Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35 39 02 177 
Nick Gordon Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M 39 05 167 
Emily Wideman Ivanhoe Runners F35 39 14 171 
Jordan Clarke Chorlton Runners M 39 31 183 
George Fielding Swinton Running Club M60 40 00 196 
Ciaran Harkin Bollington Harriers M 40 49 199 
Mark Whittaker Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 40 50 210 
Andrea Booth Unattached F45 40 50 212 
Elizabeth Bosworth Sale Harriers F40 41 06 203 
Chris Hughes Swinton Running Club M35 41 24 209 
Richard Pegg Steel City Striders M55 41 47 211 
Rachel Bailey Bolton Utd Harriers F 41 51 220 
Cheryl Robinson Warrington Road Runners F 41 54 224 
Jennifer Bradley Civil Service Sports Club F35 42 00 213 
Mike Boast Redway Runners M70 42 01 222 
Jacob Wright Goyt Valley Striders M 42 06 250 
Kirsty McLean Sandbach Striders F40 42 12 228 
Gunnar Menzel Sale Harriers M45 42 16 225 
Philip Johnson Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M40 42 23 233 
Michael Thorley Manchester FrontRunners M50 42 29 231 
Joseph Muscat Sunlight Runners M40 42 29 237 
Stacey Lowe Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F35 42 49 261 
Christopher Campbell Hyde Village Striders M50 42 50 273 
Caroline Hall Wirral Athletic Club F45 43 49 263 
Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club M65 43 51 266 
Wesley Brown St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 43 54 283 
Stuart Hancock Unattached M45 44 01 281 
Lisa Crompton Sale Harriers F35 44 05 265 
Caroline Brown Wigan Harriers F45 44 15 268 
Eleanor Francis Deeside Athletic Club F 44 35 280 
Phil Evans Unattached M35 44 58 337 
Warren McNally Lonely Goat RC  M40 45 14 320 
Derek Coop Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M55 45 21 323 
Lisa Ho Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F 45 37 306 
Serena Edmonds Unattached M40 46 03 334 
Anthony Hilton Unattached M 46 22 308 
Silvia Dominguez Chester Road Runners F40 46 48 316 
Richard Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 46 51 326 
Jason Riley Stafford Tri M45 46 55 331 
Harry Craig Knutsford Tri Club M70 47 02 328 
Christine Dewsbury Unattached F40 47 03 362 
Catherine Worsley Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F45 47 07 333 
James Halling Sandbach Striders M 47 27 335 
Richard Heyes Bramhall Runners M35 48 00 345 
Brian Burgess Styal Running Club M45 48 12 367 
Amanda Hey Radcliffe Athletic Club F55 48 20 388 
Samantha Willis Buxton Athletic Club F35 48 26 373 
Paul Minton Unattached M 49 19 384 
Alex Hartland Victoria Park Harriers F45 49 41 391 
Alan Schofield Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 50 33 456 
Stuart Melling Wigan Harriers M40 50 43 403 
Paul Allen Aldridge Running Club M55 50 46 407 
Kerry Whelan Ellesmere Port Running Club F 51 01 434 
Stephen Carr Swinton Running Club M40 51 22 425 
Janet Hilton Wigan Harriers F50 51 28 421 
Matthew Perry Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 51 32 441 
Andrew Devine Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 51 33 448 
Annette Trindell Long Eaton Running Club F50 51 47 457 
Anthony Preston Belle Vue Racers M40 51 54 435 
Katrina Barnes Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 51 55 461 
Gary McGovern Unattached M55 52 57 452 
Jayne Moreton Glossopdale Harriers F50 52 58 466 
Lorraine Hopley Rossendale Harriers F40 53 13 485 
James Anderson Lymm Runners M 53 17 530 
Nina Kewin Clayton Le Moors Harriers F35 53 21 469 
Nathalie Rees Unattached F45 53 21 501 
Susan Clement Unattached F50 53 30 465 
Tabitha Dineen Penny Lane Striders F40 53 33 481 
Gillian Fallows Sandbach Striders F 53 42 482 
Jenny Castle Swinton Running Club F40 53 58 490 
Nicki Sullivan Swinton Running Club F40 53 58 492 
Barrie Cavanagh Chester Triathlon Club M55 54 00 495 
Samantha Catarelli Styal Running Club F 54 29 513 
Siobhan Caygill Styal Running Club F35 54 30 515 
Andy Harrison Unattached M45 54 31 537 
Steven Fallows Sandbach Striders M40 54 32 502 
Klaus Dalgaard Handforth Wilmslow Alderley Athletics Club M55 54 34 526 
David Oldfield Tattenhall Runners M60 55 21 525 
Elinor Jones Maldwyn Harriers F 55 31 520 
Allan Kay 100 Marathon Club M65 55 33 540 
Alexandra Harrison Liverpool Running Club F 55 38 508 
Brian Johnston Chorlton Runners M35 56 03 561 
David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50 56 09 569 
Janet Farrow Parbold Pink Panthers F45 56 13 538 
Laura Hind Otley Athletic Club F35 56 24 560 
Ian Wood Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M50 56 25 565 
Darren Eccles St Helens Striders M40 56 33 532 
Eddie Fletcher Doncaster Athletic Club M55 56 44 548 
Martin Hunt Wallasey Athletic Club M50 56 59 613 
Paul Timms Unattached M50 57 11 600 
Chris Dutton Unattached M 57 13 562 
Katie Londesborough Unattached F 57 16 564 
Kiran Dasari Chester Road Runners M40 57 27 544 
Rachel Penketh Unattached F40 57 43 581 
Andrew Smith Rochdale Triathlon M45 57 52 608 
James Price Stockport Harriers M 58 15 575 
Emma Mooney Unattached F35 58 21 602 
Nat Hobson Unattached F35 58 24 629 
Rachael Benson Bramhall Runners F50 58 48 643 
Grace Crawford Knutsford Tri Club F35 58 53 624 
Sarah Clarke Ramsbottom Running Club  F35 59 25 636 
Jane Warner Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers F50 00 02 633 
Richard Jones Lymm Runners M50 00 05 641 
Will Collison Vegan Runners UK M35 00 32 686 
Helen Cheston Parbold Pink Panthers F40 00 53 646 
Laura Robinson Farsley Flyers F 01 14 688 
Dawn Hunt Wallasey Athletic Club F45 01 43 696 
Sunny Sheard Unattached F 01 56 651 
Samuel Buist Ellesmere Port Running Club M 01 56 652 
Julia Dickie Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 01 57 700 
Tom Lavin Altrincham Athletic Club M55 02 20 683 
Jill Abbott Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 02 27 701 
Janine Fletcher Hyde Village Striders F40 02 56 722 
Mark Jones Winston Runners M50 03 21 707 
Laura Brady Davenport Runners F 03 29 710 
Gordon Carstairs Unattached M55 03 33 714 
Tracey Carstairs Wellingborough & District AC F55 03 34 715 
Craig Darlington Unattached M50 04 28 753 
Louise Saunders Unattached F35 04 28 754 
Jan Green Unattached F60 05 21 726 
Tracey Knowles Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F50 05 21 755 
Maxim Likissa Unattached M 05 45 743 
Amelia Davies Imperial Athletic Club F 06 13 762 
Emma Lock Unattached F 06 25 763 
Andrea Johnson Unattached F35 06 31 789 
Clare Unsworth Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F40 06 40 778 
Natalie Steele Penny Lane Striders F40 06 46 769 
Rob Gu Acre Street Runners M45 06 47 803 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F40 06 47 804 
Colin Stephens Swinton Running Club M45 06 49 760 
Tim Robinson Acre Street Runners M50 06 55 818 
Anna Barker Warrington Road Runners F 07 23 793 
Neil Kavanagh Warrington Road Runners M45 07 23 794 
Jenni Houghton St Helens Striders F 08 05 815 
Matt Boot Delamere Spartans M40 08 08 812 
Elaine Steele Unattached F50 08 56 807 
Eileen Ingham Royton Road Runners F65 09 47 858 
Julie Greenwood Royton Road Runners F45 09 48 857 
Pat Cole Wigan Harriers F60 09 51 854 
Caroline Entwistle Penistone Footpath Runners F40 10 04 837 
Alice Hellewell Manchester Triathlon Club F 10 04 842 
Carmel Unsworth Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F55 10 14 799 
Sara Lewis Meltham Athletic Club F 11 07 876 
Frank Rogers Belle Vue Racers M45 11 17 869 
Lauren Green St Helens Striders F 11 24 878 
Ruth Taylor Acre Street Runners F40 11 34 898 
Penelope MacKay Tetbury Royals Running Club F 11 40 880 
Dave Reid Fylde Coast Runners M55 12 12 879 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60 12 29 891 
Mark Finch Penny Lane Striders M50 13 46 915 
Helen Abbott Macclesfield Harriers AC F 13 47 907 
Mike Stevens South Cheshire Harriers M60 14 00 911 
Sarah Boylan Ackworth Road Runners F 14 29 921 
Lauren Hill Unattached F 14 40 916 
Sarah Potter Unattached F40 14 52 918 
Kerry Stilgoe Chester Road Runners F 15 15 933 
Mary Barnett Rossendale Harriers F40 15 37 935 
Catherine Cuthbert Wallasey Athletic Club F40 15 40 928 
Danielle Perry South Cheshire Harriers F35 16 19 962 
Adam Richmond Unattached M35 16 37 941 
Jessica Williams Manchester Harriers F50 16 46 960 
David Jones Unattached M 17 17 969 
Rachel Cox Trawden Athletic Club F35 18 28 956 
Lisa Dafydd Denbigh Harriers F 19 13 989 
Susan Smerdon Unattached F40 19 25 990 
David Howard Unattached M55 19 28 991 
Stacy Darlington Unattached F35 24 06 1029 
Lisa Fenton Unattached F40 24 06 1031 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55 24 47 1041 
Hannah Partridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F 24 47 1042 
Stephanie Williamson Penny Lane Striders F35 24 57 1045 
Gemma McGreevey Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F 26 21 1048 
Emma Graham Liverpool Running Club F40 26 23 1047 
Gemma Patterson Unattached F 27 11 1054 
Dave Morton Unattached M35 27 12 1055 
Patricia Butterworth Unattached F45 29 31 1067 
Janet Thomas Swinton Running Club F60 29 48 1071 
Jonathon Barnett Chester Road Runners M35 30 19 1075 
Victoria Coley Spectrum Striders Running Club F40 30 51 1078 
Richard Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40 33 30 1081 
Kelly Whittaker Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35 36 28 1096 
Nicki Paynter Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 36 29 1097 
Clare Jennings Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F 36 50 1099 
Toni Tetley Acre Street Runners F 47 47 1120 
Emma Shaw Spectrum Striders Running Club F35 49 13 1125 
Jeanette Campbell Stainland Lions F55 49 43 1126 
Hazel Woollin Stainland Lions F55 49 47 1127 
Claire Rayner Bramhall Runners F 52 05 1131 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16067&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022