Results

 
 
Results for Tatton Half Marathon on the 3rd Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M35 07 59 
Nicholas Barry Sale Harriers M 11 16 
Paul Jones Shrewsbury Athletics Club M45 15 06 
Joshua Barrow Unattached M 16 01 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M45 20 11 
Rowan Townshend Unattached M 22 25 
Oliver Stringer Unattached M 22 38 
Robert Fairbanks Sale Harriers M40 23 12 
Robert McGrath Southport Waterloo AC M55 23 43 
Adam Al-Attar Unattached M 24 22 10 
Andrew Storey Unattached M50 24 29 11 
David Chambers Unattached M40 24 53 12 
Mike Dearden Unattached M40 24 55 13 
Ashley Holbrook Unattached M 24 57 14 
Matthew Oldham Unattached M 25 11 15 
Chris Green Unattached M45 25 15 17 
Paddy Allaway Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M45 25 17 16 
Jon Harper Unattached M 25 39 18 
Simon Fawcett Unattached M35 25 45 19 
Boyd Park Southport Waterloo AC M50 25 49 20 
Daniel Jordan Trentham Running Club M50 26 12 21 
Gareth Hurfurt Hyde Village Striders M50 26 40 22 
Chris Moss Congleton Harriers M45 26 40 23 
Paul Armstrong Unattached M35 26 51 25 
Craig Weedall Unattached M45 26 56 24 
Steven Boxwell Unattached M40 27 06 26 
Martin Rimmer Manchester YMCA Harriers M 27 25 29 
Daniel Merrick Lonely Goat RC  M 28 15 31 
Mark Lloyd Chester Road Runners M 29 00 34 
Tom Hopwood Unattached M 29 03 36 
James Lee Elvet Striders M40 31 03 45 
Matthew Taylor Wilmslow Running Club M45 31 03 46 
Katie-naimh Crawford Shenley Striders F 31 24 57 
Tracey Allan Southport Waterloo AC F35 31 55 54 
Jennifer Reeve St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F35 31 58 58 
Robert Maxwell Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 32 26 62 
Mark Gorton Trentham Running Club M40 32 36 68 
Alan Latham Buckley Runners M40 32 55 67 
Darren Mottram Biddulph Running Club M40 33 10 66 
Richard Price Chorlton Runners M40 33 55 75 
Alice Cooper Pensby Runners F35 34 31 74 
Stephen Coleman Unattached M55 34 36 78 
Timothy Jones North Staffs Road Runners M45 34 54 82 
Shane Wolstencroft Salford Metropolitan AC M45 34 59 86 
Shaun Cunliffe Wigan Harriers M45 35 28 90 
Andrew Ward Scarborough Athletic Club M35 36 10 93 
Louise Blizzard Warrington Athletic Club F40 36 37 94 
Jan Harwood Unattached M 36 37 98 
Hannah Bruce Manchester Triathlon Club F 36 46 99 
Mark Children Lonsdale Fell Runners M35 36 46 100 
Paul Adkins Unattached M65 36 59 107 
Toby Jelliss Mow Cop Runners M 37 24 114 
David Simmons Prestwich Athletic Club M45 38 26 115 
Ben Parker Southwell Running Club M55 39 44 153 
Simon Rafferty Mersey Tri M45 40 03 138 
James Durkin Altrincham Athletic Club M35 40 33 169 
Lee Barlow Northwich Running Club M40 40 35 142 
Robin Barnett Unattached M 40 42 168 
Ashley Wilks Vegan Runners UK M35 41 20 161 
Anthony Hilton Lymm Runners M45 41 34 155 
Angela Ransome Lonely Goat RC  F50 41 41 170 
Bruce Pittman Unattached M40 41 51 171 
Joanna Robbins Warrington Athletic Club F45 42 01 162 
Amanda Whitmore Telford Harriers F50 42 36 172 
John Suckley Pensby Runners M60 42 44 193 
Joanne Cordon Vegan Runners UK F35 45 02 205 
George Fraser Southport Waterloo AC M50 45 40 211 
Lynda Bayley Pensby Runners F50 45 56 229 
Billy Cooper Manchester FrontRunners M50 46 45 259 
Jason Farrand Lonely Goat RC  M 47 01 257 
Cid Schaller Vegan Runners UK F35 47 22 276 
Will Linley Unattached M 47 35 304 
Alexandra Jacques Lonely Goat RC  F 48 01 263 
Luke Towers St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M 48 02 249 
Andy Barker Unattached M50 48 13 251 
David Tittensor Unattached M55 48 55 288 
Paul Creasey Ellesmere Port Running Club M40 49 12 268 
Chris Davies Chester Road Runners M40 49 21 284 
Tim Munro Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 49 38 296 
Linda Meyrick Lonely Goat RC  F50 49 41 302 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M55 49 51 291 
Rick Connor Chorlton Runners M45 50 03 318 
Martin Williams Stockport Harriers M60 50 12 386 
Andy Smith Unattached M50 50 38 293 
Paul Musker St Helens Striders M60 50 41 312 
Catherine Curtis Unattached F40 50 41 331 
Kate Jayden UK Net Runners F 50 57 319 
Brenda Cahill St Helens Striders F60 51 15 321 
Richard Taylor Stone master marathoners M45 51 18 342 
Ian Harrison Staffordshire Moorlands AC M50 51 25 322 
Mandy Williams Telford Harriers F50 51 50 309 
Bill Swift Pensby Runners M70 51 50 334 
Tracy Pennington Pensby Runners F50 51 52 335 
Stephen Perry-Byrne Lonely Goat RC  M45 52 46 381 
Cian Mullee Unattached M 52 49 345 
Rachael Callon Victoria Park Harriers F40 53 00 338 
Wendy Woodhead Manchester Harriers F35 53 04 367 
Steven Kell Denbigh Harriers M35 53 10 363 
Colin Rutland Lonely Goat RC  M60 53 12 344 
Imran Ali Sphinx Athletic Club M40 53 25 401 
Stuart Bolton Horwich Harriers M 53 58 369 
Joanne Foster Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 54 21 383 
Andrew Horder Kings Heath Running Club M 54 38 385 
Morgan Tarr St Helens Striders M 54 38 433 
Beverley Sharman Kings Heath Running Club F 54 40 387 
Jonny McHale Penny Lane Striders M 54 55 430 
James Fowler Trentham Running Club M35 54 56 429 
Phil Thomas Trentham Running Club M40 55 05 434 
Ruth Shaw Manchester Harriers F40 55 11 421 
Nigel Biggs Lymm Runners M50 55 19 481 
Gillian Holland-Jones Styal Running Club F55 55 25 422 
Gary Tait Styal Running Club M55 55 26 424 
Will Waters Unattached M45 56 00 471 
David Clark Styal Running Club M40 56 07 436 
Paul Nicholls Sandbach Striders M50 56 27 466 
Jenny Reeves Unattached F50 57 07 444 
Adele Mitchell Unattached F40 57 30 446 
Christopher Taylor Lonely Goat RC  M40 57 53 530 
Malcolm Adams Unattached M65 58 07 508 
Mette Miller Unattached F35 58 13 493 
Andrew Coatsworth Knutsford Tri Club M65 58 26 535 
Carol Carol Manchester YMCA Harriers F60 58 49 507 
Kathryn Abbott Red Rose Road Runners F50 58 55 494 
John Mowforth Styal Running Club M45 59 33 521 
Leah Gilman Unattached F35 00 02 566 
Duncan Worth Swinton Running Club M55 00 11 555 
David Freeborn 100 Marathon Club M40 01 11 559 
Chris Catterall Hyde Village Striders M 01 54 584 
Katie Webster Whitchurch Whippets F40 01 58 542 
Hannah Greenlee Chorlton Runners F 02 28 607 
Jody-leigh Brooks Congleton Harriers F 03 00 565 
Carol Astbury Uttoxeter Road Runners F55 04 52 638 
Rachel Johnson Lymm Runners F50 05 12 645 
Rachel Beesley Warrington Triathlon F 05 38 639 
David Jones Bolton Utd Harriers M50 05 45 612 
Peter Lloyd-Brown Chester Triathlon Club M45 05 51 640 
Simon Donnelly Unattached M45 06 11 653 
Danielle McEwan Liverpool Running Club F 07 12 669 
Stuart Truesdale Unattached M45 07 24 679 
Chris Bedford Unattached M55 08 09 659 
John MacKey Unattached M55 08 14 646 
Matt Johnson Unattached M 08 16 697 
David Guy Swinton Running Club M55 09 31 682 
Dave Price Denbigh Harriers M40 10 39 728 
Sandra Bentley Unattached F50 10 49 726 
Natalie Myatt Lymm Runners F35 11 16 691 
Colin Lamprey Pensby Runners M55 12 44 717 
Monica Aldelime Southport Waterloo AC F45 13 29 709 
Lesley McGrail St Helens Striders F40 13 37 770 
Gemma Lythgoe Unattached F 13 58 755 
Jodie Polhill Warrington Road Runners F 14 03 763 
Dawn Porter Warrington Road Runners F40 14 04 764 
Diane Letheren Unattached F55 14 33 773 
Emma Mumby Lonely Goat RC  F35 14 35 760 
Adam Jones Unattached M35 16 34 802 
Emma Waters Lonely Goat RC  F45 17 24 808 
Brian Tuohey Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 17 33 793 
Robert McWhinnie Macclesfield Harriers AC M 17 44 807 
Pamela Brereton Hyde Village Striders F55 18 03 814 
Erika Heap Bramhall Runners F50 18 53 824 
Georgina Daniel Marple Runners F 18 55 827 
Paula Floyd Unattached F40 19 13 842 
Andy Greenhalgh Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 19 23 821 
Lauren Short Fylde Coast Runners F 20 26 859 
Andy Telford Unattached M35 20 30 789 
Sarah Castin Whitchurch Whippets F40 20 56 852 
Norma Forrester Knowsley Harriers AC F50 20 59 862 
Paul Ritchie Unattached M 21 00 853 
Elizabeth Underwood Unattached F 22 09 855 
Emmett Graham Unattached M60 22 32 878 
Pamela Tittensor Unattached F50 22 37 866 
Julia Kovacs Unattached F50 22 40 871 
Catherine Sheppard Hyde Village Striders F50 22 45 867 
Louise Jackson Hyde Village Striders F45 23 26 873 
Sandra Green Potters Trotters F50 24 35 886 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 25 53 865 
Steve Bassam Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65 26 44 895 
Neil Rylatt Marple Runners M45 28 46 911 
Mark Valentine Unattached M 29 17 902 
Sharon Sharon Ramsbottom Running Club  F50 31 22 920 
Shirley Robinson Burnden Road Runners F50 34 13 933 
Jennifer Forkin Burnden Road Runners F35 34 15 934 
Gordon Mills Unattached M 35 33 938 
David Owens Penny Lane Striders M35 35 36 946 
Jayne Ellis Knowsley Harriers AC F50 37 54 952 
Michelle Meadows Unattached F35 38 30 953 
Rosa Elliott Sale Harriers F55 50 36 964 
Nicola Hardy Burnden Road Runners F35 50 41 963 
Helen Williams Aberystwyth University F45 19 09 980 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16065&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022