Results

 
 
Results for Tatton Park 10K on the 8th Apr 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Neal Emmerson Radcliffe Athletic Club M35  34 56 
Henry Craven Unattached M  36 09 
Jose Perez Unattached M  36 13 
Joshua Birmingham Bury Athletic Club M  36 46 
Craig Vernon Unattached M  37 15 
Rob Heap Unattached M  37 21 
Katherine Wood Sale Harriers F  37 22 
Jack Pilkington Lymm Runners M  37 30 
Christopher Whittaker Radcliffe Athletic Club M35  37 44 
Luke Carter Chorlton Runners M  37 47 10 
Stephen Pearson Unattached M  37 54 11 
Kirsty Sharp Glossopdale Harriers F  38 09 12 
Carl Murphy Unattached M35  38 19 13 
Jon Batt High Peak Tri Club M55  38 49 14 
John Gibbs Radcliffe Athletic Club M35  38 59 15 
Graham Stevens Holcombe Harriers M45  39 02 16 
Paul Kenyon Unattached M35  39 02 17 
David Gallimore Unattached M  39 11 18 
David Haycock Unattached M  39 18 19 
Nathan Wood Unattached M35  39 26 20 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  39 31 21 
Richard McCalmont Unattached M  39 37 24 
Scott Wells Unattached M35  39 38 22 
Mark Carruthers Unattached M40  39 38 23 
Gavin Simpson Chorlton Runners M35  39 53 25 
Wayne Greig Carlisle Tri Club M  39 56 26 
Dougie Potter Preston Harriers M  40 18 28 
Michael Hargreaves Chorlton Runners M  40 22 29 
Rheagan Edwards Deeside Athletic Club F  41 06 33 
Matthew Taylor Wilmslow Running Club M40  41 07 34 
Adam Booth Blackburn Road Runners M  41 10 35 
Corey Matravers Crewe and Nantwich Athletics Club M  41 36 38 
Robert Baker South Cheshire Harriers M40  42 01 51 
Chris Swift Vale Royal Athletic Club M  42 23 53 
Callum Deegan-Collinge Chester Road Runners M  42 31 55 
Michael Harper Todmorden Harriers M45  42 40 56 
Zoe Gmerek Chorlton Runners F40  42 48 58 
Scott Houston Manchester Triathlon Club M  43 07 59 
Malcolm Orrell Altrincham Athletic Club M  43 11 62 
Sarah Glyde Todmorden Harriers F40  43 21 67 
Tom Birtles Bollington Harriers M35  43 38 70 
Katie Maude Winston Runners F  43 45 74 
Carl Yu Liverpool Running Club M40  43 48 72 
Gareth Roberts Prestatyn Running Club M45  44 32 151 
Les McAdam Unattached M60  45 02 81 
Matt Blake St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M  45 20 83 
Sarah Barret Warrington Road Runners F40  45 43 88 
Iain Borsbey Northwich Running Club M40  46 13 100 
Trevor Lewis Helsby Running Club M45  46 15 98 
Michele Baker Accrington Road Runners F50  46 17 101 
Stuart Stuart Unattached M45  46 39 105 
Frankie Yan Hyde Village Striders M35  46 51 111 
Julia Reynolds Sale Harriers F45  47 08 112 
Samantha Willis Buxton Athletic Club F35  47 13 122 
Keith Robinson Accrington Road Runners M50  47 24 124 
Paul Clifford Winston Runners M55  47 32 127 
Emily Bradshaw Wreake Runners F  47 36 129 
Gareth Owen Fetcheveryone Running Club M45  47 36 132 
Lamia Mahman Ellesmere Port Running Club F  48 18 139 
Simon Prescott Ellesmere Port Running Club M45  48 19 140 
Andy Burgess Unattached M40  48 37 152 
Robert Jackson Wilmslow Running Club M  48 50 155 
Catherine Jackson Birstall Running Club F45  49 03 158 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65  49 10 157 
Robin Dickinson Didsbury Runners M35  49 11 162 
Mark Elwood Unattached M45  49 45 171 
Ivana Ash East Cheshire Harriers F45  50 13 178 
Ian Pinnington Mossley Hill Athletics M50  50 36 184 
Steve Aughton Bramhall Runners M45  50 54 193 
Mark Carroll Madrunners M50  51 35 206 
Geoffrey Beattie Sale Harriers M65  51 36 196 
Ann-marie Roberts Prestatyn Running Club F45  51 53 294 
Russ Chew Lytham St Annes Running Club M55  51 56 202 
Liam Grant Vegan Runners UK M35  52 26 219 
Martin Johnson St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M35  52 46 223 
Frances Ross Buxton Athletic Club F35  53 03 232 
Rebecca Turner Macclesfield Harriers AC F35  53 25 233 
Jane Jane Unattached F40  53 51 246 
Kamila Pacholarz Vegan Runners UK F  54 31 259 
Belinda Wyatt Pennine Fell Runners F55  54 35 275 
Graham Harrison Swinton Running Club M50  55 25 295 
Michael Abrahams Buxton Athletic Club M45  55 25 308 
Julie Cullen Chester Triathlon Club F55  55 33 280 
Brett Woolf Unattached M35  56 29 313 
Mark Harrison Unattached M50  56 40 304 
Alex Fensome Accrington Road Runners F40  56 59 323 
Kathryn Ellis Lymm Runners F35  57 19 336 
Nicola Chew Accrington Road Runners F50  57 53 340 
Katie Scott Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M  58 11 357 
Kelly Withers Wigan Harriers F35  58 36 373 
Lisa Dafydd Denbigh Harriers F  58 49 384 
Vicki Inskip Lymm Runners F35  58 54 387 
Rebecca Rowland Chester Road Runners F  59 23 388 
Paul Dodge Unattached M65 01 22 428 
Gemma Clarke Buxton Athletic Club F35 02 25 441 
Sheila Hambleton Unattached F70 02 37 444 
Colette Mallabourn Accrington Road Runners F45 04 36 461 
Louise McAdam Unattached F50 04 47 470 
Jackie Hamilton Unattached F65 07 29 508 
Becky Stokes Unattached F 07 48 511 
Vicky Smith Northwich Running Club F 07 51 506 
Maria Harvey Unattached F 07 59 515 
Donna Chadwick Madrunners F40 08 09 510 
Joanne Coulthard Blackburn Road Runners F40 08 49 530 
Tracy Cully Unattached F35 10 02 537 
John Noakes Holmes Chapel Harriers M70 13 35 567 
Rob Eardley Unattached M 13 38 563 
Candice Valentine Unattached F 13 38 564 
Valerie Moulden Winston Runners F45 14 01 568 
Katie Ehlen Unattached F40 16 30 579 
Brad Ehlen Northwich Running Club M45 16 34 580 
Pat Bolton Biddulph Running Club F70 18 36 581 
Sarah Johnson Unattached F 29 09 590 
Steven Wright Unattached M35 30 25 592 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16059&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022