Results

 
 
Results for Tatton Park 10K on the 2nd Nov 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham Athletic Club M35  30 18 
Peter Speake Wilmslow Running Club M40  34 28 
Kirsty Longley Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F40  34 58 
David Starr Unattached M40  35 26 
Cole Drews Unattached M  36 29 
Jonathan Slaney South Cheshire Harriers M40  37 10 
Graham Knight Unattached M35  37 10 
Laura Lombard Bolton Utd Harriers F35  37 44 
Sam Burnstone Unattached M  37 45 
Richard Brown Unattached M50  37 55 10 
John Myers Unattached M  38 09 11 
Hannah Price Bury Athletic Club F  38 15 12 
Tim Shanker Manchester YMCA Harriers M50  38 22 13 
Sarah Cumber Halifax Harriers F45  38 25 14 
Tom Chell Stafford Harriers M  38 26 15 
Richard Cook Unattached M  38 56 16 
William Lovatt Unattached M  39 02 17 
Chris Nattress Unattached M40  39 12 18 
Harry Walton Helsby Running Club M  39 40 19 
Ben Gibson Unattached M35  40 04 20 
Chris Bennion Unattached M35  40 09 21 
Lee Roberts Lonely Goat RC  M40  40 12 23 
Helen Sahgal Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F35  40 15 22 
Leo Cain Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40  40 15 24 
Dominique Searle Vale Royal Athletic Club F40  40 19 25 
Scott Priestley Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M  40 56 26 
Matthew Walley Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M45  41 04 27 
Johnny Conway Unattached M45  41 32 32 
John Halliwell Manchester Harriers M55  42 05 33 
Peter Ogley Marple Runners M45  42 41 39 
Nadine Tomkinson Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F  43 00 40 
Anthony Leach Wesham Road Runners M55  43 22 45 
Calum Mair Unattached M35  43 51 48 
Paul Smith Knutsford Tri Club M40  44 02 51 
Sue Hadwen Windle Valley Runners F40  44 04 50 
Drew Darlington Unattached M  44 19 84 
Jason Farrand Lonely Goat RC  M  44 47 58 
Carl Savage Unattached M  44 47 59 
Alex Shaw Unattached M  44 54 72 
Neil Bunker Unattached M35  45 05 62 
Ben Green Unattached M  45 06 60 
Sam Evans Bramhall Runners M  45 31 68 
Craig Belfield Unattached M  45 48 73 
John Lee Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M50  45 50 76 
Jeremy Woodham Marple Runners M45  46 05 78 
Harry Vaneris Prestwich Athletic Club M35  46 21 82 
Mark Friend Unattached M  46 22 85 
Stewart Culshaw Lonely Goat RC  M40  46 58 91 
Mike Brady Spectrum Striders Running Club M50  47 07 93 
Rebecca Northeast Manchester Triathlon Club F  47 11 95 
James Smith Unattached M40  47 22 105 
Jonathan Brade-Duffy Unattached M  47 25 107 
Andrew Bailey Unattached M  47 37 102 
Caroline Kinghorn Sale Harriers F55  47 38 101 
Christopher Offord Styal Running Club M45  47 38 109 
Emma Young Bramhall Runners F45  47 46 104 
Scott Riley Unattached M35  47 49 132 
Graham Murray Unattached M  47 51 108 
Debbie Heap Manchester Triathlon Club F55  48 12 117 
Rachael Knock Unattached F  48 19 123 
Andrew Rivett Unattached M  48 21 126 
Giuseppe Serra Ellesmere Port Running Club M50  48 49 124 
Shaun Moran Unattached M  48 50 129 
Steven Kenworthy Unattached M45  48 52 133 
Sally Green Warrington Road Runners F55  48 54 135 
Hannah Boyd Fylde Coast Runners F35  49 01 151 
Karon Forster Spectrum Striders Running Club F55  49 02 134 
Christopher Pye Unattached M60  49 42 169 
Alison Morgan Warrington Road Runners F40  50 04 161 
Matt Ashton Red Rose Road Runners M50  50 07 159 
Jon Blackhurst Unattached M  50 13 162 
Richard McNally Chorlton Runners M40  50 22 221 
Victoria Pickford Bollington Harriers F  50 33 181 
Susan Pilling-Wilke Northwich Running Club F65  50 40 173 
Dave Taylor Chester Triathlon Club M65  51 47 201 
Billy Brown Wrexham Athletic Club M60  51 54 193 
Louise Lloyd Unattached F  52 09 195 
Hugh McKenna Altrincham Athletic Club M70  52 15 211 
Hannah Cooke Unattached F  52 46 226 
Stephen Draper Mossley Hill Athletics M65  52 47 218 
Rebecca Bancroft Penny Lane Striders F45  53 15 232 
Tracy Murray Marple Runners F50  53 18 235 
Jon Payne Ellesmere Port Running Club M40  53 30 242 
Tom Jones Unattached M  53 39 274 
Catherine Vaneris Prestwich Athletic Club F40  53 43 245 
Lee Greatrex Stone master marathoners M45  53 44 238 
John Kirkham Unattached M  53 47 271 
Liz McGlynn Unattached F  53 49 252 
Amanda Collinge Marple Runners F45  53 51 248 
Tim Simmonds Unattached M  54 10 254 
Martin Boulton Unattached M35  54 20 297 
Rachel Nutter Atherton Running Club F35  54 38 269 
Kate Pye-Jones Unattached F  54 53 365 
Jonathan Leaney Glossopdale Harriers M35  55 01 301 
Paul Davies Hyde Village Striders M50  55 02 353 
Richard Lambert Unattached M  55 08 337 
Jack Banfield Davenport Runners M55  55 15 362 
Alistair Goodier Unattached M  55 25 307 
Tim Douglas Unattached M  55 28 280 
Ian Caddy Unattached M  55 34 313 
Sharon Tomkinson Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F50  55 39 287 
Kathryn Keeling Mow Cop Runners F35  56 14 352 
Anthony Hilton Yeovil Town Road Running Club M45  56 17 320 
Penelope Crookshank Unattached F  56 19 316 
James Deighton Marple Runners M45  56 27 311 
Scott Robertson Darwen Dashers M45  56 31 392 
Debbie Croston Unattached F40  56 57 361 
Myrna Rollins Trafford Athletic Club F35  57 03 368 
Katy Dronsfield Stadium Runners F  57 52 386 
Caitlin Deighton Marple Runners F  57 53 369 
Dave Wedge Telford Harriers M45  57 55 375 
Tracy Welch Unattached F  57 58 394 
Rebecca Oakes Fylde Coast Runners F40  58 09 410 
Nancy Perks Unattached F  58 10 413 
Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M35  58 15 387 
Sarah Whyman Didsbury Runners F  58 32 437 
Julie Morris South Ribble Harriers F55  58 45 468 
Jude Blackmore Penny Lane Striders F50  58 50 398 
David Culshaw Unattached M  58 54 412 
Sharon McGough Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F40  58 55 478 
Lucy Fitzsimons Warrington Road Runners F  59 06 438 
Irene Blount Buckley Runners F60  59 54 461 
Elaine Hughes Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F50  59 57 444 
Paul Lawrence Bramhall Runners M55  59 58 422 
Kirsty Kirkham Unattached F 00 03 467 
Felicity Brandish Unattached F40 00 10 446 
Georgina Daniel Marple Runners F 00 13 442 
Alan Leonard Manchester Triathlon Club M45 00 14 519 
Michael Parry Unattached M 00 21 439 
Theo Bratosin Unattached M 00 35 463 
Kallay Pearson Unattached F 00 49 473 
Michael Wall Unattached M60 01 15 508 
Adele Sloan Unattached F40 01 18 484 
Daryl Hughes Unattached M 01 24 493 
Helen McNeill Unattached F 01 40 533 
Anne Thompson Unattached F 01 41 503 
Miss Townsend Unattached F 01 50 530 
Heidi Jones Unattached F 02 00 506 
Helen Nightingale Unattached F 02 31 545 
Harriet Burgess Unattached F 02 42 546 
Elizabeth Crookshank Unattached F 02 55 526 
Philip Hammill Unattached M 03 43 557 
Carrie Ridley South Ribble Harriers F50 04 02 596 
Jayne Hart Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F45 04 04 599 
Thomas Dunn Unattached M 04 21 561 
Peter Harris South Cheshire Harriers M 04 25 602 
Karly Harris South Cheshire Harriers F 04 26 601 
Sian Whitehouse Whitchurch Whippets F35 05 06 593 
Martin Townsend Marple Runners M60 05 20 570 
Abi Smith Trafford Athletic Club F 05 51 607 
Caroline Campbell South Cheshire Harriers F55 05 53 609 
Dave Featherstone Warrington Triathlon M55 06 09 626 
Graham Lewtas Lonely Goat RC  M45 06 18 598 
Alison Wren Manchester Triathlon Club F55 06 19 657 
Leanne Heathcote Unattached F 06 32 667 
Kevin Hardman Swinton Running Club M60 06 32 679 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40 06 38 635 
Nick Arnold Unattached M 06 48 647 
Emily Raw Unattached F40 07 47 648 
Nikki Barnes Unattached F35 07 58 654 
Katie Copnall Whitchurch Whippets F35 08 07 666 
Sarah Bridge South Ribble Harriers F45 08 40 689 
Pam Goulding South Ribble Harriers F55 08 58 691 
Debby Proudfoot Unattached F 09 44 690 
Lee Lewis Unattached M45 10 25 699 
Sofia Paterna Unattached F45 10 35 704 
Louise Boulton Unattached F 11 32 710 
Amanda Raines Unattached F 13 24 723 
Teresa Sinclair Winston Runners F55 15 43 744 
Lesley Davies Unattached F50 15 52 728 
Grace Dronsfield Lonely Goat RC  F55 16 01 745 
John Noakes Holmes Chapel Harriers M70 18 46 754 
Lorna Langton Unattached F 20 35 769 
Catherine McCormack Unattached F35 20 39 756 
Neil Cooper Unattached M 21 53 766 
Janet Brindley Unattached M65 22 21 767 
Rose Yeardley Potters Trotters F70 22 25 770 
Steph Dare-Edwards Unattached F 26 30 785 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15990&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022