Results

 
 
Results for Tatton Park 10K on the 13th Sep 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M35  32 05 
Chris Pownell Knowsley Harriers AC M  33 10 
Andy Haney Chorlton Runners M45  34 31 
David Howlett Sale Harriers M  34 54 
Harry Blackburn Knowsley Harriers AC M  34 59 
James Jordan Rochdale Harriers M35  35 05 
Gavin Browne East Cheshire Harriers M  35 08 
Alex Cook Unattached M  35 23 
Kevin Waterhouse Salford Metropolitan AC M35  35 28 
Liam Brown Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M  35 31 10 
Callum Gaunt Bury Athletic Club M  35 32 11 
Will Kozer Unattached M35  35 35 12 
Nicholas Arnold Salford Metropolitan AC M  35 49 13 
Chris Clarke Chorlton Runners M  35 50 14 
Matthew Beacock Sale Harriers M  35 50 15 
Niles Beadman Unattached M  36 14 16 
Ed Fazakerley Unattached M50  36 17 17 
Elliot Kerins Unattached M  36 32 18 
Bryan Reynolds Sutton Runners M40  36 32 19 
Hannah Price Bury Athletic Club F  36 33 20 
Ray Clark Wallasey Athletic Club M  36 36 21 
Jonathan Slaney South Cheshire Harriers M45  36 37 22 
Tom Moseley Altrincham Athletic Club M35  36 41 23 
Ian Cronshaw Swinton Running Club M35  36 46 24 
Alex Masidlover Manchester Harriers M40  36 54 25 
Ashley Maughan Boalloy Running Club M  37 02 26 
Paul Waters Hatton Darts Running Club M45  37 10 27 
Jonny Hall Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  37 12 28 
Rebecca Gallop Newark Athletic Club F  37 15 29 
Michael Osinski-Gray Unattached M35  37 39 32 
Richard Pollitt Horwich Harriers M40  37 50 33 
Vicki Cronin Trafford Athletic Club F  37 52 34 
Gavin Simpson Chorlton Runners M35  38 10 35 
Tony Hyland Ellesmere Port Running Club M50  38 34 39 
Vic Walsh Belle Vue Racers M40  39 11 46 
Suleman Badat Bolton Utd Harriers M40  39 31 53 
Amy Middlemast Sale Harriers F  39 35 54 
Rob Evers Unattached M40  40 01 60 
Paul Sharp Macclesfield Harriers AC M35  40 01 61 
Lee Roberts Lonely Goat RC  M40  40 04 62 
Alison Reid Unattached F45  40 11 63 
Derek Simpson Salford Metropolitan AC M35  40 12 64 
Jon Smalley Sale Harriers M35  40 13 65 
Hayley Simpson East Cheshire Harriers F  40 19 66 
Chloe Clarke Wilmslow Running Club F35  40 21 67 
Paul Ravenscroft Warrington Road Runners M45  40 25 68 
Paul Weall Wigan Pheonix Runners M45  40 26 69 
Nick Rose Unattached M45  40 38 71 
Mark Collier Wigan Pheonix Runners M40  40 50 77 
Chris Wilson Wigan Pheonix Runners M50  41 12 81 
Iain Borsbey Unattached M40  41 25 84 
Stuart Neyton Unattached M  41 28 85 
David Cornes Salford Metropolitan AC M35  41 32 87 
Michael Roy Lancaster & Morecambe AC M  41 37 88 
Simon Lobas Swinton Running Club M40  41 41 89 
David Lynan Penny Lane Striders M45  42 03 93 
Robert Johnson Southport Waterloo AC M60  42 06 94 
Zoe Gmerek Sale Harriers F45  42 09 95 
Dougie Potter Preston Harriers M35  42 12 96 
Fay Morne Red Rose Road Runners F45  42 12 97 
Chloe Elliott Salford Metropolitan AC F  42 17 99 
Chris Auener Unattached M40  42 25 101 
Darren Kinder Preston Harriers M35  42 28 102 
Michael Frawley Liverpool Running Club M35  42 52 105 
Robert Baker South Cheshire Harriers M40  42 53 106 
Kathryn Bradley Penny Lane Striders F  42 55 107 
Deborah Gilman Hatton Darts Running Club F50  43 03 108 
Jamie Hennessy Oldham & Royton M  43 04 109 
Claire Wyn-Jones Ellesmere Port Running Club F  43 17 115 
Becky Fennell Stockport Harriers F  43 22 118 
Blair Paterson Manchester FrontRunners M  43 23 119 
Kevin Gillibrand Warrington Road Runners M55  43 24 120 
Simon Thorne Unattached M  43 30 121 
Darren Beach South Cheshire Harriers M45  44 00 127 
Mark Bousie Lonely Goat RC  M40  44 25 133 
Calum Mair Unattached M35  44 27 134 
Andrea Bond Penny Lane Striders F40  44 43 138 
Nicholas Watts Newport & District Running Club M35  44 55 143 
David Hughes Salford Metropolitan AC M40  44 56 144 
Ian Sadler Penny Lane Striders M60  44 59 145 
Jade Watson Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F  45 05 146 
Annie Smedley Marple Runners F45  45 24 150 
Oliver Patrick Chorlton Runners M  45 25 151 
Mark Hughes Northwich Running Club M35  45 25 152 
Andy Melvin Stockport Harriers M50  45 38 156 
David Colley Unattached M60  46 09 160 
Alex Taylor Unattached M45  46 17 164 
Terry Lynch Penny Lane Striders M50  46 22 166 
John Brown Penny Lane Striders M60  46 31 169 
Alexandra Maxwell Belgrave Harriers M  46 34 170 
Ruth Beresford Trafford Athletic Club F  46 48 173 
Oliver Harrison Unattached M  46 54 175 
Chris Peachey Chorlton Runners M50  46 55 176 
Anthony Berry Unattached M55  47 03 178 
Gary Millington Bramhall Runners M45  47 06 181 
James Painter Sandbach Striders M40  47 17 188 
Colin Hunt Wrecsam Tri Club M65  47 21 190 
Nico Gibert Manchester FrontRunners M45  47 27 193 
Eddie Hamilton Red Rose Road Runners M50  47 28 194 
Phil Wilcoxon Belle Vue Racers M60  47 45 200 
Trevor Y Helsby Running Club M50  47 52 204 
John Cooke Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club M65  48 02 208 
Martin Farrar St Helens Striders M50  48 12 211 
Trevor Manning Unattached M55  48 14 212 
Nigel Atkins Unattached M55  48 16 213 
Sinead Ferguson Sale Harriers F45  48 42 224 
Aleksandra Piekarska Unattached M35  48 43 225 
John Smalley Unattached M55  48 47 226 
Matthew Shallcross Unattached M35  49 04 230 
John Gray Meltham Athletic Club M50  49 09 233 
William White South Cheshire Harriers M50  49 12 235 
Dan Britton Marple Runners M45  49 20 238 
Gary Marshall Royton Road Runners M35  49 24 241 
Leona Beaumont Chorlton Runners F35  49 29 246 
Melanie Power Macclesfield Harriers AC F50  49 43 257 
Sean Kell Denbigh Harriers M  49 53 262 
Paul Cole Lonely Goat RC  M50  49 56 263 
Bryn Doyle Unattached M40  50 09 268 
Caroline Kinghorn Sale Harriers F55  50 29 275 
Mike Walton Macclesfield Harriers AC M40  50 34 276 
Rachel Beach South Cheshire Harriers F40  50 44 283 
Wil Chung Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40  50 49 286 
Mark Godden Macclesfield Harriers AC M60  50 50 287 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  50 55 290 
Mike Warriner Lonely Goat RC  M35  51 09 294 
John Spindler Unattached M55  51 34 306 
Jim Gallagher Rotherham Harriers M35  51 43 308 
Mark Taylor Darwen Dashers M45  52 20 328 
Garry Bower Royton Road Runners M50  52 25 331 
Emily Allsopp Marple Runners F  52 46 340 
Bethany Hardman Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F  52 55 343 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M70  53 02 347 
Catherine Wilson Macclesfield Harriers AC F50  53 11 352 
Alex Shingler Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M  53 12 354 
David Guy Swinton Running Club M55  53 22 358 
Susan Cooper Southport Waterloo AC F65  53 30 359 
Katrina Barnes Macclesfield Harriers AC F40  53 36 364 
Lynne Graves Macclesfield Harriers AC F50  53 37 365 
Andy Rutledge Unattached M35  53 55 369 
Marc Doy Davenport Runners M35  54 11 376 
Callum Manton Unattached M  54 15 380 
Kristina Arshad Unattached F35  54 25 386 
Kerry Finley Unattached F40  54 25 387 
Alwyn Neyton Unattached F  54 30 389 
Mike Hall Unattached M50  54 44 398 
Sue Strang Unattached F55  54 46 399 
Steven Kell Denbigh Harriers M  55 07 407 
Royden Healey Denbigh Harriers M45  55 08 408 
Hugh McKenna Altrincham Athletic Club M70  55 08 409 
Rachael Needham Belle Vue Racers F45  55 28 416 
Jane Barnes Rossendale Harriers F45  55 41 422 
Anna Williams Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers F40  55 44 428 
Rachael Slater Unattached F40  55 57 435 
Neil Southern Unattached M60  56 09 438 
James Featherstone Fylde Coast Runners M60  56 09 439 
Emma Elmerhebi Manchester YMCA Harriers F45  56 14 443 
Dominique Crompton Lymm Runners F  56 15 446 
Jordan Musker Didsbury Runners M  56 23 449 
Louise Baldwin Shropshire Shufflers Running Club F55  56 48 456 
Kevin Fitzpatrick Unattached M50  57 26 472 
Vanessa Connolly Heaton Harriers F35  57 30 474 
Julie Edge Unattached F45  57 31 475 
Tony Woodcock Lonely Goat RC  M45  57 35 476 
Marie Gregory Heaton Harriers F45  58 07 488 
David Jones Bolton Utd Harriers M55  58 09 490 
Hayley Tyldesley Unattached F45  58 24 492 
Mike Mike Manchester YMCA Harriers M60  58 26 494 
Julie Williamson Horwich Harriers F50  58 26 496 
Richard Williams Unattached M  58 28 498 
Michael Fagan Chorlton Runners M55  58 38 502 
Alison Wilson Shrewsbury Athletics Club F65  58 52 505 
Vicky Duckworth Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50  59 00 506 
Mike Saunders Unattached M55 00 08 519 
Laura Verrill Market Drayton Running Club F35 00 10 520 
Rachel Marshall-Grint Prestwich Athletic Club F 00 32 524 
Michelle Simon Unattached F40 00 45 533 
Cathie Rae Marple Runners F45 00 46 534 
Caroline Greig Marple Runners F35 00 48 536 
Stephen Springall Spectrum Striders Running Club M55 01 07 540 
Kirsty Rollings South Cheshire Harriers F 01 34 546 
Lucy Kemp Warrington Road Runners F 01 34 547 
Emma Lord Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 02 27 562 
Jenny McDonald Unattached F35 02 36 563 
Judith Green Unattached F45 02 38 566 
Simon Hodgkiss Biddulph Running Club M50 02 59 570 
Paula Smith Wirral Athletic Club F50 03 32 578 
Debbie Sheen Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 03 38 579 
Steph Foster Warrington Road Runners F55 03 53 583 
Hollie Birkinshaw Silverdale Running Club F 04 49 596 
Adele Gold Kirkby Milers Athletics Club F40 04 57 598 
Anthony Fulop Bolton Utd Harriers M60 05 12 602 
David Lewis Market Drayton Running Club M55 06 36 615 
Suzanne Daley Lonely Goat RC  F45 06 47 619 
Mandy Lewis Market Drayton Running Club F55 06 49 620 
Sarah Jackson Lonely Goat RC  F50 06 50 623 
Steve Kenny Unattached M50 07 25 629 
Louise Fox Unattached F45 07 33 630 
Paul Grundy Unattached M45 07 34 633 
Roland Archer Unattached M45 08 17 637 
Anna Cooke Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40 08 20 638 
Chris Roberts Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M50 08 42 641 
David Glover Unattached M50 09 08 644 
Rachel Snowdon Macclesfield Harriers AC F 10 17 651 
Shelley Lee Macclesfield Harriers AC F50 10 19 652 
Mandy Cregg Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 10 51 657 
Claire Rayner Unattached F35 11 09 659 
Diane Springall Spectrum Striders Running Club F55 12 54 664 
Faye McHugh Chester Road Runners F40 13 48 669 
Suzanne Kesteven Unattached M50 15 13 675 
Jenny Brough Unattached F40 16 45 682 
Jacqueline McCabe Unattached F50 18 16 686 
Danielle Vipond Lonely Goat RC  F40 22 22 689 
Holly Astle Ellesmere Port Running Club F 26 07 691 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15984&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022