Results

 
 
Results for Tatton Park 10K on the 5th Dec 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M35  31 30 
Karl Darcy Salford Harriers M35  31 43 
Joshua Birmingham Bury Athletic Club M  32 03 
Edd Flynn Ellesmere Port Running Club M  32 20 
Matt Barnes Sale Harriers M40  32 38 
Ryan Davies Unattached M  32 39 
Joseph Buckley Warrington Athletic Club M  32 40 
Peter Bray Chorlton Runners M  32 57 
Michael Young West Cheshire Athletic Club M  33 00 
John Stone Ellesmere Port Running Club M  33 37 10 
Finley Boulton Unattached M  34 31 11 
John Lloyd Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  34 57 12 
Matt Eardley Stoke Athletic Club M35  35 51 13 
Stephen Watmough Unattached M55  36 03 14 
Ashley Atkinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M35  36 10 15 
Will Fossard Chorlton Runners M  36 30 16 
Dominic Nabb Bury Athletic Club M  36 34 17 
Dan Hopwood Unattached M  36 34 18 
Oliver Stringer Unattached M  36 43 19 
Gary Richardson Vale Royal Athletic Club M45  36 49 20 
Sean Triggs Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M  36 53 21 
Gary House Unattached M35  36 54 22 
Chris Walton Blackburn Harriers M35  37 12 23 
Joe Godwood Witney Roadrunners M  37 14 24 
Andrew Whittingham Wilmslow Running Club M50  37 26 25 
Liam Morris Unattached M  37 28 26 
Tony Hyland Ellesmere Port Running Club M55  37 30 27 
Shane Allen Altrincham Athletic Club M40  37 31 28 
Daniel Shaw Wesham Road Runners M  37 45 29 
Gary Wilton Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M40  37 47 30 
Andrew Mooney Sale Harriers M35  37 53 31 
Vicki Cronin Trafford Athletic Club F  37 56 32 
Sarah Thomas Bury Athletic Club F  37 56 33 
Charlie Weaver Tattenhall Runners M  38 09 34 
James Pattison Altrincham Athletic Club M40  38 27 36 
Chad Owen Wrexham Athletic Club M  38 36 37 
Ethan Nevett Manchester Triathlon Club M  38 41 39 
Robert Jackson Horwich Harriers M55  39 13 42 
Thomas Mogg Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M  40 09 48 
Shaun Gilmour Unattached M  40 12 50 
Curtis Simpson Bury Athletic Club M  40 13 51 
Christopher Morgan Stoke Athletic Club M35  40 14 52 
Steven Tracey Warrington Road Runners M  40 36 56 
James Golden Winston Runners M55  41 05 62 
Tracy Rogers Buckley Runners F  41 06 63 
Darren Martin Winston Runners M50  41 08 65 
Kevin Hall Wallasey Athletic Club M50  41 18 67 
Danny Lynch Unattached M  41 20 68 
Daniel Bailey Manchester YMCA Harriers M35  41 24 69 
Joanne Dawes Trafford Athletic Club F35  41 24 70 
Lee Stott Unattached M45  41 27 72 
Karl Davies Macclesfield Harriers AC M35  41 48 77 
Alex Pullan Radcliffe Athletic Club M  41 49 78 
Rob Marsden Sale Harriers M35  42 11 80 
Laura Hesketh Southport Strollers F35  42 33 84 
Dave Lea Northwich Running Club M40  42 36 85 
Laura Bell Winston Runners F40  42 45 86 
Rich Hill Unattached M40  42 52 88 
Brian Thomas Bury Athletic Club M50  43 18 93 
Paul Willsher Unattached M40  43 41 95 
Paul Smith Unattached M45  43 45 96 
Toby Bianchi Unattached M  43 47 98 
Ian Jelley Chester Triathlon Club M45  43 57 100 
Neil Jones Newport & District Running Club M50  44 13 104 
Mark Moffatt Unattached M50  44 16 105 
Nigel Hartley Ramsbottom Running Club  M55  44 16 106 
Robert Baker South Cheshire Harriers M40  44 21 109 
Joseph Wilson St Helens Striders M  44 28 112 
David Haines Vale Royal Athletic Club M50  44 35 113 
Abraham Ingersoll Unattached M  44 39 116 
Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury Athletics Club M60  45 06 124 
Martin Kelly Unattached M35  45 11 125 
Michael Rogalski Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M  45 13 126 
Ruud Palmer Chorlton Runners M40  45 21 128 
Paul Sale Salford Harriers M40  45 26 130 
Duncan Dickinson Altrincham Athletic Club M55  45 33 133 
Elaine Opara Wallasey Athletic Club F40  45 47 136 
Tom Rayner Unattached M35  45 56 137 
Jason George Stockport Harriers M45  45 57 138 
Colin Caisley Wilmslow Running Club M45  46 01 140 
Laura Fairhurst Unattached F40  46 01 141 
Sara Kelly Penny Lane Striders F35  46 02 142 
John Coats Unattached M55  46 16 145 
James Clarke Chorley Athletic Club M  46 34 150 
Chris Alexander Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M  46 36 151 
Jennifer West Village Road Runners F45  46 36 152 
Patrick Leigh Unattached M55  46 46 157 
Steve Dipple Penny Lane Striders M45  46 49 158 
Peter Adams Chorlton Runners M45  47 02 162 
Sarah Shaw Chester Road Runners F35  47 21 169 
Mark Kelsall Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M50  47 27 171 
George Perez-Luna Chorlton Runners M50  47 42 175 
John Barr St Helens Striders M70  47 53 176 
Martin Farrar St Helens Striders M50  48 01 183 
Brian Diggle Unattached M45  48 02 184 
Eddie Hamilton Red Rose Road Runners M50  48 06 186 
Steve Burmester Unattached M50  48 13 188 
Helen Davies Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50  48 48 198 
Daniel Shannon Unattached M  49 11 208 
Garry Humphreys St Helens Striders M35  49 13 209 
Tricia Hirst Maldwyn Harriers F60  49 17 210 
Rebecca Wilkins Didsbury Runners F40  49 17 211 
Brenda Cahill St Helens Striders F60  49 22 213 
Sharon Swift St Helens Striders F50  49 29 216 
Julie Moses Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F55  49 29 217 
Paul Adams Chorlton Runners M55  49 37 220 
Emily Bingham Unattached F  49 40 223 
David Morrell Birchfield Harriers M45  50 00 232 
Michael Shaughnessy Ellesmere Port Running Club M60  50 09 234 
Michelle Carter Unattached F40  50 16 239 
Catherine Wilson Macclesfield Harriers AC F55  50 28 241 
Ian Humphreys Macclesfield Harriers AC M55  50 45 249 
Clare Blackhurst Chester Road Runners F40  50 47 251 
Liz Tetley Lymm Runners F55  50 48 252 
Sarka Jeremic Unattached F45  50 49 254 
Phil Moss Unattached M  50 52 256 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  51 03 262 
Gary Lovell Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40  51 07 263 
Sarah Pickerill Southport Strollers F45  51 46 274 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55  51 49 275 
Janet Wyles Unattached F50  51 49 276 
Rachael Clegg Unattached F50  51 55 277 
Derek Smith Bolton Utd Harriers M55  52 24 282 
Michelle Lindsay Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F60  52 36 286 
Jaime Cowley Vegan Runners UK F  52 41 289 
Rachael Malone Northwich Running Club F40  52 47 291 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M70  52 48 292 
Josh Foley Red Rose Road Runners M45  52 49 293 
Rachel Clegg Unattached F  52 49 294 
Caroline Stonier Styal Running Club F45  53 05 301 
Andrew Young Unattached M40  53 12 302 
Wayne Richards Fylde Coast Runners M55  53 42 315 
Gaynor Beckett Unattached F45  54 06 320 
Sue Hughes Manchester Harriers F45  54 26 325 
Helen Moore Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50  54 30 327 
Alison Dale Bury Athletic Club M50  54 32 328 
Nicola Daley Widnes Wasps Ladies Running Club F50  54 32 329 
Karen McDonough Widnes Running Club F55  54 39 330 
Katie Baker Manchester YMCA Harriers F  55 01 342 
Johanna McManus Lostock Athletic Club F35  55 05 343 
Diane Tonge Helsby Running Club F50  55 20 347 
John Banfield Davenport Runners M60  55 38 350 
John Ross Winston Runners M50  55 51 353 
Jasmine Green Vegan Runners UK F  55 57 355 
David Steel Unattached M45  56 10 360 
Jj Cassidy Unattached M45  56 31 370 
Martin Murdoch Newport & District Running Club M50  57 13 379 
Zoey Ritchie Lonely Goat RC  F35  57 17 381 
Neil Southern Unattached M60  57 32 384 
Ellie Field Unattached F  57 38 385 
Adrian Brooks Winston Runners M55  57 58 392 
Lewis Major Bury Athletic Club M50  58 34 400 
Caroline Thomas Lymm Runners F55  59 11 408 
Helen Moylan Bolton Harriers F  59 48 418 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F65 00 26 425 
David Piper Sale Harriers M35 00 27 426 
Jude Blackmore Penny Lane Striders F50 00 50 431 
Tony Woodcock Lonely Goat RC  M45 00 59 432 
Emma Roberts Bramhall Runners F50 01 20 435 
Emma Holland Lonely Goat RC  F 01 29 439 
Emma Holland Lonely Goat RC  M 01 31 440 
Jill Hudson Unattached F55 02 20 447 
Samina Ahmad Unattached F45 03 23 454 
Saray Baile Vegan Runners UK F35 04 04 461 
Alison Felstead Lymm Runners F50 04 09 463 
Debra Cassar Unattached F50 05 25 477 
Gareth Jones Ellesmere Port Running Club M65 05 45 482 
Joydip Majumder Red Rose Road Runners M45 06 38 497 
Nicola Rudd Northwich Running Club F45 07 00 502 
Alison Medlicott Warrington Road Runners F50 07 28 510 
Allan Gibbs-Monaghan Lonely Goat RC  M45 07 33 511 
Kenneth Swarbrick Ramsbottom Running Club  M40 08 48 519 
Gill Richards Lymm Runners F50 10 35 525 
Nick Woolley Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M 10 53 527 
Jamie Arkle Royal Air Force Athletic Association M 10 55 528 
Susan Wright Widnes Running Club F45 11 19 531 
Kirsty Douthwaite Unattached F35 11 35 533 
Steph Doherty Chorlton Runners F35 12 26 534 
Zoe Morris Northwich Running Club F35 12 26 535 
Juliet Odom Unattached F35 13 53 541 
Stacy Coe Warrington Road Runners F35 16 03 546 
Tom Hindmarch Chorlton Runners M 16 18 547 
Kirsty Hope Unattached F 16 29 548 
Dave Featherstone Warrington Triathlon M55 18 23 551 
Dave Norman Altrincham Athletic Club F40 22 45 559 
Caroline Lowe Unattached F45 22 50 561 
Laura Finnigan Unattached F40 22 51 564 
Lucy Murphy Unattached F 22 53 565 
Helen Guttridge Unattached F40 22 54 566 
Amy Rustchynsky Unattached F40 22 56 567 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15982&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022