Results

 
 
Results for Penistone Park Run on the 16th Oct 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Scott Hinchcliffe Barnsley Athletic Club M35  16 16 1 of 151 
James Mumford Penistone Footpath Runners M40  18 02 2 of 151 
Oliver Glover Derby Triathlon Club M  18 28 3 of 151 
Jonathan Bentley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  18 51 4 of 151 
Adam Melling Unattached M  19 10 5 of 151 
Christopher Wells Barnsley Athletic Club M45  19 40 6 of 151 
Lee Coddington Unattached M  20 05 7 of 151 
Alex Harris Unattached M  20 27 8 of 151 
Damien Briscoe Dark Peak M35  20 56 9 of 151 
Edward Moss-Ward Unattached M35  21 00 10 of 151 
George Parr Unattached M  21 07 11 of 151 
Pietro Andrianopoli Unattached M35  21 13 12 of 151 
Joe Tresadern Unattached M  21 36 13 of 151 
Steven Berresford Unattached M35  21 57 15 of 151 
Paul Pay Unattached M45  22 10 16 of 151 
Chris Siddall Unattached M40  22 21 17 of 151 
Warren Langler 100 Marathon Club M50  22 28 18 of 151 
Daniel Limb Penistone Footpath Runners M35  22 36 19 of 151 
Peter Mather Unattached M50  22 41 20 of 151 
Jonathan Anthony Unattached M40  22 43 21 of 151 
Andy Green Denby Dale Travellers M50  22 53 23 of 151 
Sam Watkins Unattached M40  23 02 24 of 151 
Katie Bland Unattached F  23 03 25 of 151 
Richard Docker Penistone Footpath Runners M55  23 04 26 of 151 
Sean Beesley Unattached M  23 10 27 of 151 
Gary Andrews Unattached M35  23 20 29 of 151 
Tom Kaye Wakefield Triathlon M35  23 26 30 of 151 
John Armitage Steel City Striders M50  23 45 31 of 151 
David Broadhead Unattached M60  23 51 32 of 151 
Mike Lloyd Unattached M35  24 02 33 of 151 
Heather Simpson Penistone Footpath Runners F45  24 31 34 of 151 
Bryan Wood Unattached M60  24 45 35 of 151 
Caroline Lloyd Unattached F40  24 58 36 of 151 
Jason Heywood Unattached M50  25 00 37 of 151 
Carl Matthewman Penistone Footpath Runners M50  25 09 38 of 151 
Leighton Moxon Unattached M35  25 15 39 of 151 
Jude Taylor Penistone Footpath Runners F40  25 18 40 of 151 
Heath Ramsden Unattached M50  25 20 41 of 151 
Elizabeth Champion Barnsley Athletic Club F40  25 21 42 of 151 
Simon Bamford Unattached M40  25 25 43 of 151 
Tim Clarke Unattached M40  25 27 44 of 151 
Emily Harris Unattached F  25 38 45 of 151 
Helen Turner Penistone Footpath Runners F40  25 40 46 of 151 
Simon Jenner Unattached M45  25 49 47 of 151 
Tom  Unattached M  25 59 48 of 151 
Andrew Brews Unattached M55  26 05 49 of 151 
Alan Edwards Unattached M70  26 07 50 of 151 
Rebecca Birch Unattached F  26 09 51 of 151 
Jennifer Lees Unattached F  26 09 52 of 151 
Sarah Johnson Unattached F45  26 10 53 of 151 
Andrew Brooke Unattached M40  26 10 54 of 151 
Steve Firth Barnsley Harriers M65  26 15 55 of 151 
Ruth Ireland Unattached F60  26 22 56 of 151 
Bryn Mitchell Unattached M45  26 27 57 of 151 
Jo Longstaff Unattached F45  26 30 58 of 151 
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M70  26 31 59 of 151 
Richard Summers Unattached M50  26 38 60 of 151 
Isobel Brooke Unattached F  26 43 62 of 151 
Michael Walsh Penistone Footpath Runners M40  26 44 63 of 151 
Alan Laslett Unattached M50  26 52 64 of 151 
Emma Wilcock Unattached F35  26 53 65 of 151 
John Taylor Acre Street Runners M65  26 55 66 of 151 
Hanifa Mahmud Acre Street Runners F50  26 56 67 of 151 
Kevin Myers Unattached M50  27 33 68 of 151 
Gordon Watts Unattached M50  27 56 69 of 151 
Nicola Roddis Unattached F  28 08 70 of 151 
Katharine Miller Unattached F40  28 17 71 of 151 
Steve Baker Unattached M60  28 25 72 of 151 
Simon Gaughan Unattached M45  28 29 73 of 151 
John Harding Unattached M55  28 42 74 of 151 
Elaine White Wakefield Triathlon F50  28 58 75 of 151 
Camilla Field Unattached F45  29 08 76 of 151 
Gillian Myers Unattached F45  29 19 77 of 151 
Jason Mark Unattached M45  29 31 78 of 151 
Anne Wallis Penistone Footpath Runners F45  29 41 79 of 151 
Amanda Field Unattached F40  29 42 80 of 151 
Becky Flaherty Unattached F  29 54 81 of 151 
Helen Kelly Unattached F50  29 56 82 of 151 
Geoffrey Stevenson Unattached M65  29 58 83 of 151 
Kevin Sidebottom Penistone Footpath Runners M55  30 12 84 of 151 
Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners M70  30 16 85 of 151 
Zoe Locke Unattached F40  30 25 86 of 151 
Nicholas Lavy Unattached M60  30 34 87 of 151 
Stuart Nimmo Stadium Runners M45  30 42 88 of 151 
Maisie Hobson Unattached F  30 43 89 of 151 
Sally Watts Acre Street Runners F40  30 48 90 of 151 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F50  31 03 91 of 151 
Pete Evans Unattached M55  31 15 92 of 151 
Ellen Wilkinson Unattached F55  31 32 93 of 151 
Donna Waddington Unattached F  31 34 94 of 151 
Nigel Brown Unattached M55  31 35 95 of 151 
Adrienne Gill Barnsley Harriers F65  31 37 96 of 151 
Anna Gaughan Unattached F40  31 37 97 of 151 
Harriet Stevens Unattached F35  31 38 98 of 151 
Rob Doyle Unattached M40  31 55 99 of 151 
Rebecca Parr Unattached F45  32 15 100 of 151 
Andrew Lane Unattached M50  32 16 101 of 151 
Jill Johnes Unattached F55  32 32 102 of 151 
Reeta Rani Unattached F50  32 40 103 of 151 
Max Gruening Unattached M40  32 53 104 of 151 
Roger Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65  32 57 105 of 151 
Gail Ohara Unattached F55  33 10 106 of 151 
Melissa Goulty Unattached F  33 24 107 of 151 
Kathleen Docherty Unattached F50  33 26 108 of 151 
Jude Worth Unattached M  33 28 109 of 151 
Bryan Worth Wakefield Triathlon M40  33 29 110 of 151 
Chloe Worth Unattached F40  33 29 111 of 151 
Amie McGibbon Unattached F35  33 50 112 of 151 
Effie Jarvis Unattached F35  33 54 113 of 151 
Amy Hawke Unattached F35  33 55 114 of 151 
Martin Shepherd Unattached M70  34 01 115 of 151 
Nicola Peel Denby Dale Travellers F40  34 03 116 of 151 
Chris Etheridge Unattached M50  34 04 117 of 151 
Sarah Wheatcroft Unattached F35  34 12 118 of 151 
Jonathan Bennett Unattached M45  34 13 119 of 151 
Claire Hesketh Unattached F  34 36 120 of 151 
Jane Kingsley Unattached F55  34 37 121 of 151 
Annie Hobson Unattached F  34 43 122 of 151 
Erica Kemp Unattached F40  34 50 123 of 151 
Alex Capel Unattached M  34 51 124 of 151 
Nick James Unattached M65  35 29 125 of 151 
Lauren Etheridge Unattached F  36 05 126 of 151 
Jennifer Swann Unattached F35  36 24 127 of 151 
Sarah Abdy-Hayes Unattached F35  37 19 128 of 151 
Jayne Abdy Unattached F40  37 20 129 of 151 
Arabella Canetti Unattached F  37 23 130 of 151 
Emma Canetti Unattached F40  37 23 131 of 151 
Dan Canetti Unattached M40  37 24 132 of 151 
Emma Scargill Barnsley Harriers F45  37 47 133 of 151 
Olivia Slack Unattached F  37 51 134 of 151 
Robert Slack Unattached M  37 52 135 of 151 
Aoife Callaghan Unattached F  37 59 136 of 151 
Eva Corrall Sweatshop Running Community F  38 09 137 of 151 
Jack Hopkin Unattached M  38 10 138 of 151 
Paul Corrall Beeston Athletic Club M50  38 13 139 of 151 
Denise Nunn Unattached F45  38 24 140 of 151 
Linda Etheridge Unattached F45  38 49 141 of 151 
Lisa Callaghan Unattached F50  38 50 142 of 151 
Karen Reid Unattached F70  38 56 143 of 151 
Katy Guest Unattached F  39 30 144 of 151 
Annette Guest Unattached F50  39 35 145 of 151 
Michael George Lonely Goat RC  M70  39 40 146 of 151 
Steven Franklin Lonely Goat RC  M40  40 01 147 of 151 
Christine Booth Unattached F50  40 12 148 of 151 
Laura Maisey Unattached F35  45 37 149 of 151 
Emma Tuckey Unattached F35  45 38 150 of 151 
Andy Simpson Unattached M50  45 40 151 of 151 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15904&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022