Results

 
 
Results for Goole Park Run on the 16th Oct 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Craig Barker Goole Viking Striders M35  16 38 1 of 148 
Stefan Lumley Goole Viking Striders M  16 43 2 of 148 
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  18 11 3 of 148 
Declan Wainer Askern & District Running Club M  18 26 4 of 148 
Owen Griffiths Barton & District AC M35  18 27 5 of 148 
Carl Ward Selby Striders M40  18 37 6 of 148 
David Cawkwell Unattached M50  20 10 7 of 148 
Jason Byard Unattached M  20 11 8 of 148 
George Pickering Unattached M  20 27 9 of 148 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M65  20 32 10 of 148 
Alex Pickering Unattached M  20 44 11 of 148 
Barry Blanchard Unattached M40  20 48 12 of 148 
Arthur Reeves Kings Heath Running Club M35  20 49 13 of 148 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  20 58 14 of 148 
Adam Westerman Goole Youth AC M  21 00 15 of 148 
Gavin Atkinson Unattached M45  21 03 16 of 148 
Matt Marston Unattached M35  21 50 17 of 148 
Beth Grogan Goole Youth AC F  21 52 18 of 148 
Cate Davey Unattached F  22 10 19 of 148 
Rob Haffegee Unattached M55  22 13 20 of 148 
Nicky Jackson Goole Viking Striders M  22 24 21 of 148 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M55  22 43 23 of 148 
James Cann Pocklington Runners M35  22 44 24 of 148 
Katie Taylor Lonely Goat RC  F  22 45 25 of 148 
Nigel Holden Unattached M65  22 56 26 of 148 
Daniel Challenger Goole Viking Striders M45  22 59 28 of 148 
Kyle Hall Unattached M  23 14 29 of 148 
Emma Giles Selby Striders F40  23 20 30 of 148 
Stephen Finch Unattached M45  23 28 31 of 148 
Paul Houston Unattached M50  23 30 32 of 148 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F50  23 33 33 of 148 
Joseph Krystek-Walton Unattached M  23 45 34 of 148 
Jamie Shipp Unattached M45  24 14 35 of 148 
Brendan Lewis Unattached M  24 16 36 of 148 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M  24 18 37 of 148 
Andrew Proctor Goole Viking Striders M50  24 19 38 of 148 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  24 19 39 of 148 
Andy Smith Goole Viking Striders M50  24 20 40 of 148 
Aaron Davies Unattached M45  24 43 41 of 148 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F50  24 47 42 of 148 
Colin Byard Unattached M55  25 07 43 of 148 
Alistair Cooper Goole Youth AC M  25 09 44 of 148 
Wayne Gardiner Goole Viking Striders M35  25 10 45 of 148 
Greg Fieldhouse Unattached M45  25 12 46 of 148 
Clare Sharp Unattached F50  25 14 47 of 148 
Alan Marshall Selby Striders M55  25 33 48 of 148 
Tom White Unattached M35  25 35 49 of 148 
Richard Bramham Goole Viking Striders M60  25 46 50 of 148 
Debra Andrew Goole Viking Striders F55  25 49 51 of 148 
Stacey Harrison Unattached F  25 51 52 of 148 
Ben Longsden Unattached M40  25 53 53 of 148 
Bob Coates Goole Viking Striders M55  25 56 54 of 148 
Mark Allitt Selby Striders M60  26 15 55 of 148 
Steve Jackson Unattached M50  26 28 56 of 148 
Michael Pollard Goole Viking Striders M40  26 34 57 of 148 
Katarzyna Szalecka Goole Viking Striders F45  26 34 58 of 148 
Steve Buttle Unattached M40  26 45 59 of 148 
Steve Cronan East Hull Harriers M65  26 49 60 of 148 
Kate Gardiner Goole Viking Striders F40  26 54 61 of 148 
Rob Feasby Unattached M50  26 55 62 of 148 
Andy Fawcett York Acorn Running Club M35  26 58 63 of 148 
Andrew Taylor Unattached M50  27 01 64 of 148 
Amanda Lennon South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  27 04 65 of 148 
Sophie East Goole Viking Striders F  27 06 66 of 148 
Angela Bailey Bridlington Road Runners F60  27 14 68 of 148 
Reece Mainprize Unattached M  27 17 69 of 148 
Richard Mainprize Goole Youth AC M  27 17 70 of 148 
Cameron Cooper Goole Youth AC M  27 21 71 of 148 
Adam Cooper Unattached M40  27 21 72 of 148 
Sue Hatfield Goole Viking Striders F50  27 24 73 of 148 
Andy Shaw Unattached M55  27 31 74 of 148 
David Fox Unattached M55  27 46 75 of 148 
Paul Taylor Lonely Goat RC  M50  27 50 76 of 148 
Karen Williamson Unattached F45  27 53 77 of 148 
Sam Allitt Unattached M  27 57 78 of 148 
Rob Peach Unattached M45  28 04 79 of 148 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M70  28 11 80 of 148 
Clare Thornton Goole Viking Striders F40  28 16 81 of 148 
Victoria Fieldhouse Unattached F45  28 21 82 of 148 
Mark Eccleston Unattached M35  28 32 83 of 148 
Tanya Davies Unattached F45  28 40 84 of 148 
Gemma Oughtred Goole Viking Striders F35  29 05 85 of 148 
Tom Bramham Goole Viking Striders M  29 06 86 of 148 
Becki Thomas Goole Viking Striders F  29 11 87 of 148 
Janet Sowden Unattached F50  29 15 88 of 148 
Lorraine Gell Unattached F60  29 20 89 of 148 
Andrea Cowling Goole Viking Striders F50  29 26 90 of 148 
Alix Hussain Unattached F35  29 30 91 of 148 
Lesley Mizen Unattached F55  29 39 92 of 148 
Anthony Butcher Goole Viking Striders M60  29 40 93 of 148 
Angela Benson Ripon Runners F55  29 43 94 of 148 
Graham Walker Goole Viking Striders M65  29 45 95 of 148 
Rosie Robinson Unattached F  29 53 96 of 148 
Fiona Morris Unattached F60  30 14 97 of 148 
Kirsty Fox Unattached F45  30 30 98 of 148 
Amy Chambers Unattached F  30 33 99 of 148 
Steven Whitlam Goole Viking Striders M55  30 49 100 of 148 
Laura Blanchard Unattached F35  31 07 101 of 148 
Paul Haines Unattached M55  31 11 102 of 148 
Florentina Popa Unattached F40  31 25 103 of 148 
Tim Leighton Goole Viking Striders M55  31 33 104 of 148 
Juliet Whitlam Goole Viking Striders F50  31 34 105 of 148 
Sarah Wilson Unattached F  31 49 106 of 148 
Heather Seaton Unattached F45  31 54 107 of 148 
Fraser Cooper Goole Youth AC M  32 04 109 of 148 
Laura Dean Fitmums & Friends F45  32 09 110 of 148 
Kitty Pickering Unattached F  32 15 111 of 148 
Joanne Higgins Unattached F40  32 33 112 of 148 
Katy Parker Selby Striders F40  32 46 113 of 148 
Evie Fox Unattached F  33 09 114 of 148 
Stacey Fox Unattached F35  33 11 116 of 148 
Joanne Mouncey Goole Viking Striders F50  34 02 117 of 148 
Jan Marshall Selby Striders F55  34 15 118 of 148 
Helen Craven Selby Striders F50  34 16 119 of 148 
Kathi Jacklin Unattached F50  34 20 120 of 148 
Catherine Blythe Goole Viking Striders F40  34 37 121 of 148 
Graham Goodwin Askern & District Running Club M55  35 19 122 of 148 
Sophie Booth Goole Viking Striders F  35 29 123 of 148 
Grace Anderson Unattached F  35 32 124 of 148 
Chris Anderson Unattached F40  35 32 125 of 148 
Bob Little Unattached M60  35 41 126 of 148 
Maureen Ward Unattached F60  35 54 127 of 148 
Gillian Walker Goole Viking Striders F60  36 14 128 of 148 
Sue Wileman Goole Viking Striders F50  36 25 129 of 148 
Gerard Mucci Unattached M50  37 15 131 of 148 
Denise Laughton Unattached F70  37 29 132 of 148 
Sallie Smith Fitmums & Friends F65  38 07 133 of 148 
Rachael Laws Unattached F  40 22 134 of 148 
Lindsey Chapman Unattached F35  40 45 135 of 148 
Anne-mair Pickering Unattached F45  40 46 136 of 148 
Vaughan Smythe-Rice Unattached M  42 17 137 of 148 
Helen Rickell Unattached F35  42 25 138 of 148 
Gillian Smythe-Rice Unattached F40  42 30 139 of 148 
Daniel Tate Unattached M35  42 48 140 of 148 
Helen Eastwood Unattached F45  42 50 142 of 148 
Jacky Shelley Unattached F60  46 08 143 of 148 
Denise Ann Unattached F70  46 25 144 of 148 
Gill Pirt Unattached F70  49 27 145 of 148 
Mandy Coates Unattached F55  51 32 146 of 148 
Ruth Briggs Unattached F70  53 34 147 of 148 
Helen Byard Unattached F55  53 35 148 of 148 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15888&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022