Results

 
 
Results for Bridlington Half Marathon on the 3rd Oct 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jonathan Frost East Hull Harriers M35 13 56 
William Atkinson Unattached M 17 39 
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M40 19 19 
Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club M35 19 38 
Dave Parkin Leeds City Athletic Club M50 23 42 
Glyn Hewitt Scarborough Athletic Club M50 24 06 
Peter Midgley Unattached M40 24 51 
Lee Hammond Unattached M 25 26 
Tom Mullen Bridlington Road Runners M35 25 42 
Adam Leighton Unattached M35 25 57 10 
Aaron Bower Northowram Pumas M 26 08 11 
Michael Cliff Unattached M 26 20 12 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M35 29 32 13 
Matthew Sizer Yorkshire Wolds Runners M 30 19 14 
David Matthew Unattached M 30 23 15 
David Norfolk Unattached M60 32 00 16 
Simon Burnley Scarborough Athletic Club M50 32 27 17 
Thomas Benninger Unattached M 32 57 18 
Andrew Braithwaite Unattached M40 32 57 19 
Matthew Pullan Unattached M40 33 07 20 
Karl Kemp Unattached M35 33 24 21 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M45 34 07 22 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 34 08 23 
David Claybrook North York Moors AC M45 34 20 24 
Simon Conroy Dark Peak M45 34 44 25 
Paul Poucher Unattached M55 35 01 26 
Kevin Dessoy Holmfirth Harriers M55 35 01 27 
Alastair Wood Selby Striders M35 35 02 28 
James Durham City of Hull AC M40 35 21 29 
Sam Alexander Bridlington Road Runners M 36 20 30 
Peter Woodhead Goyt Valley Striders M45 36 54 31 
Elaine Smith Ely Runners F50 37 12 32 
William Pike Beverley Athletic Club M55 37 57 33 
Steve Ellmore Knaresborough Striders M50 38 01 34 
Lee Draper City of Hull AC M45 38 29 35 
Graham Drewery City of Hull AC M55 39 36 37 
Matt Carter Valley Striders M40 39 53 38 
Kieron Middleton Bridlington Road Runners M40 40 13 39 
Heather Potter Craven Energy Tri F35 40 52 42 
Mike Williams Ilkley Harriers M60 41 19 43 
Tom Carrington Scarborough Athletic Club M 41 46 44 
Anthony Smith Bridlington Road Runners M55 42 06 45 
Andy Haslam Northowram Pumas M50 42 06 46 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F50 42 15 47 
Dave Wilson East Hull Harriers M35 42 42 49 
David Williams Northowram Pumas M55 42 50 51 
Paul Rogers Lonely Goat RC  M35 43 13 52 
Matt Edey Beverley Athletic Club M45 43 27 53 
Neil Diamond Crossgates Harriers M60 43 50 54 
Becky Sizer Knavesmire Harriers F 43 54 56 
Adam Dyas Bridlington Road Runners M 43 56 55 
Martin Evans North Derbyshire Running Club M40 43 57 57 
Emma Artley Bridlington Road Runners F40 43 59 58 
Paul Duxbury Beverley Athletic Club M50 45 24 60 
Philip Smith East Hull Harriers M35 45 45 61 
Helen Armitage Stainland Lions F55 45 56 64 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M40 46 14 65 
Stew Tindale Yorkshire Wolds Runners M55 46 33 67 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55 46 50 70 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M65 47 55 73 
Rupert Wilks City of Hull AC M50 48 14 74 
Rachel Love Wolds Vets F50 48 44 76 
Roger Burkill South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 48 53 77 
Louise Ashby Unattached F40 49 33 82 
Paul Body City of Hull AC M45 49 46 83 
Valeriia Marshall Beverley Athletic Club F35 49 55 84 
Simon Ellerker Bridlington Road Runners M45 51 23 89 
Christian Davies East Hull Harriers M45 51 48 92 
Marc Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M45 51 54 95 
Gillian Taylor Bridlington Road Runners F45 52 33 98 
Maeve Walsh Lincoln & District Runners F 52 39 101 
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M60 52 45 102 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F65 52 51 99 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F55 52 58 103 
Artur Cierpiala Unattached M55 53 26 107 
Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club M55 53 27 109 
Alan Swales Real Fitness M45 54 06 110 
Richard Uttley Beverley Athletic Club M 54 09 111 
Jennifer Cooper Unattached F45 54 35 115 
Jez Kaye East Hull Harriers M50 54 36 113 
Dave Playforth East Hull Harriers M55 54 54 116 
Laura Nichols Driffield Striders F 54 54 118 
Kelvin Westerman East Hull Harriers M65 54 55 117 
Claire Claire Scarborough Athletic Club F45 55 11 120 
Hannah Harne City of Hull AC F35 56 06 124 
Carl Jones York Triathlon Club  M 56 43 130 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M50 57 17 134 
Serena Partridge Pickering Running Club F45 57 55 140 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M55 58 41 141 
Ken Upshall White City Road Running Club M 59 30 144 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50 59 43 145 
Chris Mason Beverley Athletic Club M35 00 27 149 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M60 01 05 153 
Neil Marsh Northowram Pumas M45 01 22 154 
Carol Botterill Beverley Athletic Club F40 01 32 156 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55 02 02 157 
Karen Gordon Driffield Striders F60 03 34 162 
Nicola Doody Scarborough Athletic Club F45 04 08 165 
Keith Pritchard Scarborough Athletic Club M65 04 08 167 
Chris Knowles East Hull Harriers M35 04 09 164 
Ruth Frank Scarborough Athletic Club F50 04 09 166 
Kevin Lewis Unattached M55 04 40 168 
Caroline Metcalf Scarborough Athletic Club F45 05 07 169 
Adrian Atkinson Scarborough Athletic Club M45 05 07 170 
Joe Joyce Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 05 24 172 
Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners F55 05 27 171 
John Shephard Worksop Harriers M60 06 48 176 
Gillian Shephard Worksop Harriers F60 07 47 180 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50 08 36 182 
Bill Lee Stainland Lions M65 08 50 184 
James Riley Bridlington Road Runners M40 08 58 183 
Clare Fozard Beverley Athletic Club F35 08 58 185 
Lewis Ryan Yorkshire Wolds Runners M 09 11 186 
Matthew Nutter Wakefield Triathlon M45 09 31 187 
Tanya Killick Sale Harriers F35 10 07 189 
Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK M65 11 11 192 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M60 11 12 190 
Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners F40 11 47 193 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F55 13 17 196 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M40 13 36 197 
Amelia Boughey Unattached F45 14 20 202 
Nigel Kitching Driffield Striders M65 14 50 203 
Hilary Casey Scarborough Athletic Club F60 15 38 205 
Wayne Gash Go Be Runners M50 16 30 209 
Victoria Oliver Unattached F35 16 34 208 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M65 16 36 207 
Katherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners F50 17 12 210 
Andrew Doody Scarborough Athletic Club M50 17 17 212 
Andrew Grainger Beverley Athletic Club M55 17 31 214 
Nicola Riley Beverley Athletic Club F55 18 24 218 
Sarah Marr Scarborough Athletic Club F50 18 29 219 
Deborah Kirkbride Halifax Harriers F60 19 23 220 
Victoria Turnbull Morley Runners F 20 07 222 
Chris Murgatroyd Northowram Pumas M55 20 36 223 
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F40 23 12 227 
Patricia Hallowell Stainland Lions F50 24 03 229 
Chris Pateman Yorkshire Wolds Runners M35 25 19 232 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60 26 57 234 
Paul Bottomley Northowram Pumas M45 28 21 235 
Demelza Bottomley Northowram Pumas F40 29 04 236 
Cathryn Gregory Sheffield Athletic Club F45 29 59 237 
Anita Herbert Unattached F55 31 08 240 
Joanne Coupe Northowram Pumas F50 33 04 243 
Hilary Scargill Stainland Lions F55 36 47 248 
Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 41 02 251 
Elizabeth Ingle Bridlington Road Runners F55 44 39 252 
Olivia Gummerson Lonely Goat RC  F 44 41 253 
Gail Fawcett Stainland Lions F50 54 57 255 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15792&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022