Results

 
 
Results for Penistone Park Run on the 10th Aug 2019
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  18 04 1 of 195 
Harry Shelbourne Holmfirth Harriers M  18 44 2 of 195 
Richard Billington Desford Striders M50  19 47 3 of 195 
Callum Wood Unattached M  20 26 4 of 195 
Ryan Mansell Unattached M  21 01 5 of 195 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  21 21 6 of 195 
David Drake Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 32 7 of 195 
Malcolm Rose Penistone Footpath Runners M65  21 37 8 of 195 
Richard Williams Penistone Footpath Runners M  21 59 9 of 195 
Liam Hall Unattached M  22 11 10 of 195 
Aaron Kirkwood Unattached M40  22 15 11 of 195 
Daniel Green Unattached M35  22 21 12 of 195 
Mike Berry Unattached M35  22 25 13 of 195 
Jamie Elliot Unattached M40  22 26 14 of 195 
Ashley Firth Unattached M  22 39 15 of 195 
Ryan Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M  22 45 16 of 195 
Dan Cooper Penistone Footpath Runners M45  23 05 17 of 195 
Arron Larkin Kimberworth Striders M  23 12 18 of 195 
Paul Hudson Unattached M55  23 26 19 of 195 
Tom Szczepanski Barnsley Harriers M  23 40 20 of 195 
David James Unattached M  23 44 21 of 195 
Tom Kelly Unattached M  23 46 22 of 195 
David Glover Warrington Road Runners M35  23 56 23 of 195 
Michael Nicholson Unattached M45  23 58 24 of 195 
Thom Cooper Unattached M35  24 05 25 of 195 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M45  24 09 26 of 195 
Samantha Lesley Penistone Footpath Runners F  24 21 28 of 195 
Mark Hill UK Net Runners M40  24 27 31 of 195 
Mhairi Billington Desford Striders F50  24 32 33 of 195 
Sarah Godbehere Denby Dale Travellers F45  24 40 34 of 195 
Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders F  25 20 38 of 195 
Jonathan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F35  25 29 40 of 195 
Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M55  25 31 42 of 195 
Eileen Mannion Wakefield Harriers F50  25 41 45 of 195 
Shelley Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F35  25 42 46 of 195 
Jason Kilner Lonely Goat RC  M45  25 58 49 of 195 
Nathan Pallett Barnsley Harriers M  26 09 51 of 195 
Sam Spires Corsham Running Club M  26 26 53 of 195 
Clive Helders Valley Hill Runners M60  26 29 54 of 195 
Kerry Harrison Unattached M50  26 31 55 of 195 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Lonely Goat RC  F50  26 44 58 of 195 
Ben Malcolm Penistone Footpath Runners M35  26 46 59 of 195 
Jackie Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners F50  26 50 61 of 195 
Colin Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners M60  27 47 66 of 195 
Gillian Burgon Steel City Striders F35  28 02 68 of 195 
Richard Docker Penistone Footpath Runners M55  28 26 71 of 195 
Julie Cull Doncaster Athletic Club F60  28 30 73 of 195 
Callum Watts East Pennine Orienteering Club M  28 43 77 of 195 
Daniel Batty Penistone Footpath Runners M70  29 37 91 of 195 
Roger Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65  29 58 97 of 195 
Lorraine MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners F45  30 04 98 of 195 
Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners F50  30 09 100 of 195 
K Louise Holmfirth Harriers F50  30 14 101 of 195 
Phillip Tyas Barnsley Harriers M35  30 20 105 of 195 
Kay Conway Barnsley Harriers F55  30 23 107 of 195 
Sandie Ireland Steel City Striders F35  30 26 108 of 195 
Tim Farrow Steel City Striders M  30 39 109 of 195 
Donna Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners F45  31 10 113 of 195 
Sarah Plummer Penistone Footpath Runners F50  31 25 115 of 195 
Jodie Bonner Valley Hill Runners F35  32 00 123 of 195 
Clare Willey Barnsley Harriers F50  32 24 127 of 195 
Sarah Kilner Lonely Goat RC  F40  32 35 130 of 195 
Sarah Clough Penistone Footpath Runners F45  32 37 131 of 195 
Wendy Duggan Valley Hill Runners F45  33 00 137 of 195 
Katy Pallett Barnsley Harriers F  33 33 142 of 195 
Joseph Neeve Team Manvers Triathlon M  34 14 150 of 195 
Dianne McGuinness Penistone Footpath Runners F55  34 38 154 of 195 
Dawn Woolley Long Eaton Running Club F50  35 12 158 of 195 
Karen Sherwood Unattached F40  36 44 164 of 195 
Emma Scargill Barnsley Harriers F45  36 45 165 of 195 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  38 22 172 of 195 
Hannah Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club F  38 38 176 of 195 
Gregory Skelton Pontefract Athletics Club M  38 46 177 of 195 
Amanda Glover Warrington Road Runners F35  39 33 180 of 195 
Jenny Horlock Unattached F50  42 33 182 of 195 
Angela Meats Unattached F40  43 04 184 of 195 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15538&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022