Results

 
 
Results for Walkington 10k on the 9th Jul 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jonathan Frost East Hull Harriers M35  33 07 
Matthew Snow City of Hull AC M35  33 08 
David McKinnon Goole Viking Striders M  33 25 
Stuart Spencer Unattached M  33 29 
Alec Gibson East Hull Harriers M  33 56 
Gareth Cooke Barnsley Athletic Club M  34 08 
Dan Tate Selby Striders M40  34 42 
Scott Hargreaves Bridlington Road Runners M35  35 12 
Richard Pearson Steel City Striders M  35 45 
Jeremy Jones Unattached M35  35 58 10 
Stephen Logan City of Hull AC M35  36 09 11 
Jason Merrick Driffield Striders M45  36 12 12 
Angus Lamb Unattached M  36 23 13 
Edward Burns Unattached M60  36 56 14 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  36 57 15 
Gregan Clarkson Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  36 57 16 
Lewis Holloway Beverley Athletic Club M50  37 02 17 
Toby Hone Knavesmire Harriers M  37 16 18 
Luke Pearson Unattached M  37 18 19 
Gareth Moyle City of Hull AC M40  37 30 20 
Graham Justice City of Hull AC M50  37 49 21 
Glyn Hewitt Scarborough Athletic Club M50  37 55 22 
Sean Thompson East Hull Harriers M35  37 56 23 
William Lees Unattached M45  38 04 24 
Matthew Tune East Hull Harriers M  38 16 25 
Luke Jackson East Hull Harriers M  38 33 26 
Darren Edge Beverley Athletic Club M55  38 43 27 
Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers F  38 44 28 
Patrick Walkington Unattached M45  38 46 29 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M40  38 54 30 
Jonathan Melling Pocklington Runners M40  39 06 31 
Simon Bishop Beverley Athletic Club M40  39 18 32 
John Gilchrist Queens Park Harriers M  39 31 33 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M50  39 33 34 
Nicky Jackson Goole Viking Striders M  39 38 35 
Mark Nettleton Barton & District AC M55  39 42 36 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M50  39 53 37 
Gareth Russell Unattached M45  40 04 38 
Joe Boyes City of Hull AC M  40 11 39 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  40 25 42 
Niki Whitaker City of Hull AC F45  40 31 43 
Naomi Drakeford Driffield Striders F  40 48 44 
Rob Field Hornsea Harriers M40  41 00 45 
Stuart McLeod Farsley Flyers M  41 11 46 
Sarah Sellens City of Hull AC F35  41 20 48 
Alan Smith City of Hull AC M50  41 37 50 
Roisin Gorry Unattached F  41 58 52 
Peter Watkins City of Hull AC M35  42 09 54 
Oliver Barlow Fitmums & Friends M  42 22 56 
Paul Bennett East Hull Harriers M45  42 30 57 
Alex Flower City of Hull AC M40  42 35 60 
Colin Stuart Driffield Striders M55  42 41 61 
Dan Wilkinson Hornsea Harriers M  42 43 62 
Demi Lidster Beverley Athletic Club F  42 43 63 
Alastair Wood Selby Striders M35  42 58 64 
Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F65  43 03 68 
Simon Pick Beverley Athletic Club M40  43 05 69 
Thomas Aitchison Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  43 07 70 
Hannah Butcher Barnsley Athletic Club F  43 09 71 
Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC M60  43 29 73 
Trevor Walker Driffield Striders M40  43 32 74 
Deborah Church Driffield Striders F45  43 37 75 
David Lancaster City of York Athletics Club M60  44 24 78 
Mollie Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners F  44 33 81 
Peter Bonner Grantham Athletic Club M45  44 37 82 
Steve Babb City of Hull AC M45  44 43 84 
John Walker Fitmums & Friends M55  45 11 87 
Ellis Oliver East Hull Harriers M  45 21 88 
Joanne Hastings Fitmums & Friends F35  45 22 89 
William Pike Beverley Athletic Club M55  45 22 90 
Graeme Pittaway Beverley Athletic Club M45  45 37 95 
Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club M40  45 40 97 
Martin Haworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55  45 40 98 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M40  45 41 99 
Paul Rogers Lonely Goat RC  M  45 44 101 
Colleen Thundercliffe City of Hull AC F50  45 46 102 
Alison Crellin Driffield Striders F55  45 50 104 
Suzanne Crowther Fitmums & Friends F40  45 57 105 
Tom Carrington Scarborough Athletic Club M  46 00 109 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M55  46 01 110 
Mike King Fitmums & Friends M  46 04 111 
Kev Cunnick Kingston Upon Hull AC M  46 08 112 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M50  46 10 115 
Gary Forrester East Hull Harriers M55  46 20 120 
Andrew Vernon City of Hull AC M35  46 35 123 
Rachel Love Wolds Vets F50  46 39 125 
Emily Dillon Yorkshire Wolds Runners F  46 41 126 
Luke Bramley East Hull Harriers M35  46 41 127 
Timothy Green Unattached M40  46 57 129 
Benjamin Urding Fitmums & Friends M  46 58 130 
Mo Omidi Beverley Athletic Club M40  46 59 131 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M70  47 03 134 
Beverley Brisby Fitmums & Friends F40  47 07 135 
Jack Kane Beverley Athletic Club M35  47 09 136 
Mike Byron Lincoln Orienteering Group M45  47 11 137 
Paul Scott Kingston Upon Hull AC M40  47 16 139 
Emma Greensmith Beverley Athletic Club F45  47 20 142 
Paul Shepherd City of Hull AC M50  47 23 143 
Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders F50  47 23 144 
James Abel Driffield Striders M60  47 38 148 
Craig Grady Lonely Goat RC  M45  47 40 149 
Ed Husband Fitmums & Friends M  47 43 151 
Simon Dixon Knavesmire Harriers M45  47 58 155 
Sophie Brown Beverley Athletic Club F  48 02 157 
Carl Horth City of Hull AC M35  48 17 158 
Christian Davies East Hull Harriers M45  48 30 160 
Antony Watson Driffield Striders M55  48 42 163 
Matt Seymour Beverley Athletic Club M  48 54 164 
Matthew Frampton Beverley Athletic Club M35  49 13 166 
Stephen Braddock Lonely Goat RC  M50  49 18 167 
Jason McCoubrey Lonely Goat RC  M45  49 22 170 
Adam Thompson Fitmums & Friends M  49 23 171 
Megan Hatfield City of Hull AC F  49 24 173 
Daniel Barrass City of Hull AC M40  49 26 175 
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M60  49 26 176 
Andrew Currie White City Road Running Club M60  49 30 179 
Hiten Joshi Fitmums & Friends M  49 32 181 
Rob Newton Fitmums & Friends M55  49 44 186 
Nicola Weightman Fitmums & Friends F55  49 49 188 
Anna Ramsden Beverley Athletic Club F40  49 52 190 
Stacy Foxworthy West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35  49 56 192 
Alan Brown Withernsea Harriers M50  49 59 194 
Brian Long Kingston Upon Hull AC M60  50 01 195 
Pete Vojvodic Fitmums & Friends M60  50 14 203 
Daniel Hammond Beverley Athletic Club M45  50 16 204 
Nicola Amidulla Driffield Striders F45  50 19 205 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55  50 39 211 
Sara Harrison Selby Striders F50  50 40 212 
Chris Knowles East Hull Harriers M35  50 43 213 
Malcolm Piper Wolds Vets M65  50 48 218 
Ken Pearson Beverley Athletic Club M55  50 49 219 
Laura Nichols Driffield Striders F  50 49 220 
Richard Uttley Beverley Athletic Club M  50 52 221 
Kelly Hunter Fitmums & Friends F  50 57 224 
Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club M55  51 02 226 
Jez Kaye East Hull Harriers M50  51 09 228 
Caroline Caroline Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40  51 30 237 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M50  51 30 238 
Jason Pea Driffield Striders M40  51 33 239 
Caroline Barker Hornsea Harriers F55  51 56 243 
Rob Parritt Lonely Goat RC  M50  51 58 244 
Lee Fletcher City of Hull AC M45  52 02 246 
Ruth Rutt Scarborough Athletic Club F60  52 08 247 
Sharon Margarson Mablethorpe Running Club F50  52 19 249 
Paul Wood Fitmums & Friends M40  52 26 250 
Steven Sharp Driffield Striders M50  52 27 251 
Dominique Webster Bridlington Road Runners F45  52 32 254 
Jessica McDonald Fitmums & Friends F  52 38 255 
Abigail Morgan Lonely Goat RC  F  52 38 256 
Alexia Morgan Lonely Goat RC  F45  52 38 257 
Rachel Proctor Fitmums & Friends F40  52 39 258 
Sheila Walker Beverley Athletic Club F55  52 40 259 
Martin Middleton-Frankton Hornsea Harriers M45  52 50 264 
Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club F65  52 51 265 
Jo Hall City of Hull AC M45  52 54 266 
Robert Eyre Bridlington Road Runners M70  53 03 268 
Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers  M65  53 06 269 
Siobhan Webb Barton & District AC F  53 06 270 
Richard North Barracuda Triathlon Club M55  53 07 271 
Daniel Johnson Barton & District AC M35  53 09 272 
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M70  53 27 274 
Clare Fozard Beverley Athletic Club F  53 28 275 
David Clark Beverley Athletic Club M45  53 34 278 
Simon Tupling Goole Viking Striders M50  53 49 283 
Serena Partridge Pickering Running Club F45  53 56 287 
Martin Smalley Beverley Athletic Club M40  54 05 289 
Keith Jackson Lonely Goat RC  M45  54 08 290 
Jennifer Morgan Unattached F50  54 12 294 
Vicky Moore Fitmums & Friends F50  54 28 297 
Elisabeth Lamb Fitmums & Friends F40  54 34 300 
Sarah Greenley Lonely Goat RC  F45  54 39 301 
Emily Morris Driffield Striders F  54 40 302 
Eleanor Hyde Unattached F35  54 52 306 
Elaine Wilson Mablethorpe Running Club F50  55 24 310 
Chloe Wilson East Hull Harriers F  55 36 313 
Geoffrey Wilcox City of Hull AC M60  55 43 315 
Jackie Foreman West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50  55 45 316 
Sarah Collins Beverley Athletic Club F  55 59 318 
Catherine Horn Withernsea Harriers M70  56 01 319 
Liz Kilgour Fitmums & Friends F40  56 02 320 
Helen Ryan Driffield Striders F40  56 02 321 
Joe Toker Kingston Upon Hull AC M  56 14 326 
Andrew Dickerson Kingston Upon Hull AC M55  56 14 327 
Charlie Robinson Unattached M60  56 16 328 
Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40  56 25 332 
Patrick Walker City of Hull AC M45  56 43 336 
Va Smith Driffield Striders F50  56 43 337 
Karen Wealleans Knavesmire Harriers F50  56 55 339 
Lisa Hinchliffe Fitmums & Friends F50  57 03 342 
Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK M65  57 19 345 
Darren Sheldon Hornsea Harriers M  57 22 346 
Victoria Daddy Fitmums & Friends F40  57 48 349 
Jessica Hobson Beverley Athletic Club F  57 51 350 
Susan McIntyre Beverley Athletic Club F35  57 53 351 
Craig Brambles City of Hull AC M  58 05 353 
Michael Duffield Fitmums & Friends M55  58 31 357 
Olivia Wilkinson Louth Athletic Club F  58 35 358 
Paul Popplewell City of Hull AC M40  58 40 359 
Sharon McCann Driffield Striders F50  58 43 361 
Eleanor Grieves West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F  58 43 362 
Debbie Procter Danum Harriers  F55  58 52 365 
Tim Pratt Driffield Striders M55  58 52 366 
Sam Graystone Hornsea Harriers F50  58 52 367 
Susan Fletcher Fitmums & Friends F45  59 14 373 
Harry Whitehouse Scarborough Athletic Club M70  59 20 375 
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F60  59 24 376 
Laura Gulley Fitmums & Friends F40  59 53 382 
Kate McLeod Farsley Flyers F 00 01 385 
James Iveson Unattached M55 00 09 387 
Zoe Dalton Fitmums & Friends F45 00 12 388 
Laura Gunstead East Hull Harriers M 00 13 389 
Karen Thompson Barton & District AC F55 00 16 390 
Jo Rowland Beverley Athletic Club F45 00 21 392 
Angie Colley Fitmums & Friends F55 00 23 394 
Martina Akrill Unattached F40 00 28 395 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F55 00 30 396 
Caroline Scanlan Fitmums & Friends F45 00 37 399 
Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers M55 00 42 400 
Jill Hood West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 01 04 402 
Samantha Barlow Fitmums & Friends F50 01 07 403 
Joanne Drysdale West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 01 07 404 
Fiona Griffiths Fitmums & Friends F50 01 07 405 
Heather Gibson Fitmums & Friends F40 01 39 410 
Melissa Malton Fitmums & Friends F40 01 39 411 
Barbara Wesson Fitmums & Friends F70 01 48 413 
Paul Clarke Kingston Upon Hull AC M70 02 07 416 
Kate Argyle Unattached F40 02 09 417 
Lisa Beal Lonely Goat RC  F45 02 14 418 
Emma Stone Beverley Athletic Club F 02 22 419 
Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC M65 02 34 420 
Nicola Fowler Bridlington Road Runners F35 02 41 422 
Penny Darmody East Hull Harriers F60 03 12 425 
Christopher Moody City of Hull AC M40 03 14 428 
Tracey Holehouse Bridlington Road Runners F50 03 27 431 
Tamzen Maslin Fitmums & Friends F40 03 37 432 
Mila Ramos Beverley Athletic Club F40 03 59 434 
Sarah Wilson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 04 12 438 
Brian Rutt Scarborough Athletic Club M60 04 31 439 
Danielle Pinder Fitmums & Friends F 04 57 441 
Catherine Greenfield West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 05 48 447 
Sarah Pearson Beverley Athletic Club F55 06 00 448 
Vivienne Williamson Beverley Athletic Club F70 06 11 449 
Christopher Ashmead Hornsea Harriers M60 06 12 450 
Jacqui Dickinson Beverley Athletic Club F60 06 36 453 
David Rivers Kingston Upon Hull AC M50 06 42 454 
Lorraine Bell Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 06 49 455 
Vikki Bannister Lonely Goat RC  F 07 24 457 
Maria Hutchinson Beverley Athletic Club F45 07 31 460 
Jacqui Linwood Fitmums & Friends F40 09 42 466 
Wendy Taylor Hornsea Harriers F65 10 03 471 
Clair Williamson Hornsea Harriers F50 10 04 472 
Louise Vieten Fitmums & Friends F50 10 16 476 
Helen Pickering West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 12 04 486 
Paul Harby Fitmums & Friends M55 12 05 487 
Jackie Long Fitmums & Friends F55 12 06 488 
Neil Pratt Hornsea Harriers M40 13 45 493 
Freya Pratt Hornsea Harriers F 13 45 494 
Helen Burnham Fitmums & Friends F45 17 40 500 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45 19 51 502 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15111&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022