Results

 
 
Results for Wharfedale Off Road Half Marathon on the 10th Jul 2021
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Matthew Livesey Pudsey Pacers M35 32 57 1 of 219 
Ben Chown 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M 33 16 2 of 219 
Alisdair Burns Wharfedale Harriers M40 37 02 3 of 219 
Joe Bridge University of Manchester M 38 05 4 of 219 
Jimmy Eaton Unattached M35 38 30 5 of 219 
Matt Cox Ilkley Harriers M45 39 32 6 of 219 
Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers M35 39 51 7 of 219 
Paul Crabtree Bingley Harriers M50 40 34 8 of 219 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M50 40 50 9 of 219 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 41 22 10 of 219 
Ben Lowans Unattached M45 42 37 11 of 219 
Jack Cooper Pudsey Pacers M35 43 41 12 of 219 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M 45 03 13 of 219 
Phil Done Unattached M 46 15 14 of 219 
Gavin Smith Unattached M35 47 26 15 of 219 
Chris Johns Unattached M 48 22 16 of 219 
Claire Jones Harrogate Harriers F 48 35 17 of 219 
Max Riley-Gould 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M 48 36 18 of 219 
Martin Goodson Unattached M50 49 49 19 of 219 
Dan Ahearn Unattached M 50 18 20 of 219 
Jenny Roberts Ilkley Harriers F 50 23 21 of 219 
Pauline Chapman Unattached M 50 34 22 of 219 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M55 53 04 23 of 219 
Ian Willis Keighley & Craven AC M45 53 53 24 of 219 
Kiri Wood Unattached F 54 39 25 of 219 
Marcus Lancastle Lincoln & District Runners M55 55 08 26 of 219 
Robert Green Ilkley Harriers M 55 28 27 of 219 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 56 06 29 of 219 
David Allison North York Moors AC M55 56 31 30 of 219 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M50 57 57 32 of 219 
Michael Green Bentham Beagles Running Club M40 58 19 33 of 219 
Ian Sampson Harrogate Harriers M60 58 22 34 of 219 
David McCallum Portishead Running Club M55 59 00 35 of 219 
Graham Molyneux Harrogate Harriers M55 59 14 36 of 219 
Jonathan Bridge Blackburn Harriers M50 59 55 37 of 219 
Nuno De Skyrac Athletic Club M45 00 13 38 of 219 
Rebecca De Skyrac Athletic Club F45 00 54 40 of 219 
Jude Roberts Northowram Pumas M45 01 11 41 of 219 
Andy Lewis Settle Harriers M50 01 14 42 of 219 
Martin Quinn Chorley Athletic Club M45 01 18 43 of 219 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M65 02 14 44 of 219 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F45 03 03 47 of 219 
Sara Abbott Keighley & Craven AC F40 03 27 48 of 219 
Colm Colm Ripon Runners M50 03 28 49 of 219 
Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC M60 03 28 50 of 219 
Yulan Brosse Wharfedale Harriers M 04 00 52 of 219 
Evie Brailsford Hallamshire Harriers F 04 40 54 of 219 
Beth Bond Valley Striders F 04 42 55 of 219 
Catherine Holden Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 06 04 59 of 219 
Loris Loris Saltaire Striders M45 06 08 60 of 219 
Richard Adcock Valley Striders M50 06 29 62 of 219 
Rachael Nathan Totley Athletic Club F35 06 31 63 of 219 
Alan Walsh Wharfedale Harriers M35 06 36 64 of 219 
Stella Chrisanthou Calder Valley Fell Runners F45 07 14 65 of 219 
Matthew Adams Baildon Runners M40 08 15 69 of 219 
Victoria Tremlin Harrogate Harriers F35 08 43 70 of 219 
Stephen Parry Skipton Athletic Club M60 08 51 71 of 219 
Toby Sydes Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 09 10 72 of 219 
Lucy Mallinson Wharfedale Harriers F40 09 10 73 of 219 
Steve MacHa Boalloy Running Club M55 10 15 74 of 219 
Ed Ashton Burnden Road Runners M55 11 03 76 of 219 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M45 11 14 77 of 219 
Nic Cuthbertson Chapel Allerton Runners M60 11 18 78 of 219 
Christina Turner Calder Valley Fell Runners F45 11 20 80 of 219 
Martin Lea Matlock Athletic Club M55 11 28 81 of 219 
Thomas Hollins Wharfedale Harriers M45 11 55 82 of 219 
Hazel Berrett Halifax Harriers F55 12 31 84 of 219 
Patricia Gill Skipton Athletic Club F 12 43 85 of 219 
Jason Oxby Louth Athletic Club M45 13 15 86 of 219 
Richard Anderson Bury Athletic Club M40 13 21 87 of 219 
Laura Phillips Abbey Runners F 14 17 88 of 219 
Hannah Rayner Skipton Athletic Club F35 14 39 90 of 219 
Claire Hanson Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 15 13 91 of 219 
Helen Curtis Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 15 36 92 of 219 
Paul Evans Ilkley Harriers M50 17 05 96 of 219 
Jo Foster Ilkley Harriers F50 17 05 97 of 219 
Jane Hobson Halifax Harriers F50 17 20 99 of 219 
Emma Sheppard Ilkley Harriers F40 17 26 100 of 219 
Sharon Hudson Keighley & Craven AC F50 17 29 101 of 219 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M40 18 05 103 of 219 
Richard Thackeray North Herts Road Runners M55 18 51 106 of 219 
Martin Brady Clayton Le Moors Harriers M55 19 26 107 of 219 
Andy Lowe Chorley Athletic Club M60 19 37 108 of 219 
Andrew Foster Durham Fell Runners M35 20 07 110 of 219 
Kenny Turner Dark Peak M60 20 20 111 of 219 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M55 21 01 114 of 219 
John Elliott Rounday Runners M60 21 31 115 of 219 
Diane Wood Pudsey Pacers F55 21 35 116 of 219 
Dean Smith Rolls Royce Harriers M50 21 38 117 of 219 
Paul Common Rounday Runners M55 22 27 119 of 219 
Jayne Norman Ilkley Harriers F35 24 00 122 of 219 
Caren Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC F45 24 35 124 of 219 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M70 25 59 128 of 219 
Mari Johnson Bingley Harriers F45 26 28 129 of 219 
Kieran Cummings Chorlton Runners M40 26 29 130 of 219 
Ellie Clement Baildon Runners F45 26 34 132 of 219 
Clare Canty Skipton Athletic Club F40 26 51 133 of 219 
Nigel Jamieson Halifax Harriers M50 27 48 134 of 219 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F50 28 37 137 of 219 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 28 37 138 of 219 
Chris King Spenborough & District AC M50 29 06 139 of 219 
Lois Ferraby Pudsey Pacers F 29 07 140 of 219 
Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F50 30 26 141 of 219 
Fiona Murphy Halifax Harriers F60 30 58 142 of 219 
Jocasta Fletcher Calder Valley Fell Runners F45 31 42 144 of 219 
Julia Hartley Accrington Road Runners F45 32 24 145 of 219 
Vicky Heys Clayton Le Moors Harriers F50 32 26 146 of 219 
Stephen Brown Baildon Runners M45 33 38 148 of 219 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M45 33 41 149 of 219 
Sally Shacklock Halifax Harriers F40 34 08 151 of 219 
Gill Dickson Calder Valley Fell Runners F45 34 16 152 of 219 
Nicki Latham Calder Valley Fell Runners F55 34 48 154 of 219 
Gloria Ayuso Calder Valley Fell Runners F50 34 48 155 of 219 
Charlotte Wetton Calder Valley Fell Runners F35 35 01 156 of 219 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50 35 35 158 of 219 
Alison Hayes East Hull Harriers F45 37 03 162 of 219 
Morgan Williams Ambleside Athletic Club M55 37 41 163 of 219 
Janet Suddaby East Hull Harriers F55 37 44 164 of 219 
Francis Wooff Chorlton Runners M55 37 51 165 of 219 
Shirley Oglesby East Hull Harriers F65 39 08 168 of 219 
Chris Rose Skipton Athletic Club F65 39 50 169 of 219 
Paul Norman Skipton Athletic Club M60 39 55 170 of 219 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M60 40 29 171 of 219 
Sharon Cousen Halifax Harriers F50 40 51 172 of 219 
Sarah Bright Wharfedale Harriers F40 41 57 173 of 219 
Linda Hayles Calder Valley Fell Runners F65 42 04 174 of 219 
Abbi Fearnley Calder Valley Fell Runners F35 42 52 175 of 219 
David Harvey Pennine Fell Runners M55 44 32 176 of 219 
Melissa Tate Pennine Fell Runners F50 44 32 177 of 219 
Sarah Millington Skipton Athletic Club F45 44 45 178 of 219 
Hannah Lupton Otley Athletic Club F45 45 23 180 of 219 
Nicky Gifford Otley Athletic Club F45 48 39 181 of 219 
Helen Alcock Airecentre Pacers F35 48 47 182 of 219 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F50 48 54 183 of 219 
Anna Griffiths Pocklington Runners F 49 33 184 of 219 
Kerry Archer Knavesmire Harriers F40 49 38 185 of 219 
Geoff Bowman Rounday Runners M60 50 31 186 of 219 
Deborah Nicholson Ilkley Harriers F45 50 45 191 of 219 
Fiona Protheroe Skipton Athletic Club F45 50 48 192 of 219 
Amy Travis Airecentre Pacers F35 51 16 193 of 219 
Jo-anne Rouse Olney Runners F 52 36 195 of 219 
Jenny Romaine Halifax Harriers F50 53 15 196 of 219 
Gordon Turley Otley Athletic Club M45 53 41 197 of 219 
Alan Mahony Pudsey Pacers M45 54 06 198 of 219 
Julie Elmes Knaresborough Striders F50 59 13 203 of 219 
Julie Graham Todmorden Harriers F50 00 45 205 of 219 
Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers F60 00 52 206 of 219 
Tamsin Cooke Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 02 01 207 of 219 
Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 02 53 208 of 219 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F60 08 22 212 of 219 
Jim Perkins Abbey Runners M50 13 30 213 of 219 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45 15 00 215 of 219 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M50 15 03 216 of 219 
Catherine Page St Theresas F55 21 22 219 of 219 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15107&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022