Results
Results for
Belper Rugby Rover
on the 16th Aug 2020
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Samuel Anderson
Eton Manor AC
M
2
03
59
1 of 191
Luke Beresford
Ripley Running Club
M35
2
06
12
2 of 191
Anthony Hatswell
Long Eaton Running Club
M35
2
06
14
3 of 191
Lucy Spencer
Oxford University Athletic Club
F
2
06
59
4 of 191
Bob Templeman
Vegan Runners UK
M35
2
08
22
5 of 191
David Heslop
Belper Harriers
M40
2
12
28
6 of 191
Robert Dennes
Wells City Harriers
M35
2
13
34
7 of 191
Carl Hughes
Heanor Running Club
M40
2
13
42
8 of 191
Wade Fodden
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
2
14
20
9 of 191
Kurt Fitch
Unattached
M50
2
15
07
10 of 191
John Thorpe
Unattached
M40
2
16
11
11 of 191
Robert Plant
Heanor Running Club
M
2
16
56
12 of 191
David Horton
Belper Harriers
M50
2
17
59
13 of 191
James Hart
Belper Harriers
M35
2
18
16
14 of 191
Eleanor Lunt
Long Eaton Running Club
F35
2
18
19
15 of 191
Matthew Kiddle
York Acorn Running Club
M35
2
18
28
16 of 191
Tim Sterland
Unattached
M
2
18
55
17 of 191
Dean Taylor
Ripley Running Club
M40
2
19
37
18 of 191
Marcus Cason
Unattached
M40
2
20
55
19 of 191
Ctaig Morgan
Derwent Runners
M
2
21
21
20 of 191
Ian Lambert
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
2
21
50
21 of 191
Tom Moulder
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M35
2
24
51
22 of 191
Richard West
Ripley Running Club
M
2
25
17
23 of 191
Paul Firth
Unattached
M
2
25
45
24 of 191
Jon Westran
Unattached
M50
2
25
49
25 of 191
Mark Woodward
Belper Harriers
M50
2
25
49
26 of 191
Adrian Payne
Unattached
M35
2
25
56
27 of 191
Rob Betts
Steel City Striders
M50
2
26
00
28 of 191
Michael Bottom
Derwent Runners
M
2
26
14
29 of 191
Mark Beighton
Belper Harriers
M45
2
26
52
30 of 191
Andrew Marsden
Belper Harriers
M35
2
28
20
31 of 191
Craig Fisher
Unattached
M50
2
30
32
33 of 191
Peter Baker
Belper Harriers
M55
2
30
42
34 of 191
Richard Howe
Long Eaton Running Club
M35
2
31
36
35 of 191
Andrew Little
Clowne Road Runners
M50
2
33
19
37 of 191
Alexander Hill
Unattached
M35
2
33
34
38 of 191
Anthony Beardmore
Belper Harriers
M40
2
34
05
39 of 191
Helen Morley
Belper Harriers
F45
2
34
31
40 of 191
Jonathan Tyson
Matlock Athletic Club
M50
2
35
28
41 of 191
Andrew Haynes
Matlock Athletic Club
M45
2
35
31
42 of 191
Daniel Ashcroft
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
2
35
34
43 of 191
Todd Coxhead
Derwent Runners
M40
2
35
45
44 of 191
Nigel Harvey
Derwent Runners
M40
2
39
32
47 of 191
Leigh Clarke
Derwent Runners
M40
2
39
41
48 of 191
Darren Singleton
Belper Harriers
M35
2
40
41
50 of 191
Tristan Cooper
Rolls Royce Harriers
M35
2
42
24
52 of 191
Susanne Karmazyn
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F55
2
45
23
54 of 191
Simon Nash
Redhill Road Runners
M50
2
46
26
55 of 191
Simon Leadley
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M35
2
46
30
56 of 191
Lauren Johnson
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F
2
46
44
57 of 191
Mark Davis
Unattached
M40
2
46
48
58 of 191
Leigh Stubbs
Redhill Road Runners
M35
2
46
49
59 of 191
Mike McMaster
Matlock Athletic Club
M40
2
47
24
61 of 191
Joe Stanfield
Trentham Running Club
F45
2
47
43
63 of 191
Kate MacKenzie
Belper Harriers
F
2
50
55
66 of 191
Yulia Ravenhill
Ilkeston Running Club
F45
2
52
08
68 of 191
Peter Harrison
Ripley Running Club
M60
2
53
09
70 of 191
Zakariah Mohamed
Sinfin Running Club
M
2
53
57
71 of 191
Mike Neely
Derwent Runners
M40
2
54
11
72 of 191
Sarah Hill
Ripley Running Club
F45
2
56
59
74 of 191
Lee Allsop
Long Eaton Running Club
M35
2
57
00
75 of 191
Richard Hickling
Belper Harriers
M50
2
58
15
76 of 191
Fiona Ratic
Trentham Running Club
F40
2
58
27
79 of 191
Jenny Whiston
Trentham Running Club
F
2
58
27
80 of 191
Lee Jones
Trentham Running Club
M50
2
58
27
81 of 191
Warren Thomas
Trentham Running Club
M45
2
58
28
82 of 191
Chris Mosiuk
Trentham Running Club
M
2
58
29
83 of 191
Sarah Jackson
Belper Harriers
F
2
59
15
84 of 191
John Walker
Beeston Athletic Club
M60
2
59
47
85 of 191
Alec MacLean
Beeston Athletic Club
M50
2
59
47
86 of 191
Kerstine Herbert
Kimberley and District Striders
F45
3
01
13
87 of 191
Andy Parry
Unattached
M40
3
01
46
88 of 191
Kevin Dickinson
Redhill Road Runners
M50
3
02
09
89 of 191
Raymond Evans
Sinfin Running Club
M55
3
02
21
90 of 191
Paul Walsh
Derwent Runners
M45
3
02
56
92 of 191
Mike Davey
Beeston Athletic Club
M70
3
03
27
94 of 191
James Cox
Ivanhoe Runners
M40
3
03
54
95 of 191
William Durkin
Derwent Runners
M
3
04
10
97 of 191
Katherine Knight
Mansfield Harriers
F45
3
06
24
100 of 191
Andy Lindley
Derwent Runners
M50
3
07
50
101 of 191
Romain Chambard
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M40
3
08
08
102 of 191
Gary Price
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M55
3
08
12
103 of 191
Andrea Trickett
Ivanhoe Runners
F40
3
08
12
104 of 191
Rebecca Moult
South Derbyshire Road Runners
F
3
08
16
105 of 191
Julie Taylor
Ivanhoe Runners
F40
3
08
24
106 of 191
Helen Clarke
Formula One Circuit Crew
F40
3
10
25
109 of 191
Caroline Scott
Sinfin Running Club
F45
3
11
15
110 of 191
Tracey Glover
South Derbyshire Road Runners
F50
3
11
42
111 of 191
Paul Glover
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M55
3
11
42
112 of 191
Janet Atkinson
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F45
3
13
12
113 of 191
Graeme Humpston
Sinfin Running Club
M35
3
13
23
114 of 191
Jason Ball
Sinfin Running Club
M45
3
14
09
116 of 191
Ann Gould
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F40
3
15
18
118 of 191
Paul Marshall
Trentham Running Club
M
3
15
21
119 of 191
Ross Ballinger
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M35
3
15
56
121 of 191
Chris Elsegood
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M
3
16
00
122 of 191
Jamie Meynell
Sinfin Running Club
M
3
16
01
123 of 191
Tristram Sharon
Sinfin Running Club
F
3
16
03
124 of 191
Christopher Morrison
Sinfin Running Club
M60
3
16
06
126 of 191
Lisa Wright
South Derbyshire Road Runners
F40
3
16
11
127 of 191
Lois Clifton
Sinfin Running Club
F
3
16
29
128 of 191
James Spray
Sinfin Running Club
M40
3
16
38
129 of 191
Anthony Tomkins
York Acorn Running Club
M
3
17
11
130 of 191
Rob Beers
Barrow Runners
M45
3
17
56
131 of 191
Kirstine Archer
Formula One Circuit Crew
F35
3
18
05
132 of 191
Keely Allen
Belper Harriers
F50
3
20
12
133 of 191
Tricia Valentine
Formula One Circuit Crew
F35
3
23
46
134 of 191
Mark Unwin
Trentham Running Club
M
3
23
55
135 of 191
Carl Hopkinson
Ripley Running Club
M50
3
29
00
140 of 191
Laura Froggatt
Long Eaton Running Club
F45
3
31
10
141 of 191
Matthew Nicholls
Ripley Running Club
M35
3
35
04
143 of 191
Joanne Stark
Huncote Harriers AC
F50
3
36
02
144 of 191
Christine Bexton
Beeston Athletic Club
F60
3
36
07
146 of 191
Claire Martin
Redhill Road Runners
F
3
36
19
147 of 191
Phil James
Redhill Road Runners
M50
3
36
20
148 of 191
Amy Scott
Unattached
F35
3
36
20
149 of 191
Hannah Tunnicliffe
Trentham Running Club
F40
3
37
42
150 of 191
Walter Mosiuk
Trentham Running Club
M60
3
37
43
151 of 191
James Fowler
Trentham Running Club
M35
3
37
44
152 of 191
Emma Bradshaw
Trentham Running Club
F
3
37
50
153 of 191
Mark Gibson
Trentham Running Club
M40
3
38
00
154 of 191
Sophie Latham
Trentham Running Club
F
3
38
04
155 of 191
Laura Hughes
Trentham Running Club
F40
3
38
14
156 of 191
Gareth Roebuck
Smalley Road Runners
M40
3
38
23
157 of 191
Karl Latham
Trentham Running Club
M
3
38
42
158 of 191
Dean Bromley
Trentham Running Club
M50
3
39
35
159 of 191
Neil Worth
Unattached
M55
3
43
30
162 of 191
Kathryn Walsh
Redhill Road Runners
F55
3
46
48
163 of 191
Gemma Smart
Beeston Athletic Club
F35
3
47
50
164 of 191
David David
Lonely Goat RC
M60
3
47
50
165 of 191
David Walsh
Redhill Road Runners
M55
3
49
16
166 of 191
Rachelle Sherman
Kimberley and District Striders
F
3
49
36
167 of 191
Christopher Chambers
Smalley Road Runners
M45
3
54
09
172 of 191
Laura Harvey
Belper Harriers
F35
3
56
48
173 of 191
Victoria Beardall
Smalley Road Runners
F35
3
57
01
177 of 191
Jo Coates
Belper Harriers
F35
3
57
05
178 of 191
Clare Cooper
Belper Harriers
F45
3
57
07
179 of 191
Teresa Godfrey
Beeston Athletic Club
F45
3
59
49
180 of 191
Kim King
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F50
4
00
21
181 of 191
Suzanne Orr
March Athletic Club
F50
4
27
25
185 of 191
Thomas Orr
March Athletic Club
M45
4
27
29
186 of 191
Kelly Wigley
Belper Harriers
F35
4
44
35
187 of 191
Zoe Smith
Belper Harriers
F
4
44
38
188 of 191
Suzanne Leusby
Clowne Road Runners
F40
5
13
53
189 of 191
Helen Worsfold
Clowne Road Runners
F35
5
13
56
190 of 191
Louise Lowe
Clowne Road Runners
F45
5
13
56
191 of 191
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15100&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024