Results

 
 
Results for Rothwell Park Run on the 14th Mar 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  17 41 1 of 419 
Shaun Furzer Lonely Goat RC  M35  18 31 3 of 419 
Heather Sellars Leeds City Athletic Club F  18 38 4 of 419 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  18 59 5 of 419 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  19 01 6 of 419 
Louie Parker Rothwell Harriers M  19 02 7 of 419 
Damian Collier Methley Striders M45  19 09 8 of 419 
Thomas Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  19 26 10 of 419 
Martin Lee South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  19 44 13 of 419 
Paul Vickers Spenborough & District AC M45  19 53 14 of 419 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M50  20 11 15 of 419 
Paul Whitfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  20 12 16 of 419 
Gaz Colley Rodillian Runners M50  20 16 17 of 419 
Phil Hodgson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  20 32 20 of 419 
Justin Hayes Rothwell Harriers M45  20 43 21 of 419 
Dale Richardson Rothwell Harriers M40  20 48 22 of 419 
Stephen Johnson South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  20 53 23 of 419 
Dean Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M60  20 53 24 of 419 
Steve Lee Skyrac Athletic Club M45  20 54 25 of 419 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  21 28 32 of 419 
Phil Clarke Rodillian Runners M35  21 32 33 of 419 
John Sutton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  21 47 37 of 419 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  22 34 42 of 419 
Alister Nicholl Ackworth Road Runners M40  22 38 45 of 419 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  22 39 46 of 419 
Jason Vessey Wakefield Triathlon M40  22 53 49 of 419 
Martin Booth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  22 56 51 of 419 
Stewart Forsyth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  22 58 53 of 419 
Alex Paramore Porter Valley Plodders M35  23 03 54 of 419 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  23 23 56 of 419 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  23 24 57 of 419 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  23 50 61 of 419 
John Laverick Rothwell Harriers M35  23 52 62 of 419 
Mark Taylor Rothwell Harriers M40  23 57 63 of 419 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  24 09 67 of 419 
Deacon Chilton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  24 41 71 of 419 
Carol Cowley Tewkesbury AC F65  24 46 73 of 419 
Karen Ratcliffe South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  24 56 76 of 419 
Joel Scopes South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  25 07 79 of 419 
Andrew Scopes South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  25 07 80 of 419 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F45  25 14 82 of 419 
Mark Reed South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  25 17 83 of 419 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  25 54 92 of 419 
Daniel Wilson Dragons Running Club M45  25 55 93 of 419 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M40  25 56 95 of 419 
Matt Lloyd Rodillian Runners M  26 07 98 of 419 
Cat Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  26 09 99 of 419 
Paul Thomas South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  26 11 101 of 419 
Alan Collier Methley Striders M65  26 27 106 of 419 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F  26 41 112 of 419 
Becky Simmonds South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  26 56 118 of 419 
Erin Townsend Rothwell Harriers F  27 05 121 of 419 
Jonathan Vaile Rodillian Runners M45  27 14 127 of 419 
Jean Scopes South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  27 19 129 of 419 
Jacob Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  27 28 132 of 419 
Andrea Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  27 31 134 of 419 
Mark Fraser Wakefield Triathlon M50  27 34 135 of 419 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  27 38 137 of 419 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M60  27 46 139 of 419 
Mary Halsey South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  27 47 140 of 419 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  28 00 143 of 419 
Joanne Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  28 01 144 of 419 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M50  28 10 148 of 419 
Claire Louise Rothwell Harriers F45  28 15 150 of 419 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35  28 17 151 of 419 
Karen Horton Rothwell Harriers F45  28 23 154 of 419 
Gary Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  29 11 174 of 419 
Annette McTaggart Kippax Harriers F50  29 11 175 of 419 
Linda Featherstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  29 14 178 of 419 
Carol Plumridge Rothwell Harriers F55  29 24 183 of 419 
Jenny Jennings Kippax Harriers F35  29 25 184 of 419 
Sarah Murden Rothwell Harriers F  29 43 188 of 419 
Michelle Parker South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  29 45 190 of 419 
Jade Johnson Rothwell Harriers F  29 49 194 of 419 
Denise Ramsden Rothwell Harriers F50  29 55 201 of 419 
Matthew James Rothwell Harriers M  30 00 207 of 419 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M  30 08 211 of 419 
Marie McGuran Kippax Harriers F65  31 16 230 of 419 
Carey Park Rothwell Harriers F45  31 27 234 of 419 
Denise Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  31 38 236 of 419 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M65  31 53 243 of 419 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M50  32 08 248 of 419 
Hilary M Hyde Park Harriers F60  32 15 252 of 419 
Catherine Langdon Methley Striders F45  32 25 257 of 419 
Alison Berry Rothwell Harriers F50  32 40 264 of 419 
Jane Leeson Rothwell Harriers F50  32 43 265 of 419 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F60  32 45 266 of 419 
Samantha Tinsdale St Theresas F45  33 06 270 of 419 
Emily Wilby Lonely Goat RC  F  33 40 284 of 419 
James Wilby Sweatshop Running Community M  33 47 287 of 419 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  34 12 296 of 419 
Sarah Anderson Methley Striders F45  34 19 300 of 419 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  35 22 314 of 419 
Sarah Wardle Rothwell Harriers F45  36 27 326 of 419 
Kayleigh Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  36 59 330 of 419 
Heather Graham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F45  37 40 336 of 419 
John Michael Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  37 53 337 of 419 
Betty Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club F65  38 02 339 of 419 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  38 53 349 of 419 
Kirsty Breaks-Holdsworth Rothwell Harriers F40  43 31 365 of 419 
Gavin Shoesmith South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  44 22 372 of 419 
Julie Cutler South Leeds Stadium F50  47 33 381 of 419 
Aaron Mattison-Johnson Rothwell Harriers M  47 59 384 of 419 
Olivia Howard Rothwell Harriers F  49 08 386 of 419 
John Hoban Wakefield Triathlon M65  59 49 415 of 419 
Steve Poole Unattached M65 00 34 416 of 419 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15067&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022