Results

 
 
Results for Rother Valley Park Run on the 14th Mar 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Gareth Sampson Rotherham Harriers M35  16 52 1 of 367 
James Rose Steel City Striders M40  16 59 2 of 367 
John Sanderson Clowne Road Runners M40  17 48 4 of 367 
Matt Worthington Sheffield Running Club M35  18 41 6 of 367 
Craig Renton Sheffield Running Club M  19 00 7 of 367 
Kevin Saville Dark Peak M55  19 52 10 of 367 
Sam Ainscough Steel City Striders M  20 09 13 of 367 
Sat Phagura Kenilworth Runners M45  20 19 14 of 367 
Lucy Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers F  20 37 16 of 367 
Philip Morgan Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50  20 47 18 of 367 
Andrew Hedison Kimberworth Striders M40  21 24 26 of 367 
Kerry Saville Dark Peak M50  21 32 28 of 367 
Rebecca Oates Cambridge University Hare and Hounds F  21 36 29 of 367 
James Fletcher Steel City Striders M40  21 37 30 of 367 
Simon Ellis Steel City Striders M40  21 37 31 of 367 
Caitlin Robertson Steel City Striders F  21 49 37 of 367 
Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders M50  21 55 40 of 367 
Colin Jordan Unattached M45  21 58 42 of 367 
Becky Phagura Kenilworth Runners F40  22 01 43 of 367 
Marie-louise Taylor Doncaster Athletic Club F40  22 18 48 of 367 
Matthew Hitchcock Crystal Peaks Runners M  22 20 49 of 367 
Shaun James Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M45  22 27 52 of 367 
Laura Shepherd Unattached F  23 22 66 of 367 
Sarah Louise Unattached F  23 34 69 of 367 
Lindsay Illingworth Knavesmire Harriers F35  23 40 70 of 367 
Jonathan Senior Unattached M50  23 46 72 of 367 
Peter Mitchell Lonely Goat RC  M50  24 30 91 of 367 
Christopher Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M65  24 33 94 of 367 
Neil Clarke Lonely Goat RC  M50  24 41 97 of 367 
Phil Dooley Steel City Striders M45  25 16 112 of 367 
Adam Lenton Handsworth Roadhogs M45  25 17 113 of 367 
Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhogs M45  25 19 114 of 367 
Matthew Geer Real Fitness M  25 21 116 of 367 
Sharon James Dark Peak F55  25 25 118 of 367 
Malcolm Betts Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M55  25 39 121 of 367 
Ben Elmore Steel City Striders M  26 02 125 of 367 
Louise Siddall Kimberworth Striders F45  26 08 126 of 367 
Suzanne Leusby Clowne Road Runners F40  26 11 127 of 367 
Bryony Rogers Rochdale Triathlon F  26 14 128 of 367 
Danny Sampson Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 16 129 of 367 
Tom Copping Crystal Peaks Runners M35  26 25 133 of 367 
Steve Carter Clowne Road Runners M60  26 25 134 of 367 
Jonathan Pagdin Crystal Peaks Runners M60  26 45 144 of 367 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F55  26 47 145 of 367 
Olivia Neal Elvet Striders F  26 48 146 of 367 
Trevor Blake Doncaster Athletic Club M40  26 48 147 of 367 
Simon Dickinson Rotherham Harriers M50  26 50 148 of 367 
Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders F50  26 50 149 of 367 
Daniel Handisides Lonely Goat RC  M  26 55 151 of 367 
Steve Robinson Unattached M55  26 59 154 of 367 
Ellis Hewitt Clowne Road Runners M  27 04 157 of 367 
Anne Slater-Brooks Valley Hill Runners F45  27 07 158 of 367 
Martyn Walter Doncaster Athletic Club M55  27 34 164 of 367 
Katie Pearce North Derbyshire Running Club F  28 06 173 of 367 
Mark Powell Crystal Peaks Runners M50  28 29 182 of 367 
Martin Wren Unattached M55  28 37 185 of 367 
Jackie Wren Unattached F55  28 37 186 of 367 
Chris Dearnley Handsworth Roadhogs M50  28 52 191 of 367 
Lynn Thursby North Derbyshire Running Club F50  28 53 192 of 367 
Megan Crofts Clowne Road Runners F  28 57 193 of 367 
Cameron Kirk Kingstone Runners M  29 06 197 of 367 
Victoria Garnett Lonely Goat RC  F40  29 07 198 of 367 
Joan Smithson Gainsborough & Morton Striders F55  29 07 199 of 367 
Tim Fellows North Derbyshire Running Club M55  29 11 203 of 367 
Adele Dearnley Handsworth Roadhogs F45  29 29 209 of 367 
Gemma Payne Unattached F35  29 31 210 of 367 
Alix McKillop Unattached F45  29 31 211 of 367 
Carl Hill Handsworth Roadhogs M60  29 34 214 of 367 
Jim McIntosh Clowne Road Runners M55  29 37 216 of 367 
Adrian Good Steel City Striders M40  29 48 222 of 367 
Joanna Tomlinson Kimberworth Striders F45  29 52 223 of 367 
Susan Smith Kingstone Runners F60  30 47 235 of 367 
Joanne Breeze Doncaster Athletic Club F45  31 25 246 of 367 
Sharon Haylett Handsworth Roadhogs F50  31 29 247 of 367 
Michael Lees Clowne Road Runners M45  32 01 252 of 367 
Dan Griffin Unattached M45  32 10 254 of 367 
Sue Bass Maltby Running Club F55  32 17 256 of 367 
Wendy Whitaker Rotherham Harriers F70  32 38 264 of 367 
Helen Hollingworth Rotherham Harriers F55  32 46 265 of 367 
Heather Bradley-Smith Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F55  32 57 267 of 367 
Patricia Beighton Rotherham Harriers F70  33 51 278 of 367 
Paul McWhirter Sheffield Running Club M40  34 04 284 of 367 
Fiona Morgan Sheffield Triathlon F35  34 37 288 of 367 
Michelle Guest Doncaster Athletic Club F55  35 10 297 of 367 
Rosalyn Barber Handsworth Roadhogs F50  35 41 301 of 367 
Lynnette-jane Temperton-Ball Doncaster Athletic Club F55  36 57 313 of 367 
Martin Pearce North Derbyshire Running Club M55  37 07 321 of 367 
Michelle Pearce North Derbyshire Running Club F50  37 59 326 of 367 
Karen Webster North Derbyshire Running Club F45  37 59 327 of 367 
Kay Hanney Rotherham Harriers F45  38 51 333 of 367 
Gayle Dooley Steel City Striders F45  43 56 352 of 367 
Valerie Meares Maltby Running Club F70  47 23 357 of 367 
Hannah Hawkins Unattached F 15 34 366 of 367 
Ceri McCormack Jog Derbyshire F35 15 35 367 of 367 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=15041&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022