Results

 
 
Results for Halifax Park Run on the 29th Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Tom Needham Bingley Harriers M35  17 26 1 of 247 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  18 38 3 of 247 
Michael King Halifax Harriers M35  18 46 5 of 247 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  19 27 6 of 247 
Ian Rafferty Acre Street Runners M45  19 33 7 of 247 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M50  19 48 9 of 247 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35  20 03 10 of 247 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M35  20 07 11 of 247 
Will Cattermole Halifax Harriers M  20 57 13 of 247 
Kyle Spencer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  21 00 14 of 247 
Lee Cattermole Halifax Harriers M45  21 02 15 of 247 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  21 03 16 of 247 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M50  21 05 17 of 247 
Peter Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  21 31 21 of 247 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M40  21 37 23 of 247 
Sam Lund Todmorden Harriers M45  21 47 24 of 247 
Stephen Fitz-Costa Halifax Harriers M55  22 16 27 of 247 
Fraser Ambrose Stainland Lions M  22 23 28 of 247 
Ben Hallifax Halifax Harriers M45  22 49 32 of 247 
Cass Chisholm Calder Valley Fell Runners F35  22 57 33 of 247 
David Collett Northowram Pumas M55  22 59 36 of 247 
Nick Aghahowa Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  23 15 39 of 247 
Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  23 26 41 of 247 
Henry Roscoe Unattached M  23 32 43 of 247 
Ben Golding-Smith Unattached M40  23 40 44 of 247 
Paul Bunker Halifax Harriers M35  23 41 45 of 247 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F45  23 49 47 of 247 
Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M45  23 57 48 of 247 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  24 08 50 of 247 
Martin Reynolds Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  24 13 52 of 247 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M60  24 22 54 of 247 
Graham Lloyd Calder Valley Fell Runners M55  24 34 55 of 247 
Amjid Khan Stainland Lions M35  24 58 59 of 247 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M55  25 13 63 of 247 
Bernard Murphy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60  26 21 75 of 247 
Jodie Knowles Northowram Pumas F35  26 28 76 of 247 
Gary Ingham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  26 32 78 of 247 
Sean Oldroyd Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  26 33 79 of 247 
Antony McManus Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  26 42 80 of 247 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M55  26 51 84 of 247 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M45  27 02 88 of 247 
John Greenwood Halifax Harriers M65  27 03 89 of 247 
Tom Paget Halifax Harriers M40  27 16 91 of 247 
James  Halifax Harriers M45  27 17 92 of 247 
Phillip Whettlock Queensbury Running Club M55  27 18 93 of 247 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  27 19 94 of 247 
Jenny Hopkinson Halifax Harriers F50  27 36 101 of 247 
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M55  27 44 102 of 247 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F45  27 50 104 of 247 
Evie Sales Northowram Pumas F  28 09 110 of 247 
Craig Richardson Queensbury Running Club M55  28 12 112 of 247 
Beverley Day Stainland Lions F45  28 27 116 of 247 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M55  28 37 120 of 247 
Mark Brook Northowram Pumas M45  28 44 121 of 247 
Emily Wilson Stainland Lions F40  28 45 122 of 247 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F45  28 57 126 of 247 
Bill Sage Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60  29 23 131 of 247 
Olivia Sloane Halifax Harriers F  29 38 134 of 247 
Keith Midgley Halifax Harriers M65  29 39 135 of 247 
Christopher Kirkbride Halifax Harriers M60  29 40 137 of 247 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F45  29 47 138 of 247 
Bill Lee Stainland Lions M65  29 54 140 of 247 
Jude Baines Halifax Harriers F45  29 59 141 of 247 
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F55  30 13 143 of 247 
Philippa Sales Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  30 17 144 of 247 
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners M55  30 32 146 of 247 
Janine Riley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  30 35 147 of 247 
Katie Brook Halifax Harriers F  30 38 148 of 247 
Deborah Peacock Keighley & Craven AC F50  30 42 149 of 247 
Anthony Smith Queensbury Running Club M40  30 44 150 of 247 
Richard Phelps Eccleshill Road Runners M40  30 48 152 of 247 
Joanne Wood Queensbury Running Club F45  30 52 155 of 247 
Tracey Kerridge Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  31 07 158 of 247 
Emma Swinhoe Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  31 15 160 of 247 
Glenn Thornton Queensbury Running Club M65  31 16 161 of 247 
Michelle Langley Unattached F35  31 38 166 of 247 
James Park Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  32 08 171 of 247 
Elizabeth Park Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  32 13 172 of 247 
Liz Keyes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  32 39 177 of 247 
Susan Pegg Halifax Harriers F55  33 06 182 of 247 
Peter Cawdron Stainland Lions M60  33 11 184 of 247 
Kelly English Keighley & Craven AC F35  33 13 185 of 247 
Ken Henderson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60  33 16 186 of 247 
Nicola Appleyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  33 17 187 of 247 
Richard Brewster Stainland Lions M  33 23 189 of 247 
Kirsty Carver Halifax Harriers F45  33 24 190 of 247 
Mei-lyn Brook Northowram Pumas F  33 33 192 of 247 
Patricia Manley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  33 37 193 of 247 
Sandra Webb Halifax Harriers F60  34 09 197 of 247 
Traci Poskitt Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  34 15 198 of 247 
Mel Cooper Lonely Goat RC  F35  34 18 199 of 247 
Brian Grainger Lonely Goat RC  M50  34 32 202 of 247 
David Wakeford Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M65  34 40 205 of 247 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60  34 49 207 of 247 
Sharan Loughran Queensbury Running Club F50  34 53 208 of 247 
Vicky Sutcliffe Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  35 15 211 of 247 
Jason Whiteley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  35 23 214 of 247 
Andy Patrick Reading Road Runners M55  35 57 218 of 247 
Jennifer Sutton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  36 59 224 of 247 
Jessica Oldroyd Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  37 12 225 of 247 
Adele Harris Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  38 10 231 of 247 
Carol Rodmell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  38 16 232 of 247 
Rukhsana Browning Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  38 17 233 of 247 
Julie Clark Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60  38 32 234 of 247 
Nicola Darnbrook Unattached F45  41 26 237 of 247 
Robert Arnold Stainland Lions M60  41 46 238 of 247 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  43 16 239 of 247 
Rebecca Lloyd East Pennine Orienteering Club F55  46 16 241 of 247 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14931&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022