Results

 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 22nd Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Terence Gareth Cairngorm Runners M35  17 00 1 of 461 
James Huish Garden City Runners M  17 59 3 of 461 
Peter Walker Unattached M35  19 04 8 of 461 
Simon Fricke Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 15 10 of 461 
Phillip Elliott Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 15 11 of 461 
Thomas Lee Unattached M  19 30 14 of 461 
Michael Dowson Scarborough Athletic Club M  20 02 19 of 461 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  20 05 21 of 461 
Tom Craven York Acorn Running Club M  20 09 23 of 461 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  20 32 30 of 461 
Andy Goddard York Acorn Running Club M40  20 49 36 of 461 
Darren Glen York Postal Harriers M50  21 00 38 of 461 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 20 39 of 461 
Aoife Burke Vegan Runners UK F35  21 23 40 of 461 
Jasper Baker Lewes Athletic Club M  21 27 42 of 461 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45  21 39 44 of 461 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  21 43 47 of 461 
David Barrett York Acorn Running Club M40  21 50 50 of 461 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  22 01 52 of 461 
Rowena Leary Norfolk Gazelles AC F  22 04 54 of 461 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  22 07 56 of 461 
Jacob Burns Sheffield Triathlon M  22 18 59 of 461 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 19 60 of 461 
Tim Tunnard Wetherby Runners M50  22 24 61 of 461 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 48 68 of 461 
Stephen Boynton Unattached M60  22 54 70 of 461 
Carl Wain Unattached M50  23 00 74 of 461 
Emma Newman Newmarket Joggers F  23 03 76 of 461 
David Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 14 81 of 461 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M45  23 30 88 of 461 
Hugh Balfour Dulwich M65  23 35 90 of 461 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F45  23 44 95 of 461 
Kevin Armstrong York Postal Harriers M55  23 52 99 of 461 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F40  24 04 103 of 461 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M50  24 06 105 of 461 
Jane Haile Crystal Palace Triathletes F45  24 12 106 of 461 
Rosalind Smith Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 13 108 of 461 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 41 123 of 461 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  24 46 127 of 461 
Tim Copland Windle Valley Runners M50  24 47 129 of 461 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  24 57 136 of 461 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 59 137 of 461 
Stephen Cole Stockport Harriers M50  25 06 141 of 461 
Richard Bromley Selby Striders M70  25 19 144 of 461 
Amy Cawson Unattached F  25 26 149 of 461 
Deborah Clift Unattached F50  25 28 150 of 461 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 28 151 of 461 
Stephen Ingledew Selby Striders M65  25 36 155 of 461 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M45  25 38 156 of 461 
Gareth Llewellyn Unattached M40  25 42 158 of 461 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 56 162 of 461 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 56 163 of 461 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 56 164 of 461 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  25 57 166 of 461 
John Andrew Knavesmire Harriers M65  26 05 170 of 461 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M40  26 05 171 of 461 
Christopher Mayes Lonely Goat RC  M45  26 18 176 of 461 
David Johnson Tickhill Running and Athletic M55  26 23 182 of 461 
Peter Cooper Wetherby Runners M50  26 26 184 of 461 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  26 30 188 of 461 
Ian White Knavesmire Harriers M50  26 32 190 of 461 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F40  26 35 192 of 461 
Sandra Duim Stocksfield Striders F55  26 36 194 of 461 
Andy Shaw Unattached M55  26 39 198 of 461 
Laura Whale Werrington Joggers F  26 49 207 of 461 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  26 56 210 of 461 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 09 214 of 461 
Dave Fretwell Unattached M55  27 22 216 of 461 
Thomas Skidmore Kings Heath Running Club M35  27 29 217 of 461 
Dominic Colley Darlington Harriers M35  27 29 218 of 461 
Ruairi Giles York Acorn Running Club M  27 31 219 of 461 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M35  27 59 236 of 461 
Pauline Moorcroft Red Rose Road Runners F60  28 08 239 of 461 
Sarah Worthy Vegan Runners UK F35  28 11 242 of 461 
Louise Walley Knavesmire Harriers F  28 23 253 of 461 
Derek Staton Thurrock Harriers M65  28 29 255 of 461 
Ciaron Forrest Edinburgh Running Network M40  28 29 259 of 461 
Emily Fewtrell Farsley Flyers F40  28 38 265 of 461 
Caitlin Clark Knavesmire Harriers F  28 39 266 of 461 
Ben Lovett Unattached M40  28 40 267 of 461 
Alan Wilkinson Knavesmire Harriers M  28 42 268 of 461 
Katie Davidson Lonely Goat RC  F  28 50 274 of 461 
Caroline Lyles-McCourt Farsley Flyers F45  28 56 276 of 461 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 04 280 of 461 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F45  29 07 281 of 461 
Ellie Page Knavesmire Harriers F  29 08 282 of 461 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  29 11 284 of 461 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M65  29 20 289 of 461 
Tegan Duff Rushcliffe Athletic Club F  29 21 292 of 461 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M55  29 34 298 of 461 
Marcus Coyte East Cornwall Harriers M50  29 38 299 of 461 
Mike McGrath Knavesmire Harriers M65  29 42 301 of 461 
Moira Pinkney Ipswich triathlon club F65  30 33 312 of 461 
Mark Stefano York Postal Harriers M50  30 52 325 of 461 
Peter Duff Rushcliffe Athletic Club M50  31 05 330 of 461 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F45  31 15 331 of 461 
Anna Moger Hyde Park Harriers F40  31 17 333 of 461 
Richard Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M60  31 18 335 of 461 
Lucy Buykx Knavesmire Harriers F50  32 42 367 of 461 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  33 03 370 of 461 
Zoe Young Tadcaster Harriers F40  33 05 371 of 461 
Catherine Blythe Goole Viking Striders F35  33 26 378 of 461 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  33 28 379 of 461 
Judi Watson Unattached F55  33 38 385 of 461 
Mark Robinson Knavesmire Harriers M40  33 58 398 of 461 
Susan Clayton Unattached F50  34 20 401 of 461 
Sian Bufton North Shields Poly AC F55  35 44 411 of 461 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  36 10 415 of 461 
Gareth Burrow Knavesmire Harriers M40  36 38 421 of 461 
Stuart Hamilton Unattached M40  37 05 424 of 461 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  40 03 435 of 461 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  40 03 436 of 461 
Paige Blythe Unattached F  40 22 437 of 461 
Annie Chaplin Fitmums & Friends F40  40 38 440 of 461 
Katherine Fisher Davenport Runners F45  41 47 443 of 461 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F45  57 25 458 of 461 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14894&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022