Results

 
 
Results for Sheffield Hallam Park Run on the 8th Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Bart Shaw Totley Athletic Club M35  16 59 1 of 669 
Stuart Scott Unattached M40  17 06 2 of 669 
Patrick Brown East London Runners M  17 19 5 of 669 
Bryn Squires Unattached M  17 21 6 of 669 
Matthew Fuller Unattached M  17 25 7 of 669 
Chris Tighe Unattached M35  17 46 8 of 669 
Ben Burrell Porter Valley Plodders M  17 59 9 of 669 
Jack Nuttgens Sheffield Running Club M  18 03 10 of 669 
Matthew Carey Unattached M  18 06 11 of 669 
Ben Marshall Unattached M  18 10 12 of 669 
Martyn James Porter Valley Plodders M35  18 22 13 of 669 
Rob Addenbrooke Sheffield Running Club M  18 24 14 of 669 
Paul Middlemas Steel City Striders M35  18 27 15 of 669 
Mathew Sedgewick Totley Athletic Club M50  18 29 16 of 669 
Luke Siggs Unattached M40  18 30 17 of 669 
Nick Brimacombe Totley Athletic Club M40  18 35 21 of 669 
Joe Thompson Unattached M  19 16 25 of 669 
Tim North Unattached M  19 17 26 of 669 
Brendon Smith-Westergaard Unattached M45  19 43 33 of 669 
John Lea-Wilson Steel City Striders M  19 55 36 of 669 
Doug Banks Steel City Striders M40  20 06 38 of 669 
Andrew Ward Deeside Orienteering Club M  20 13 40 of 669 
Matthew Grindrod Sheffield Triathlon M  20 56 57 of 669 
James Boreman Steel City Striders M  20 59 58 of 669 
Nicholas Burrell Unattached M  21 12 63 of 669 
Ben Stittle Steel City Striders M  21 16 66 of 669 
Joe Harrison Unattached M  21 17 67 of 669 
Laurence Russell Vegan Runners UK M  21 28 75 of 669 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M45  21 47 82 of 669 
Zach Morris Vegan Runners UK M  21 57 87 of 669 
Steve Haake Steel City Striders M55  21 59 91 of 669 
Jenny Featherstone Totley Athletic Club F40  22 14 98 of 669 
Richard Smith Steel City Striders M40  22 24 104 of 669 
Stephen Schubeler Steel City Striders M35  22 33 112 of 669 
Louise Perrins Totley Athletic Club F35  22 55 129 of 669 
James Bryant South Yorkshire Police M  23 00 132 of 669 
Shivam Patel Unattached M  23 00 133 of 669 
Ed M Steel City Striders M35  23 08 137 of 669 
Dot Kesterton Steel City Striders F65  23 14 142 of 669 
Nicola Rafferty Steel City Striders F55  23 51 168 of 669 
Glen Mailer Sheffield Triathlon M  23 53 169 of 669 
Rob Gill Porter Valley Plodders M  23 56 170 of 669 
James Harman Unattached M50  24 02 179 of 669 
Brian Gooch Lonely Goat RC  M45  24 13 187 of 669 
Adam Revitt Hallamshire Harriers M  24 15 188 of 669 
Caroline Greenough Steel City Striders F45  24 18 191 of 669 
Peter Boyd Cleethorpes Athletic Club M  24 19 192 of 669 
Mark Cox Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  24 28 195 of 669 
Sonia Lee Unattached F50  24 38 204 of 669 
David Arundale Dark Peak M65  24 52 212 of 669 
Rachel George Porter Valley Plodders F  25 06 219 of 669 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45  25 13 226 of 669 
John Pummell North Derbyshire Running Club M50  25 20 230 of 669 
Fiona Tranfield Smiley Paces F50  25 23 234 of 669 
Rizni Marzook Unattached M45  25 24 237 of 669 
Dominic Oates Sheffield Hash House Harriers M40  25 29 242 of 669 
Elizabeth Hudson University of East Anglia F  25 35 248 of 669 
Rose Ward Smiley Paces F40  25 37 252 of 669 
Kate Adkins Porter Valley Plodders F  25 39 253 of 669 
Hannah Milton Steel City Striders F40  25 45 254 of 669 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  26 00 268 of 669 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  26 00 269 of 669 
Tim Fletcher Sheffield Running Club M35  26 03 272 of 669 
Joel Kesterton Steel City Striders M35  26 12 280 of 669 
Caroline Henry Smiley Paces F50  26 31 295 of 669 
Lilian Cottrell Harrow AC F  26 44 308 of 669 
Joanne Battersby Smiley Paces F55  27 01 318 of 669 
Fleur Jones Smiley Paces F35  27 04 323 of 669 
Greg Clarke Danum Harriers  M45  27 07 327 of 669 
Nicola Elvin Smiley Paces F35  27 17 340 of 669 
Shona Cannings Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club F50  27 29 357 of 669 
Donna Harrison Steel City Striders F50  27 36 366 of 669 
Helen Pennington Smiley Paces F40  27 48 377 of 669 
John Fuller Kimberworth Striders M70  27 53 380 of 669 
Elizabeth Siddell Porter Valley Plodders F35  27 55 383 of 669 
Keith Bell Steel City Striders M40  28 19 404 of 669 
John Maples Steel City Striders M55  28 19 405 of 669 
John Bridgman Steel City Striders M40  28 54 437 of 669 
Sarah Faulkner Totley Athletic Club F45  29 32 462 of 669 
Kim Bronze Alnwick Harriers M55  29 37 468 of 669 
Dan Murphy Steel City Striders M35  29 54 477 of 669 
Roger Brookes Steel City Striders M55  30 17 498 of 669 
Oskar Solvason Sheffield Uni M40  30 22 504 of 669 
Helen Wilkinson Porter Valley Plodders F35  30 32 511 of 669 
Elizabeth Rowe Porter Valley Plodders F40  30 36 512 of 669 
Helen Borking Unattached F50  30 50 522 of 669 
Cressida Goodison Totley Athletic Club F55  31 47 538 of 669 
Tony Lyell Steel City Striders M45  32 04 548 of 669 
Julia Patterson Smiley Paces F45  32 46 562 of 669 
Catherine Bowman Smiley Paces F45  33 46 582 of 669 
Sandi Carman Smiley Paces F50  33 47 583 of 669 
Helen Scott Unattached F  33 53 586 of 669 
Ian Farrer Steel City Striders M40  34 37 604 of 669 
Debbie J Totley Athletic Club F60  34 56 606 of 669 
Carol Speight Smiley Paces F40  35 14 609 of 669 
Bernie Harding Valley Hill Runners F50  37 01 630 of 669 
Fran Grace Vegan Runners UK F65  37 02 632 of 669 
Jennifer Milner Unattached F45  38 03 637 of 669 
Sally Beezer Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F55  38 24 638 of 669 
Donna Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners F45  38 35 643 of 669 
Sarah Whiteman South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  39 32 650 of 669 
Helen Booth Farsley Flyers F50  41 17 656 of 669 
Ross Booth Farsley Flyers M  41 17 657 of 669 
Isabelle Pound Smiley Paces F55  41 18 658 of 669 
Diane Bronze Unattached F60  46 04 667 of 669 
Robin Lomax Steel City Striders M  47 01 668 of 669 
Martin Lane Steel City Striders M50  49 06 669 of 669 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14813&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022