Results

 
 
Results for Hillsborough Park Run on the 8th Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Jonathon Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  17 51 1 of 508 
Luke Tipping Unattached M  18 02 2 of 508 
Marcus Dearns Unattached M  18 34 3 of 508 
John Birch Hallamshire Harriers M  18 53 5 of 508 
Robert Dawson Steel City Striders M45  19 07 6 of 508 
Matthew Brown Unattached M  20 00 11 of 508 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M50  20 00 12 of 508 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M60  20 11 13 of 508 
Dimitrios Mamalopoulos Ealing Eagles Running Club M  20 21 14 of 508 
Matthew Smart Unattached M  20 43 17 of 508 
Richard Chisem Unattached M40  20 53 18 of 508 
Dave John Unattached M45  20 54 19 of 508 
Ed Greenhough Rounday Runners M  20 59 20 of 508 
Richard Ward Sheffield Running Club M  21 13 24 of 508 
George Marshall Unattached M  21 14 25 of 508 
Tony Lynn Unattached M45  21 15 26 of 508 
Michael Slater Steel City Striders M50  21 17 27 of 508 
Kelly Dorset Sheffield Running Club M40  21 19 29 of 508 
Pawel Surowiec Bournemouth Athletic Club M40  21 30 30 of 508 
Steve Smith Steel City Striders M50  21 31 31 of 508 
Kevin Firth Steel City Striders M40  21 46 32 of 508 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M50  21 52 36 of 508 
Nick O'Sullivan Steel City Striders M50  21 57 38 of 508 
Tom Albone Sheffield Running Club M  22 15 47 of 508 
Eric Latham Steel City Striders M45  22 27 54 of 508 
Andrew Davies Steel City Striders M50  22 28 55 of 508 
Daniel Villalba Hallamshire Harriers M40  23 00 59 of 508 
Paul Atkins Lonely Goat RC  M60  23 54 73 of 508 
David Beech Steel City Striders M60  24 02 74 of 508 
Katie Hendry Steel City Striders F  24 32 84 of 508 
Michael Ingham Lonely Goat RC  M70  24 35 86 of 508 
David Gray Vegan Runners UK M60  24 37 88 of 508 
Michael Heselton Steel City Striders M55  24 43 91 of 508 
Susan Gillie Unattached F  25 06 103 of 508 
Gemma Johnson Sheffield Running Club F35  25 33 116 of 508 
Graham Hague Steel City Striders M65  25 34 117 of 508 
Keith Charles Rotherham Harriers M40  25 43 122 of 508 
Alan Leslie Sheffield Running Club M60  25 51 127 of 508 
Rob Betts Steel City Striders M50  25 55 130 of 508 
Helen Royles-Jones Steel City Striders F  26 05 137 of 508 
David Firth Steel City Striders M  26 06 139 of 508 
Jack Swindells Dark Peak M35  26 12 143 of 508 
Matthew Bradbury Steel City Striders M  26 30 149 of 508 
Vincent Baker Steel City Striders M35  26 33 150 of 508 
Ruth Stannard Ealing Eagles Running Club F  26 35 153 of 508 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F35  26 39 158 of 508 
Fausto Piastra Unattached M45  26 45 161 of 508 
Jonathan Legon Steel City Striders M55  26 53 164 of 508 
Mark Davies Steel City Striders M45  27 16 176 of 508 
Tony Bilsborough Steel City Striders M55  27 27 183 of 508 
Michael Weir Steel City Striders M35  27 36 192 of 508 
Steve Helmore Steel City Striders M35  27 38 193 of 508 
Jeni Harvey Steel City Striders F35  27 39 194 of 508 
Sarah Ward Steel City Striders F40  28 14 214 of 508 
Sarah Louise Unattached F  28 19 218 of 508 
Lionel Wolstenholme East Hull Harriers M70  28 20 219 of 508 
David Shucksmith Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M65  28 38 227 of 508 
Jodie Calvert Unattached F40  29 06 248 of 508 
Stephen Marlow Steel City Striders M60  29 06 249 of 508 
Kathryn Harrison Unattached F50  29 45 267 of 508 
Katrina McDonnell Sweatshop Running Community F  30 15 278 of 508 
Bob Innes Penistone Footpath Runners M65  30 31 285 of 508 
Nancy Sue Steel City Striders F40  30 45 291 of 508 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F55  30 49 293 of 508 
Matthew Burgon Steel City Striders M40  30 51 294 of 508 
John Joe South Yorkshire Police M  31 12 304 of 508 
Matt Gibson Steel City Striders M40  31 16 305 of 508 
Don Jenkins Dark Peak M40  32 17 335 of 508 
Roger Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65  32 22 338 of 508 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55  32 34 345 of 508 
Samantha Bowskill Unattached F50  33 00 355 of 508 
Sandie Farrow Steel City Striders F35  33 30 372 of 508 
Barbara Ashton Sheffield Running Club F55  33 41 378 of 508 
David Sabbagh Steel City Striders M35  33 56 385 of 508 
Brett Hull Sheffield Running Club M  34 02 387 of 508 
Carolina Scarton Sheffield Running Club F  34 02 388 of 508 
Bronwen Doyle Smiley Paces F50  34 22 394 of 508 
Victoria Tew Unattached F  35 01 402 of 508 
Michelle Pallett Unattached F40  36 01 420 of 508 
Sarah Boyce 7 Hills Harriers  F35  36 28 428 of 508 
Claire Bourne Steel City Striders F45  37 48 444 of 508 
Zoe Roberts Unattached F40  38 55 456 of 508 
Kayleigh Harding South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  41 35 477 of 508 
Gillian Burgon Steel City Striders F35  44 01 492 of 508 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55 00 00 507 of 508 
Liz Jefferson 7 Hills Harriers  F 00 01 508 of 508 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14793&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022