Results

 
 
Results for Strathclyde Park Run on the 8th Feb 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
William Millar Central Athletic Club M35  17 25 1 of 346 
Kai Newell Cambuslang Harriers M  18 34 4 of 346 
Kevin Craig Shettleston Harriers M  18 42 5 of 346 
Philip Sweeney Central Athletic Club M35  19 05 6 of 346 
Neil Robbins Hamilton Harriers Club M55  19 10 8 of 346 
Andrew Chapman Strathaven Striders M45  20 21 13 of 346 
Vincent Glennon East Kilbride Athletic Club M45  20 59 17 of 346 
Evelyn Struthers Hamilton Harriers Club F45  21 43 22 of 346 
Garry Henderson Moray Road Runners M60  21 55 26 of 346 
Sarah Rachel Hamilton Harriers Club F  22 15 34 of 346 
Ewart Gray Hamilton Harriers Club M60  22 25 36 of 346 
James Heede Strathaven Striders M55  22 53 46 of 346 
Ross McLean Motherwell Athletics Club M40  22 57 47 of 346 
Scott Wood Perth Road Runners M  23 22 54 of 346 
Morven Glennie Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club F  24 05 68 of 346 
Peter Williams Strathaven Striders M65  24 12 71 of 346 
Ewan Barnfather Strathaven Striders M45  24 20 74 of 346 
Murdo MacLeod Westerlands Cross Country Club M65  24 29 78 of 346 
Sophia Barcella Unattached F  24 47 85 of 346 
Robert Cairns Unattached M35  24 50 88 of 346 
Moira Smith Harmeny Athletic Club F55  24 53 91 of 346 
Alan Baxter East Kilbride Athletic Club M40  25 03 98 of 346 
Rachael Thomson East Kilbride Athletic Club F  25 11 99 of 346 
Christine McMenemy Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club F55  25 24 104 of 346 
David McGinty Jog Scotland M50  25 26 105 of 346 
Jim Hendry Strathaven Striders M55  25 28 108 of 346 
Gracie Carlin East Kilbride Athletic Club F  25 40 112 of 346 
Michael Carlin East Kilbride Athletic Club M40  25 40 113 of 346 
Lauren Cairley Springburn Harriers F  25 52 119 of 346 
Maya Barcella Unattached F  26 14 124 of 346 
Scot Pascall Unattached M40  27 57 164 of 346 
Andrew A Motherwell Athletics Club M50  28 08 170 of 346 
Yasmin Eddie Livingston & District AAC F  28 22 172 of 346 
Bruce Fowler Strathaven Striders M60  28 26 174 of 346 
Moira Cameron Jog Scotland F45  28 39 178 of 346 
Eileen Wood Unattached F50  28 54 183 of 346 
Susan Hair City of Glasgow F  29 28 202 of 346 
Carly Marshall Jog Scotland F45  29 32 206 of 346 
Glenna Dyet Strathaven Striders F50  29 59 216 of 346 
Martin  Unattached M35  30 35 228 of 346 
Judith Thomas Unattached F50  31 03 240 of 346 
Laura Oneill Strathaven Striders F35  31 33 251 of 346 
Marlene Stirling Strathaven Striders F50  31 33 252 of 346 
Frankie Tervit Unattached M50  32 59 273 of 346 
Susan Eddie Livingston & District AAC F50  35 22 306 of 346 
Jean Pattison Jog Scotland F65  36 30 312 of 346 
Janice Clark Fylde Coast Runners F45  36 52 314 of 346 
Amy Groves Taf Running and Orienteering Team F35  39 05 330 of 346 
William Burgess Lonely Goat RC  M70  40 00 332 of 346 
Anna Hulme Unattached F  54 06 343 of 346 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14781&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022