Results

 
 
Results for Hillsborough Park Run on the 18th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  18 00 1 of 513 
Ben Jones Steel City Striders M  18 52 4 of 513 
Elliott Cheesman Unattached M  18 53 5 of 513 
Tristan Wright Wakefield Harriers M  18 54 6 of 513 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M60  21 00 14 of 513 
Karl Patterson Steel City Striders M  21 08 18 of 513 
Heather Hatton Steel City Striders F  21 10 19 of 513 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M55  21 15 20 of 513 
Sam Ainscough Steel City Striders M  21 26 21 of 513 
Evgeny  Unattached M35  21 36 25 of 513 
Chloe Haines Edinburgh University Athletics Club F  21 41 26 of 513 
Pawel Surowiec Bournemouth Athletic Club M40  21 42 27 of 513 
Caroline Fry Sheffield Triathlon F  22 03 33 of 513 
Paul Blockley Steel City Striders M  22 03 34 of 513 
Chris Williamson South Yorkshire Police M  22 17 37 of 513 
Nick Kirk Steel City Striders M50  22 20 38 of 513 
Eric Latham Steel City Striders M45  22 22 39 of 513 
Jeni Harvey Steel City Striders F35  22 25 41 of 513 
Claire Wolstenholme Sheffield Running Club F35  22 35 43 of 513 
Tony Wright Lonely Goat RC  M45  22 52 52 of 513 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50  22 59 54 of 513 
Daniel Villalba Hallamshire Harriers M40  23 10 57 of 513 
Kevin Firth Steel City Striders M40  23 24 61 of 513 
Philip Hammond Handsworth Roadhogs M35  23 40 64 of 513 
Tim  Unattached M50  23 42 65 of 513 
Simon Bennett Steel City Striders M50  24 18 75 of 513 
Chris Lambert South Yorkshire Police M  24 22 78 of 513 
Michael  Unattached M70  24 23 79 of 513 
Anthony  Unattached M  24 30 84 of 513 
Peter McCoy Steel City Striders M40  24 33 85 of 513 
Samya Armoush Sheffield Running Club F  24 39 86 of 513 
Jude Stone Steel City Striders M  24 41 88 of 513 
David Gray Vegan Runners UK M60  24 47 91 of 513 
Christopher Sorsby Sheffield Triathlon M  25 01 95 of 513 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F  25 17 98 of 513 
Stuart R Steel City Striders M55  25 20 99 of 513 
Ryan Talley Steel City Striders M50  25 24 101 of 513 
Don Jenkins Dark Peak M40  25 27 103 of 513 
Helen Cameron Sheffield Running Club F35  25 34 108 of 513 
Matthew Hitchcock Crystal Peaks Runners M  26 03 119 of 513 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F35  26 15 129 of 513 
Jonathan Legon Steel City Striders M55  26 20 138 of 513 
Steve Helmore Steel City Striders M35  26 32 144 of 513 
Caitlin Robertson Steel City Striders F  26 33 146 of 513 
Rob Betts Steel City Striders M50  26 41 149 of 513 
Loz Harvey Steel City Striders M45  26 52 154 of 513 
Adam Newell Sheffield Triathlon M  26 59 160 of 513 
Colin Mansell Lonely Goat RC  M55  27 02 164 of 513 
Graham Hague Steel City Striders M65  27 10 170 of 513 
Katie Porter Sheffield Running Club F  27 12 171 of 513 
Michael Heselton Steel City Striders M55  27 15 173 of 513 
Chris Spires Valley Hill Runners M55  27 44 183 of 513 
Nick Doan Sheffield Running Club M45  28 11 201 of 513 
Russell Cartmell Vegan Runners UK M35  28 26 208 of 513 
Sarah Bird Steel City Striders F  28 32 215 of 513 
Felicia Nicol Handsworth Roadhogs F  28 33 216 of 513 
Jackie Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners F55  28 37 218 of 513 
Lionel Wolstenholme East Hull Harriers M70  28 49 225 of 513 
Matthew Bradbury Steel City Striders M  28 57 230 of 513 
David Shucksmith Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M65  29 27 241 of 513 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F55  29 53 257 of 513 
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F55  30 27 275 of 513 
Nancy Sue Steel City Striders F40  30 30 276 of 513 
Nicola Waller Handsworth Roadhogs F50  30 36 279 of 513 
John Waller Handsworth Roadhogs M50  30 37 280 of 513 
Stephen Marlow Steel City Striders M60  30 41 285 of 513 
Mark McKone Vegan Runners UK M40  30 50 291 of 513 
John Walker Steel City Striders M55  30 55 292 of 513 
Kathryn Harrison Unattached F50  31 13 302 of 513 
Corinne Howse Steel City Striders F45  31 15 303 of 513 
James Eberlin Steel City Striders M45  31 23 308 of 513 
Gayle Dooley Steel City Striders F45  32 15 327 of 513 
Bob Innes Penistone Footpath Runners M65  33 03 349 of 513 
Helen Sims 7 Hills Harriers  F40  34 31 382 of 513 
Beverley Torrance 7 Hills Harriers  F60  36 10 419 of 513 
Claire Jackson Unattached F40  37 31 444 of 513 
Claire Bourne Steel City Striders F45  38 28 455 of 513 
Barbara Ashton Sheffield Running Club F55  39 27 466 of 513 
Imogen Wright Wakefield Harriers F  44 04 490 of 513 
Clare Wright Wakefield Harriers F35  44 08 491 of 513 
Jane Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners F55  57 06 512 of 513 
Laura Howarth Steel City Striders F35  57 08 513 of 513 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14633&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022