Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 18th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 30 1 of 398 
Benjamin Douglas Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 02 2 of 398 
Ed Newbould Abbey Runners M  20 33 4 of 398 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  21 01 5 of 398 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M40  21 35 6 of 398 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  21 59 11 of 398 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  22 07 14 of 398 
Gary Bartlett Rounday Runners M45  22 09 15 of 398 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 10 16 of 398 
Chris Lyons Chapel Allerton Runners M40  22 26 19 of 398 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M50  22 27 20 of 398 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35  22 36 22 of 398 
Scott Leach Horsforth Fellandale M45  22 42 23 of 398 
Andrew Ettenfield Rounday Runners M  22 56 25 of 398 
Jonathan Yates Rounday Runners M35  23 01 26 of 398 
Matthew Evans Rounday Runners M  23 05 27 of 398 
Rachel Davidson Valley Striders F  23 07 29 of 398 
Hannah Wilkins Rounday Runners F  23 24 34 of 398 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  23 41 40 of 398 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  23 51 42 of 398 
Edward Nabozny Valley Striders M  23 55 46 of 398 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M40  24 07 49 of 398 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  24 13 51 of 398 
Charlotte Sturley Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 15 52 of 398 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 29 55 of 398 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 46 64 of 398 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F45  24 47 65 of 398 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M45  24 59 68 of 398 
James Clarke Harrogate Harriers M35  25 00 69 of 398 
Jonathan Fisher Rounday Runners M40  25 06 71 of 398 
Matthew Blakeley Rounday Runners M45  25 10 73 of 398 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  25 10 74 of 398 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  25 24 78 of 398 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  25 24 79 of 398 
Sarah Shanks Valley Striders F35  25 25 80 of 398 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 27 82 of 398 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35  25 28 83 of 398 
Stewart Regan Rounday Runners M55  25 36 85 of 398 
Alistair Preston Valley Striders M45  26 01 97 of 398 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M45  26 04 98 of 398 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M60  26 09 100 of 398 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  26 15 102 of 398 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50  26 16 103 of 398 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  26 27 106 of 398 
Simon Finch Leeds City Athletic Club M55  26 29 108 of 398 
Griff Lippiatt Valley Striders M  26 33 110 of 398 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  26 34 111 of 398 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  26 40 114 of 398 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M55  26 47 117 of 398 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  27 25 131 of 398 
Andy MacE Valley Striders M45  27 26 132 of 398 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  27 36 137 of 398 
Mark Davison Harrogate Harriers M45  27 37 138 of 398 
Ian Thornton Rounday Runners M50  27 42 141 of 398 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 52 150 of 398 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  28 18 167 of 398 
Alfred Joseph Valley Striders M  28 20 168 of 398 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  28 26 170 of 398 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  28 33 176 of 398 
Robert Todd Dragons Running Club M55  28 36 179 of 398 
Natalie Shannon Vegan Runners UK F35  28 53 186 of 398 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  29 33 205 of 398 
Andy Shaw Unattached M55  29 42 210 of 398 
Rebecca Treacy Unattached F  30 38 226 of 398 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  30 48 231 of 398 
Peter Johnstone Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  30 51 233 of 398 
Katharine Lay Dragons Running Club F45  30 52 234 of 398 
Samantha Saunders Dragons Running Club F40  30 52 235 of 398 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F40  31 38 250 of 398 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F50  31 50 255 of 398 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  31 53 258 of 398 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  32 12 261 of 398 
Jennifer Lutton Winston Runners F35  32 35 270 of 398 
Richard Fennell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  32 43 274 of 398 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  32 58 280 of 398 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  33 06 281 of 398 
Vicki Lightfoot Unattached F40  33 26 288 of 398 
Anne Williams Rounday Runners F50  33 30 292 of 398 
Leanne Grimes Lonely Goat RC  F35  34 00 298 of 398 
Margaret Cook Rounday Runners F65  34 05 300 of 398 
Rachel Leach Ely Runners F40  34 07 302 of 398 
Eleanor Currie Valley Striders F  34 16 308 of 398 
Jane Damerum Dragons Running Club F40  34 23 309 of 398 
Anne Kelly Dragons Running Club F40  34 32 311 of 398 
Charlotte Dean Winston Runners F35  35 08 320 of 398 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M  35 14 322 of 398 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  36 07 334 of 398 
Emma Hayes Lonely Goat RC  F  36 55 342 of 398 
Paige Blythe Unattached F  38 32 360 of 398 
Catherine Blythe Goole Viking Striders F35  38 43 361 of 398 
Natasha Osborn Rounday Runners F35  39 19 369 of 398 
Beerkarn Singh Valley Striders M50  40 21 374 of 398 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  48 05 389 of 398 
Sharon Cocker Darwen Dashers F45  54 50 394 of 398 
Beccy Jepson Darwen Dashers F50  54 51 395 of 398 
Rozz Boshell Unattached F  56 03 396 of 398 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  56 23 397 of 398 
Jo Peake Rounday Runners F40  56 25 398 of 398 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14632&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022