Results

 
 
Results for Halifax Park Run on the 18th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Tom Needham Bingley Harriers M35  19 38 1 of 161 
Katherine Snowden Tamworth Athletic Club F  21 46 4 of 161 
Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers M35  22 00 6 of 161 
Sam Lund Todmorden Harriers M45  22 12 7 of 161 
Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M55  22 18 8 of 161 
John Gray Marsh House Harriers M55  22 29 11 of 161 
Fraser Ambrose Stainland Lions M  22 39 12 of 161 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M45  22 44 13 of 161 
Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M45  22 48 14 of 161 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  22 52 16 of 161 
Richard Webster Newark Athletic Club M40  23 03 18 of 161 
Stephen Fitz-Costa Halifax Harriers M55  23 34 22 of 161 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F45  23 35 23 of 161 
David Collett Northowram Pumas M55  24 02 26 of 161 
Kieran Heaton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  24 31 29 of 161 
Jamie Hill Lonely Goat RC  M35  24 36 31 of 161 
Nathan Walker Lordshill Road Runners M35  25 08 34 of 161 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M55  25 33 38 of 161 
Bernard Murphy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M60  26 01 42 of 161 
Craig Richardson Queensbury Running Club M55  26 15 44 of 161 
John Greenwood Halifax Harriers M65  26 17 45 of 161 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  26 25 47 of 161 
Colin Duffield Stainland Lions M50  26 47 49 of 161 
Antony McManus Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  27 06 53 of 161 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F45  27 16 55 of 161 
Cecilia Woods Ramsbottom Running Club  F60  27 24 58 of 161 
Diane Cooper Northowram Pumas F45  27 28 60 of 161 
Thomas Wright Northowram Pumas M  27 39 62 of 161 
Alan mark Whiteley Stainland Lions M55  28 00 67 of 161 
Glenn Davies Stadium Runners M55  28 44 74 of 161 
Samantha Davies Stadium Runners F50  28 50 75 of 161 
Emily Wilson Stainland Lions F40  29 18 79 of 161 
Katie Brook Halifax Harriers F  29 28 80 of 161 
Olivia Sloane Halifax Harriers F  30 02 86 of 161 
Keith Midgley Halifax Harriers M65  30 03 87 of 161 
Janine Riley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  30 07 89 of 161 
Bill Lee Stainland Lions M65  30 28 91 of 161 
Gemma Baxter Unattached F40  30 32 93 of 161 
Richard Sopf Unattached M40  31 15 98 of 161 
Graham Robertshaw Stainland Lions M60  31 39 99 of 161 
Abi Howarth Stainland Lions F40  31 52 101 of 161 
Sam Swift Unattached F35  32 27 106 of 161 
Daniel Cherington Unattached M  32 28 107 of 161 
Joanne Coupe Northowram Pumas F50  32 29 108 of 161 
Nicola Stowe Unattached F40  32 47 109 of 161 
Lindsay Davison Unattached F45  32 48 110 of 161 
Stephanie Laycock Unattached F  32 50 111 of 161 
Susan Pegg Halifax Harriers F55  33 05 113 of 161 
Karen Pidduck Unattached F60  33 53 115 of 161 
Brian Grainger Lonely Goat RC  M50  34 22 118 of 161 
Richard Frost Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  35 29 129 of 161 
Becki Watson Stainland Lions F  36 18 132 of 161 
Sandra Webb Halifax Harriers F60  36 24 133 of 161 
Samantha Wright Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  36 41 134 of 161 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  37 06 135 of 161 
Jessica Oldroyd Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  38 03 138 of 161 
Carol Rodmell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  40 37 144 of 161 
Nicola Darnbrook Unattached F45  42 03 148 of 161 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M55  43 12 151 of 161 
Anne-marie Killeen Stainland Lions F55  47 51 155 of 161 
Phillip Whettlock Queensbury Running Club M55  47 52 156 of 161 
Dawn Rogers Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  50 32 158 of 161 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14625&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022