Results

 
 
Results for Brighouse 10k on the 5th Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  36 00 1 of 177 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40  37 26 3 of 177 
Ian Preston Unattached M35  38 56 4 of 177 
Simon Kendall Unattached M40  39 12 5 of 177 
Darren Ball Wetherby Runners M50  39 46 6 of 177 
Adrian Land Unattached M45  39 49 7 of 177 
Derek Parrington Stainland Lions M55  39 51 8 of 177 
Helen Roby Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  39 55 9 of 177 
Charmaine Horsfall Unattached F40  40 28 11 of 177 
Mike Clark Unattached M35  40 46 12 of 177 
Gary Parker Manchester Triathlon Club M50  40 47 13 of 177 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  41 57 14 of 177 
Jason Newsome Unattached M  42 06 15 of 177 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M45  42 21 16 of 177 
Helen Ward Unattached F35  42 30 17 of 177 
Paul Clarke Lonely Goat RC  M40  42 53 18 of 177 
Jacqui Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers F45  42 55 19 of 177 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M  43 10 21 of 177 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  43 25 22 of 177 
Karen Bowman Unattached F40  43 33 24 of 177 
Peter Holdsworth Unattached M  44 12 26 of 177 
Laura Thornton Spenborough & District AC F  44 35 29 of 177 
Angela Clarke Halifax Harriers F45  45 07 31 of 177 
Warren Dennison Rounday Runners M50  45 34 33 of 177 
John Mitton Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  46 15 36 of 177 
Ben Timson Lonely Goat RC  M  47 42 39 of 177 
Mark Smith Spenborough & District AC M45  47 43 41 of 177 
Karl Asbridge Roberttown Road Runners M40  48 23 48 of 177 
Paul Conlan Kingstone Runners M45  48 36 51 of 177 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  48 47 53 of 177 
Jamie Hill Lonely Goat RC  M35  48 57 55 of 177 
John Archer Winston Runners M65  49 05 58 of 177 
David Thornton Spenborough & District AC M50  49 22 61 of 177 
Andrew Goldman Kirkstall Harriers M35  49 32 63 of 177 
Jennie Higgins Morley Runners M  50 39 67 of 177 
Andrea Thornton Spenborough & District AC F50  52 01 80 of 177 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55  53 27 90 of 177 
Nicholas Spurr Lonely Goat RC  M35  53 48 92 of 177 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  54 30 96 of 177 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50  54 56 99 of 177 
Gillian Buckingham Roberttown Road Runners F35  56 37 104 of 177 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55  56 42 105 of 177 
Zoe Rhodes Go Be Runners F40  57 34 112 of 177 
Karl Ward Lonely Goat RC  M45  58 55 122 of 177 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  59 16 125 of 177 
Alexandra Whitehead Morley Runners F  59 25 129 of 177 
Chris Bowen Stainland Lions M45  59 27 128 of 177 
Michael Gaynor Acre Street Runners M55 01 16 135 of 177 
Kayleigh Szostak Vegan Runners UK F 04 36 144 of 177 
Carlos Jr Chapel Allerton Runners M35 05 12 145 of 177 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F45 05 18 146 of 177 
Natasha Whitaker Otley Athletic Club F45 09 46 156 of 177 
Lindsay Trelford Lonely Goat RC  F35 11 41 177 of 177 
Sharon Bradley Brighouse Bumble Bees F45 11 57 163 of 177 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14527&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022