Results

 
 
Results for Sheffield Castle Park Run on the 1st Jan 2020
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M35  17 02 1 of 229 
Stuart Scott Unattached M40  17 44 2 of 229 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  18 02 3 of 229 
Shaun Wright Kimberworth Striders M45  18 09 4 of 229 
Mathew Sedgewick Totley Athletic Club M50  18 34 5 of 229 
Mark Hampton Unattached M35  18 48 6 of 229 
Jamie Hall Sheffield Uni M  19 03 9 of 229 
Stephen Davison Sheffield Running Club M35  19 19 11 of 229 
Shaun Kawalek Steel City Striders M  19 26 13 of 229 
David Hanks Barnsley Harriers M40  19 37 14 of 229 
Chris Guy Steel City Striders M40  19 44 15 of 229 
Kevin Saville Dark Peak M55  20 06 16 of 229 
Michael Greer Steel City Striders M40  20 08 17 of 229 
Mark Ian Totley Athletic Club M60  20 15 18 of 229 
Paddy Treehowes Steel City Striders M50  20 29 19 of 229 
Ben Burrell Porter Valley Plodders M  20 33 20 of 229 
Leah Grace Hallamshire Harriers F  20 35 21 of 229 
Andrew Ward Deeside Orienteering Club M  20 52 23 of 229 
Carla Gibbons Totley Athletic Club F35  20 52 24 of 229 
Ben Brindley Tideswell Running Club M35  21 06 26 of 229 
Paul Gilbert Wakefield Harriers M40  21 07 27 of 229 
Kerry Saville Dark Peak M50  21 28 28 of 229 
Ellie Sprake Sheffield Running Club F  21 30 29 of 229 
Ian Mason Kingstone Runners M50  21 43 30 of 229 
Amy Allcard Hallamshire Harriers F  21 49 31 of 229 
John Comrie Rotherham Harriers M55  22 12 34 of 229 
Anthony Bowyer Pontefract Athletics Club M  22 39 37 of 229 
Sam Ainscough Steel City Striders M  22 42 38 of 229 
Michael Wu Unattached M  22 56 44 of 229 
Tom Brockwell Valley Hill Runners M35  22 58 45 of 229 
Paul McWhirter Sheffield Running Club M40  23 02 47 of 229 
Rachel Poole Hallamshire Harriers F50  23 14 48 of 229 
Jonathan Briggs Valley Hill Runners M40  23 31 51 of 229 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M55  23 33 53 of 229 
Gareth Richard Steel City Striders M35  23 37 54 of 229 
Daniel Handisides Lonely Goat RC  M  23 47 57 of 229 
Ruth Ford Washlands Women Runners F45  23 51 58 of 229 
Glen Mailer Sheffield Triathlon M  23 52 59 of 229 
Richard Smith Steel City Striders M40  23 54 60 of 229 
Rose Paxman Hunters Bog Trotters F  24 00 62 of 229 
Tracy Hughes Barnsley Harriers F45  24 09 65 of 229 
William Hugh Steel City Striders M35  24 17 70 of 229 
Claire Nash Sheffield Uni F  24 19 71 of 229 
David Ayrton Totley Athletic Club M40  24 21 73 of 229 
David Higginbottom Sheffield Running Club M55  24 24 74 of 229 
Paul Newey Unattached M40  24 28 75 of 229 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M50  24 34 78 of 229 
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M35  24 41 80 of 229 
Mark Stevenson Sheffield Running Club M45  24 48 82 of 229 
Charlotte Sims Unattached F  25 01 84 of 229 
Nicola Rafferty Steel City Striders F55  25 02 85 of 229 
William Alves Totley Athletic Club M60  25 14 90 of 229 
Jonathan Fenton Valley Hill Runners M45  25 16 91 of 229 
Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhogs M45  25 21 93 of 229 
Sonia Lee Unattached F50  25 23 96 of 229 
Charlotte Springthorpe Porter Valley Plodders F45  25 26 99 of 229 
James Bryant South Yorkshire Police M  25 37 102 of 229 
Adam Lenton Handsworth Roadhogs M45  25 57 110 of 229 
Peter Mitchell Lonely Goat RC  M50  26 04 112 of 229 
Sharon James Dark Peak F55  26 09 113 of 229 
Sadif Rashid Unattached M35  26 13 114 of 229 
Kenny Turner Dark Peak M55  26 15 115 of 229 
Rizni Marzook Unattached M45  26 28 116 of 229 
Ashley Mellors Lonely Goat RC  M35  26 29 117 of 229 
Loz Harvey Steel City Striders M45  26 31 118 of 229 
Scott Liddle Steel City Striders M45  26 31 119 of 229 
Alan Dalton Steel City Striders M45  26 34 121 of 229 
Mark Taylor Unattached M40  26 35 122 of 229 
Caz Kay Totley Athletic Club F40  26 42 123 of 229 
Sara Eames Totley Athletic Club F40  26 42 124 of 229 
Helen Cameron Sheffield Running Club F35  26 47 125 of 229 
Joanna Grace Steel City Striders F50  26 51 127 of 229 
Hayley Brown Crystal Peaks Runners F45  26 53 128 of 229 
Gill Freer Rother Valley Swallows AC F55  26 57 129 of 229 
Ashley Cooper Rother Valley Swallows AC M50  26 57 130 of 229 
Rob Jones Sheffield Running Club M35  27 10 133 of 229 
Kirsty Kelly Unattached F35  27 14 134 of 229 
Liz Gregory Unattached F50  27 41 140 of 229 
Iain Robertson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M50  27 43 141 of 229 
Bev Barnes Kimberley and District Striders F55  27 50 144 of 229 
Stephen Pitts Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M60  28 22 151 of 229 
Paul Higginbottom Handsworth Roadhogs M50  28 32 153 of 229 
Erica Oram Unattached F50  28 34 155 of 229 
John Pummell North Derbyshire Running Club M50  28 41 158 of 229 
Julia Waldron Steel City Striders F45  28 46 159 of 229 
Rebecca Marsden Rotherham Harriers F  28 58 161 of 229 
Gaynor Hobson Steel City Striders F50  29 00 162 of 229 
Cathryn Ramsden Marlborough Running Club F40  29 22 168 of 229 
Michelle Vermeulen Steel City Striders F  29 34 172 of 229 
Chris Grayson Valley Hill Runners M50  29 50 174 of 229 
Andrew Buckley Steel City Striders M35  30 03 178 of 229 
Carol Parsons Totley Athletic Club F55  30 28 182 of 229 
Holly Bailey-Jones Lonely Goat RC  F  30 30 183 of 229 
Lucy Turner Unattached F50  30 44 184 of 229 
Catherine Bowman Smiley Paces F45  31 33 194 of 229 
Bridget Ingle Unattached F50  31 36 196 of 229 
Kevin Dale Steel City Striders M50  32 02 199 of 229 
Jo Maher Unattached F45  32 03 200 of 229 
Carl Hill Handsworth Roadhogs M60  32 32 202 of 229 
Peter Taylor Valley Hill Runners M45  32 57 208 of 229 
Louise Simpson Southend Athletic Club F35  33 58 209 of 229 
Jackie Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners F55  34 10 210 of 229 
Sara Corker Sheffield Running Club F45  35 26 213 of 229 
David Wallace Steel City Striders M35  39 46 222 of 229 
Rebecca Pierce Sheffield Running Club F50  40 20 224 of 229 
Samantha Isaac Pontefract Athletics Club F35  42 14 226 of 229 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=14509&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022